Juve Stabia · Coppa Italia← BackTommaso Maggioni has featured in one match of the 2026/27 Coppa Italia, playing 11 minutes without recording a goal, assist, shot, key pass, tackle or interception. In that brief period he has not contributed to the attacking or defensive statistics that are typically highlighted for a defender. His per-90 figures remain at zero across all categories, while the baseline averages for defenders in the competition show higher values: 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, 1.65 tackles and 0.36 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. Maggioni’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects a modest performance, indicating a limited impact in the single appearance he has made so far in the season.
Tommaso Maggioni has played 11 minutes across 1 appearance in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 24.55 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Bellich | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 6 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Leonardo Candellone | F | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Antonio Di Nardo | F | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pietro Boer | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.97 | – |
| Manuel Ricciardi | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nicola Patanè | F | 3 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Christian Pierobon | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 74% | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Giulio Scuderi | D | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Davide Buglio | M | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 90% | 5 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kevin Piscopo | F | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Davide Bettella | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Thomas Battistella | M | 3 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 61% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Nermin Karić | M | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Matteo Baldi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Saná Fernandes | F | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Federico Artioli | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Terrence Douglas | D | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Justin Kumi | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luigi Caccavo | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Romeo Sandrucci | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tommaso Maggioni | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Juve Stabia | Coppa Italia | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2026/27 | Juve Stabia | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Mantova | Serie B | 30 | 1560 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 10 | 18 | 7 | 61% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Mantova | Serie B | 28 | 1807 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 14 | 80% | 11 | 15 | 13 | 54% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | a Frosinone | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 May | a Frosinone | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 May | v Monza | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Sudtirol | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Avellino | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Spezia | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Virtus Entella | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Modena | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Cesena | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Empoli | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Juve Stabia | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Palermo | L | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Sampdoria | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Catanzaro | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Jan | v Palermo | D | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |