Tsuyoshi Watanabe has appeared twice for his club in the 2026/27 Eredivisie season, logging 131 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken a single shot that was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate but a shots-per-90 rate of 0.69 compared with the league average of 0.5. Watanabe has not recorded a key pass, falling short of the 0.56 baseline for his position, and has made one tackle in his appearances, a tackles-per-90 figure of 0.69 versus the 1.65 league average. His defensive contributions include no interceptions and no successful dribbles, while his overall match rating averages 6.95. The data suggest a defender who is still finding his footing in the league and has limited impact on the offensive side of the game.
Tsuyoshi Watanabe has played 225 minutes across 3 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gjivai Zechiël | M | 4 | 369 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 12 | 92% | 5 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 | – |
| Ayase Ueda | F | 4 | 313 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 7 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Luciano Valente | M | 4 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 13 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.98 | – |
| Anis Hadj Moussa | F | 4 | 355 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 15 | 82% | 14 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Tjark Ernst | G | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.55 | – |
| Mika Mármol | D | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Givairo Read | D | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jeremiah St Juste | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Charles Vanhoutte | M | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Gaoussou Diarra | F | 4 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 7 | 70% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Tsuyoshi Watanabe | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Thijs Kraaijeveld | M | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Javi López | D | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Oussama Targhalline | M | 3 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Sem Steijn | M | 2 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nacho Ferri | F | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Shaqueel van Persie | F | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jordan Lotomba | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Gonçalo Borges | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jivayno Zinhagel | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tijme Wessels | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 94% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 30 | 2637 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 12 | 89% | 10 | 34 | 28 | 61% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 413 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 6 | 11 | 57% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 34 | 3053 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 12 | 86% | 8 | 48 | 38 | 64% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2024/25 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 14 | 6 | 61% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | Jupiler Pro League | 36 | 3236 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 10 | 86% | 7 | 35 | 32 | 62% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2023/24 | Gent | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 9 | 10 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | 34 | 3060 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 5% | 5 | 78% | 7 | 70 | 64 | 65% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v ADO Den Haag | D | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Cambuur | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | v GO Ahead Eagles | D | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | v AZ Alkmaar | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | a Fortuna Sittard | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Groningen | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a NEC Nijmegen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a FC Volendam | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Ajax | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | a NAC Breda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Twente | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Telstar | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Utrecht | W | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Heracles | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |