Valentin Arkhipov has begun the 2025/26 First League season with a single appearance of 33 minutes, during which he recorded one shot that was on target, giving him 2.73 shots per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 0.89. His goal contribution remains at zero, with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.0 versus the league baseline of 0.11, and he has not provided any assists or key passes, resulting in 0.0 key passes per 90 against a baseline of 0.86. Defensively he logged no tackles or interceptions, yielding 0.0 tackles per 90 compared to 0.33 for the league average, and he has not completed any successful dribbles, standing at 0.0 dribbles-success per 90 versus 1.55. His average match rating of 6.7 reflects the modest impact observed in this initial outing.
Valentin Arkhipov has played 33 minutes across 1 appearance in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.11 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 2.73 0.89 0.83 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 2.73 0.43 0.40 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 0.86 0.72 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.55 1.24 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.13 1.05 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ante Aralitsa | F | 14 | 964 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 24% | 9 | 74% | 8 | 73% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 31% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.2 |
| Spas Delev | F | 22 | 1795 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 24 | 11% | 28 | 64% | 49 | 80% | 2 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 3.9 |
| Caue Caruzo Alves | M | 20 | 1222 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 22% | 17 | 68% | 31 | 76% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.0 |
| Erol Dost | M | 21 | 1622 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 29% | 11 | 81% | 23 | 72% | 5 | 33 | 7 | 38% | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| Ryan Bidounga | D | 18 | 1500 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 2 | 85% | 10 | 62% | 5 | 41 | 9 | 47% | 16 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.6 |
| Krasimir Stanoev | M | 20 | 1671 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 23 | 84% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 38 | 6 | 28% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.4 |
| Bozhidar Katsarov | D | 17 | 1383 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 36 | 8 | 40% | 30 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.1 |
| Dominik Yankov | M | 9 | 733 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 8 | 82% | 19 | 70% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 32% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.7 |
| Patrik-Gabriel Galchev | D | 9 | 723 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 67% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 13 | 3 | 36% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.6 |
| Messie Biatoumoussoka | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 2 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Adil Taoui | M | 5 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 63% | 8 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Octávio | M | 4 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Angel Lyaskov | D | 19 | 1685 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 46 | 53% | 2 | 27 | 2 | 36% | 40 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Reyan Daskalov | D | 20 | 1630 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 12 | 80% | 9 | 43 | 4 | 35% | 33 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.2 |
| Martin Velichkov | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 27 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 7.12 | 3.8 |
| Sadio Dembélé | D | 14 | 1160 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 21 | 12 | 40% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.2 |
| Georgi Minchev | F | 17 | 849 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| Dzhuneyt Ali | D | 13 | 774 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 9 | 90% | 2 | 16 | 2 | 24% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.3 |
| Luann | M | 18 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 9 | 75% | 2 | 12 | 2 | 34% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.2 |
| Nikola Neychev | D | 10 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 13 | 5 | 42% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| Aleksandar Lyubenov | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.73 | 2.6 |
| Diego Raposo | M | 9 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.8 |
| Jordon Ibe | F | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 11 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.0 |
| Krasimir Miloshev | M | 7 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.9 |
| Mitko Mitkov | M | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 5 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ivan Lagundžić | D | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mikhail Zahariev Zahariev | D | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gerov Emil | M | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Donaldo Açka | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Simeon Slavchev | M | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Kristian Chachev | F | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Valentin Arkhipov | M | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luka Ivanov | D | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hristo Mitev | D | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Viktor Ivaylov Velichkov | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | a Spartak Varna | L | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 May | v Hebar 1918 | W | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |