Veljko Arizanovic featured in one match of the 2023/24 Super Liga campaign, playing eight minutes without recording a goal, assist, shot, or key pass. He did not register a tackle or interception, and his per-90 statistics show zero contributions in those categories, falling below the league averages for a defender in the same season. Arizanovic’s overall match rating of 6.3 reflects a modest performance in a brief appearance. The data indicate that his involvement in the 2023/24 season was limited to a single outing, during which he did not influence the defensive or offensive phases of play. This snapshot of his season shows a player who had minimal impact in the recorded metrics for that campaign.
Veljko Arizanovic has played 8 minutes across 1 appearance in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.44 1.39 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.37 1.05 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.42 4.92 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.52 0.32 | |
| Passes /90 | 45.00 41.78 36.74 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.30 1.47 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borko Duronjić | M | 29 | 2141 | 8 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 21% | 34 | 67% | 23 | 50% | 18 | 9 | 0 | 52% | 21 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Haris Hajdarević | M | 35 | 2727 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 17 | 72% | 25 | 60% | 60 | 14 | 2 | 48% | 56 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.5 |
| Vukašin Bogdanović | F | 33 | 1660 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 8% | 15 | 71% | 9 | 43% | 20 | 15 | 1 | 46% | 45 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.0 |
| Petar Kunić | F | 25 | 1184 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 14 | 67% | 2 | 18% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 29 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 10.0 |
| Mihailo Oreščanin | M | 34 | 2902 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 7 | 75% | 15 | 56% | 64 | 59 | 9 | 51% | 87 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.0 |
| Mateja Gašić | D | 32 | 2551 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 15 | 66% | 13 | 62% | 34 | 25 | 7 | 51% | 47 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.4 |
| Ilija Miličević | D | 24 | 1878 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 21 | 35 | 18 | 62% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.3 |
| Vuk Mitošević | M | 17 | 1264 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 15 | 80% | 8 | 73% | 14 | 13 | 0 | 56% | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.5 |
| Nemanja Tomašević | F | 23 | 1247 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 71% | 12 | 48% | 18 | 24 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 0.1 |
| Damir Šovšić | M | 12 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 72% | 9 | 60% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.4 |
| Mihajlo Baić | F | 7 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 56% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Stefan Ranđelović | G | 31 | 2733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 6.91 | 6.7 |
| Filip Jović | D | 31 | 2566 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 74% | 14 | 47% | 46 | 42 | 10 | 56% | 30 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Miloš Vranjanin | D | 30 | 2367 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 7 | 70% | 37 | 43 | 14 | 66% | 19 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 0.5 |
| Sadick Abubakar | D | 24 | 2071 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 11 | 55% | 69 | 45 | 12 | 63% | 37 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.9 |
| Luka Čumić | F | 34 | 1473 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 65% | 8 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 42% | 28 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.7 |
| Aleksandar Kadijević | D | 20 | 1250 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 12 | 57% | 27 | 17 | 2 | 54% | 23 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.5 |
| Jovan Andjelkovic | F | 20 | 984 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 15 | 44% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.7 |
| Srđan Kocić | F | 15 | 759 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 6 | 32% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 37% | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.6 |
| Edin Rustemović | M | 11 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 3 | 43% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 59% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.1 |
| Vuk Vukadinović | G | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.63 | 4.2 |
| Dženan Zajmović | F | 11 | 516 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 49% | 5 | 45% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.9 |
| Lazar Jovanović | F | 9 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.7 |
| Mateja Stojanović | D | 6 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.2 |
| Andrija Milić | M | 11 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Bogdan Stojković | D | 7 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 5.5 |
| Milan Stojanović | M | 8 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.9 |
| Sainey Njie | M | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Matvey Martinkevich | F | 8 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Ognjen Cvetković | F | 5 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jovan Stanojević | M | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luka Dimitrijevic | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Veljko Arizanovic | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Radnik Surdulica | Super Liga | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a FK Vozdovac | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |