Victor van den Bogert was a regular in the 2024/25 Eerste Divisie campaign, featuring in 24 matches and playing 1,733 minutes. He did not score but supplied one assist and took two shots, none of which hit the target, giving him a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.1 shots-per-90 rate that falls below the league averages of 0.05 and 0.44 respectively. His creative contribution was modest, with six key passes for a 0.31 key-passes-per-90, again below the baseline of 0.58. Defensively, he recorded 17 tackles and 20 interceptions, translating to 0.88 tackles-per-90 and 1.0 interceptions-per-90, both lower than the expected 1.89 tackles-per-90. His overall match rating averaged 6.99, reflecting a solid but unremarkable season.
Victor van den Bogert has played 1,733 minutes across 24 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.99 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Burgering | F | 42 | 3743 | 10 | 12 | 99 | 49 | 10% | 79 | 70% | 67 | 41% | 42 | 17 | 3 | 36% | 44 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.8 |
| Danzell Gravenberch | F | 38 | 2217 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 22 | 12% | 26 | 69% | 3 | 23% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 42% | 32 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.9 |
| Nick de Groot | D | 43 | 3861 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 25% | 23 | 73% | 14 | 44% | 82 | 48 | 20 | 57% | 42 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.9 |
| Törles Knöll | F | 16 | 1188 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 18% | 17 | 66% | 9 | 64% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 40% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.9 |
| Vieri Kotzebue | F | 19 | 677 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 10 | 64% | 3 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.2 |
| Teun van Grunsven | D | 33 | 2194 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 12 | 79% | 16 | 84% | 44 | 36 | 22 | 57% | 30 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.4 |
| Thijs van Leeuwen | M | 23 | 1728 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 40 | 79% | 15 | 39% | 48 | 16 | 1 | 43% | 43 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.0 |
| Stan Henderikx | D | 41 | 3748 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 13% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 70 | 61 | 36 | 59% | 43 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.8 |
| Mees Laros | M | 41 | 3528 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 10% | 33 | 75% | 17 | 61% | 84 | 64 | 15 | 57% | 20 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.0 |
| Mikuláš Bakaľa | M | 39 | 3051 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 23 | 78% | 6 | 40% | 60 | 60 | 20 | 48% | 43 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.1 |
| Hicham Acheffay | F | 42 | 1700 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 7% | 19 | 76% | 13 | 28% | 32 | 5 | 3 | 41% | 21 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Denzel Kuijpers | F | 19 | 585 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 73% | 5 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.8 |
| Konstantinos Doumtsios | F | 11 | 511 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 65% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Sebastian Karlsson Grach | F | 4 | 172 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Rik Mulders | D | 25 | 1925 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 11 | 73% | 26 | 55% | 90 | 36 | 6 | 61% | 33 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.6 |
| Danny Verbeek | M | 27 | 1452 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 36 | 79% | 13 | 52% | 30 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Sheddy Barglan | D | 26 | 1155 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 10 | 72% | 10 | 43% | 39 | 14 | 3 | 61% | 12 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.9 |
| Kévin Monzialo | F | 17 | 997 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 14 | 68% | 14 | 42% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.9 |
| Rein van Hedel | M | 26 | 485 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.1 |
| Ilias Boumassaoudi | F | 10 | 363 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.0 |
| Pepijn van de Merbel | G | 28 | 2580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 7.07 | 8.7 |
| Victor van den Bogert | D | 24 | 1733 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 17 | 20 | 19 | 62% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.9 |
| Stan Maas | D | 21 | 1358 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 1 | 17% | 33 | 32 | 8 | 56% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.2 |
| Mees Bakker | G | 15 | 1326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 7.13 | 2.4 |
| Markus Soomets | M | 19 | 998 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 5 | 50% | 35 | 14 | 4 | 48% | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Yuya Ikeshita | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Zaid el Bakkali | M | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| David Jonathans | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tjemme Bijlsma | G | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | – |
| Yannick Keijser | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| T-Shawn Illidge | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 21 | 1623 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 1 | 15 | 18 | 62% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Den Bosch | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Den Bosch | Eredivisie | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 1736 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 0 | 18 | 27 | 45% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 2178 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 30 | 50 | 58% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | a Telstar | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.2 |
| 20 May | v Telstar | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.5 |
| 09 May | a Vitesse | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.7 |
| 16 Mar | v Jong Ajax | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 10 Mar | a Excelsior | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 27 Jan | v Jong Utrecht | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.7 |
| 18 Jan | a MVV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 13 Dec | v Jong PSV U21 | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.9 |
| 26 Nov | a Cambuur | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 22 Nov | v Excelsior | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 08 Nov | a FC OSS | L | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.6 |
| 30 Oct | a MVV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| 25 Oct | a VVV Venlo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.7 |
| 22 Oct | a FC Volendam | L | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 18 Oct | v Vitesse | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.2 |