Viggo Poulsen has made eight appearances in the Superliga this season, playing a total of 159 minutes. He has yet to score or provide an assist, but he has taken two shots, one of which was on target. His creative output includes two key passes, while defensively he has completed two tackles and made one interception. In terms of per-90 statistics, he averages 1.13 shots, 1.13 key passes, 1.13 tackles, and 1.13 successful dribbles, all of which are slightly below the league baseline for those metrics. His goal-scoring rate is 0.0 per 90, compared with a baseline of 0.14, and his conversion rate is 0%. With an average match rating of 6.57, Poulsen’s contributions so far illustrate a midfielder who is still finding his footing in the competitive environment of the Superliga.
Viggo Poulsen has played 159 minutes across 8 appearances in Superliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolai Vallys | M | 36 | 3012 | 9 | 8 | 50 | 22 | 18% | 44 | 81% | 26 | 58% | 36 | 25 | 2 | 45% | 38 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.8 |
| Jacob Ambaek | F | 29 | 1831 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 17% | 15 | 74% | 23 | 40% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 25 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.9 |
| Filip Bundgaard | F | 26 | 1570 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 25% | 12 | 82% | 14 | 44% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.4 |
| Sho Fukuda | F | 27 | 1120 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 24% | 13 | 86% | 20 | 39% | 32 | 14 | 1 | 48% | 22 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.5 |
| Marko Divković | M | 36 | 2811 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 12% | 36 | 82% | 16 | 36% | 44 | 25 | 4 | 50% | 24 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.4 |
| Noah Nartey | M | 23 | 1560 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 31% | 43 | 90% | 28 | 57% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 48% | 28 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.7 |
| Michael Gregoritsch | F | 13 | 424 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 6 | 68% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Luis Binks | D | 31 | 2811 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 18% | 7 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 35 | 41 | 23 | 59% | 36 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.3 |
| Daniel Wass | M | 32 | 1913 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 9% | 34 | 85% | 10 | 77% | 36 | 27 | 3 | 57% | 27 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Stijn Spierings | M | 22 | 983 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 14 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 56% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.9 |
| Benjamin Tahirović | M | 31 | 1537 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 20 | 86% | 9 | 64% | 29 | 17 | 10 | 50% | 25 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.0 |
| Ben Godfrey | D | 12 | 1036 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 15 | 7 | 57% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.3 |
| Mads Frøkjær-Jensen | M | 14 | 852 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 20 | 74% | 12 | 39% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Clement Bischoff | F | 11 | 755 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 33 | 85% | 20 | 47% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.6 |
| Emmanuel Dennis | F | 11 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 5 | 76% | 9 | 53% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.9 |
| Mayckel Lahdo | F | 10 | 352 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 86% | 6 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| Patrick Pentz | G | 37 | 3358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 7.21 | 3.3 |
| Oliver Villadsen | D | 35 | 2049 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 85% | 32 | 55% | 35 | 35 | 8 | 50% | 17 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Mats Köhlert | D | 27 | 1952 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 43 | 90% | 9 | 33% | 45 | 20 | 3 | 52% | 21 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.1 |
| Sean Klaiber | D | 19 | 1650 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 84% | 8 | 47% | 51 | 22 | 7 | 60% | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 4.1 |
| Frederik Alves | D | 18 | 1432 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 30 | 15 | 63% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.9 |
| Bartosz Slisz | M | 14 | 1290 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 9 | 60% | 33 | 27 | 12 | 54% | 24 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 6.5 |
| Rasmus Lauritsen | D | 13 | 1089 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 0 | – | 11 | 8 | 11 | 59% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 3.6 |
| Jordi Vanlerberghe | D | 20 | 1044 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 28 | 18 | 1 | 54% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.6 |
| Mathias Jensen | M | 15 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 23 | 18 | 0 | 46% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.5 |
| Ousmane Sow | M | 14 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 8 | 32% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.5 |
| Raphael Canut | D | 6 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.2 |
| Gavin Beavers | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.10 | – |
| Kotaro Uchino | F | 8 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 6.2 |
| Viggo Poulsen | M | 8 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.6 |
| Marcus Younis | F | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Thomas Mikkelsen | G | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Oskar Fenger | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| André Escobar | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Brondby | Superliga | 8 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a FC Midtjylland | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |
| 01 May | v FC Nordsjaelland | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 17 Apr | v Sonderjyske | W | 17 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 15 Mar | v Viborg | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 23 Feb | v Sonderjyske | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.8 |
| 15 Feb | a Viborg | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 08 Feb | v Randers FC | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 08 Dec | a Vejle | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |