Vincent Nvendo has appeared in five matches of the 2025/26 Super League season, accumulating 47 minutes of play. He has yet to record a goal or assist, and his shot tally stands at zero, leaving him with no shots on target. Nvendo also has no key passes, tackles, or interceptions to his name. His per-90 rates mirror these totals: zero goals per 90, zero shots per 90, zero key passes per 90, and zero tackles per 90. Compared with baseline figures for his position - 0.41 goals per 90, 2.04 shots per 90, 1.23 key passes per 90, and 0.77 tackles per 90 - his numbers are markedly lower. His average match rating of 6.38 reflects a modest contribution so far in the season.
Vincent Nvendo has played 47 minutes across 5 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.41 and averaging 6.38 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippe Keny | F | 32 | 2649 | 13 | 4 | 62 | 37 | 21% | 34 | 59% | 24 | 32% | 24 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 32 | 61 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.0 |
| Matthias Phaëton | F | 25 | 1598 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 26% | 41 | 78% | 46 | 51% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 19 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.0 |
| Damienus Reverson | F | 27 | 1173 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 26% | 12 | 71% | 7 | 41% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 40 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| Steven Zuber | M | 18 | 1619 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 21 | 11% | 29 | 78% | 7 | 39% | 27 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 17 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.7 |
| Ivan Cavaleiro | M | 13 | 889 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 10 | 76% | 7 | 23% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Lindrit Kamberi | D | 34 | 2732 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 6% | 10 | 78% | 4 | 44% | 34 | 52 | 18 | 61% | 37 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Cheveyo Tsawa | M | 34 | 2676 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 9% | 49 | 82% | 19 | 63% | 56 | 20 | 6 | 48% | 64 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.6 |
| Ilan Sauter | D | 24 | 1562 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 33 | 23 | 13 | 69% | 22 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.3 |
| Umeh Emmanuel | F | 30 | 1233 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 17 | 68% | 23 | 37% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.8 |
| Jahnoah Markelo | F | 14 | 950 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 9% | 24 | 73% | 20 | 38% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 12 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.9 |
| Juan José Perea | F | 22 | 693 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 5 | 66% | 2 | 17% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 31 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.0 |
| Bledian Krasniqi | M | 31 | 1652 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 39 | 84% | 22 | 39% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 36% | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 0.0 |
| Alexander Hack | D | 13 | 1120 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 22 | 15 | 15 | 69% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 3.0 |
| Jorge Segura | D | 8 | 519 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 13 | 4 | 51% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Nevio Di Giusto | M | 13 | 517 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 73% | 7 | 58% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.5 |
| Nelson Palacio | M | 32 | 2614 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 12 | 57% | 59 | 27 | 14 | 60% | 23 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.4 |
| Yanick Brecher | G | 23 | 2067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 7.17 | 6.4 |
| Livano Comenencia | D | 24 | 1522 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 12 | 35% | 44 | 33 | 10 | 45% | 27 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.2 |
| David Vujević | D | 20 | 1362 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 5 | 100% | 36 | 22 | 13 | 64% | 20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.3 |
| Silas Huber | G | 16 | 1353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 7.10 | 2.7 |
| Mariano Gómez | D | 15 | 1339 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 26 | 9 | 8 | 57% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.6 |
| Miguel Reichmuth | M | 18 | 1114 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 76% | 8 | 44% | 28 | 17 | 3 | 47% | 26 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Sebastian Walker | D | 11 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 25 | 12 | 3 | 49% | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | 1.0 |
| Chris Kablan | D | 12 | 731 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 2 | 29% | 33 | 22 | 2 | 55% | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.9 |
| Valon Berisha | M | 12 | 663 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 7 | 4 | 53% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.2 |
| Milan Rodić | D | 8 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 12 | 3 | 56% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.5 |
| Junior Ligue | D | 9 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 2.7 |
| Neil Volken | D | 9 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.6 |
| Selmin Hodza | D | 5 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 63% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Mohamed Bangoura | M | 17 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 6 | 50% | 19 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.3 |
| Daniel Ihendu | D | 7 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 11 | 6 | 2 | 70% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.6 |
| Lisandru Tramoni | F | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Damien Osborne Odera | F | 4 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Vincent Nvendo | F | 5 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Pirosch Fischer | F | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Din Ramic | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aaron Tchamda | M | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Gian Stork | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jill Stiel | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Isaiah Okafor | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Zurich | Super League | 5 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | Super League | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb | a FC Basel 1893 | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | a BSC Young Boys | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Sep | v Servette FC | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Aug | a FC Luzern | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Jul | v FC Sion | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a FC Winterthur | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Apr | v Lausanne | D | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Grasshoppers | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |