Vladislav Malkevich has been a standout in the Premier League this season, appearing in two matches and logging 142 minutes. He has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents, recording 4 tackles and 5 interceptions, which outpace the league average of 1.54 tackles per 90 and 0.3 successful dribbles per 90. Malkevich’s 1 shot, 1 on target, gives him a 100% conversion rate, well above the league baseline of 0.44 shots per 90. Despite not scoring or assisting, his defensive contributions and ball-carrying have been evident, and his 6.4 average match rating reflects a solid performance for a defender in the early part of the season.
Vladislav Malkevich has played 142 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilya Ishkov | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Silvije Begić | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | – |
| Aleksandr Selikhov | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.25 | – |
| Yuriy Zheleznov | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ítalo | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Léo Cordeiro | M | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Artem Mamin | D | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vladislav Malkevich | D | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Martin Sekulić | F | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Fanil Sungatulin | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Egor Bogomolski | F | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Dmitry Ivanisenya | M | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Timofey Margasov | D | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Timur Ayupov | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Egor Filipenko | D | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nikita Morozov | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matvey Bardachev | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Evgeniy Markov | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ural | Premier League | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Ural | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Ural | Premier League | 11 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 23 | 14 | 65% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Bate Borisov | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | a Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 May | v Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 May | a Akhmat | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 May | v Akhmat | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Zenit | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Akhmat | L | 10 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Dec | a Lokomotiv | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 02 Dec | a Nizhny Novgorod | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Nov | v FC Krasnodar | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Nov | a Krylia Sovetov | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Oct | a Dynamo | L | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Oct | v FC Sochi | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Oct | v Lokomotiv | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Sep | a FC Rostov | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Sep | a FC Krasnodar | L | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |