Walid Bouabdelli has appeared in three Ligue 2 matches this season, logging 266 minutes. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and has taken one shot that was off target. Bouabdelli has delivered one key pass, and his defensive work includes four tackles and four interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 1.35 tackles and 4.0 interceptions, below the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. Off the ball, his contribution is modest, with 0.34 successful dribbles per 90 compared to the baseline of 0.68. Overall, Bouabdelli’s average match rating sits at 6.93. The season so far highlights his defensive activity, though his offensive output remains below the positional average.
Walid Bouabdelli has played 356 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 7.28 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Bokangu | F | 4 | 271 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Nehemiah Fernandez | D | 4 | 332 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 71% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | – |
| Elydjah Mendy | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 69% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Enzo Basilio | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.15 | – |
| Enzo Tacafred | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 57% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Ilyes Housni | F | 4 | 359 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 2 | 17% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Walid Bouabdelli | M | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 63% | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Kouroufia Kébé | M | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 7 | 78% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Zakaria Fdaouch | M | 4 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 6 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 37% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Yannis Nahounou | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 4 | 29% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Nordine Kandil | M | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mamadou Fofana | M | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Héliohdino Tavares | D | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Logan Ndenbe | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Noam Obougou | F | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Jérémy Gélin | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Chafik El Hansar | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Adrian Dabasse | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Thierno Baldé | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zakaria Ztouti | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sidi Cissé | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| El Hadary Ylan | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nancy | Ligue 2 | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 8 | 6 | 63% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025/26 | Nancy | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2483 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 6% | 12 | 76% | 13 | 54 | 20 | 51% | 53 | 6 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Nancy | Coupe de France | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Dunkerque | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 21 Aug | a PAU | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Montpellier | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Boulogne | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Dunkerque | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | a PAU | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Annecy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Clermont Foot | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Saint Etienne | D | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Boulogne | D | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Le Mans | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Montpellier | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Laval | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Grenoble | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Feb | a RED Star FC 93 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |