Yakhya Magomedov has begun the 2025/26 Premier League season with a strong start, featuring in one match that lasted 67 minutes and recording one save while keeping a clean sheet. In that appearance he did not concede any goals and did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or assists, reflecting a focus on shot-stopping rather than ball distribution. His average match rating of 7.2 indicates a solid performance for a goalkeeper in his first outing of the campaign. With a save rate that matches the single appearance, Magomedov’s contribution to the team’s defensive record is clear, and he remains a reliable presence between the posts as the season continues.
Yakhya Magomedov has played 67 minutes across 1 appearance in Premier League, averaging 7.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egas Cacintura | M | 27 | 2278 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 33% | 27 | 77% | 25 | 36% | 31 | 20 | 2 | 46% | 21 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.1 |
| Georgiy Melkadze | F | 27 | 2003 | 7 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 18% | 29 | 69% | 26 | 38% | 18 | 10 | 5 | 36% | 61 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.2 |
| Maksim Samorodov | M | 28 | 1857 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 18% | 39 | 69% | 35 | 48% | 31 | 12 | 3 | 45% | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.4 |
| Brian Mansilla | F | 23 | 707 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17% | 13 | 74% | 18 | 45% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 44% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Ousmane N’Dong | D | 22 | 1843 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 32 | 24 | 53% | 25 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.5 |
| Ismael Silva Lima | M | 25 | 2127 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 21 | 85% | 12 | 60% | 37 | 29 | 6 | 53% | 33 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.3 |
| Lechi Sadulaev | M | 27 | 2058 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 4% | 43 | 76% | 34 | 33% | 38 | 19 | 2 | 50% | 28 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| Maksim Sidorov | D | 23 | 1836 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 76% | 2 | 22% | 35 | 34 | 4 | 55% | 27 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Manuel Keliano | M | 23 | 1411 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 6 | 83% | 11 | 50% | 31 | 18 | 12 | 55% | 25 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.3 |
| Mohamed Konaté | F | 20 | 618 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 64% | 4 | 36% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.8 |
| Galymzhan Kenzhebek | M | 6 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.1 |
| Miroslav Bogosavac | D | 29 | 2569 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 76% | 18 | 41% | 66 | 34 | 8 | 61% | 5 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.9 |
| Giorgi Shelia | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 6.81 | 3.8 |
| Nader Ghandri | D | 17 | 1408 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 22 | 16 | 60% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Turpal-Ali Ibishev | D | 21 | 1239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 5 | 100% | 15 | 17 | 7 | 64% | 10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Vadim Ulyanov | G | 13 | 1103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Klisman Cake | D | 11 | 985 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 19 | 14 | 5 | 58% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Sergey Pryakhin | M | 9 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 52% | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Mehdi Zare | D | 8 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 59% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.4 |
| Darko Todorović | D | 6 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.6 |
| Rifat Zhemaletdinov | M | 13 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.2 |
| Papa Amady Gadio | M | 10 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.6 |
| Daniil Khlusevich | D | 7 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.7 |
| Abakar Gadzhiev | M | 6 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| Dzhamalutdin Abdulkadyrov | D | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mehdi Zare | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Amine Talal | M | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yakhya Magomedov | G | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | – |
| Anas El Mahraoui | F | 4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Miloš Šatara | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Akhmat | Premier League | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Akhmat | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Akhmat | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | a Zenit | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |