Yanis Khafi has appeared twice in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia, accumulating 149 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the net. His defensive contribution includes three tackles and one interception, with a tackles per 90 rate of 1.81, nearly matching the baseline of 1.84. Khafi has not recorded any key passes or successful dribbles, and his shots per 90 of 0.6 fall below the baseline of 0.97. The midfielder's average match rating stands at 6.15, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. These figures depict a player whose role in the competition so far has been primarily defensive, with limited offensive output.
Yanis Khafi has played 149 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Abiuso | F | 3 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Pietro Pinelli | M | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Giovanni Garofani | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.57 | – |
| Fabio Ruggeri | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 4 | 53% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Lorenzo Romani | D | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Filippo Oliana | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Gabriele Parlanti | M | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Niccolò Belloni | M | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Moustapha Cissé | F | 3 | 235 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Jonas Rouhi | M | 3 | 229 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Filippo Reale | M | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Yanis Khafi | M | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Nicolas Schiavi | M | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Giacomo Marconi | F | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Tommaso Guercio | D | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Tommaso Rubino | M | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mattia Finotto | F | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 30% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Jacopo Martini | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Giulio Baroncelli | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Luka Topalović | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Carrarese | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2026/27 | Carrarese | Serie B | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2025/26 | Paris Saint Germain | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Mantova | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Torino | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |