Yanko Georgiev has been the last line of defence for his side in the 2025/26 First League season, making 17 appearances that total 1,530 minutes. During that time he recorded 69 saves and conceded 30 goals, giving a goals conceded per 90 of 0.0. His defensive contribution is highlighted by 24 interceptions, while he has not registered any tackles, key passes, assists, or shots. The goalkeeper’s average match rating sits at 7.14, reflecting his consistent presence between the posts. Throughout the season so far, Georgiev has maintained a solid shot-stopping record, with 69 saves over 17 matches, and his performance remains a key factor in the team’s defensive stability.
Yanko Georgiev has played 1,530 minutes across 17 appearances in First League, averaging 7.14 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Fourrier | F | 19 | 1694 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 24% | 11 | 81% | 17 | 81% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 42% | 14 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 1.8 |
| Nicolas Fontaine | M | 15 | 1041 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 22% | 7 | 74% | 53 | 74% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.1 |
| Martin Hristov | D | 21 | 1850 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 41 | 17 | 45% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.4 |
| Kubrat Onashchi | M | 20 | 1462 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 4 | 35 | 9 | 33% | 14 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Victor Ochayi | M | 9 | 626 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 81% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Edney Ribeiro | F | 9 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 0 | 65% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.4 |
| Ali Aruna | M | 4 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 0 | 63% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yanko Georgiev | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 24 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 7.14 | 6.1 |
| Yoan Baurenski | M | 19 | 1471 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 25 | 7 | 31% | 17 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.1 |
| Galin Ivanov | M | 19 | 1149 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 75% | 21 | 62% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 33% | 18 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Valentine Ozornwafor | D | 14 | 1073 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 23 | 10 | 47% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.2 |
| Georgi Varbanov | D | 12 | 890 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 14 | 1 | 30% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.9 |
| Robin Schouten | D | 13 | 878 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 8 | 67% | 3 | 13 | 6 | 24% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.5 |
| Moi Parra | M | 10 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 21 | 84% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.4 |
| Stefan Stojanović | M | 11 | 769 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 25 | 76% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 37% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.3 |
| Dominik Ivkić | D | 11 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 17 | 6 | 38% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.0 |
| Stoyan Stoichkov | M | 14 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 18 | 72% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.0 |
| Kleri Serber | M | 10 | 522 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 11 | 65% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.4 |
| Sebas Wade | D | 9 | 519 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.7 |
| Mateo Stamatov | D | 7 | 489 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 11 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.3 |
| Ayoub Abou Oulam | M | 9 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.4 |
| Bozhidar Tomovski | D | 9 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.16 | 2.0 |
| Valon Hamdiu | M | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Simeon Vasilev | D | 6 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.8 |
| Zahari Atanasov | D | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nikolay Krastev | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.40 | – |
| Vladimir Ivanov | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.90 | – |
| Krasian Kolev | M | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Borislav Marinov | M | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Faiz Mattoir | M | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Preslav Georgiev | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gerard Franzetti | F | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Alexander Dzhamov | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marsel Bibishkov | D | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Gerard Franzetti | F | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Dimitar Celebiyev | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Septemvri Sofia | First League | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 24 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024/25 | Levski Krumovgrad | First League | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 26 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023/24 | Levski Krumovgrad | First League | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 17 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | v Dobrudzha | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 01 May | v Montana | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.9 |
| 16 Apr | v Spartak Varna | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 06 Apr | v Botev Vratsa | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| 03 Mar | a Botev Plovdiv | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.7 |
| 28 Feb | v CSKA Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.4 |
| 16 Feb | v Montana | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 08 Feb | a Dobrudzha | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 07 Dec | a Beroe | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.9 |
| 30 Nov | a Levski Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 0.0 |
| 23 Nov | v Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 20 Oct | a Arda Kardzhali | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.0 |
| 03 Oct | v Lokomotiv Plovdiv | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.3 |
| 11 Aug | v Beroe | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.2 |
| 01 Aug | a CSKA 1948 | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |