Youba Diarra has already made four appearances in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, accumulating 243 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the target, giving him a 0.00 conversion rate. Diarra’s defensive contribution is notable, with five tackles and four interceptions, which translates to 1.85 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. His dribbling success rate sits at 0.74 per 90, a modest improvement over the baseline of 0.68. While his offensive output - shots per 90 at 0.37 and key passes per 90 at 0.00 - falls below the midfield benchmarks of 0.97 and 1.33 respectively, his work off the ball remains above the positional average. The average match rating for Diarra is 6.43.
Youba Diarra has played 309 minutes across 5 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Hoffmann | F | 5 | 397 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Benjamin Markuš | M | 5 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Angelo Gattermayer | F | 5 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 76% | 4 | 27% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Jonas Karner | M | 2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Ármin Pécsi | G | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7.18 | – |
| Paul Komposch | D | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Fabian Wilfinger | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 51% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Tobias Kainz | M | 5 | 425 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| Habib Anas Coulibaly | D | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Konstantin Schopp | D | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 4 | 100% | 10 | 3 | 9 | 68% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Youba Diarra | M | 5 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Oliver Lukić | F | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 6 | 100% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lukas Spendlhofer | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Manuel Pfeifer | D | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Florian Gerstl | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Agustín Urrutia | F | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Magnus Dalpiaz | D | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Nikolaus Feldhofer | M | 5 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jed Drew | F | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Matthias Postl | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 20% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Luca Pazourek | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Chilohem Onuoha | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | TSV Hartberg | Bundesliga | 5 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/26 | TSV Hartberg | Bundesliga | 16 | 738 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 12 | 22 | 12 | 56% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | TSV Hartberg | Bundesliga | 30 | 1737 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 14 | 83% | 21 | 45 | 41 | 49% | 38 | 8 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 9 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 7 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 77% | 4 | 9 | 5 | 59% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Cadiz | La Liga | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022/23 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Ried | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a SCR Altach | W | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Austria Vienna | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Sturm Graz | L | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Rapid Vienna | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Sturm Graz | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 Apr | v Red Bull Salzburg | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Lask Linz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v FC BW Linz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Red Bull Salzburg | D | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Grazer AK | W | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v SCR Altach | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Rapid Vienna | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Dec | v WSG Wattens | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |