Yunus Emre Çift made his first appearance in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, playing 45 minutes and recording two tackles and one interception. In that single outing he averaged 4.0 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90. His defensive volume is further highlighted by a 1.0 interception per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.36 for successful dribbles, illustrating his work off the ball. Çift did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, and his average match rating was 6.9. Despite the limited sample, the statistics indicate a strong defensive contribution that exceeds the typical expectations for his position.
Yunus Emre Çift has played 45 minutes across 1 appearance in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emre Kılınç | F | 3 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Josafat Mendes | D | 3 | 276 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Celil Yüksel | M | 3 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Fatih Kaya | F | 3 | 131 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 68% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Marius Mouandilmadji | F | 1 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 59% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Logi Tomasson | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Okan Kocuk | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.33 | – |
| Saikuba Jarju | F | 3 | 249 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Toni Borevković | D | 3 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Yalçın Kayan | M | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ali Diabaté | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Elliot Watt | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Antoine Sekongo | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gabriele Guarino | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Antoine Makoumbou | M | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Samed Onur | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Yunus Emre Çift | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Afonso Sousa | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tahsin Bülbül | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 22 | 782 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 28 | 16 | 50% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 10 | 6 | 66% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Samsunspor | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 14 | 949 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 26 | 20 | 53% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 10 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 13 | 9 | 51% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2022/23 | Samsunspor | 1. Lig | 25 | 2020 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 84% | 8 | 49 | 39 | 54% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Fenerbahçe | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | v Göztepe | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Başakşehir | L | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Galatasaray | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Alanyaspor | W | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Apr | v Trabzonspor | D | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Beşiktaş | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Eyüpspor | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Rayo Vallecano | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Fenerbahçe | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Gaziantep FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Shkendija | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Antalyaspor | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Jan | a Kasımpaşa | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |