Zean Dalügge has been a standout performer in the early part of the 2025/26 Superettan season, appearing in three matches and logging 229 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals per 90 of 0.39, slightly above the forward baseline of 0.33. Dalügge has taken two shots, both on target, resulting in a 50% conversion rate and a shots per 90 of 0.79, well below the baseline of 1.56. While he has not registered any key passes, his defensive contributions have been notable, with one tackle and one interception, translating to a tackles per 90 of 0.39 versus the baseline 0.15. His average match rating of 6.53 reflects his overall impact, and his dribbles succeeded per 90 of 0.39, though this is below the baseline of 2.68. Overall, Zean Dalügge’s work off the ball and defensive involvement have been above the expected level for his position.
Zean Dalügge has played 229 minutes across 3 appearances in Superettan, scoring 0.39 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Bohman | F | 14 | 1118 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 7 | 66% | 19 | 73% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 32% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.8 |
| Axel Vidjeskog | M | 13 | 1095 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 7 | 90% | 18 | 78% | 3 | 13 | 2 | 39% | 35 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.0 |
| Oskar Ruuska | F | 14 | 563 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 9 | 74% | 26 | 76% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Viktor Christiansson | M | 12 | 1011 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 10 | 89% | 4 | 50% | 11 | 44 | 4 | 32% | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.7 |
| Ammar Asani | M | 14 | 854 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 87% | 8 | 89% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 38% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Jakob Andersson | M | 12 | 663 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 2 | 73% | 7 | 58% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.2 |
| Zean Dalügge | F | 3 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 61% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Hugo Engstrom | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 62% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| Tobias Karlsson | D | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 30 | 5 | 46% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.4 |
| Emmanuel Godwin | D | 15 | 1282 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 31 | 72% | 1 | 27 | 2 | 43% | 22 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.2 |
| Charlie Weberg | D | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 6 | 86% | 1 | 34 | 14 | 44% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.9 |
| Fredrik Martinsson | F | 14 | 1007 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 20 | 69% | 23 | 96% | 3 | 16 | 0 | 31% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.4 |
| Armin Culum | F | 11 | 883 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 0% | 19 | 82% | 59 | 91% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 2.4 |
| Felix Hörberg | D | 10 | 845 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 72% | 10 | 91% | 0 | 13 | 4 | 38% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 8.3 |
| Andreas Larsen | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 10 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.24 | 4.5 |
| Eren Alievski | D | 13 | 804 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 25 | 64% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 38% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.3 |
| Mathias Nilsson | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Abel Ogwuche | D | 11 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.3 |
| Karl Wendt | F | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 10 | 91% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Johannes Kack | F | 7 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 7.1 |
| Abbe Wilhelm Leonard Rehn | D | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Elliot Löfberg | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Loke Mattson | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Altin Mehmeti | M | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Angelo Nehmé | F | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Erik Åkewall | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Emil Orheim Jaf | D | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alexander Baraslievski | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Trelleborg | Superettan | 3 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023/24 | Lyngby | Superliga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov | v Orebro SK | D | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Oct | v GIF Sundsvall | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Jul | a Landskrona BoIS | W | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Jul | v FC Copenhagen | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |