PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Podbrezová vs Ružomberok Prediction & Stats

Date: 07/11/2026
Time: 14:30
Podbrezová
Podbrezová
Vs
57%
23%
20%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Podbrezová look set to secure a home win against Ružomberok, with the model favouring a victory for the hosts. The match is expected to see around 3.1 goals, averaging three in total, and the most probable scoreline is 1-1, carrying an 10.8% chance. Podbrezová’s recent form shows they average 2.22 goals scored and 1.33 conceded at home against similarly ranked opposition, while Ružomberok, playing away, averages only 0.64 goals scored and 2.18 conceded against comparable teams. The probabilities for the final result are 57% for a home win, 23% for a draw and 20% for an away win. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (98.5%), Away under 3.5 goals (97.2%), Under 6.5 (95.9%), Home +2 handicap (92.1%), Over 19.5 fouls (90.7%), Under 5.5 (90.0%), Away under 2.5 goals (89.4%) and Home over 0.5 goals (86.7%). Podbrezová’s recent draw against FK Košice and Ružomberok’s two-game losing streak add context to the expected outcome.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Podbrezová win
57.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
23.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok win
19.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-503L12L20W20W03L41W21W30W05L22DH·SPA03/05H·SLO09/05A·ŽIL16/05H·ZEM25/07A·SLO01/08A·RUŽ08/08H·AS 15/08A·RUD19/08A·DUN22/08H·FK 29/08
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.831.531.731.531.931.53
vs Stronger (13)0.922.081.001.830.862.29
vs Similar (16)2.501.192.221.332.861.00
vs Weaker (1)3.000.00--3.000.00
Clean sheet %27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-543W01L11D12L14L05L50W01L12L20WH·AS 09/05A·SKA16/05H·DUN26/07A·SKA01/08H·POD08/08A·SLO15/08A·SPI18/08H·DUK22/08A·AS 29/08A·POP02/09
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.701.141.431.121.94
vs Stronger (6)1.171.831.001.331.332.33
vs Similar (23)0.961.741.181.450.752.00
vs Weaker (1)5.000.00--5.000.00
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%012%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
83.1%
Under 1.5
16.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
60.8%
Under 2.5
39.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
38.5%
Under 3.5
61.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
59.5%
No
40.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.8%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
8.8%
1-0
7.7%
3-1
6.7%
3-0
5.9%
2-2
5.5%
1-2
5.5%
Podbrezová goals ↓
Ružomberok goals →
01234
05.3%3.9%2.7%1.0%0.3%
17.7%11%5.5%2.1%0.6%
28.8%9.9%5.5%2.1%0.6%
35.9%6.7%3.7%1.4%0.4%
43.0%3.4%1.9%0.7%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Podbrezová goals (down), columns = Ružomberok goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Dunajska Streda
2.60
Slovan Bratislava
2.40
Žilina
2.17
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
FK Košice
1.20
Skalica
1.17
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
AS Trencin
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.67
Komárno
0.50
Ružomberok
0.17
Podbrezová is 1.50 points better than Ružomberok in terms of average points per game (1.67 vs 0.17).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dunajska Streda
3.40
Slovan Bratislava
3.00
FK Košice
2.80
Žilina
2.50
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
Skalica
1.50
AS Trencin
1.40
Komárno
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
0.83
Ružomberok
0.67
Podbrezová is 1.00 goals better than Ružomberok in terms of goals scored per game (1.67 vs 0.67).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
0.40
Slovan Bratislava
0.60
Spartak Trnava
0.83
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
Komárno
1.83
Žilina
2.00
Podbrezová
2.00
AS Trencin
2.20
Ružomberok
2.50
Skalica
2.50
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.50
FK Košice
2.60
Podbrezová is 0.50 goals better than Ružomberok in terms of goals conceded per game (2.00 vs 2.50).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

PodbrezováPodbrezová

For 4.4 · Against 5.8 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

17077544741922277827125712811104915917A·ZEMH·DUNA·SPAA·SLOH·ZEMH·TATA·SPAH·RUŽA·AS H·DUN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.8

🟨 Cards

7032152432433312214125665763253A·ZEMH·DUNA·SPAA·SLOH·ZEMH·TATA·SPAH·RUŽA·AS H·DUN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.3 · Against 12.2 · Total 26.5

⚠️ Fouls

380161616228141881218201014131471659932382226303027212118A·ZEMH·DUNA·SPAA·SLOH·ZEMH·TATA·SPAH·RUŽA·AS H·DUN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RužomberokRužomberok

For 5.5 · Against 5.4 · Total 10.9

🚩 Corners

1506236105582353188748114891513589151215A·FK H·KOMA·TATA·AS H·FK A·KOMH·SLOA·PODH·TATH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.7

🟨 Cards

904334312121223412637733332739H·KOMA·TATA·AS H·FK A·KOMH·SLOA·PODH·TATH·AS A·ŽIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.1 · Against 12.2 · Total 26.3

⚠️ Fouls

40077141021141881110151817107142020111114243526213327214022A·FK H·KOMA·TATA·AS H·FK A·KOMH·SLOA·PODH·TATH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

PodbrezováPodbrezová

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.911.08.61.61.91.325.726.225.0
vs Stronger (18)12.012.311.01.01.60.528.028.726.0
vs Similar (29)9.110.28.22.12.12.124.824.824.8
vs Weaker (3)---0.0-0.0---
% over line47%62%29%24%27%21%73%62%86%
% under line53%38%71%76%73%79%27%38%14%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.39.111.31.51.61.325.325.425.2
vs Stronger (10)9.68.510.32.82.03.624.621.027.0
vs Similar (38)10.69.311.81.21.50.925.626.824.3
vs Weaker (2)---0.0-0.0---
% over line53%25%78%14%17%12%71%75%67%
% under line47%75%22%86%83%88%29%25%33%
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
AS Trencin
11.2
Podbrezová
10.6
FK Košice
10.5
Ružomberok
10.2
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.2
Zemplín Michalovce
10.0
Dunajska Streda
10.0
Slovan Bratislava
9.9
Komárno
9.8
Skalica
9.7
Žilina
9.6
Spartak Trnava
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Spartak Trnava
5.1
Slovan Bratislava
5.0
Dunajska Streda
4.9
Skalica
4.8
Podbrezová
4.7
AS Trencin
4.7
Komárno
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Ružomberok
4.4
FK Košice
4.2
Žilina
3.9
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3.8

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Spartak Trnava
28.1
Skalica
27.2
Komárno
27.0
Zemplín Michalovce
26.8
Podbrezová
26.5
Žilina
26.3
Dunajska Streda
26.3
Ružomberok
25.9
Slovan Bratislava
25.5
AS Trencin
25.5
FK Košice
24.0
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
58.6%
Under 9.5
41.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
67.4%
Under 3.5
32.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
81.5%
Under 21.5
18.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Podbrezová or Draw
80.4%
Avg Implied -
57%
23%
20%
covers Podbrezová + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová or Ružomberok
76.8%
Avg Implied -
57%
23%
20%
covers Podbrezová + Ružomberok
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Ružomberok
42.8%
Avg Implied -
57%
23%
20%
covers Draw + Ružomberok
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5
Over
86.8%
Under
13.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5
Over
60.0%
Under
40.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5
Over
32.9%
Under
67.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 3.5
Over
14.7%
Under
85.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5
Over
67.4%
Under
32.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5
Over
30.9%
Under
69.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5
Over
10.4%
Under
89.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 3.5
Over
2.7%
Under
97.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Podbrezová, so a minus line means Podbrezová give that many goals of a start and Ružomberok receive them. At -1, Podbrezová must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Podbrezová win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová -2
17.3%
Draw -2
17.7%
Ružomberok +2
65.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová -1
35.0%
Draw -1
22.2%
Ružomberok +1
42.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová +1
80.4%
Draw +1
11.9%
Ružomberok -1
7.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová +2
92.3%
Draw +2
5.4%
Ružomberok -2
2.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D20W20W01L21W10W20W00D02LH·SPA03/05H·SLO09/05A·ŽIL16/05H·ZEM25/07A·SLO01/08A·RUŽ08/08H·AS 15/08A·RUD19/08A·DUN22/08H·FK 29/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.570.730.601.130.53
vs Stronger (13)0.460.770.330.670.570.86
vs Similar (16)1.250.441.000.561.570.29
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-333D00D00D12L12L01L30W00D01L10WH·AS 09/05A·SKA16/05H·DUN26/07A·SKA01/08H·POD08/08A·SLO15/08A·SPI18/08H·DUK22/08A·AS 29/08A·POP02/09
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.800.640.710.560.88
vs Stronger (6)0.500.670.330.330.671.00
vs Similar (23)0.520.870.730.820.330.92
vs Weaker (1)3.000.00--3.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L12L00D00D02L20W11D10W05L20WH·SPA03/05H·SLO09/05A·ŽIL16/05H·ZEM25/07A·SLO01/08A·RUŽ08/08H·AS 15/08A·RUD19/08A·DUN22/08H·FK 29/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.971.000.930.801.00
vs Stronger (13)0.461.310.671.170.291.43
vs Similar (16)1.250.751.220.781.290.71
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

RužomberokRužomberok

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W01L11D00D02L04L20W01L11D10WH·AS 09/05A·SKA16/05H·DUN26/07A·SKA01/08H·POD08/08A·SLO15/08A·SPI18/08H·DUK22/08A·AS 29/08A·POP02/09
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.900.500.710.561.06
vs Stronger (6)0.671.170.671.000.671.33
vs Similar (23)0.430.870.450.640.421.08
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.598.5%-------
Away under 3.5 goals97.3%-------
Under 6.595.9%-------
Home +2 handicap92.3%-------
Over 19.5 fouls90.7%-------
Under 5.590.1%-------
Away under 2.5 goals89.6%-------
Home over 0.5 goals86.8%-------
Home under 3.5 goals85.3%-------
Over 2.5 cards83.7%-------
Over 1.583.1%-------
Over 21.5 fouls81.5%-------
Home or Draw80.4%-------
Home +1 handicap80.4%-------
Under 4.579.0%-------
Home or Away76.8%-------
Over 8.5 corners70.6%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Podbrezová · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Radek Siler35%
Roland Galčík33%
Matúš Marcin33%
Daniel Smékal33%
Peter Kováčik27%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht25%
Ousman Kujabi20%
Kevor Palumets18%
Luka Silagadze11%
Aleksa Marković11%
Vincent Chyla11%
Andrii Havrylenko9%
Ondrej Deml9%
Jakub Luka7%
René Paraj6%
Samuel Štefánik6%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Filip Mielke0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Matej Juricka0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakub Luka43%
Andrii Havrylenko36%
René Paraj31%
Radek Siler29%
Branislav Niňaj25%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht25%
Mohamed Sallah25%
Kevor Palumets24%
Luka Silagadze22%
Balša Mrvaljević14%
Peter Kováčik13%
Filip Mielke12%
Aleksa Marković11%
Vincent Chyla11%
Ousman Kujabi10%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Matej Juricka8%
Roland Galčík7%
Ivan Rehák0%
Samuel Štefánik0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Daniel Smékal0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Ondrej Deml0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Smékal33%
Severin Tatolna33%
Luka Silagadze22%
Roland Galčík20%
Ondrej Deml18%
Samuel Štefánik17%
Kevor Palumets12%
Filip Mielke12%
Radek Siler12%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Peter Kováčik7%
René Paraj6%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Andrii Havrylenko0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Jakub Luka0%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht0%
Aleksa Marković0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Vincent Chyla0%
Matej Juricka0%
Ousman Kujabi0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Radek Siler41%
Daniel Smékal33%
Roland Galčík27%
Maksym Khiminets17%
Peter Kováčik13%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht12%
Aleksa Marković11%
Ousman Kujabi10%
Andrii Havrylenko9%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Samuel Štefánik6%
Luka Silagadze0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
René Paraj0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Kevor Palumets0%
Jakub Luka0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Filip Mielke0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Vincent Chyla0%
Ondrej Deml0%
Matej Juricka0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
Ružomberok · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lukáš Fila29%
Marko Kelemen20%
Ján Murgaš17%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Chrien14%
Adam Tučný12%
Alexander Selecký12%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Kelemen40%
Kristóf Domonkos33%
Daniel Köstl30%
Oliver Luterán25%
Alexander Selecký25%
Jan Hladík23%
Patrik Jevos20%
Lukáš Fila14%
Martin Bacik13%
Lukáš Endl11%
Dominik Ťapaj11%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
David Huska10%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Adam Tučný6%
Timotej Múdry6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Ján Murgaš0%
Tomas Kral0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Chobot17%
Alexander Selecký12%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Jan Hladík8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Lukáš Fila7%
Adam Tučný6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marko Kelemen0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík31%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Martin Chrien7%
Lukáš Fila7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Marko Kelemen0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
Podbrezová and Ružomberok have a similar squad value (both €5m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Podbrezová and Ružomberok have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
Podbrezová and Ružomberok have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
Podbrezová and Ružomberok have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
POD wins
0
Draws
5
RUŽ wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Podbrezová vs Ružomberok · H/A from POD
DateH/AGameScore
08/08/26ARužomberok Vs POD1-4
14/02/26HPOD Vs Ružomberok5-0
28/09/25ARužomberok Vs POD1-0
14/12/24HPOD Vs Ružomberok2-0
15/09/24ARužomberok Vs POD1-0
27/04/24ARužomberok Vs POD3-2
16/03/24HPOD Vs Ružomberok0-2
02/03/24ARužomberok Vs POD2-1

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26HPOD Vs FK Košice2-2
22/08/26ADunajska Streda Vs POD5-0
19/08/26ARudňany Vs POD0-3
15/08/26HPOD Vs AS Trencin2-1
08/08/26ARužomberok Vs POD1-4
01/08/26ASlovan Bratislava Vs POD3-0
25/07/26HPOD Vs Zemplín Michalovce2-0
16/05/26AŽilina Vs POD0-2
09/05/26HPOD Vs Slovan Bratislava1-2
03/05/26HPOD Vs Spartak Trnava0-3

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/09/26APoprad Vs RUŽ0-2
29/08/26AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ2-1
22/08/26HRUŽ Vs Dukla Banská Bystrica0-1
18/08/26ASpišské Podhradie Vs RUŽ0-5
15/08/26ASlovan Bratislava Vs RUŽ5-0
08/08/26HRUŽ Vs Podbrezová1-4
01/08/26ASkalica Vs RUŽ2-1
26/07/26HRUŽ Vs Dunajska Streda1-1
16/05/26ASkalica Vs RUŽ1-0
09/05/26HRUŽ Vs AS Trencin4-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Podbrezová
Podbrezová
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWLD1.44
HomeLLWWD1.50
AwayWLWWL1.39
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%45%43%
AVG goals3.543.273.75
Over 1.5 %92%91%93%
Over 2.5 %74%68%79%
Over 3.5 %50%45%54%
Scored1.921.772.04
Conceded1.621.501.71
BTTS56%64%50%
Clean Sheet22%23%21%
Corners10.6812.109.50
Cards5.004.895.08
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLLW1.26
HomeDWDLL1.17
AwayLLWLW1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%26%41%
AVG goals2.822.353.22
Over 1.5 %68%52%81%
Over 2.5 %50%30%67%
Over 3.5 %32%26%37%
Scored1.341.041.59
Conceded1.481.301.63
BTTS48%52%44%
Clean Sheet28%26%30%
Corners10.6410.1011.08
Cards4.244.504.00

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda513
80%
2.6
172+15
3.8
100%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
15
7453.40.4
-
2Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava613
67%
2.2
135+8
3.0
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2132.20.8
-
3ŽilinaŽilina613
67%
2.2
1512+3
4.5
83%
83%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
4162.52.0
-
4Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava512
80%
2.4
153+12
3.6
100%
100%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
35
157133.00.6
-
5PodbrezováPodbrezová610
50%
1.7
1012-2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.72.0
-
6Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce67
33%
1.2
57-2
2.0
83%
17%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1120.81.2
-
7SkalicaSkalica67
33%
1.2
915-6
4.0
100%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.52.5
-
8FK KošiceFK Košice56
20%
1.2
1413+1
5.4
100%
100%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
1222.82.6
-
9AS TrencinAS Trencin55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2241.42.2
-
10Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica64
17%
0.7
615-9
3.5
83%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.5
-
11KomárnoKomárno63
0%
0.5
611-5
2.8
100%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.01.8
-
12RužomberokRužomberok61
0%
0.2
415-11
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1120.72.5
-
Slovakia: Super Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches