Podbrezová’s recent draw and a 2-2 scoreline against FK Košice suggest a cautious home side, while Slovan Bratislava’s last defeat and a 1-2 loss to Zemplín Michalovce hint at a team still finding rhythm. The model therefore names an away win as the clear favourite, assigning a 65% chance to Slovan Bratislava’s victory. The probability of a draw sits at 21%, and a home win is only 15%. The expected total of 3.3 goals translates to an average of three goals, with the most likely single scoreline being 1-2 for the visitors at roughly 9.8%. Podbrezová averages 1.0 goal scored and 1.83 conceded at home against stronger opposition, whereas Slovan Bratislava averages 1.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded on the road against weaker teams. The model’s suggested picks include Under 7.5 (98.1%), Home under 3.5 goals (98.0%), Under 6.5 (95.0%), Away +2 handicap (94.7%), Home under 2.5 goals (91.8%), Over 19.5 fouls (91.3%), Away over 0.5 goals (89.7%), and Under 5.5 (88.5%).
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Podbrezová win
14.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
20.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava win
64.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Podbrezová
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.83
1.53
1.73
1.53
1.93
1.53
vs Stronger (13)
0.92
2.08
1.00
1.83
0.86
2.29
vs Similar (16)
2.50
1.19
2.22
1.33
2.86
1.00
vs Weaker (1)
3.00
0.00
-
-
3.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.97
0.83
1.73
0.87
2.20
0.80
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (8)
1.75
0.38
1.25
0.25
2.25
0.50
vs Weaker (22)
2.05
1.00
1.91
1.09
2.18
0.91
Clean sheet %
43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
84.7%
Under 1.5
15.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
63.6%
Under 2.5
36.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
41.4%
Under 3.5
58.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
58.0%
No
42.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-2
9.8%
0-2
9.6%
1-1
9.6%
0-1
7.7%
1-3
7.4%
0-3
7.3%
2-2
5.0%
0-0
4.7%
Podbrezová goals ↓
Slovan Bratislava goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.7%
7.7%
9.6%
7.3%
4.1%
1
3.0%
9.6%
9.8%
7.4%
4.2%
2
2.0%
4.4%
5.0%
3.8%
2.1%
3
0.7%
1.5%
1.7%
1.3%
0.7%
4
0.2%
0.4%
0.4%
0.3%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Podbrezová goals (down), columns = Slovan Bratislava goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dunajska Streda
2.60
Slovan Bratislava
2.40
Žilina
2.17
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
FK Košice
1.20
Skalica
1.17
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
AS Trencin
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.67
Komárno
0.50
Ružomberok
0.17
Podbrezová is 0.73 points worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of average points per game (1.67 vs 2.40).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Dunajska Streda
3.40
Slovan Bratislava
3.00
FK Košice
2.80
Žilina
2.50
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
Skalica
1.50
AS Trencin
1.40
Komárno
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
0.83
Ružomberok
0.67
Podbrezová is 1.33 goals worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of goals scored per game (1.67 vs 3.00).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
0.40
Slovan Bratislava
0.60
Spartak Trnava
0.83
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
Komárno
1.83
Žilina
2.00
Podbrezová
2.00
AS Trencin
2.20
Ružomberok
2.50
Skalica
2.50
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.50
FK Košice
2.60
Podbrezová is 1.40 goals worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of goals conceded per game (2.00 vs 0.60).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Podbrezová
For 4.4 · Against 5.8 · Total 10.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.3 · Against 12.2 · Total 26.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Slovan Bratislava
For 3.5 · Against 4.1 · Total 7.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.8 · Total 5.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.0 · Against 14.7 · Total 26.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Podbrezová
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
11.0
8.6
1.6
1.9
1.3
25.7
26.2
25.0
vs Stronger (17)
12.0
12.3
11.0
1.1
1.9
0.5
28.0
28.7
26.0
vs Similar (30)
9.1
10.2
8.2
2.0
1.9
2.1
24.8
24.8
24.8
vs Weaker (3)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
47%
62%
29%
24%
27%
21%
73%
62%
86%
% under line
53%
38%
71%
76%
73%
79%
27%
38%
14%
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.7
9.8
7.6
2.2
2.5
2.0
24.9
24.3
25.5
vs Stronger (2)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
vs Similar (11)
9.7
10.0
9.3
3.9
3.8
4.0
24.9
23.5
26.7
vs Weaker (37)
8.3
9.6
7.0
1.8
2.0
1.7
24.9
24.8
25.1
% over line
35%
58%
9%
32%
39%
26%
87%
83%
91%
% under line
65%
42%
91%
68%
61%
74%
13%
17%
9%
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
AS Trencin
11.2
Podbrezová
10.6
FK Košice
10.5
Ružomberok
10.2
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.2
Zemplín Michalovce
10.0
Dunajska Streda
10.0
Slovan Bratislava
9.9
Komárno
9.8
Skalica
9.7
Žilina
9.6
Spartak Trnava
9.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Spartak Trnava
5.1
Slovan Bratislava
5.0
Dunajska Streda
4.9
Skalica
4.8
Podbrezová
4.7
AS Trencin
4.7
Komárno
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Ružomberok
4.4
FK Košice
4.2
Žilina
3.9
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3.8
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Spartak Trnava
28.1
Skalica
27.2
Komárno
27.0
Zemplín Michalovce
26.8
Podbrezová
26.5
Žilina
26.3
Dunajska Streda
26.3
Ružomberok
25.9
Slovan Bratislava
25.5
AS Trencin
25.5
FK Košice
24.0
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
53.3%
Under 9.5
46.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
71.1%
Under 3.5
28.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
82.6%
Under 21.5
17.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Podbrezová or Draw
35.5%
Avg Implied -
15%
21%
64%
covers Podbrezová + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová or Slovan Bratislava
79.3%
Avg Implied -
15%
21%
64%
covers Podbrezová + Slovan Bratislava
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Slovan Bratislava
85.1%
Avg Implied -
15%
21%
64%
covers Draw + Slovan Bratislava
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5
Over
63.8%
Under
36.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5
Over
27.0%
Under
73.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5
Over
8.3%
Under
91.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 3.5
Over
2.0%
Under
98.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5
Over
89.6%
Under
10.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5
Over
65.9%
Under
34.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5
Over
39.3%
Under
60.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 3.5
Over
19.2%
Under
80.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Podbrezová, so a minus line means Podbrezová give that many goals of a start and Slovan Bratislava receive them. At -1, Podbrezová must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Podbrezová win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová -2
1.5%
Draw -2
4.0%
Slovan Bratislava +2
94.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová -1
5.4%
Draw -1
9.4%
Slovan Bratislava +1
85.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová +1
35.5%
Draw +1
22.0%
Slovan Bratislava -1
42.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Podbrezová)
Podbrezová +2
57.5%
Draw +2
19.5%
Slovan Bratislava -2
23.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Podbrezová
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.57
0.73
0.60
1.13
0.53
vs Stronger (13)
0.46
0.77
0.33
0.67
0.57
0.86
vs Similar (16)
1.25
0.44
1.00
0.56
1.57
0.29
vs Weaker (1)
2.00
0.00
-
-
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.33
0.60
0.33
1.20
0.33
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (8)
0.62
0.25
0.25
0.25
1.00
0.25
vs Weaker (22)
1.00
0.36
0.73
0.36
1.27
0.36
Clean sheet %
73% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Podbrezová
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.97
1.00
0.93
0.80
1.00
vs Stronger (13)
0.46
1.31
0.67
1.17
0.29
1.43
vs Similar (16)
1.25
0.75
1.22
0.78
1.29
0.71
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.07
0.50
1.13
0.53
1.00
0.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (8)
1.12
0.12
1.00
0.00
1.25
0.25
vs Weaker (22)
1.05
0.64
1.18
0.73
0.91
0.55
Clean sheet %
57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
98.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
98.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
95.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
94.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
91.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
91.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
89.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
88.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
86.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Draw or Away
85.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +1 handicap
85.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
84.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
82.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
80.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
79.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
76.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 goals
73.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 3.5 cards
71.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
70.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
70.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Podbrezová · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Radek Siler35%
Roland Galčík33%
Matúš Marcin33%
Daniel Smékal33%
Peter Kováčik27%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht25%
Ousman Kujabi20%
Kevor Palumets18%
Luka Silagadze11%
Aleksa Marković11%
Vincent Chyla11%
Andrii Havrylenko9%
Ondrej Deml9%
Jakub Luka7%
René Paraj6%
Samuel Štefánik6%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Filip Mielke0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Matej Juricka0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakub Luka43%
Andrii Havrylenko36%
René Paraj31%
Radek Siler29%
Branislav Niňaj25%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht25%
Mohamed Sallah25%
Kevor Palumets24%
Luka Silagadze22%
Balša Mrvaljević14%
Peter Kováčik13%
Filip Mielke12%
Aleksa Marković11%
Vincent Chyla11%
Ousman Kujabi10%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Matej Juricka8%
Roland Galčík7%
Ivan Rehák0%
Samuel Štefánik0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Daniel Smékal0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Ondrej Deml0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Smékal33%
Severin Tatolna33%
Luka Silagadze22%
Roland Galčík20%
Ondrej Deml18%
Samuel Štefánik17%
Kevor Palumets12%
Filip Mielke12%
Radek Siler12%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Peter Kováčik7%
René Paraj6%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Andrii Havrylenko0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Jakub Luka0%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht0%
Aleksa Marković0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Vincent Chyla0%
Matej Juricka0%
Ousman Kujabi0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Radek Siler41%
Daniel Smékal33%
Roland Galčík27%
Maksym Khiminets17%
Peter Kováčik13%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht12%
Aleksa Marković11%
Ousman Kujabi10%
Andrii Havrylenko9%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Samuel Štefánik6%
Luka Silagadze0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
René Paraj0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Kevor Palumets0%
Jakub Luka0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Filip Mielke0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Vincent Chyla0%
Ondrej Deml0%
Matej Juricka0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
Slovan Bratislava · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andraž Šporar55%
Tigran Barseghyan28%
Mykola Kukharevych25%
Marko Tolić22%
Nino Marcelli17%
Kelvin Ofori17%
Guram Kashia13%
Vladimír Weiss11%
Svetozar Marković10%
Rahim Ibrahim10%
Róbert Mak8%
César Blackman8%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Artur Gajdoš6%
Danylo Ignatenko5%
Dominik Takáč0%
Peter Pokorný0%
Niko Janković0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Sandro Cruz0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Filip Lichý0%
Adam Griger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Tolić67%
Vladimír Weiss42%
César Blackman29%
Kenan Bajrić29%
Rahim Ibrahim24%
Danylo Ignatenko20%
Andraž Šporar18%
Nino Marcelli17%
Peter Pokorný13%
Róbert Mak12%
Kevin Wimmer12%
Alen Mustafić12%
Tigran Barseghyan11%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Niko Janković10%
Svetozar Marković10%
Sandro Cruz9%
Guram Kashia7%
Dominik Takáč6%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Filip Lichý0%
Mykola Kukharevych0%
Adam Griger0%
Alasana Yirajang0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andraž Šporar55%
Marko Tolić22%
Tigran Barseghyan22%
Nino Marcelli22%
Sandro Cruz14%
César Blackman12%
Kevin Wimmer12%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Vladimír Weiss11%
Kyriakos Savvidis8%
Peter Pokorný7%
Guram Kashia7%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Róbert Mak4%
Dominik Takáč0%
Niko Janković0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Svetozar Marković0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Danylo Ignatenko0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Rahim Ibrahim0%
Filip Lichý0%
Mykola Kukharevych0%
Adam Griger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andraž Šporar36%
Kelvin Ofori33%
Tigran Barseghyan28%
Nino Marcelli17%
Mykola Kukharevych12%
Marko Tolić11%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Danylo Ignatenko10%
Peter Pokorný7%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Róbert Mak4%
Dominik Takáč0%
César Blackman0%
Niko Janković0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Sandro Cruz0%
Vladimír Weiss0%
Svetozar Marković0%
Guram Kashia0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Rahim Ibrahim0%
Filip Lichý0%
Adam Griger0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
Podbrezová's squad is €30m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€5m vs €35m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Podbrezová's attack is €13m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€2m vs €15m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
Podbrezová's midfield is €5m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€1m vs €7m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
Podbrezová's defence is €12m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€2m vs €13m).
Slovakia: Super Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →