PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Podbrezová vs Zemplín Michalovce Result & Analysis

Date: 24/02/2023
Time: 16:30
Final 2-2
Podbrezová
Podbrezová
Vs
60%
26%
15%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Podbrezová win✗ Miss
59.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
25.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce win✗ Miss
14.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L02L01L31W12L02L20W10W11D31WA·SLO02/10H·RUŽ07/10A·ZEM12/10H·SPA16/10A·DUN23/10H·SKA29/10A·DUK04/11H·LIP12/11A·ZLA11/02H·ŽIL19/02
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.451.051.400.801.501.30
vs Stronger (6)1.331.171.670.671.001.67
vs Similar (10)1.401.101.601.201.201.00
vs Weaker (4)1.750.750.500.003.001.50
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-413L12L10W01L20W00D32W14L01L02LA·DUK01/10H·LIP08/10H·POD12/10H·SLO16/10H·AS 22/10A·SKA05/11H·ŽIL12/11A·SPA24/11A·RUŽ11/02H·DUN18/02
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.601.301.300.701.90
vs Stronger (8)0.752.500.752.250.752.75
vs Similar (12)1.171.001.670.670.671.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %25% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%27%10%019%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
71.5%
Under 1.5
28.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
44.6%
Under 2.5
55.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
23.4%
Under 3.5
76.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
43.9%
No
56.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
13.6%
2-0
12.7%
1-1
11.9%
0-0
9.6%
2-1
9.3%
3-0
7.3%
3-1
5.4%
0-1
5.2%
Podbrezová goals ↓
Zemplín Michalovce goals →
01234
09.6%5.2%2.3%0.6%0.1%
114%12%4.0%1.0%0.2%
213%9.3%3.4%0.8%0.2%
37.3%5.4%2.0%0.5%0.1%
43.1%2.3%0.9%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Podbrezová goals (down), columns = Zemplín Michalovce goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.16
Dunajska Streda
2.09
Spartak Trnava
1.62
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Ružomberok
1.47
Podbrezová
1.42
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.33
Žilina
1.32
Skalica
1.25
Zemplín Michalovce
1.12
AS Trencin
1.12
Zlaté Moravce
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
0.56
Podbrezová is 0.30 points better than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of average points per game (1.42 vs 1.12).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.03
Spartak Trnava
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.69
Žilina
1.62
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.55
Ružomberok
1.38
Podbrezová
1.33
Zemplín Michalovce
1.22
Skalica
1.19
Zlaté Moravce
1.12
AS Trencin
1.09
Liptovský Mikuláš
0.75
Tatran Prešov
0.50
Podbrezová is 0.11 goals better than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of goals scored per game (1.33 vs 1.22).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
0.91
Ružomberok
1.00
Slovan Bratislava
1.00
Spartak Trnava
1.19
Skalica
1.19
Podbrezová
1.42
Zlaté Moravce
1.47
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Zemplín Michalovce
1.56
Žilina
1.62
AS Trencin
1.62
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.79
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.84
Podbrezová is 0.14 goals better than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of goals conceded per game (1.42 vs 1.56).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Dunajska Streda
54%
Podbrezová
54%
Slovan Bratislava
53%
AS Trencin
52%
Skalica
51%
Žilina
50%
Zlaté Moravce
50%
Tatran Prešov
50%
Liptovský Mikuláš
49%
Spartak Trnava
49%
Dukla Banská Bystrica
48%
Zemplín Michalovce
46%
Ružomberok
45%
Podbrezová is 7.5 percentage points better than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of average possession (54% vs 46%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

PodbrezováPodbrezová

For 3.9 · Against 5.8 · Total 9.6

🚩 Corners

1508278373645192534101510991077H·ŽILA·ZLAH·LIPA·DUKA·SKAH·DUNA·SPAA·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 3.1 · Total 6.1

🟨 Cards

1101122275474322223249911545H·ŽILA·ZLAH·LIPA·DUKA·SKAH·DUNA·SPAA·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.4 · Against 16.8 · Total 30.1

⚠️ Fouls

36013111818101715191614161011178282436273430262836H·ŽILA·ZLAH·LIPA·DUKA·SKAH·DUNA·SPAA·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

For 5.1 · Against 6.7 · Total 11.8

🚩 Corners

15055673910538445711286641013121511812131410H·DUNA·RUŽA·SPAH·ŽILA·SKAH·SPAA·AS A·SLOA·LIPH·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 1.4 · Total 2.8

🟨 Cards

702121443133220325716040H·DUNA·RUŽA·SPAH·ŽILA·SKAH·SPAA·AS A·SLOA·LIPH·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.4 · Against 11.9 · Total 24.3

⚠️ Fouls

370159221581315111512911911131411147924372126272020272516H·DUNA·RUŽA·SPAH·ŽILA·SKAH·SPAA·AS A·SLOA·LIPH·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

PodbrezováPodbrezová

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (20)9.610.09.42.51.63.330.125.732.8
vs Stronger (6)10.010.0-1.22.30.025.025.0-
vs Similar (10)8.0-8.02.90.05.832.0-32.0
vs Weaker (4)12.510.015.03.24.52.031.527.036.0
% over line50%100%20%35%20%50%100%100%100%
% under line50%0%80%65%80%50%0%0%0%
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (20)11.810.812.51.40.62.224.321.526.2
vs Stronger (8)11.611.012.51.01.50.523.623.324.0
vs Similar (12)12.010.012.51.70.03.325.016.027.2
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line90%75%100%20%10%30%60%50%67%
% under line10%25%0%80%90%70%40%50%33%
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Žilina
12.2
Zemplín Michalovce
11.8
Zlaté Moravce
11.2
AS Trencin
11.2
Skalica
10.6
Spartak Trnava
10.3
Slovan Bratislava
10.0
Liptovský Mikuláš
10.0
Dunajska Streda
9.8
Podbrezová
9.6
Dukla Banská Bystrica
9.6
Ružomberok
9.4

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Podbrezová
6.1
Zlaté Moravce
5.8
Dukla Banská Bystrica
5.4
AS Trencin
5.3
Skalica
5.0
Spartak Trnava
4.9
Dunajska Streda
4.6
Žilina
4.6
Liptovský Mikuláš
4.6
Ružomberok
4.5
Slovan Bratislava
4.1
Zemplín Michalovce
2.8

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Ružomberok
30.8
Podbrezová
30.1
Zlaté Moravce
29.9
Skalica
28.7
Dunajska Streda
27.8
Slovan Bratislava
26.7
Spartak Trnava
26.5
Žilina
26.2
Liptovský Mikuláš
25.6
AS Trencin
24.8
Zemplín Michalovce
24.3
Dukla Banská Bystrica
24.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
71.5%
Under 9.5
28.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
64.1%
Under 3.5
35.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
90.1%
Under 21.5
9.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L01L20W00D01L10W10W10W10WA·SLO02/10H·RUŽ07/10A·ZEM12/10H·SPA16/10A·DUN23/10H·SKA29/10A·DUK04/11H·LIP12/11A·ZLA11/02H·ŽIL19/02
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.750.250.900.200.600.30
vs Stronger (6)0.330.000.670.000.000.00
vs Similar (10)0.900.501.200.400.600.60
vs Weaker (4)1.000.000.500.001.500.00
Clean sheet %75% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L10W10W00D00D00D11D03L01L01LA·DUK01/10H·LIP08/10H·POD12/10H·SLO16/10H·AS 22/10A·SKA05/11H·ŽIL12/11A·SPA24/11A·RUŽ11/02H·DUN18/02
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.450.550.400.300.500.80
vs Stronger (8)0.380.880.250.750.501.00
vs Similar (12)0.500.330.500.000.500.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %55% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L01L00D11D12L01L10W00D01L21WA·SLO02/10H·RUŽ07/10A·ZEM12/10H·SPA16/10A·DUN23/10H·SKA29/10A·DUK04/11H·LIP12/11A·ZLA11/02H·ŽIL19/02
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.800.500.600.901.00
vs Stronger (6)1.001.171.000.671.001.67
vs Similar (10)0.500.600.400.800.600.40
vs Weaker (4)0.750.750.000.001.501.50
Clean sheet %40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L02L00D01L20W00D21W11D00D01LA·DUK01/10H·LIP08/10H·POD12/10H·SLO16/10H·AS 22/10A·SKA05/11H·ŽIL12/11A·SPA24/11A·RUŽ11/02H·DUN18/02
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.551.050.901.000.201.10
vs Stronger (8)0.381.620.501.500.251.75
vs Similar (12)0.670.671.170.670.170.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %35% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Podbrezová) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Podbrezová over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Podbrezová over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls95.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls90.1%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards81.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners81.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls81.2%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.576.6%-------✗ Miss
Under 5.5 cards71.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.571.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 9.5 corners71.5%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Podbrezová · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Radek Siler35%
Roland Galčík33%
Matúš Marcin33%
Daniel Smékal33%
Peter Kováčik27%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht25%
Ousman Kujabi20%
Kevor Palumets18%
Luka Silagadze11%
Aleksa Marković11%
Vincent Chyla11%
Andrii Havrylenko9%
Ondrej Deml9%
Jakub Luka7%
René Paraj6%
Samuel Štefánik6%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Filip Mielke0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Matej Juricka0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakub Luka43%
Andrii Havrylenko36%
René Paraj31%
Radek Siler29%
Branislav Niňaj25%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht25%
Mohamed Sallah25%
Kevor Palumets24%
Luka Silagadze22%
Balša Mrvaljević14%
Peter Kováčik13%
Filip Mielke12%
Aleksa Marković11%
Vincent Chyla11%
Ousman Kujabi10%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Matej Juricka8%
Roland Galčík7%
Ivan Rehák0%
Samuel Štefánik0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Daniel Smékal0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Ondrej Deml0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Smékal33%
Severin Tatolna33%
Luka Silagadze22%
Roland Galčík20%
Ondrej Deml18%
Samuel Štefánik17%
Kevor Palumets12%
Filip Mielke12%
Radek Siler12%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Peter Kováčik7%
René Paraj6%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Andrii Havrylenko0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Jakub Luka0%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht0%
Aleksa Marković0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Vincent Chyla0%
Matej Juricka0%
Ousman Kujabi0%
Maksym Khiminets0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Radek Siler41%
Daniel Smékal33%
Roland Galčík27%
Maksym Khiminets17%
Peter Kováčik13%
Rene Rantuša Lampreht12%
Aleksa Marković11%
Ousman Kujabi10%
Andrii Havrylenko9%
Ridwan Sanusi8%
Samuel Štefánik6%
Luka Silagadze0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Ivan Rehák0%
René Paraj0%
Matúš Marcin0%
Kevor Palumets0%
Jakub Luka0%
Davit Hakobyan0%
Filip Mielke0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Vincent Chyla0%
Ondrej Deml0%
Matej Juricka0%
Mohamed Sallah0%
Muhammed Dumbuya0%
Balša Mrvaljević0%
Zemplín Michalovce · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gytis Paulauskas50%
Hugo Ahl35%
Samuel Ramos21%
Ben Cottrell19%
Patrik Danek14%
Kido Taylor-Hart12%
Park Tae-Rang12%
Polydefkis Volanakis11%
José López10%
Kai Brosnan6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matej Čurma0%
Matúš Begala0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Abdul Zubairu0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Franck Bahi0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Luka Lemisko0%
William Francois0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tornike Dzotsenidze44%
Orestis Kalemi38%
Matúš Begala33%
Polydefkis Volanakis33%
William Francois25%
Abdul Zubairu22%
Martin Bednár20%
Matej Čurma16%
Samuel Ramos16%
Adam Jakubech12%
Ben Cottrell12%
Gytis Paulauskas12%
Franck Bahi12%
Yushi Shimamura12%
Park Tae-Rang12%
Lukáš Pauschek11%
José López10%
Luka Lemisko9%
Kido Taylor-Hart6%
Kai Brosnan6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Patrik Danek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gytis Paulauskas25%
Franck Bahi25%
Kai Brosnan22%
Hugo Ahl15%
Patrik Danek14%
Tornike Dzotsenidze12%
Ben Cottrell12%
Matej Čurma11%
Samuel Ramos11%
José López10%
Stanislav Danko10%
Luka Lemisko9%
Abdul Zubairu6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matúš Begala0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Kido Taylor-Hart0%
Tomasz Walczak0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
William Francois0%
Park Tae-Rang0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gytis Paulauskas38%
Samuel Ramos32%
Patrik Danek29%
Hugo Ahl25%
Kido Taylor-Hart19%
Kai Brosnan11%
José López10%
Tomasz Walczak9%
Ben Cottrell6%
Abdul Zubairu6%
Kingsley Madu0%
Adam Jakubech0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Nikita Mihhailov0%
Martin Bednár0%
Matej Čurma0%
Matúš Begala0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Franck Bahi0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Artúr Musák0%
Christos Makrygiannis0%
Luka Lemisko0%
William Francois0%
Park Tae-Rang0%
Vasilios Theofanopoulos0%
Orestis Kalemi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
Podbrezová's squad is €1m more valuable than Zemplín Michalovce's (€5m vs €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
Podbrezová and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
Podbrezová and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
LM (4)
€0m
Podbrezová and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
POD wins
0
Draws
1
ZM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Podbrezová vs Zemplín Michalovce · H/A from POD
DateH/AGameScore
12/10/22AZemplín Michalovce Vs POD1-0

PodbrezováPodbrezová

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/02/23HPOD Vs Žilina3-1
11/02/23AZlaté Moravce Vs POD1-1
12/11/22HPOD Vs Liptovský Mikuláš1-0
04/11/22ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs POD0-2
29/10/22HPOD Vs Skalica0-2
23/10/22ADunajska Streda Vs POD2-1
16/10/22HPOD Vs Spartak Trnava3-1
12/10/22AZemplín Michalovce Vs POD1-0
07/10/22HPOD Vs Ružomberok0-2
02/10/22ASlovan Bratislava Vs POD3-1

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/02/23HZM Vs Dunajska Streda0-2
11/02/23ARužomberok Vs ZM1-0
24/11/22ASpartak Trnava Vs ZM4-1
12/11/22HZM Vs Žilina3-2
05/11/22ASkalica Vs ZM0-0
22/10/22HZM Vs AS Trencin2-0
16/10/22HZM Vs Slovan Bratislava0-1
12/10/22HZM Vs Podbrezová1-0
08/10/22HZM Vs Liptovský Mikuláš1-2
01/10/22ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs ZM3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Podbrezová
Podbrezová
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWDW1.65
HomeLWLWW2.00
AwayLLLWD1.30
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %45%60%30%
AVG goals2.502.202.80
Over 1.5 %75%70%80%
Over 2.5 %40%40%40%
Over 3.5 %30%30%30%
Scored1.451.401.50
Conceded1.050.801.30
BTTS55%40%70%
Clean Sheet30%40%20%
Corners9.6210.009.40
Cards6.125.336.60
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLLL1.05
HomeWLWWL1.60
AwayWLDLL0.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%50%10%
AVG goals2.602.602.60
Over 1.5 %70%80%60%
Over 2.5 %40%40%40%
Over 3.5 %35%30%40%
Scored1.001.300.70
Conceded1.601.301.90
BTTS45%40%50%
Clean Sheet25%30%20%
Corners11.8010.7512.50
Cards2.801.503.67

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3269
66%
2.2
6532+33
3.0
72%
59%
44%
10.2
48%
3.4
52%
27.4
86%
35
157132.01.0
53%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3267
62%
2.1
5429+25
2.6
72%
50%
25%
10.0
55%
5.0
73%
27.0
76%
15
7451.70.9
54%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3252
47%
1.6
5538+17
2.9
81%
53%
34%
8.7
32%
4.5
68%
24.5
55%
7
2131.71.2
49%
4RužomberokRužomberok3450
38%
1.5
4734+13
2.4
76%
38%
24%
10.1
65%
4.2
65%
29.0
83%
5
1121.41.0
45%
5PodbrezováPodbrezová3347
39%
1.4
4447-3
2.8
79%
52%
30%
11.0
67%
4.6
76%
25.3
81%
5
2121.31.4
54%
6ŽilinaŽilina3445
38%
1.3
5555+0
3.2
74%
53%
44%
10.8
65%
3.8
61%
24.4
65%
12
4161.61.6
50%
7Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica3344
39%
1.3
5159-8
3.3
88%
64%
39%
10.3
64%
4.2
50%
23.4
64%
3
1111.51.8
48%
8SkalicaSkalica3240
31%
1.2
3838+0
2.4
78%
44%
22%
9.8
42%
4.6
68%
25.9
84%
2
0111.21.2
51%
9Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3236
28%
1.1
3950-11
2.8
72%
44%
41%
12.0
73%
3.1
45%
24.0
64%
4
1121.21.6
46%
10AS TrencinAS Trencin3236
28%
1.1
3552-17
2.7
88%
50%
31%
10.9
67%
5.4
76%
24.9
67%
7
2241.11.6
52%
11Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce3434
21%
1.0
3850-12
2.6
68%
44%
26%
10.8
65%
5.3
78%
27.3
96%
1
0011.11.5
50%
12Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš3218
9%
0.6
2459-35
2.6
75%
53%
19%
10.0
67%
4.0
52%
25.4
85%
1
1000.81.8
49%
13Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov23
50%
1.5
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
6.0
100%
31.5
100%
2
1010.51.5
50%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches