PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Pohronie vs Slovan Bratislava II Result & Analysis

Date: 19/04/2024
Time: 16:00
Final 2-1
Pohronie
Pohronie
Vs
42%
26%
32%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Pohronie win✓ Hit
41.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II win✗ Miss
32.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

PohroniePohronie

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-524L35L41W12L10W25L02L02L22D10WH·PET10/11A·ŠAM15/11A·DOL04/12H·HUM01/03A·SPI09/03A·LIP16/03A·TAT23/03H·KOM29/03A·ŽIL06/04H·MAL12/04
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.801.331.801.401.80
vs Stronger (7)0.572.290.502.250.672.33
vs Similar (21)1.711.671.701.601.731.73
vs Weaker (2)0.501.501.002.000.001.00
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-524L00D15L40W02L30W13L00D25L52WH·PÚC05/11H·SLA11/11A·PET19/11H·DOL03/03A·HUM09/03H·SPI15/03A·LIP24/03H·TAT29/03A·KOM06/04H·ŽIL14/04
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.631.531.731.071.53
vs Stronger (2)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (25)1.361.801.381.851.331.75
vs Weaker (3)1.671.335.002.000.001.00
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Pohronie) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%23%6%012%123%222%317%411%59%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
82.7%
Under 1.5
17.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
60.0%
Under 2.5
40.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
37.6%
Under 3.5
62.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
63.0%
No
37.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.8%
2-1 ✓
8.9%
1-2
7.8%
2-2
6.5%
1-0
6.4%
2-0
6.2%
0-0
5.6%
0-1
5.4%
Pohronie goals ↓
Slovan Bratislava II goals →
01234
05.6%5.4%4.7%2.3%0.8%
16.4%12%7.8%3.7%1.4%
26.2%8.9%6.5%3.1%1.1%
33.4%4.9%3.6%1.7%0.6%
41.4%2.0%1.5%0.7%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Pohronie goals (down), columns = Slovan Bratislava II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Komárno
2.23
Petržalka
2.13
Tatran Prešov
2.00
Humenné
1.67
Púchov
1.57
Považská Bystrica
1.57
Spartak Myjava
1.47
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.40
Žilina II
1.33
Pohronie
1.30
Šamorín
1.27
Slovan Bratislava II
1.20
Slavoj Trebišov
1.17
Malženice
0.93
Dolný Kubín
0.67
Spišská Nová Ves
0.43
Pohronie is 0.10 points better than Slovan Bratislava II in terms of average points per game (1.30 vs 1.20).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Komárno
2.13
Petržalka
2.13
Žilina II
1.90
Púchov
1.80
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.77
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Šamorín
1.63
Považská Bystrica
1.60
Slovan Bratislava II
1.53
Pohronie
1.47
Humenné
1.43
Spartak Myjava
1.40
Malženice
1.20
Slavoj Trebišov
1.13
Dolný Kubín
0.90
Spišská Nová Ves
0.73
Pohronie is 0.07 goals worse than Slovan Bratislava II in terms of goals scored per game (1.47 vs 1.53).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Tatran Prešov
0.77
Komárno
0.93
Petržalka
0.97
Humenné
1.07
Považská Bystrica
1.27
Spartak Myjava
1.40
Malženice
1.60
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.60
Púchov
1.63
Pohronie
1.67
Slavoj Trebišov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.83
Spišská Nová Ves
1.83
Šamorín
1.87
Žilina II
2.07
Dolný Kubín
2.27
Pohronie is 0.17 goals better than Slovan Bratislava II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.67 vs 1.83).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

PohroniePohronie

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L23L11D11D00D13L01L01L01L10WH·PET10/11A·ŠAM15/11A·DOL04/12H·HUM01/03A·SPI09/03A·LIP16/03A·TAT23/03H·KOM29/03A·ŽIL06/04H·MAL12/04
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.531.070.671.000.401.13
vs Stronger (7)0.001.570.001.750.001.33
vs Similar (21)0.710.900.900.700.551.09
vs Weaker (2)0.501.001.001.000.001.00
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W00D03L20W00D30W01L00D13L31WH·PÚC05/11H·SLA11/11A·PET19/11H·DOL03/03A·HUM09/03H·SPI15/03A·LIP24/03H·TAT29/03A·KOM06/04H·ŽIL14/04
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.870.871.000.400.73
vs Stronger (2)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (25)0.720.960.921.000.500.92
vs Weaker (3)0.330.671.002.000.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Pohronie) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Pohronie over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pohronie over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pohronie over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

PohroniePohronie

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D12L30W01L10W12L01L01L21W00DH·PET10/11A·ŠAM15/11A·DOL04/12H·HUM01/03A·SPI09/03A·LIP16/03A·TAT23/03H·KOM29/03A·ŽIL06/04H·MAL12/04
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.730.670.801.000.67
vs Stronger (7)0.570.710.500.500.671.00
vs Similar (21)1.000.760.800.901.180.64
vs Weaker (2)0.000.500.001.000.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L00D12L20W02L00D12L00D12L21WH·PÚC05/11H·SLA11/11A·PET19/11H·DOL03/03A·HUM09/03H·SPI15/03A·LIP24/03H·TAT29/03A·KOM06/04H·ŽIL14/04
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.770.670.730.670.80
vs Stronger (2)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (25)0.640.840.460.850.830.83
vs Weaker (3)1.330.674.000.000.001.00
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Pohronie) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Pohronie over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pohronie over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pohronie over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.582.7%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (24)
€3m
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Pohronie and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (10)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
Pohronie and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (5)
€1m
ŠAM (6)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Pohronie and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (9)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Pohronie and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
POH wins
2
Draws
0
SBI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Pohronie vs Slovan Bratislava II · H/A from POH
DateH/AGameScore
01/10/23ASlovan Bratislava II Vs POH0-3
23/04/23ASlovan Bratislava II Vs POH1-1
01/10/22HPOH Vs Slovan Bratislava II2-2

PohroniePohronie

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
12/04/24HPOH Vs Malženice1-0
06/04/24AŽilina II Vs POH2-2
29/03/24HPOH Vs Komárno0-2
23/03/24ATatran Prešov Vs POH2-0
16/03/24ALiptovský Mikuláš Vs POH5-2
09/03/24ASpišská Nová Ves Vs POH0-1
01/03/24HPOH Vs Humenné1-2
04/12/23ADolný Kubín Vs POH1-4
15/11/23AŠamorín Vs POH5-3
10/11/23HPOH Vs Petržalka2-4

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
14/04/24HSBI Vs Žilina II5-2
06/04/24AKomárno Vs SBI5-2
29/03/24HSBI Vs Tatran Prešov0-0
24/03/24ALiptovský Mikuláš Vs SBI3-1
15/03/24HSBI Vs Spišská Nová Ves3-0
09/03/24AHumenné Vs SBI2-0
03/03/24HSBI Vs Dolný Kubín4-0
19/11/23APetržalka Vs SBI5-1
11/11/23HSBI Vs Slavoj Trebišov0-0
05/11/23HSBI Vs Púchov2-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Pohronie
Pohronie
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLDW1.32
HomeWLLLW1.58
AwayWWLLD1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%42%25%
AVG goals3.123.193.04
Over 1.5 %84%88%79%
Over 2.5 %58%62%54%
Over 3.5 %40%38%42%
Scored1.461.691.21
Conceded1.661.501.83
BTTS52%62%42%
Clean Sheet22%19%25%
Corners---
Cards---
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDLW1.26
HomeDWWDW1.12
AwayLLLLL1.40
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%28%40%
AVG goals3.083.123.04
Over 1.5 %78%80%76%
Over 2.5 %64%68%60%
Over 3.5 %38%36%40%
Scored1.441.401.48
Conceded1.641.721.56
BTTS54%44%64%
Clean Sheet24%28%20%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1KomárnoKomárno3067
70%
2.2
6428+36
3.1
80%
43%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1112.10.9
-
2PetržalkaPetržalka3064
63%
2.1
6429+35
3.1
80%
57%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.11.0
-
3Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3060
60%
2.0
5023+27
2.4
73%
43%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.70.8
-
4HumennéHumenné3050
47%
1.7
4332+11
2.5
63%
40%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.1
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica3047
40%
1.6
4838+10
2.9
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.61.3
-
6PúchovPúchov3047
47%
1.6
5449+5
3.4
77%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.6
-
7Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava3044
40%
1.5
4242+0
2.8
87%
67%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš3042
43%
1.4
5348+5
3.4
87%
63%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.81.6
-
9Žilina IIŽilina II3040
40%
1.3
5762-5
4.0
83%
73%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.92.1
-
10PohroniePohronie3039
37%
1.3
4450-6
3.1
87%
53%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.51.7
-
11ŠamorínŠamorín3038
33%
1.3
4956-7
3.5
87%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.61.9
-
12Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II3036
33%
1.2
4655-9
3.4
77%
67%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.8
-
13Slavoj TrebišovSlavoj Trebišov3035
33%
1.2
3450-16
2.8
80%
60%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.7
-
14MalženiceMalženice3028
23%
0.9
3648-12
2.8
80%
53%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.21.6
-
15Dolný KubínDolný Kubín3020
13%
0.7
2768-41
3.2
87%
70%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.3
-
16Spišská Nová VesSpišská Nová Ves3013
10%
0.4
2255-33
2.6
77%
47%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.8
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches