PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Politehnica Iasi vs Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ Result & Analysis

Date: 05/08/2025
Time: 17:00
Final 0-1
Politehnica Iasi
Politehnica Iasi
vs
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Romania: Liga II
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Politehnica Iasi win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W01L10W30W11D00D01L02L11D01LH·UTA30/03A·OŢE04/04A·SCM11/04H·FC 20/04A·UNI25/04H·SEP02/05A·AFC10/05H·PET18/05H·MET25/05A·MET01/06← Liga ILiga II →
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.901.171.001.000.801.33
vs Stronger (4)0.752.250.501.501.003.00
vs Similar (26)0.921.001.080.920.771.08
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W11D10W11D21W00D11D23L12L42WA·DUM22/02H·CSA27/02A·FOC08/03H·BIH15/03H·CS 05/04A·SLA12/04H·CON18/04A·CHI26/04H·VII03/05A·MUS10/05
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.031.071.211.380.88
vs Stronger (3)1.331.001.002.001.500.50
vs Similar (27)1.221.041.081.151.360.93
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Politehnica Iasi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Corvinul Hunedoara
2.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
2.13
FC Voluntari
2.06
ASA Targu Mures
1.82
Metalul Buzău
1.79
Bihor Oradea
1.61
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.58
Slatina
1.54
FC Bacau
1.50
Concordia
1.46
Politehnica Iasi
1.46
CSM Reşiţa
1.43
Chindia Targoviste
1.33
CS Afumati
1.32
Gloria Bistriţa
1.21
Dumbrăviţa
1.14
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.13
CSM Satu Mare
1.00
Tunari
0.96
CS Dinamo București
0.87
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.71
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
0.39
Politehnica Iasi is 0.75 points better than Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ in terms of average points per game (1.46 vs 0.71).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
ASA Targu Mures
1.89
Bihor Oradea
1.81
Metalul Buzău
1.75
FC Voluntari
1.65
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.63
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.61
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.58
CSM Reşiţa
1.46
Slatina
1.43
Chindia Targoviste
1.40
Concordia
1.39
Gloria Bistriţa
1.39
CS Afumati
1.36
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.27
FC Bacau
1.25
CSM Satu Mare
1.25
Politehnica Iasi
1.14
Dumbrăviţa
1.11
Tunari
1.00
CS Dinamo București
0.97
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.86
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
0.50
Politehnica Iasi is 0.29 goals better than Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ in terms of goals scored per game (1.14 vs 0.86).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.68
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.77
FC Voluntari
0.77
Politehnica Iasi
1.00
Concordia
1.04
ASA Targu Mures
1.04
Metalul Buzău
1.14
Slatina
1.14
CS Afumati
1.25
FC Bacau
1.32
Gloria Bistriţa
1.32
Chindia Targoviste
1.37
CSM Reşiţa
1.39
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.40
Dumbrăviţa
1.43
Bihor Oradea
1.45
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.48
CS Dinamo București
1.60
Tunari
1.64
CSM Satu Mare
1.93
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.21
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
2.57
Politehnica Iasi is 1.21 goals better than Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 2.21).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W01L10W20W01L00D00D02L10W00DH·UTA30/03A·OŢE04/04A·SCM11/04H·FC 20/04A·UNI25/04H·SEP02/05A·AFC10/05H·PET18/05H·MET25/05A·MET01/06← Liga ILiga II →
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.570.600.400.330.73
vs Stronger (4)0.501.500.001.001.002.00
vs Similar (26)0.460.420.690.310.230.54
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W00D00D01L01L00D01L22D10W21WA·DUM22/02H·CSA27/02A·FOC08/03H·BIH15/03H·CS 05/04A·SLA12/04H·CON18/04A·CHI26/04H·VII03/05A·MUS10/05
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.730.430.860.750.62
vs Stronger (3)0.000.670.001.000.000.50
vs Similar (27)0.670.740.460.850.860.64
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Politehnica Iasi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Politehnica Iasi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Politehnica Iasi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Politehnica Iasi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-110W00D00D10W10W00D01L00D01L01LH·UTA30/03A·OŢE04/04A·SCM11/04H·FC 20/04A·UNI25/04H·SEP02/05A·AFC10/05H·PET18/05H·MET25/05A·MET01/06← Liga ILiga II →
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.600.400.600.470.60
vs Stronger (4)0.250.750.500.500.001.00
vs Similar (26)0.460.580.380.620.540.54
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D10W10W20W00D10W01L02L21WA·DUM22/02H·CSA27/02A·FOC08/03H·BIH15/03H·CS 05/04A·SLA12/04H·CON18/04A·CHI26/04H·VII03/05A·MUS10/05
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.300.640.360.620.25
vs Stronger (3)1.330.331.001.001.500.00
vs Similar (27)0.560.300.620.310.500.29
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %73% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Politehnica Iasi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Politehnica Iasi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Politehnica Iasi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Politehnica Iasi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

No selections above 70% probability for this match.

🎽 13. Player market rates

Politehnica Iasi · 2024/25
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Sekou Camara29%
Goncalo Teixeira25%
Xhuliano Skuka23%
Andrei Gheorghita15%
Mihai Bordeianu15%
Florian Kamberi13%
Julián Marchioni11%
Alin Roman11%
Guilherme Soares9%
Tailson9%
Ștefan Ștefanovici6%
Nicolás Samayoa4%
Samuel Oum Gouet3%
Shayon Harrison0%
Robert Mišković0%
Todor Todoroski0%
Adama Diakhaby0%
Matija Boben0%
João Amaral0%
Florin Ilie0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Cătălin Itu0%
Billel Omrani0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Rareș Ispas0%
David Atanaskoski0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Mihai Adăscăliței0%
Cătălin Creț0%
Eduardo Nardini0%
Juninho Monteiro0%
Matei Tănasă0%
Umar Mohammed0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
João Amaral33%
Billel Omrani33%
Matei Tănasă33%
Nicolás Samayoa32%
Mihai Bordeianu29%
Rareș Ispas27%
Umar Mohammed25%
Cătălin Itu20%
Andrei Gheorghita20%
Todor Todoroski17%
Matija Boben17%
Xhuliano Skuka15%
Mihai Adăscăliței13%
Tailson12%
Valentin Gheorghe10%
Guilherme Soares9%
Robert Mišković9%
Adama Diakhaby9%
Shayon Harrison8%
David Atanaskoski8%
Sekou Camara7%
Florian Kamberi7%
Alin Roman6%
Julián Marchioni4%
Ștefan Ștefanovici3%
Jesús Fernández3%
Samuel Oum Gouet0%
Florin Ilie0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Cătălin Creț0%
Goncalo Teixeira0%
Eduardo Nardini0%
Juninho Monteiro0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adama Diakhaby18%
Alin Roman17%
Andrei Gheorghita15%
Eduardo Nardini11%
Todor Todoroski8%
Shayon Harrison8%
Florian Kamberi7%
Rareș Ispas7%
Guilherme Soares6%
Ștefan Ștefanovici6%
Valentin Gheorghe5%
Tailson3%
Sekou Camara0%
Xhuliano Skuka0%
Samuel Oum Gouet0%
Robert Mišković0%
Matija Boben0%
Julián Marchioni0%
João Amaral0%
Florin Ilie0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Mihai Bordeianu0%
Cătălin Itu0%
Billel Omrani0%
Nicolás Samayoa0%
David Atanaskoski0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Mihai Adăscăliței0%
Cătălin Creț0%
Goncalo Teixeira0%
Juninho Monteiro0%
Matei Tănasă0%
Umar Mohammed0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andrei Gheorghita30%
Alin Roman25%
Tailson18%
Sekou Camara14%
Florian Kamberi13%
Goncalo Teixeira12%
Robert Mišković9%
Mihai Bordeianu9%
Xhuliano Skuka8%
Julián Marchioni4%
Samuel Oum Gouet3%
Shayon Harrison0%
Todor Todoroski0%
Adama Diakhaby0%
Matija Boben0%
João Amaral0%
Florin Ilie0%
Jesús Fernández0%
Cătălin Itu0%
Billel Omrani0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Nicolás Samayoa0%
Rareș Ispas0%
David Atanaskoski0%
Ștefan Ștefanovici0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Mihai Adăscăliței0%
Cătălin Creț0%
Eduardo Nardini0%
Juninho Monteiro0%
Guilherme Soares0%
Matei Tănasă0%
Umar Mohammed0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (24)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (12)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CON (6)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
CA (4)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
PI wins
0
Draws
0
CPN wins

Head-to-head

Politehnica Iasi vs Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ · H/A from PI
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/06/25AMetaloglobus Vs PI1-0
25/05/25HPI Vs Metaloglobus1-1
18/05/25HPI Vs Petrolul Ploiesti0-2
10/05/25AAFC Hermannstadt Vs PI1-0
02/05/25HPI Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-0
25/04/25AUnirea Slobozia Vs PI1-1
20/04/25HPI Vs FC Botosani3-0
11/04/25ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs PI0-1
04/04/25AOţelul Vs PI1-0
30/03/25HPI Vs Uta Arad4-0

Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/05/25AMuscelul Câmpulung Elite Vs CPN2-4
03/05/25HCPN Vs Viitorul Şelimbăr1-2
26/04/25AChindia Targoviste Vs CPN3-2
18/04/25HCPN Vs Concordia1-1
12/04/25ASlatina Vs CPN0-0
05/04/25HCPN Vs CS Afumati2-1
15/03/25HCPN Vs Bihor Oradea1-1
08/03/25AFocşani Vs CPN0-1
27/02/25HCPN Vs CSA Steaua Bucureşti1-1
22/02/25ADumbrăviţa Vs CPN1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Politehnica Iasi
Politehnica Iasi
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLDL1.16
HomeWWDLD1.36
AwayLWDLL0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%36%24%
AVG goals2.122.042.20
Over 1.5 %62%68%56%
Over 2.5 %32%32%32%
Over 3.5 %16%12%20%
Scored0.941.080.80
Conceded1.180.961.40
BTTS38%36%40%
Clean Sheet34%40%28%
Corners9.649.2310.05
Cards4.164.324.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLLW1.42
HomeDDWDL1.57
AwayWWDLW1.30
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%43%33%
AVG goals2.542.352.70
Over 1.5 %78%78%78%
Over 2.5 %46%43%48%
Over 3.5 %24%17%30%
Scored1.381.481.30
Conceded1.160.871.41
BTTS52%39%63%
Clean Sheet36%43%30%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara3169
68%
2.2
5021+29
2.3
58%
39%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3131.60.7
-
2FC VoluntariFC Voluntari3164
61%
2.1
5124+27
2.4
68%
39%
19%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.60.8
-
3Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3064
63%
2.1
4923+26
2.4
77%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2121.60.8
-
4ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures2851
54%
1.8
5329+24
2.9
79%
64%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.91.0
-
5Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău2850
57%
1.8
4932+17
2.9
71%
54%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.1
-
6Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea3150
48%
1.6
5645+11
3.3
87%
71%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.81.5
-
7CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti3149
48%
1.6
4946+3
3.1
81%
58%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.61.5
-
8SlatinaSlatina2843
43%
1.5
4032+8
2.6
79%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.41.1
-
9FC BacauFC Bacau2842
43%
1.5
3537-2
2.6
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.21.3
-
10ConcordiaConcordia2841
43%
1.5
3929+10
2.4
68%
36%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2111.41.0
-
11Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi2841
43%
1.5
3228+4
2.1
61%
36%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.0
-
12CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa2840
43%
1.4
4139+2
2.9
82%
46%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.51.4
-
13Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste3040
40%
1.3
4241+1
2.8
77%
47%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2011.41.4
-
14CS AfumatiCS Afumati2837
39%
1.3
3835+3
2.6
71%
50%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.41.2
-
15Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa2834
32%
1.2
3937+2
2.7
82%
57%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.41.3
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr3034
30%
1.1
3842-4
2.7
73%
43%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.31.4
-
17DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa2832
32%
1.1
3140-9
2.5
64%
46%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.11.4
-
18CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare2828
29%
1.0
3554-19
3.2
79%
57%
46%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.21.9
-
19TunariTunari2827
21%
1.0
2846-18
2.6
86%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.6
-
20CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București3026
20%
0.9
2948-19
2.6
83%
43%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.01.6
-
21Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ2820
18%
0.7
2462-38
3.1
86%
61%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.2
-
22Muscelul Câmpulung EliteMuscelul Câmpulung Elite2811
7%
0.4
1472-58
3.1
71%
57%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.52.6
-
Romania: Liga II 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →

← all matches