The encounter between Prostějov and Zastí nad Labem is a tight one, with the model favouring a home win but leaving room for a draw or an away triumph. The expected total of 2.8 goals points to a moderately high-scoring affair, yet the most likely total is two goals, with a 25% chance of exactly two. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 13.1% probability, a tidy draw that reflects the evenly matched strengths.
Prostějov, at home, averages 1.44 goals scored and 1.11 conceded against similar opposition, while Zastí, away, nets 1.57 and concedes 1.71. Recent form shows Prostějov coming off a defeat, whereas Zastí remain unbeaten in their last five.
The model’s selections are: Under 7.5 (99.2%), Under 6.5 (97.6%), Away under 3.5 goals (95.1%), Home under 3.5 goals (94.3%), Under 5.5 (93.6%), Under 4.5 (85.0%), Away under 2.5 goals (84.4%), and Home +2 handicap (83.9%). The probabilities of a home win, draw, and away win are 38%, 28%, and 34% respectively.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Prostějov win
37.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
27.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem win
34.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Prostějov
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.43
1.37
1.43
1.36
1.44
1.38
vs Stronger (4)
1.00
2.00
1.00
2.33
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (23)
1.39
1.35
1.44
1.11
1.36
1.50
vs Weaker (3)
2.33
0.67
2.00
1.00
3.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
17% (-10pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ústí nad Labem
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
1.33
1.79
1.14
1.50
1.50
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
1.68
1.40
1.82
1.00
1.57
1.71
vs Weaker (5)
1.40
1.00
1.67
1.67
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Prostějov) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
77.9%
Under 1.5
22.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
52.8%
Under 2.5
47.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
30.5%
Under 3.5
69.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
57.7%
No
42.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.1%
2-1
8.5%
1-2
8.1%
1-0
7.6%
0-0
7.4%
0-1
7.2%
2-0
6.3%
2-2
5.8%
Prostějov goals ↓
Ústí nad Labem goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.4%
7.2%
5.7%
2.6%
0.9%
1
7.6%
13%
8.1%
3.7%
1.2%
2
6.3%
8.5%
5.8%
2.6%
0.9%
3
3.0%
4.1%
2.8%
1.3%
0.4%
4
1.1%
1.5%
1.0%
0.4%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Prostějov goals (down), columns = Ústí nad Labem goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Ústí nad Labem
2.33
Karviná
2.00
Slavia Praha II
2.00
Příbram
2.00
Táborsko
1.83
Dukla Praha
1.67
Kladno
1.33
Arsenal Česká Lípa
1.33
Baník Ostrava II
1.17
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Opava
1.00
Vlašim
1.00
Prostějov
0.83
Hanácká
0.67
Třinec
0.67
Viktoria Žižkov
0.50
Prostějov is 1.50 points worse than Ústí nad Labem in terms of average points per game (0.83 vs 2.33).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slavia Praha II
2.67
Karviná
2.00
Dukla Praha
1.83
Baník Ostrava II
1.83
Ústí nad Labem
1.83
Příbram
1.83
Vlašim
1.67
Arsenal Česká Lípa
1.50
Táborsko
1.33
Opava
1.33
Prostějov
1.33
Kladno
1.33
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Třinec
1.00
Hanácká
0.50
Viktoria Žižkov
0.50
Prostějov is 0.50 goals worse than Ústí nad Labem in terms of goals scored per game (1.33 vs 1.83).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Táborsko
0.67
Ústí nad Labem
0.83
Vysočina Jihlava
1.00
Karviná
1.17
Kladno
1.17
Baník Ostrava II
1.33
Příbram
1.33
Dukla Praha
1.50
Prostějov
1.50
Vlašim
1.50
Opava
1.67
Slavia Praha II
1.67
Třinec
1.67
Arsenal Česká Lípa
2.00
Hanácká
2.17
Viktoria Žižkov
2.50
Prostějov is 0.67 goals worse than Ústí nad Labem in terms of goals conceded per game (1.50 vs 0.83).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Prostějov or Draw
65.5%
Avg Implied -
38%
28%
34%
covers Prostějov + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Prostějov or Ústí nad Labem
72.3%
Avg Implied -
38%
28%
34%
covers Prostějov + Ústí nad Labem
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Ústí nad Labem
62.2%
Avg Implied -
38%
28%
34%
covers Draw + Ústí nad Labem
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Prostějov over/under 0.5
Over
76.1%
Under
23.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 1.5
Over
41.9%
Under
58.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 2.5
Over
17.4%
Under
82.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 3.5
Over
5.7%
Under
94.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5
Over
74.3%
Under
25.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5
Over
39.3%
Under
60.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5
Over
15.6%
Under
84.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 3.5
Over
4.9%
Under
95.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Prostějov, so a minus line means Prostějov give that many goals of a start and Ústí nad Labem receive them. At -1, Prostějov must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Prostějov win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Prostějov)
Prostějov -2
6.9%
Draw -2
11.5%
Ústí nad Labem +2
81.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Prostějov)
Prostějov -1
18.4%
Draw -1
19.4%
Ústí nad Labem +1
62.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Prostějov)
Prostějov +1
65.5%
Draw +1
18.4%
Ústí nad Labem -1
16.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Prostějov)
Prostějov +2
83.9%
Draw +2
10.4%
Ústí nad Labem -2
5.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Prostějov
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.60
0.29
0.64
0.75
0.56
vs Stronger (4)
0.25
0.75
0.00
1.00
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (23)
0.52
0.61
0.22
0.56
0.71
0.64
vs Weaker (3)
1.00
0.33
1.00
0.50
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ústí nad Labem
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.53
1.00
0.36
0.81
0.69
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
0.88
0.60
0.91
0.36
0.86
0.79
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.20
1.33
0.33
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Prostějov) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Prostějov over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Prostějov
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.77
1.14
0.71
0.69
0.81
vs Stronger (4)
0.75
1.25
1.00
1.33
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (23)
0.87
0.74
1.22
0.56
0.64
0.86
vs Weaker (3)
1.33
0.33
1.00
0.50
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Ústí nad Labem) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ústí nad Labem
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.80
0.79
0.79
0.69
0.81
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (25)
0.80
0.80
0.91
0.64
0.71
0.93
vs Weaker (5)
0.40
0.80
0.33
1.33
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Prostějov) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Prostějov over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Prostějov over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ústí nad Labem over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
95.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
94.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
93.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
85.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
84.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
83.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
82.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
81.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
77.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
76.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
74.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
72.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (26)
€11m
KAR (24)
€7m
DP (29)
€7m
VLA (22)
€4m
BOI (17)
€3m
TÁB (23)
€3m
PRO (25)
€3m
VJ (18)
€3m
VŽ (22)
€3m
ÚNL (22)
€3m
OPA (21)
€3m
HAN (24)
€2m
PŘÍ (21)
€2m
KLA (11)
€2m
AČL (9)
€1m
TŘI (3)
€0m
Prostějov and Ústí nad Labem have a similar squad value (both €3m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KAR (11)
€4m
DP (13)
€3m
SPI (8)
€3m
VLA (8)
€2m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
BOI (6)
€1m
OPA (7)
€1m
TÁB (7)
€1m
VJ (4)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
VŽ (5)
€1m
AČL (3)
€0m
KLA (4)
€0m
TŘI (0)
€0m
Prostějov and Ústí nad Labem have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (5)
€2m
DP (6)
€1m
VŽ (9)
€1m
VJ (6)
€1m
VLA (5)
€1m
KAR (4)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
TÁB (6)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
ÚNL (6)
€1m
HAN (7)
€1m
OPA (5)
€1m
BOI (3)
€1m
KLA (2)
€1m
AČL (2)
€0m
TŘI (0)
€0m
Prostějov and Ústí nad Labem have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (13)
€6m
KAR (9)
€2m
DP (10)
€2m
BOI (8)
€2m
TÁB (10)
€1m
VLA (9)
€1m
PRO (11)
€1m
VJ (8)
€1m
VŽ (8)
€1m
HAN (10)
€1m
OPA (9)
€1m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
KLA (5)
€1m
ÚNL (8)
€1m
AČL (4)
€0m
TŘI (3)
€0m
Prostějov and Ústí nad Labem have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Czech-Republic: FNL 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: FNL stats & trends →