PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Czech-Republic - FNL · Opava← Back

Opava

Czech-Republic Czech-Republic · Czech-Republic - FNL · 12th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
LDDLDD
Goals / Game
1.33
8 scored in 6 · 2026/27
Concede 1.67
Over 1.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
Over 2.5 goals
50%
in 6 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 6 matches
BTTS Yes / No
50%
No 50% · CS 17%
Win Rate
17%
1W 3D 2L · 6 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Opava stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Opava statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Opava are scoring 1.33 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 6 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 17%, draw 50% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L01L00D20W01L11D11D03L22D33DH·ART11/05A·TÁB16/05H·PŘÍ23/05H·KAR27/07A·PŘÍ31/07H·KLA07/08A·FRÝ12/08A·TÁB15/08H·TŘI21/08A·SPI30/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.4
30-302L01L00D20W01L11D11D03L22D33DH·ART11/05A·TÁB16/05H·PŘÍ23/05H·KAR27/07A·PŘÍ31/07H·KLA07/08A·FRÝ12/08A·TÁB15/08H·TŘI21/08A·SPI30/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.4
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%10%1-15'12%20%16-30'12%40%31-45'12%10%46-60'25%61-75'12%20%76-90'810
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded70% / 30%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 6 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=3 AWAY
1.67
Goals / game
1.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
67%
33%
Over 2.5 %
67%
33%
Over 3.5 %
33%
67%
BTTS %
33%
67%
Scored 1st half %
33%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
33%
33%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
33%
Conceded 2nd half %
67%
Goals scored per match
33%
0
17%
1
33%
2
17%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
17%
0
33%
1
17%
2
33%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.36 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.301.231.931.140.751.31
vs Stronger (6)1.831.002.330.671.331.33
vs Similar (22)1.141.271.891.220.621.31
vs Weaker (2)1.501.501.501.50--
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
11thof 161.00
Attack – goals scored
10thof 161.33
Defence – goals conceded
11thof 161.67

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ústí nad Labem
2.33
Karviná
2.00
Slavia Praha II
2.00
Příbram
2.00
Táborsko
1.83
Dukla Praha
1.67
Kladno
1.33
Arsenal Česká Lípa
1.33
Baník Ostrava II
1.17
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Opava
1.00
Vlašim
1.00
Prostějov
0.83
Hanácká
0.67
Třinec
0.67
Viktoria Žižkov
0.50

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slavia Praha II
2.67
Karviná
2.00
Dukla Praha
1.83
Baník Ostrava II
1.83
Ústí nad Labem
1.83
Příbram
1.83
Vlašim
1.67
Arsenal Česká Lípa
1.50
Táborsko
1.33
Opava
1.33
Prostějov
1.33
Kladno
1.33
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Třinec
1.00
Hanácká
0.50
Viktoria Žižkov
0.50

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Táborsko
0.67
Ústí nad Labem
0.83
Vysočina Jihlava
1.00
Karviná
1.17
Kladno
1.17
Baník Ostrava II
1.33
Příbram
1.33
Dukla Praha
1.50
Prostějov
1.50
Vlašim
1.50
Opava
1.67
Slavia Praha II
1.67
Třinec
1.67
Arsenal Česká Lípa
2.00
Hanácká
2.17
Viktoria Žižkov
2.50

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Ústí nad LabemÚstí nad Labem614
67%
2.3
115+6
2.7
67%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.80.8
-
2Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II612
50%
2.0
1610+6
4.3
100%
83%
83%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
3262.71.7
-
3KarvináKarviná612
67%
2.0
127+5
3.2
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
4122.01.2
-
4PříbramPříbram612
50%
2.0
118+3
3.2
83%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.81.3
-
5TáborskoTáborsko611
50%
1.8
84+4
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.30.7
-
6Dukla PrahaDukla Praha610
50%
1.7
119+2
3.3
100%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3121.81.5
-
7KladnoKladno68
33%
1.3
87+1
2.5
83%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.31.2
-
8Arsenal Česká LípaArsenal Česká Lípa68
33%
1.3
912-3
3.5
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.52.0
-
9Baník Ostrava IIBaník Ostrava II67
33%
1.2
118+3
3.2
67%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.81.3
-
10Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava67
33%
1.2
76+1
2.2
50%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.21.0
-
11VlašimVlašim66
17%
1.0
109+1
3.2
83%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.71.5
-
12OpavaOpava66
17%
1.0
810-2
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.31.7
-
13ProstějovProstějov65
17%
0.8
89-1
2.8
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.31.5
-
14TřinecTřinec64
0%
0.7
610-4
2.7
67%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.7
-
15HanáckáHanácká64
17%
0.7
313-10
2.7
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1110.52.2
-
16Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov63
17%
0.5
315-12
3.0
67%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.52.5
-
Czech-Republic - FNL 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - FNL stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€2.7m
#11 of 16
in this league
Attack
€1.1m
#7 of 15
in this league
Midfield
€775k
#12 of 15
in this league
Defence
€860k
#11 of 16
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
David KrchAttacking Midfield€225k
Jaromir SrubekCentre-Back€175k€200k€200k
Timotej MudryCentral Midfield€200k
Felix CejkaRight Midfield€175k€175k€175k
Lukas BraneckyCentre-Forward€175k
Marcel NovakCentral Midfield€175k€175k
Matej HelesicLeft-Back€175k€175k€175k
Ondrej LehoczkiCentre-Back€175k€175k€175k
Roman ZalesakRight Winger€175k€175k
Nikola TuranjaninAttacking Midfield€150k€150k
Babacar SyLeft Winger€125k€125k
Barnabas LacikLeft Midfield€125k€125k
Denis DarmovzalAttacking Midfield€125k€125k
Jiri CiupaGoalkeeper€125k€125k
Adam SochorRight Midfield€50k€100k€100k
Jiri JanoscinCentre-Back€125k€75k€75k
Peter JuritkaCentre-Forward€75k
Filip StepanekCentre-Back€50k€50k
Sebastian PejsaCentre-Back€175k€25k€25k
Stefan JovanoskiGoalkeeper€25k
Tomas GrigarGoalkeeper€10k
Adam OndracekRight Midfield€175k
Adam RichterGoalkeeper€150k
Daniel KastanekCentral Midfield€175k
El Hadji NdiayeCentre-Forward€200k
Filip BlechaCentral Midfield€200k
Hale LombardCentre-Forward€50k
Jakub FabianekDefensive Midfield€75k
Jakub RezekLeft Winger€150k€150k
Jaroslav MalekAttacking Midfield€125k
Josef BlatnyCentre-Forward€50k
Jun-hyeong KimMidfielder€50k
Ladislav MuzikRight Midfield€125k€125k
Matej HyblLeft-Back€100k
Matous BabkaGoalkeeper€200k€250k
Mehdi BoukassiAttacking Midfield€50k
Michael VladarCentral Midfield€75k
Ondrej StrnadelRight Winger€75k
PapaleléLeft Winger€200k€225k
Patrik HaitlRight-Back€75k
Simon MicudaRight Midfield€125k€50k
Solomon OmaleDefensive Midfield€175k
Tomas JassoCentre-Back€150k
Tomas RatajCentre-Forward€150k€150k
Wilson MootooRight-Back€75k€50k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 45 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
50%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 4 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Opava
Unlock top prediction picks for Opava
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.331.400.971.200.87
Conceded / game1.671.031.301.200.97
Over 1.583%63%63%63%53%
Over 2.550%47%43%47%27%
Over 3.533%33%20%23%10%
BTTS50%40%47%53%43%
Clean sheets17%40%30%27%27%
Win %17%37%30%37%27%
Draw %50%37%30%23%33%
Points / game1.001.471.201.331.13
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Mayvs Artis0-2L
16 May@ Táborsko0-1L
23 Mayvs Příbram0-0D
27 Julvs Karviná2-0W
31 Jul@ Příbram0-1L
07 Augvs Kladno1-1D
12 Aug@ Frýdlant1-1D
15 Aug@ Táborsko0-3L
21 Augvs Třinec2-2D
30 Aug@ Slavia Praha II3-3D
Upcoming fixtures