PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht Prediction & Stats

Date: 07/03/2027
Time: 16:00
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven
Vs
72%
16%
11%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Utrecht
Utrecht
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

PSV Eindhoven win
72.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
16.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Utrecht win
11.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-643W20W61W22D41W51W22D21W51W61WH·UTR04/04A·SPA11/04H·PEC23/04A·AJA02/05A·GO 10/05H·TWE17/05H·FOR08/08A·EXC15/08H·GRO23/08A·UTR30/08
Avg total
5.1
Avg scored
3.8
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.871.533.311.562.361.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)1.602.002.001.671.002.50
vs Weaker (25)3.121.443.621.542.581.33
Clean sheet %10% (-14pp vs league)
This opponent (Utrecht) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UtrechtUtrecht

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-605L20W21W20W32W00D12L14L33D16LA·EXC26/04H·NAC02/05A·AJA10/05H·FOR17/05H·HEE21/05A·AJA24/05A·GRO09/08H·AZ 15/08A·SPA22/08H·PSV30/08
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.471.631.401.601.531.67
vs Stronger (7)1.292.570.673.001.752.25
vs Similar (9)1.561.561.332.002.000.67
vs Weaker (14)1.501.211.830.501.251.75
Clean sheet %27% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (PSV Eindhoven) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%10%15%20%3%07%117%220%319%415%519%6+
The model estimates around 3.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (20%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
90.1%
Under 1.5
9.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
73.4%
Under 2.5
26.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
53.1%
Under 3.5
46.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
61.9%
No
38.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
8.9%
2-0
8.4%
3-1
8.2%
3-0
7.7%
1-1
7.1%
4-1
5.6%
1-0
5.4%
4-0
5.3%
PSV Eindhoven goals ↓
Utrecht goals →
01234
02.8%1.7%1.2%0.4%0.1%
15.4%7.1%3.4%1.2%0.3%
28.4%8.9%4.7%1.7%0.4%
37.7%8.2%4.3%1.5%0.4%
45.3%5.6%3.0%1.1%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = PSV Eindhoven goals (down), columns = Utrecht goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
PSV Eindhoven
2.47
Feyenoord
1.91
NEC Nijmegen
1.74
Twente
1.71
Ajax
1.67
Utrecht
1.58
AZ Alkmaar
1.53
Heerenveen
1.42
Groningen
1.37
Sparta Rotterdam
1.26
Fortuna Sittard
1.15
Willem II
1.14
Excelsior
1.12
GO Ahead Eagles
1.12
Telstar
1.09
PEC Zwolle
1.09
ADO Den Haag
1.08
Cambuur
1.03
PSV Eindhoven is 0.89 points better than Utrecht in terms of average points per game (2.47 vs 1.58).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
PSV Eindhoven
2.97
NEC Nijmegen
2.26
Feyenoord
2.06
Ajax
1.78
Twente
1.74
AZ Alkmaar
1.71
Heerenveen
1.64
Utrecht
1.61
GO Ahead Eagles
1.59
Telstar
1.44
Fortuna Sittard
1.44
Groningen
1.40
Willem II
1.32
PEC Zwolle
1.29
Excelsior
1.26
ADO Den Haag
1.25
Cambuur
1.20
Sparta Rotterdam
1.18
PSV Eindhoven is 1.36 goals better than Utrecht in terms of goals scored per game (2.97 vs 1.61).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ajax
1.14
Twente
1.18
Utrecht
1.22
Feyenoord
1.29
PSV Eindhoven
1.32
Groningen
1.34
AZ Alkmaar
1.50
NEC Nijmegen
1.56
GO Ahead Eagles
1.56
Heerenveen
1.61
Telstar
1.62
Excelsior
1.65
Sparta Rotterdam
1.82
Fortuna Sittard
1.85
Willem II
1.90
ADO Den Haag
2.01
PEC Zwolle
2.09
Cambuur
2.10
PSV Eindhoven is 0.10 goals worse than Utrecht in terms of goals conceded per game (1.32 vs 1.22).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
PSV Eindhoven
61%
NEC Nijmegen
57%
Ajax
56%
Twente
54%
AZ Alkmaar
53%
Feyenoord
53%
Heerenveen
51%
Groningen
50%
GO Ahead Eagles
49%
Excelsior
48%
Sparta Rotterdam
47%
Utrecht
47%
Telstar
45%
PEC Zwolle
45%
Fortuna Sittard
45%
PSV Eindhoven is 14.3 percentage points better than Utrecht in terms of average possession (61% vs 47%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

For 7.4 · Against 3.7 · Total 11.1

🚩 Corners

200139471911948464452831313892012108711A·UTRH·GROA·EXCH·FORH·TWEA·GO A·AJAH·PECA·SPAH·UTR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 1.4 · Total 2.9

🟨 Cards

701511111112111611216212232713A·UTRH·GROA·EXCH·FORH·TWEA·AJAH·PECA·SPAH·UTRA·TEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.6 · Against 8.1 · Total 16.7

⚠️ Fouls

2908211043996757914710412661029141215121621141816A·UTRH·GROA·EXCH·FORH·TWEA·GO A·AJAH·PECA·SPAH·UTR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

UtrechtUtrecht

For 4.3 · Against 6.2 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

1501375391548962574842313121261215711125H·PSVA·SPAH·AZ A·GROA·AJAH·HEEH·FORA·AJAH·NACA·EXC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.3

🟨 Cards

605142212112234216623114343H·PSVH·AZ A·GROA·AJAH·HEEH·FORA·AJAH·NACA·EXCH·TEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.9 · Against 10.8 · Total 24.7

⚠️ Fouls

37021813102314171217161168899121381229233729331716182520H·PSVA·SPAH·AZ A·GROA·AJAH·HEEH·FORA·AJAH·NACA·EXC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.611.711.41.81.81.817.716.818.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (10)9.011.07.02.23.21.518.218.518.0
vs Weaker (40)12.011.812.21.71.51.917.616.518.6
% over line74%77%71%16%12%19%15%8%21%
% under line26%23%29%84%88%81%85%92%79%
This opponent (Utrecht) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UtrechtUtrecht

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.210.310.12.12.41.823.423.423.5
vs Stronger (9)12.012.012.03.87.71.823.125.321.5
vs Similar (14)9.610.28.32.42.32.423.425.220.0
vs Weaker (27)9.89.79.91.41.21.623.620.725.8
% over line63%60%67%30%32%28%57%60%53%
% under line37%40%33%70%68%72%43%40%47%
This opponent (PSV Eindhoven) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
GO Ahead Eagles
11.3
PSV Eindhoven
11.3
Fortuna Sittard
10.8
Willem II
10.8
Sparta Rotterdam
10.7
Telstar
10.6
ADO Den Haag
10.6
AZ Alkmaar
10.4
Heerenveen
10.2
Feyenoord
10.1
Groningen
10.1
Cambuur
10.1
Twente
10.0
NEC Nijmegen
9.9
Utrecht
9.8
Ajax
9.7
Excelsior
9.4
PEC Zwolle
9.4

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Cambuur
3.9
NEC Nijmegen
3.9
Twente
3.8
Sparta Rotterdam
3.8
Feyenoord
3.7
Utrecht
3.7
AZ Alkmaar
3.7
Ajax
3.6
ADO Den Haag
3.6
Groningen
3.6
PSV Eindhoven
3.5
Fortuna Sittard
3.4
PEC Zwolle
3.4
Telstar
3.3
GO Ahead Eagles
3.3
Willem II
3.1
Excelsior
3.1
Heerenveen
3.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
ADO Den Haag
26.5
Cambuur
26.4
NEC Nijmegen
23.9
Fortuna Sittard
23.4
Utrecht
23.2
Feyenoord
22.8
AZ Alkmaar
22.6
PEC Zwolle
22.5
Telstar
22.5
Willem II
22.3
Ajax
21.8
Excelsior
21.7
Groningen
20.7
Twente
20.6
Sparta Rotterdam
20.6
Heerenveen
20.0
GO Ahead Eagles
18.9
PSV Eindhoven
18.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
63.6%
Under 9.5
36.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
38.5%
Under 3.5
61.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
37.2%
Under 21.5
62.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
PSV Eindhoven or Draw
84.4%
Avg Implied -
72%
16%
11%
covers PSV Eindhoven + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven or Utrecht
82.5%
Avg Implied -
72%
16%
11%
covers PSV Eindhoven + Utrecht
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Utrecht
33.1%
Avg Implied -
72%
16%
11%
covers Draw + Utrecht
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 0.5
Over
93.8%
Under
6.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 1.5
Over
76.6%
Under
23.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 2.5
Over
52.7%
Under
47.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 3.5
Over
30.4%
Under
69.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 0.5
Over
74.0%
Under
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 1.5
Over
39.0%
Under
61.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 2.5
Over
15.4%
Under
84.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 3.5
Over
4.8%
Under
95.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to PSV Eindhoven, so a minus line means PSV Eindhoven give that many goals of a start and Utrecht receive them. At -1, PSV Eindhoven must win by two or more to land; a one-goal PSV Eindhoven win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (PSV Eindhoven)
PSV Eindhoven -2
28.7%
Draw -2
18.7%
Utrecht +2
52.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (PSV Eindhoven)
PSV Eindhoven -1
47.4%
Draw -1
19.5%
Utrecht +1
33.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (PSV Eindhoven)
PSV Eindhoven +1
84.4%
Draw +1
9.1%
Utrecht -1
6.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (PSV Eindhoven)
PSV Eindhoven +2
93.5%
Draw +2
4.4%
Utrecht -2
2.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L10W10W11D21W21W01L10W31W21WH·UTR04/04A·SPA11/04H·PEC23/04A·AJA02/05A·GO 10/05H·TWE17/05H·FOR08/08A·EXC15/08H·GRO23/08A·UTR30/08
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.400.831.560.881.210.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)1.000.801.330.330.501.50
vs Weaker (25)1.480.841.621.001.330.67
Clean sheet %33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Utrecht) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UtrechtUtrecht

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D00D10W00D00D01L01L11D12LA·EXC26/04H·NAC02/05A·AJA10/05H·FOR17/05H·HEE21/05A·AJA24/05A·GRO09/08H·AZ 15/08A·SPA22/08H·PSV30/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.570.670.330.600.80
vs Stronger (7)0.711.000.671.000.751.00
vs Similar (9)0.670.220.500.171.000.33
vs Weaker (14)0.570.570.830.170.380.88
Clean sheet %60% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (PSV Eindhoven) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-531W10W51W11D20W30W21W11D20W40WH·UTR04/04A·SPA11/04H·PEC23/04A·AJA02/05A·GO 10/05H·TWE17/05H·FOR08/08A·EXC15/08H·GRO23/08A·UTR30/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.470.701.750.691.140.71
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.601.200.671.330.501.00
vs Weaker (25)1.640.602.000.541.250.67
Clean sheet %47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Utrecht) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

UtrechtUtrecht

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-403L20W21W10W32W00D11D13L22D04LA·EXC26/04H·NAC02/05A·AJA10/05H·FOR17/05H·HEE21/05A·AJA24/05A·GRO09/08H·AZ 15/08A·SPA22/08H·PSV30/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.831.070.731.270.930.87
vs Stronger (7)0.571.570.002.001.001.25
vs Similar (9)0.891.330.831.831.000.33
vs Weaker (14)0.930.641.000.330.880.88
Clean sheet %43% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (PSV Eindhoven) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
PSV Eindhoven over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Utrecht over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Away under 3.5 goals95.2%-------
Under 7.594.1%-------
Home over 0.5 goals93.8%-------
Home +2 handicap93.5%-------
Under 5.5 cards90.1%-------
Over 1.590.1%-------
Under 25.5 fouls87.9%-------
Under 6.587.5%-------
Away under 2.5 goals84.6%-------
Home or Draw84.4%-------
Home +1 handicap84.4%-------
Home or Away82.5%-------
Under 4.5 cards79.1%-------
Under 23.5 fouls77.5%-------
Home over 1.5 goals76.6%-------
Under 5.576.4%-------
Over 8.5 corners74.9%-------
Away over 0.5 goals74.0%-------
Over 2.573.4%-------
Home win72.2%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

PSV Eindhoven
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Sergiño Dest67%
Ricardo Pepi50%
Ruben van Bommel50%
Sven Mijnans33%
Noah Fernandez33%
Ivan Perišić25%
Mauro Júnior25%
Guus Til25%
Ryan Flamingo25%
Armando Obispo0%
Dennis Man0%
Matěj Kovář0%
Paul Wanner0%
Kodai Sano0%
Amir Bouhamdi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Dennis Man33%
Armando Obispo25%
Ruben van Bommel25%
Ivan Perišić0%
Mauro Júnior0%
Guus Til0%
Sven Mijnans0%
Sergiño Dest0%
Ricardo Pepi0%
Matěj Kovář0%
Paul Wanner0%
Ryan Flamingo0%
Kodai Sano0%
Noah Fernandez0%
Amir Bouhamdi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Sergiño Dest67%
Ivan Perišić25%
Mauro Júnior25%
Paul Wanner25%
Ruben van Bommel25%
Amir Bouhamdi25%
Armando Obispo0%
Guus Til0%
Sven Mijnans0%
Dennis Man0%
Ricardo Pepi0%
Matěj Kovář0%
Ryan Flamingo0%
Kodai Sano0%
Noah Fernandez0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ricardo Pepi75%
Guus Til50%
Sergiño Dest33%
Dennis Man33%
Kodai Sano33%
Ivan Perišić25%
Ruben van Bommel25%
Armando Obispo0%
Mauro Júnior0%
Sven Mijnans0%
Matěj Kovář0%
Paul Wanner0%
Ryan Flamingo0%
Noah Fernandez0%
Amir Bouhamdi0%
Utrecht
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Artem Stepanov100%
Adrian Blake50%
Arthur Zagre0%
Dani De Wit0%
Vasilis Barkas0%
Siebe Horemans0%
Niklas Vesterlund0%
Neville Nwankwo0%
Kevin Paredes0%
Davy van den Berg0%
Yoann Cathline0%
Guus Offerhaus0%
Ángel Alarcón0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Arthur Zagre50%
Dani De Wit50%
Guus Offerhaus50%
Vasilis Barkas33%
Artem Stepanov33%
Siebe Horemans25%
Niklas Vesterlund0%
Neville Nwankwo0%
Kevin Paredes0%
Davy van den Berg0%
Yoann Cathline0%
Ángel Alarcón0%
Adrian Blake0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Niklas Vesterlund50%
Yoann Cathline50%
Davy van den Berg25%
Arthur Zagre0%
Dani De Wit0%
Vasilis Barkas0%
Siebe Horemans0%
Neville Nwankwo0%
Kevin Paredes0%
Guus Offerhaus0%
Ángel Alarcón0%
Adrian Blake0%
Artem Stepanov0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ángel Alarcón25%
Arthur Zagre0%
Dani De Wit0%
Vasilis Barkas0%
Siebe Horemans0%
Niklas Vesterlund0%
Neville Nwankwo0%
Kevin Paredes0%
Davy van den Berg0%
Yoann Cathline0%
Guus Offerhaus0%
Adrian Blake0%
Artem Stepanov0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (29)
€280m
FEY (30)
€229m
AJA (26)
€173m
AA (32)
€136m
TWE (32)
€87m
UTR (26)
€61m
NN (29)
€54m
HEE (21)
€50m
GRO (24)
€32m
SR (23)
€28m
GAE (25)
€22m
PZ (23)
€21m
FS (20)
€17m
EXC (24)
€16m
ADH (23)
€13m
WI (24)
€13m
CAM (24)
€12m
TEL (21)
€8m
PSV Eindhoven's squad is €219m more valuable than Utrecht's (€280m vs €61m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (11)
€106m
AJA (11)
€95m
FEY (11)
€93m
AA (13)
€61m
TWE (12)
€34m
UTR (10)
€33m
HEE (9)
€24m
NN (11)
€22m
SR (10)
€14m
GRO (7)
€12m
GAE (9)
€9m
PZ (8)
€8m
EXC (9)
€7m
ADH (11)
€7m
FS (6)
€6m
WI (8)
€4m
CAM (10)
€3m
TEL (7)
€3m
PSV Eindhoven's attack is €73m more valuable than Utrecht's (€106m vs €33m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (5)
€60m
FEY (4)
€43m
AA (4)
€21m
AJA (3)
€15m
UTR (6)
€14m
TWE (5)
€13m
HEE (2)
€6m
GRO (5)
€6m
NN (5)
€5m
GAE (4)
€4m
PZ (5)
€4m
WI (4)
€4m
FS (4)
€4m
EXC (4)
€3m
TEL (4)
€2m
SR (2)
€2m
ADH (3)
€1m
CAM (4)
€1m
PSV Eindhoven's midfield is €46m more valuable than Utrecht's (€60m vs €14m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (13)
€115m
FEY (15)
€93m
AJA (12)
€63m
AA (15)
€54m
TWE (15)
€39m
NN (13)
€26m
HEE (10)
€20m
UTR (10)
€15m
GRO (12)
€14m
SR (11)
€12m
PZ (10)
€10m
GAE (12)
€8m
CAM (10)
€8m
FS (10)
€7m
EXC (11)
€6m
WI (12)
€5m
ADH (9)
€5m
TEL (10)
€3m
PSV Eindhoven's defence is €100m more valuable than Utrecht's (€115m vs €15m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
PE wins
3
Draws
0
UTR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht · H/A from PE
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26AUtrecht Vs PE1-6
04/04/26HPE Vs Utrecht4-3
21/12/25AUtrecht Vs PE1-2
15/02/25HPE Vs Utrecht2-2
01/12/24AUtrecht Vs PE2-5
21/01/24AUtrecht Vs PE1-1
12/08/23HPE Vs Utrecht2-0
19/02/23AUtrecht Vs PE2-2

PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26AUtrecht Vs PE1-6
23/08/26HPE Vs Groningen5-1
15/08/26AExcelsior Vs PE1-2
08/08/26HPE Vs Fortuna Sittard2-2
17/05/26HPE Vs Twente5-1
10/05/26AGO Ahead Eagles Vs PE1-4
02/05/26AAjax Vs PE2-2
23/04/26HPE Vs PEC Zwolle6-1
11/04/26ASparta Rotterdam Vs PE0-2
04/04/26HPE Vs Utrecht4-3

UtrechtUtrecht

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HUTR Vs PSV Eindhoven1-6
22/08/26ASparta Rotterdam Vs UTR3-3
15/08/26HUTR Vs AZ Alkmaar1-4
09/08/26AGroningen Vs UTR2-1
24/05/26AAjax Vs UTR0-0
21/05/26HUTR Vs Heerenveen3-2
17/05/26HUTR Vs Fortuna Sittard2-0
10/05/26AAjax Vs UTR1-2
02/05/26HUTR Vs NAC Breda2-0
26/04/26AExcelsior Vs UTR5-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Recent: 8 Wins / 2 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWWW2.22
HomeWWWDW2.16
AwayWDWWW2.28
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %70%68%72%
AVG goals4.324.883.76
Over 1.5 %98%100%96%
Over 2.5 %86%96%76%
Over 3.5 %60%72%48%
Scored2.903.282.52
Conceded1.421.601.24
BTTS80%84%76%
Clean Sheet16%12%20%
Corners11.2811.4811.08
Cards3.493.573.41
Utrecht
Utrecht
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLDL1.26
HomeWWWLL1.40
AwayLWDLD1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%40%28%
AVG goals2.862.723.00
Over 1.5 %80%76%84%
Over 2.5 %48%44%52%
Over 3.5 %30%28%32%
Scored1.381.401.36
Conceded1.481.321.64
BTTS58%56%60%
Clean Sheet24%24%24%
Corners9.789.969.60
Cards3.714.043.38

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar412
100%
3.0
133+10
4.0
100%
50%
50%
14.0
100%
2.2
25%
23.8
50%
136
6121543.20.8
53%
2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven410
75%
2.5
155+10
5.0
100%
100%
75%
10.8
50%
2.8
25%
17.5
25%
280
106601153.81.2
61%
3FeyenoordFeyenoord48
50%
2.0
106+4
4.0
75%
75%
75%
11.8
75%
2.3
0%
17.8
25%
229
9343932.51.5
53%
4AjaxAjax37
67%
2.3
82+6
3.3
100%
67%
67%
10.0
33%
4.5
100%
21.3
67%
173
9515632.70.7
56%
5GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles47
50%
1.8
119+2
5.0
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
2.0
0%
17.2
25%
22
9482.82.2
49%
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard47
50%
1.8
87+1
3.8
100%
75%
75%
11.8
50%
3.0
25%
17.0
0%
17
6472.01.8
45%
7NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen36
67%
2.0
84+4
4.0
100%
100%
67%
10.7
67%
3.0
67%
26.3
100%
54
225262.71.3
57%
8TwenteTwente36
67%
2.0
73+4
3.3
67%
67%
67%
10.7
67%
2.5
0%
16.7
0%
87
3413392.31.0
54%
9ExcelsiorExcelsior36
67%
2.0
73+4
3.3
100%
100%
33%
10.3
67%
2.0
0%
16.3
0%
16
7362.31.0
48%
10GroningenGroningen46
50%
1.5
910-1
4.8
100%
100%
75%
8.8
25%
2.8
25%
19.8
50%
32
126142.22.5
50%
11HeerenveenHeerenveen45
25%
1.2
56-1
2.8
75%
50%
50%
10.5
50%
2.7
33%
14.5
0%
50
246201.21.5
51%
12Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam44
25%
1.0
77+0
3.5
75%
75%
50%
12.2
100%
2.7
0%
23.0
50%
28
142121.81.8
47%
13PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle43
25%
0.8
48-4
3.0
100%
50%
50%
9.8
50%
3.3
67%
20.0
50%
21
84101.02.0
45%
14TelstarTelstar33
33%
1.0
38-5
3.7
100%
100%
67%
12.3
67%
3.0
50%
26.7
100%
8
3231.02.7
45%
15Willem IIWillem II31
0%
0.3
410-6
4.7
100%
100%
100%
9.0
33%
2.0
0%
19.3
33%
13
4451.33.3
-
16ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag41
0%
0.2
411-7
3.8
100%
75%
75%
11.2
50%
2.0
0%
20.5
75%
13
7151.02.8
-
17UtrechtUtrecht41
0%
0.2
615-9
5.2
100%
100%
75%
10.8
75%
4.7
67%
29.5
100%
61
3314151.53.8
47%
18CambuurCambuur40
0%
0.0
416-12
5.0
100%
100%
100%
10.8
75%
1.7
0%
20.5
25%
12
3181.04.0
-
Netherlands: Eredivisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eredivisie stats & trends →

← all matches