
PEC Zwolle statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, PEC Zwolle are scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 4 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 25%, draw 0% and lose 75%, keeping a clean sheet in 25% of games. On the ball they average 3.0 corners, 2.33 cards, 10.5 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.40 | 2.13 | 1.33 | 1.27 | 1.47 | 3.00 |
| vs Stronger (10) | 0.90 | 2.50 | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 3.40 |
| vs Similar (19) | 1.53 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 4.00 | 1.00 | - | - | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-7pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 4.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 14.0 | 100% | 2.2 | 25% | 23.8 | 50% | 136 | 61 | 21 | 54 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 53% |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 10.8 | 50% | 2.8 | 25% | 17.5 | 25% | 280 | 106 | 60 | 115 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 61% |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 4.0 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 11.8 | 75% | 2.3 | 0% | 17.8 | 25% | 229 | 93 | 43 | 93 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 53% |
| 4 | Ajax | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 3.3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 10.0 | 33% | 4.5 | 100% | 21.3 | 67% | 173 | 95 | 15 | 63 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 56% |
| 5 | GO Ahead Eagles | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 10.0 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 17.2 | 25% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 49% |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3.8 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 11.8 | 50% | 3.0 | 25% | 17.0 | 0% | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 45% |
| 7 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 10.7 | 67% | 3.0 | 67% | 26.3 | 100% | 54 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 57% |
| 8 | Twente | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3.3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 10.7 | 67% | 2.5 | 0% | 16.7 | 0% | 87 | 34 | 13 | 39 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 54% |
| 9 | Excelsior | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3.3 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 10.3 | 67% | 2.0 | 0% | 16.3 | 0% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 48% |
| 10 | Groningen | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 8.8 | 25% | 2.8 | 25% | 19.8 | 50% | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 50% |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2.8 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 10.5 | 50% | 2.7 | 33% | 14.5 | 0% | 50 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 51% |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 12.2 | 100% | 2.7 | 0% | 23.0 | 50% | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 47% |
| 13 | PEC Zwolle | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 9.8 | 50% | 3.3 | 67% | 20.0 | 50% | 21 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 45% |
| 14 | Telstar | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3.7 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 12.3 | 67% | 3.0 | 50% | 26.7 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 45% |
| 15 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4.7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 9.0 | 33% | 2.0 | 0% | 19.3 | 33% | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.3 | - |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3.8 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 11.2 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 20.5 | 75% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.8 | - |
| 17 | Utrecht | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5.2 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 10.8 | 75% | 4.7 | 67% | 29.5 | 100% | 61 | 33 | 14 | 15 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 47% |
| 18 | Cambuur | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 10.8 | 75% | 1.7 | 0% | 20.5 | 25% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.0 | 4.0 | - |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (4) | 9.8 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 25.5 | 14.5 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 10.5 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | - | 19.5 | 22.0 | 17.0 |
| vs Similar (2) | 9.0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 20.5 | 29.0 | 12.0 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 50% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| % under line | 50% | 0% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koen Kostons | F | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nick Viergever | D | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Elias Sørensen | M | 4 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Simon Graves | D | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 7 | 73% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jasper Schendelaar | G | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.28 | – |
| Olivier Aertssen | D | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tobias Sommer | M | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 64% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ryan Thomas | M | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Dylan Mbayo | M | 4 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Thijs Oosting | M | 4 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Damian van der Haar | D | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Sherel Constancio Floranus | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Ibrahim Cissoko | F | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gabriel Reiziger | M | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Odysseus Velanas | M | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Tijs Velthuis | D | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nick Fichtinger | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Bürger | Right-Back | – | – | €3.0m |
| Jadiel Pereira da Gama | Defensive Midfield | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Jasper Schendelaar | Goalkeeper | €2.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Koen Kostons | Centre-Forward | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Simon Graves | Centre-Back | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Tobias Sommer | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €1.5m |
| Elias Sørensen | Left Winger | – | – | €1.2m |
| Ibrahim Cissoko | Left Winger | – | – | €1.2m |
| Tom de Graaff | Goalkeeper | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Younes Namli | Right Winger | €1.3m | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Dylan Mbayo | Right Winger | €2.0m | €900k | €900k |
| Thijs Oosting | Attacking Midfield | – | €900k | €900k |
| Sherel Floranus | Left-Back | €850k | €800k | €800k |
| Olivier Aertssen | Right-Back | €750k | €650k | €650k |
| Ryan Thomas | Defensive Midfield | €700k | €650k | €650k |
| Odysseus Velanas | Attacking Midfield | €550k | €550k | €550k |
| Tijs Velthuis | Centre-Back | – | €500k | €500k |
| Damian van der Haar | Left-Back | €600k | €400k | €400k |
| Nick Fichtinger | Defensive Midfield | €450k | €350k | €350k |
| Nick Viergever | Centre-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Gabriël Reiziger | Attacking Midfield | – | €250k | €250k |
| Givaro Rahajaän | Central Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Duke Verduin | Goalkeeper | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Anouar El Azzouzi | Central Midfield | €1.8m | – | – |
| Anselmo García MacNulty | Centre-Back | €1.5m | €1.5m | – |
| Anthony Fontana | Attacking Midfield | €300k | – | – |
| Apostolos Vellios | Centre-Forward | €175k | – | – |
| Braydon Manu | Left Winger | €500k | €275k | – |
| David Voûte | Right-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Davy van den Berg | Central Midfield | €2.0m | – | – |
| Dylan Vente | Centre-Forward | €2.0m | – | – |
| Eliano Reijnders | Right Winger | €600k | €600k | – |
| Filip Krastev | Attacking Midfield | €4.0m | – | – |
| Jamiro Monteiro | Central Midfield | €1.0m | €650k | – |
| Jan Faberski | Right Winger | – | €500k | – |
| Kaj de Rooij | Left Winger | €350k | €1.0m | – |
| Kenneth Vermeer | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Mike Hauptmeijer | Goalkeeper | €100k | – | – |
| Mohamed Oukhattou | Attacking Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Samir Lagsir | Attacking Midfield | €150k | €125k | – |
| Shola Shoretire | Left Winger | – | €2.0m | – |
| Teun Gijselhart | Central Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Thierry Lutonda | Left-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Thomas Buitink | Centre-Forward | €400k | €250k | – |
| Tristan Gooijer | Right-Back | €1.5m | €1.5m | – |
| Zico Buurmeester | Central Midfield | – | €1.3m | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.00 | 1.29 | 1.26 | 1.32 | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 2.00 | 2.09 | 1.50 | 1.97 | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% | 76% | 91% | – | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 62% | 44% | 65% | – | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 44% | 32% | 44% | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 50% | 68% | 56% | 68% | – | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 18% | 18% | 15% | – | ▲ |
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 29% | 26% | – | ▼ |
| Draw % | 0% | 29% | 32% | 26% | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 0.75 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 1.06 | – | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 3.0 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 3.7 | – | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 8.2 | 9.6 | 11.2 | 12.6 | – | ▼ |
| Shots on target | 2.2 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 4.9 | – | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 10.5 | 11.5 | 11.5 | 10.8 | – | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 2.33 | 2.43 | 2.23 | 2.64 | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.33 | 1.72 | 1.62 | 1.97 | – | ▼ |
| Reds / game | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 0.67 | – | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | @ GO Ahead Eagles | 0-5 | L |
| 12 Apr | vs Excelsior | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Apr | @ PSV Eindhoven | 1-6 | L |
| 03 May | vs Heracles | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | @ Fortuna Sittard | 2-3 | L |
| 17 May | vs Feyenoord | 0-2 | L |
| 09 Aug | vs Ajax | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | @ Twente | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Heerenveen | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | vs NEC Nijmegen | 1-3 | L |