Simon Graves has already made an impact in the Eredivisie this season, featuring in three matches and accumulating 233 minutes of play. He has contributed one key pass and one shot, though neither has found the back of the net or hit the target. In defensive terms, Graves has recorded four tackles and five interceptions, matching his position’s baseline in tackles per 90 and slightly exceeding it in interceptions. His dribbles completed per 90 are 0.39, just above the baseline of 0.36, indicating a willingness to advance the ball. With an average match rating of 6.67, Graves’ performance shows a solid defensive presence and a growing contribution to the team’s build-up play.
Simon Graves has played 328 minutes across 4 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koen Kostons | F | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nick Viergever | D | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Elias Sørensen | M | 4 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Simon Graves | D | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 7 | 73% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jasper Schendelaar | G | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.28 | – |
| Olivier Aertssen | D | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tobias Sommer | M | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 64% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ryan Thomas | M | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Dylan Mbayo | M | 4 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Thijs Oosting | M | 4 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Damian van der Haar | D | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Sherel Constancio Floranus | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Ibrahim Cissoko | F | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gabriel Reiziger | M | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Odysseus Velanas | M | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Tijs Velthuis | D | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nick Fichtinger | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 6 | 5 | 73% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 32 | 2681 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 27 | 30 | 56% | 35 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | PEC Zwolle | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 27 | 2319 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 3 | 21 | 19 | 60% | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Palermo | Serie B | 15 | 1027 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 20 | 11 | 60% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Randers FC | Superliga | 16 | 1169 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 17 | 25 | 56% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Palermo | Serie B | 5 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 37% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v NEC Nijmegen | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Heerenveen | W | 53 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Twente | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Ajax | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Feyenoord | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | a Fortuna Sittard | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Heracles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Apr | a PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Excelsior | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Apr | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Groningen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Ajax | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Utrecht | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Heerenveen | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | v FC Volendam | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |