Eliano Reijnders has made two appearances in the 2025/26 Eredivisie season, accumulating 41 minutes of play. He has not yet scored or assisted, but his contribution to chance creation is evident with one key pass, which translates to 2.2 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the midfield baseline of 1.34. Defensively, Reijnders has recorded two tackles in those 41 minutes, equating to 4.39 tackles per 90, more than double the baseline of 1.77. His shot metrics remain at zero, but his overall involvement is reflected in a 6.5 average match rating. Throughout the season so far, Eliano Reijnders has demonstrated a clear propensity for creating opportunities and contributing defensively, exceeding the typical expectations for his position.
Eliano Reijnders has played 41 minutes across 2 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.17 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.09 0.99 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.57 0.50 | |
| Key passes /90 | 2.20 1.34 1.07 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.86 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.02 1.05 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koen Kostons | F | 36 | 3064 | 12 | 6 | 55 | 29 | 22% | 22 | 73% | 9 | 27% | 24 | 4 | 9 | 36% | 32 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.3 |
| Thijs Oosting | M | 36 | 2832 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 30 | 16% | 34 | 75% | 11 | 34% | 46 | 30 | 5 | 40% | 34 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.2 |
| Kaj de Rooij | F | 33 | 2099 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 32% | 25 | 73% | 22 | 44% | 26 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 32 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.5 |
| Shola Shoretire | F | 26 | 1763 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 35% | 17 | 83% | 17 | 50% | 25 | 20 | 3 | 41% | 30 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Tristan Gooijer | D | 24 | 1380 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 6 | 86% | 17 | 47% | 37 | 12 | 13 | 55% | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.4 |
| Anselmo Garcia McNulty | D | 34 | 3025 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 11 | 85% | 8 | 80% | 47 | 35 | 21 | 57% | 30 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.5 |
| Zico Buurmeester | M | 23 | 1578 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 17 | 81% | 8 | 40% | 40 | 27 | 7 | 52% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| Jamiro Monteiro | M | 23 | 1455 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 12% | 15 | 85% | 5 | 23% | 46 | 13 | 3 | 54% | 18 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.3 |
| Younes Namli | M | 13 | 1057 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 35 | 78% | 24 | 44% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 4.6 |
| Odysseus Velanas | M | 13 | 639 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 13 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.3 |
| Sherel Floranus | D | 34 | 2980 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 16 | 82% | 20 | 53% | 60 | 53 | 9 | 49% | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 7.1 |
| Ryan Thomas | M | 28 | 2168 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 14 | 81% | 21 | 60% | 62 | 50 | 13 | 56% | 37 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 9.8 |
| Gabriel Reiziger | M | 12 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.5 |
| Tom de Graaff | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 57% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 81% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 6.81 | 1.1 |
| Simon Graves Jensen | D | 33 | 2771 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 100% | 29 | 32 | 38 | 56% | 36 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.5 |
| Olivier Aertssen | D | 30 | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 73% | 16 | 52% | 66 | 31 | 13 | 54% | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.8 |
| Nick Fichtinger | M | 22 | 863 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 48 | 20 | 8 | 59% | 17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.7 |
| Dylan Mbayo | F | 16 | 616 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 9 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.0 |
| Jan Faberski | F | 19 | 588 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 9 | 35% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 7 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.0 |
| Tijs Velthuis | D | 11 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 8 | 8 | 57% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.8 |
| Jadiel Pereira da Gama | M | 11 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.4 |
| Jasper Schendelaar | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | – |
| Thomas Buitink | F | 10 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.4 |
| Dylan Ruward | D | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Voute | F | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Duke Verduin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.30 | – |
| Eliano Reijnders | M | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 40% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Samir Lagsir | F | 3 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Damian van der Haar | D | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Rodney Kroeze | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Givaro Rahajaan | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 21 | 1216 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 87% | 7 | 24 | 17 | 45% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | PEC Zwolle | KNVB Beker | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | 32 | 2085 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 25 | 75% | 10 | 33 | 21 | 40% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 3088 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 0% | 71 | 79% | 23 | 52 | 27 | 47% | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | PEC Zwolle | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | a Telstar | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Twente | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 May | v Groningen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 May | a Willem II | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 May | v GO Ahead Eagles | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 May | a NAC Breda | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Feyenoord | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Twente | D | 48 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Waalwijk | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Feb | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Jan | a Fortuna Sittard | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Jan | v PSV Eindhoven | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Jan | v NEC Nijmegen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Waalwijk | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Willem II | L | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |