Rapid’s defensive solidity is the headline, with a home average of 0.5 goals conceded versus weaker opposition, while Uta Arad’s away form shows they typically allow 2.0 goals against stronger teams. The model favours a home win, assigning 60% to Rapid, 27% to a draw and 13% to Uta Arad. The expected total goals sits at 2.2, with the most likely total of 2 goals at 28%. The single most probable scoreline is 1-0 for Rapid, a 16.3% chance. Recent form adds context: Rapid enters after a 1-1 draw with Universitatea Craiova, whereas Uta Arad comes off a 3-0 win over Minerul Lupeni and a two-game winning streak. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Away under 3.5 goals (99.6%), Under 6.5 (99.2%), Under 5.5 (97.5%), Away under 2.5 goals (97.4%), Home +2 handicap (96.4%), Under 4.5 (92.6%) and Home under 3.5 goals (92.3%). Each pick is listed with its exact probability, and no other selection is omitted.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Rapid win
59.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad win
13.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Rapid
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
1.10
1.00
1.07
1.20
1.13
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.90
1.38
1.00
1.15
0.75
1.75
vs Weaker (9)
1.56
0.44
1.00
0.50
1.71
0.43
Clean sheet %
27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Uta Arad
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.33
1.13
1.57
1.00
1.12
1.25
vs Stronger (7)
0.86
1.86
0.75
1.75
1.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
1.48
0.91
1.90
0.70
1.15
1.08
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
30% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
66.0%
Under 1.5
34.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
38.2%
Under 2.5
61.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
18.4%
Under 3.5
81.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
38.1%
No
61.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
16.3%
2-0
13.8%
0-0
12.0%
1-1
11.9%
2-1
8.6%
3-0
7.3%
0-1
5.7%
3-1
4.6%
Rapid goals ↓
Uta Arad goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
12%
5.7%
2.1%
0.4%
0.1%
1
16%
12%
3.4%
0.7%
0.1%
2
14%
8.6%
2.7%
0.6%
0.1%
3
7.3%
4.6%
1.4%
0.3%
0.0%
4
2.9%
1.8%
0.6%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Rapid goals (down), columns = Uta Arad goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Arges Pitesti
2.33
Viitorul Arad
2.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.33
Gloria Bistriţa
2.29
Agricola Borcea
2.25
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
2.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.20
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Plopeni
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Farul Constanta
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metalul Buzău
2.00
Jiul Petroşani
2.00
Săcele
2.00
LPS HD Clinceni
2.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Păușești
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Concordia
1.80
Csikszereda
1.75
FC Botosani
1.75
Uta Arad
1.75
Sporting Lieşti
1.67
Universitatea Craiova
1.67
Dumbrăviţa
1.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.67
Timişul Şag
1.50
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Progresul Fundulea
1.50
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Sânmartin
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.50
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Slatina
1.40
Rapid
1.33
FCSB
1.33
Oţelul
1.33
CSM Satu Mare
1.33
Viitorul Onesti
1.33
Gloria Băneasa
1.33
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Metaloglobus
1.25
CS Dinamo București
1.17
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Minaur Baia Mare
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Aerostar Bacau
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Viitorul Cluj
1.00
Voința Crevedia
0.99
CSM Targu Jiu
0.99
Bradul Putna
0.99
Berca
0.99
Cetatea Suceava
0.99
Inter Sibiu
0.99
Progresul Mogosoaia
0.99
Corona Braşov
0.99
Chiesd
0.99
Unirea Sântana
0.99
Caransebes
0.99
Unirea DMO
0.99
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
0.99
Domnesti IF
0.99
Bihorul Beiuş
0.99
Bolintin Vale
0.99
Victoria Traian
0.99
Agigea
0.99
ASA Targu Mures
0.96
Baicoi
0.67
Râmnicu Sărat
0.50
Bihor Oradea
0.50
Progresul Pecica
0.50
CS Afumati
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
U Craiova 1948
0.00
Crişul Sântandrei
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
USV Iaşi
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Unirea Dej
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Unirea Bascov
0.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0.00
Academica Balș
0.00
Târgu Secuiesc
0.00
Axiopolis
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Blejoi
0.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
0.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
0.00
Gilortul
0.00
Tricolorul Breaza
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Unirea Braniştea
0.00
Stiinta Miroslava
0.00
Păuleşti
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
0.00
Rapid is 0.42 points worse than Uta Arad in terms of average points per game (1.33 vs 1.75).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CSM FC Vaslui
8.00
Timişul Şag
5.00
CSM Satu Mare
4.00
Ştefăneşti
4.00
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
3.75
Râmnicu Sărat
3.50
Csikszereda
3.50
Metalul Buzău
2.83
Concordia
2.80
Gloria Bistriţa
2.57
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.33
Sporting Lieşti
2.33
Oltul Curtişoara
2.33
Săcele
2.33
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.33
Sănătatea Cluj
2.14
U Craiova 1948
2.00
Slatina
2.00
USV Iaşi
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
2.00
Tunari
2.00
Rapid
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
Târgu Secuiesc
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Agricola Borcea
2.00
Tricolorul Breaza
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Gloria Băneasa
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2.00
Arges Pitesti
1.83
Universitatea Craiova
1.83
FCSB
1.67
Oţelul
1.67
Viitorul Arad
1.67
Baicoi
1.67
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Progresul Pecica
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
Uta Arad
1.50
Voința Crevedia
1.41
CSM Targu Jiu
1.41
Bradul Putna
1.41
Berca
1.41
Cetatea Suceava
1.41
Inter Sibiu
1.41
Progresul Mogosoaia
1.41
Corona Braşov
1.41
Chiesd
1.41
Unirea Sântana
1.41
Caransebes
1.41
Unirea DMO
1.41
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
1.41
Domnesti IF
1.41
Bihorul Beiuş
1.41
Bolintin Vale
1.41
Victoria Traian
1.41
Agigea
1.41
ASA Targu Mures
1.37
Jiul Petroşani
1.33
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.33
Păușești
1.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1.33
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.20
Crişul Sântandrei
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.00
Unirea Dej
1.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
1.00
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.00
CS Dinamo București
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
CS Afumati
1.00
Unirea Bascov
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
LPS HD Clinceni
1.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1.00
Academica Balș
1.00
Axiopolis
1.00
Sânmartin
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Blejoi
1.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
1.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
1.00
Gilortul
1.00
Unirea Braniştea
1.00
Stiinta Miroslava
1.00
Păuleşti
1.00
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.00
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Bihor Oradea
0.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Rapid is 0.50 goals better than Uta Arad in terms of goals scored per game (2.00 vs 1.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.20
Farul Constanta
0.25
LPS HD Clinceni
0.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.33
Agricola Borcea
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
Uta Arad
0.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
0.67
Unirea Alba Iulia
0.67
Universitatea Craiova
0.67
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
0.67
Păușești
0.67
Csikszereda
0.75
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.75
Universitatea Cluj
0.83
CSM Adjud
1.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.00
Minerul Lupeni
1.00
Plopeni
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Bihor Oradea
1.00
Alexandria
1.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
1.00
Rapid
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Viitorul Arad
1.00
Jiul Petroşani
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
1.00
Gloria Băneasa
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.00
Concordia
1.00
Arges Pitesti
1.17
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Gloria Bistriţa
1.29
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Timişul Şag
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Chindia Targoviste
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CS Afumati
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Popești-Leordeni
1.50
CSM Satu Mare
1.67
Metalul Buzău
1.67
Săcele
1.67
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.75
Metaloglobus
1.75
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
1.75
Slatina
1.80
Crişul Sântandrei
2.00
CIL Blaj
2.00
Progresul Spartac
2.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Progresul Pecica
2.00
FCSB
2.00
Oţelul
2.00
CS Dinamo București
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
2.00
Unirea Bascov
2.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
2.00
Academica Balș
2.00
Înainte Modelu
2.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
2.00
Baicoi
2.00
Păuleşti
2.00
Urban Titu
2.00
Voința Crevedia
2.14
CSM Targu Jiu
2.14
Bradul Putna
2.14
Berca
2.14
Cetatea Suceava
2.14
Inter Sibiu
2.14
Progresul Mogosoaia
2.14
Corona Braşov
2.14
Chiesd
2.14
Unirea Sântana
2.14
Caransebes
2.14
Unirea DMO
2.14
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
2.14
Domnesti IF
2.14
Bihorul Beiuş
2.14
Bolintin Vale
2.14
Victoria Traian
2.14
Agigea
2.14
ASA Targu Mures
2.20
Pucioasa
2.50
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2.50
Cetatea
2.67
Gheorgheni
2.67
U Craiova 1948
3.00
Sporting Lieşti
3.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
3.00
Târgu Secuiesc
3.00
Blejoi
3.00
Gilortul
3.00
Tricolorul Breaza
3.00
Unirea Braniştea
3.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
3.00
Râmnicu Sărat
4.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
4.00
Valenii de Munte
4.00
Unirea Dej
4.00
Stiinta Miroslava
4.00
FC Voluntari
4.50
USV Iaşi
5.00
Axiopolis
5.00
Sânmartin
5.50
Filiaşi
9.00
Rapid is 0.50 goals worse than Uta Arad in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 0.50).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Rapid or Draw
86.6%
Avg Implied -
60%
27%
13%
covers Rapid + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Rapid or Uta Arad
73.1%
Avg Implied -
60%
27%
13%
covers Rapid + Uta Arad
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Uta Arad
40.3%
Avg Implied -
60%
27%
13%
covers Draw + Uta Arad
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Rapid over/under 0.5
Over
79.6%
Under
20.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5
Over
47.2%
Under
52.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5
Over
21.4%
Under
78.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 3.5
Over
7.7%
Under
92.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5
Over
46.5%
Under
53.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5
Over
13.0%
Under
87.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5
Over
2.6%
Under
97.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 3.5
Over
0.4%
Under
99.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Rapid, so a minus line means Rapid give that many goals of a start and Uta Arad receive them. At -1, Rapid must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Rapid win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Rapid)
Rapid -2
14.3%
Draw -2
19.0%
Uta Arad +2
66.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Rapid)
Rapid -1
33.3%
Draw -1
26.4%
Uta Arad +1
40.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Rapid)
Rapid +1
86.6%
Draw +1
9.7%
Uta Arad -1
3.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Rapid)
Rapid +2
96.4%
Draw +2
2.9%
Uta Arad -2
0.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Rapid
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.43
0.37
0.47
0.33
0.40
0.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.43
0.48
0.54
0.38
0.25
0.62
vs Weaker (9)
0.44
0.11
0.00
0.00
0.57
0.14
Clean sheet %
70% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Uta Arad
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.53
0.64
0.50
0.50
0.56
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
0.57
0.50
1.00
0.33
0.00
vs Similar (23)
0.61
0.52
0.70
0.30
0.54
0.69
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Rapid over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Rapid
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.73
0.53
0.73
0.80
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.48
0.90
0.46
0.77
0.50
1.12
vs Weaker (9)
1.11
0.33
1.00
0.50
1.14
0.29
Clean sheet %
40% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Uta Arad
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.60
0.93
0.50
0.62
0.69
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
1.29
0.25
0.75
0.67
2.00
vs Similar (23)
0.87
0.39
1.20
0.40
0.62
0.38
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Rapid over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
99.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
99.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
96.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
92.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
92.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
87.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
86.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
86.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
82.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
81.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
80.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
79.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
78.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
73.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
72.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Rapid
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alex Dobre33%
Claudiu Petrila33%
Olimpiu Moruțan33%
Filip Stojilković33%
Alexandru Paşcanu25%
Daniel Graovac0%
Mohammed Kamara0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Vladan Bubanja0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Robert Sălceanu0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Rareș Pop0%
Jason Kodor0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cătălin Vulturar50%
Alexandru Paşcanu50%
Robert Sălceanu40%
Alex Dobre33%
Lars Kramer33%
Vladan Bubanja33%
Filip Stojilković33%
Mohammed Kamara25%
Denis Ciobotariu25%
Marian Aioani17%
Constantin Grameni17%
Daniel Graovac0%
Claudiu Petrila0%
Olimpiu Moruțan0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Rareș Pop0%
Jason Kodor0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Olimpiu Moruțan33%
Timotej Jambor33%
Omar El Sawy25%
Vladan Bubanja17%
Constantin Grameni17%
Daniel Graovac0%
Alex Dobre0%
Mohammed Kamara0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Claudiu Petrila0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Filip Stojilković0%
Alexandru Paşcanu0%
Robert Sălceanu0%
Rareș Pop0%
Jason Kodor0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Claudiu Petrila33%
Filip Stojilković33%
Rareș Pop33%
Alexandru Paşcanu25%
Alex Dobre17%
Olimpiu Moruțan17%
Vladan Bubanja17%
Daniel Graovac0%
Mohammed Kamara0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Robert Sălceanu0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Jason Kodor0%
Uta Arad
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ismet Sinani17%
Jayson Papeau14%
Marius Coman14%
Hakim Abdallah14%
Andrei Dorobanțu14%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marinos Tzionis0%
Peter Ouaneh0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Sota Mino0%
Alexi Pitu0%
Andrea Padula0%
Dmytro Pospelov0%
Din Alomerovic0%
Roman Alin0%
Richard Odada0%
Denis Țăroi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Dmytro Pospelov50%
Peter Ouaneh40%
Alexandru Benga33%
Jayson Papeau29%
Sota Mino29%
Roman Alin29%
Andrea Padula20%
Din Alomerovic20%
Richard Odada17%
Marinos Tzionis14%
Andrei Dorobanțu14%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Marius Coman0%
Alexi Pitu0%
Hakim Abdallah0%
Denis Țăroi0%
Ismet Sinani0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jayson Papeau29%
Roman Alin29%
Dmytro Pospelov25%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marinos Tzionis0%
Peter Ouaneh0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Marius Coman0%
Sota Mino0%
Alexi Pitu0%
Andrea Padula0%
Hakim Abdallah0%
Din Alomerovic0%
Richard Odada0%
Andrei Dorobanțu0%
Denis Țăroi0%
Ismet Sinani0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Roman Alin43%
Marius Coman29%
Ismet Sinani17%
Hakim Abdallah14%
Andrei Dorobanțu14%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marinos Tzionis0%
Peter Ouaneh0%
Jayson Papeau0%
Andrei Gorcea0%
Sota Mino0%
Alexi Pitu0%
Andrea Padula0%
Dmytro Pospelov0%
Din Alomerovic0%
Richard Odada0%
Denis Țăroi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
Rapid's squad is €21m more valuable than Uta Arad's (€30m vs €8m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
PP (5)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
Rapid's attack is €10m more valuable than Uta Arad's (€14m vs €4m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
Rapid's midfield is €2m more valuable than Uta Arad's (€3m vs €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
Rapid's defence is €9m more valuable than Uta Arad's (€12m vs €4m).
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →