This opponent (Rodange 91) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rodange 91
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
2.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
1.77
1.08
2.00
1.22
1.61
vs Stronger (4)
0.50
2.75
0.00
4.50
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (25)
1.16
1.60
1.00
1.44
1.25
1.69
vs Weaker (1)
4.00
2.00
4.00
2.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
30% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (RM Hamm Benfica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Differdange 03
2.67
F91 Dudelange
2.67
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
2.40
Wiltz
2.40
Progres Niederkorn
2.25
Yellow Boys Weiler
2.25
UNA Strassen
2.25
The Belval Belvaux
2.25
Union Titus Petange
2.25
Jeunesse Junglinster
2.00
URB
2.00
US Hostert
2.00
Minerva Lintgen
2.00
Jeunesse Canach
2.00
Marisca Mersch
2.00
Victoria Rosport
2.00
AS Jeunesse Esch
2.00
Daring Echternach
1.67
Alisontia Steinsel
1.50
Folschette
1.50
Schifflange
1.50
Lorentzweiler
1.50
Moutfort / Medingen
1.50
Obercorn
1.50
Blô-Weiss Medernach
1.50
Jeunesse Schieren
1.50
Syra Mensdorf
1.50
Sporting Mertzig
1.50
Ehlerange
1.50
Schengen
1.50
Olympia Christnach
1.50
Rodange 91
1.50
Fola Esch
1.50
Mondercange
1.50
Bettembourg
1.50
Résidence Walferdange
1.50
Swift Hesperange
1.50
US Rumelange
1.50
US Mondorf-les-bains
1.50
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.33
ALSS Luxembourg
1.01
Etzella Ettelbruck
1.00
Jeunesse Gilsdorf
0.00
Avenir Beggen
0.00
Atert Bissen
0.00
Kehlen
0.00
Grevenmacher
0.00
Les Aiglons Dalheim
0.00
Sandweiler
0.00
Heiderscheid / Eschdorf
0.00
Feulen
0.00
Koerich
0.00
Noertzange
0.00
Tricolore Gasperich
0.00
Sanem
0.00
Munsbach
0.00
RM Hamm Benfica
0.00
Jeunesse Biwer
0.00
Berdenia Berbourg
0.00
Norden
0.00
Mamer
0.00
Minière Lasauvage
0.00
Koeppchen
0.00
Kopstal 33
0.00
RM Hamm Benfica is 1.50 points worse than Rodange 91 in terms of average points per game (0.00 vs 1.50).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Schengen
4.50
FC Differdange 03
4.33
Progres Niederkorn
4.00
Jeunesse Schieren
4.00
UNA Strassen
4.00
F91 Dudelange
3.50
Union Titus Petange
3.50
Mondercange
3.50
US Rumelange
3.50
US Hostert
3.33
Koerich
3.00
Sporting Mertzig
3.00
The Belval Belvaux
3.00
Ehlerange
3.00
Berdenia Berbourg
3.00
Wiltz
3.00
Yellow Boys Weiler
2.75
AS Jeunesse Esch
2.67
Moutfort / Medingen
2.50
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
2.40
Jeunesse Junglinster
2.33
URB
2.33
Daring Echternach
2.33
Lorentzweiler
2.00
Etzella Ettelbruck
2.00
Syra Mensdorf
2.00
Tricolore Gasperich
2.00
RM Hamm Benfica
2.00
Jeunesse Biwer
2.00
Fola Esch
2.00
Bettembourg
2.00
Marisca Mersch
2.00
US Mondorf-les-bains
2.00
Koeppchen
2.00
ALSS Luxembourg
1.93
Jeunesse Canach
1.67
Victoria Rosport
1.67
Alisontia Steinsel
1.50
Schifflange
1.50
Olympia Christnach
1.50
Rodange 91
1.50
Swift Hesperange
1.50
Minerva Lintgen
1.20
Folschette
1.00
Kehlen
1.00
Grevenmacher
1.00
Les Aiglons Dalheim
1.00
Blô-Weiss Medernach
1.00
Feulen
1.00
Noertzange
1.00
Sanem
1.00
Munsbach
1.00
Mamer
1.00
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.00
Résidence Walferdange
1.00
Kopstal 33
1.00
Obercorn
0.50
Jeunesse Gilsdorf
0.00
Avenir Beggen
0.00
Atert Bissen
0.00
Sandweiler
0.00
Heiderscheid / Eschdorf
0.00
Norden
0.00
Minière Lasauvage
0.00
RM Hamm Benfica is 0.50 goals better than Rodange 91 in terms of goals scored per game (2.00 vs 1.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Differdange 03
0.33
Schifflange
0.50
Obercorn
0.50
US Mondorf-les-bains
0.50
The Belval Belvaux
0.75
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
0.80
Progres Niederkorn
1.00
Atert Bissen
1.00
Norden
1.00
Jeunesse Canach
1.00
Marisca Mersch
1.00
Victoria Rosport
1.00
Résidence Walferdange
1.00
Swift Hesperange
1.00
Minière Lasauvage
1.00
UNA Strassen
1.25
Daring Echternach
1.33
AS Jeunesse Esch
1.33
Minerva Lintgen
1.40
Wiltz
1.40
Alisontia Steinsel
1.50
Jeunesse Schieren
1.50
Rodange 91
1.50
Bettembourg
1.50
US Rumelange
1.50
US Hostert
1.67
Union Titus Petange
1.75
F91 Dudelange
1.83
Avenir Beggen
2.00
Jeunesse Junglinster
2.00
URB
2.00
Grevenmacher
2.00
Lorentzweiler
2.00
Moutfort / Medingen
2.00
Feulen
2.00
Etzella Ettelbruck
2.00
Sanem
2.00
Munsbach
2.00
Fola Esch
2.00
UN Kaerjeng 97
2.00
Kopstal 33
2.00
Yellow Boys Weiler
2.25
Blô-Weiss Medernach
2.50
Syra Mensdorf
2.50
Sporting Mertzig
2.50
ALSS Luxembourg
2.71
Les Aiglons Dalheim
3.00
Heiderscheid / Eschdorf
3.00
Ehlerange
3.00
RM Hamm Benfica
3.00
Jeunesse Biwer
3.00
Schengen
3.00
Olympia Christnach
3.00
Mamer
3.00
Koeppchen
3.00
Folschette
3.50
Mondercange
3.50
Jeunesse Gilsdorf
4.00
Koerich
4.00
Noertzange
4.00
Tricolore Gasperich
4.00
Berdenia Berbourg
4.00
Kehlen
5.00
Sandweiler
5.00
RM Hamm Benfica is 1.50 goals worse than Rodange 91 in terms of goals conceded per game (3.00 vs 1.50).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
RM Hamm Benfica
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.50
-
-
0.50
0.50
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Rodange 91) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rodange 91
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.70
0.50
1.00
0.67
0.50
vs Stronger (4)
0.25
1.25
0.00
2.50
0.50
0.00
vs Similar (25)
0.56
0.60
0.33
0.67
0.69
0.56
vs Weaker (1)
3.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+43pp vs league)
This opponent (RM Hamm Benfica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
RM Hamm Benfica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RM Hamm Benfica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RM Hamm Benfica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rodange 91 over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rodange 91 over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rodange 91 over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
RM Hamm Benfica
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.50
1.00
-
-
1.50
1.00
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
2.00
-
-
2.00
2.00
vs Similar (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Rodange 91) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rodange 91
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
1.07
0.58
1.00
0.56
1.11
vs Stronger (4)
0.25
1.50
0.00
2.00
0.50
1.00
vs Similar (25)
0.60
1.00
0.67
0.78
0.56
1.12
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (RM Hamm Benfica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
RM Hamm Benfica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RM Hamm Benfica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RM Hamm Benfica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rodange 91 over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rodange 91 over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rodange 91 over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
💰 13. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
US (19)
€3m
FD0 (16)
€2m
RFU (15)
€1m
FD (16)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FD0 (6)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
RFU (6)
€1m
FD (6)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
US (5)
€1m
FD (4)
€0m
RFU (3)
€0m
FD0 (3)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
US (9)
€1m
FD0 (7)
€1m
RFU (6)
€1m
FD (6)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
🤝 14. Games History
H2H record
No previous meetings
0
RHB wins
0
Draws
0
R9 wins
Head-to-head
RM Hamm Benfica vs Rodange 91 · H/A from RHB
Date
H/A
Game
Score
No games.
RM Hamm Benfica
Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
Date
H/A
Game
Score
09/11/25
A
Koerich Vs RHB
0-2
21/09/25
A
Schengen Vs RHB
2-4
05/10/24
A
Bastendorf Vs RHB
3-2
Rodange 91
Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
Date
H/A
Game
Score
28/02/26
H
R9 Vs AS Jeunesse Esch
3-3
22/02/26
H
R9 Vs FC Differdange 03
0-6
15/02/26
H
R9 Vs Jeunesse Canach
1-4
08/02/26
H
R9 Vs US Hostert
1-2
07/12/25
A
Mamer Vs R9
0-2
03/12/25
A
UN Kaerjeng 97 Vs R9
3-1
30/11/25
H
R9 Vs Atert Bissen
0-3
26/11/25
A
FC Differdange 03 Vs R9
2-2
09/11/25
A
Lorentzweiler Vs R9
2-4
31/10/25
H
R9 Vs Progres Niederkorn
0-0
📊 15. Overall Statistics
RM Hamm Benfica
Luxembourg: Cup
Recent: 2 Wins / 0 Draws / 1 Losses
Form
Results
PPG
Overall
LWW
2.00
Home
-
-
Away
LWW
2.00
Stats
Overall
Home
Away
Win %
67%
-
67%
AVG goals
4.33
-
4.33
Over 1.5 %
100%
-
100%
Over 2.5 %
67%
-
67%
Over 3.5 %
67%
-
67%
Scored
2.67
-
2.67
Conceded
1.67
-
1.67
BTTS
67%
-
67%
Clean Sheet
33%
-
33%
Corners
-
-
-
Cards
-
-
-
Rodange 91
Luxembourg: Cup
Recent: 2 Wins / 3 Draws / 5 Losses
Form
Results
PPG
Overall
WLLLD
0.98
Home
LLLLD
0.85
Away
LWDLW
1.07
Stats
Overall
Home
Away
Win %
24%
15%
30%
AVG goals
3.34
3.35
3.33
Over 1.5 %
84%
85%
83%
Over 2.5 %
62%
60%
63%
Over 3.5 %
48%
45%
50%
Scored
1.26
1.15
1.33
Conceded
2.08
2.20
2.00
BTTS
54%
65%
47%
Clean Sheet
20%
20%
20%
Corners
9.33
-
9.33
Cards
7.75
10.00
7.00
🏆 16. League Table
Rodange 91 plays in Luxembourg - National Division
Luxembourg: National Division 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Luxembourg: National Division stats & trends →