PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Luxembourg - National Division · Wiltz← Back

Wiltz

Luxembourg Luxembourg · Luxembourg - National Division · 12th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DDWLLL
Goals / Game
2.00
10 scored in 5 · 2026/27
Concede 2.20
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 5 matches
Over 2.5 goals
80%
in 5 matches
Under 3.5 goals
60%
in 5 matches
BTTS Yes / No
80%
No 20% · CS 0%
Win Rate
20%
1W 1D 3L · 4 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Wiltz stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Wiltz statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Wiltz are scoring 2.00 and conceding 2.20 goals a game across 5 matches – 80% of their games go over 2.5 and 80% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 20% and lose 60%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
70-711D62W60W01L00D11D72W12L04L12LH·JC01/06A·OC21/09H·MM09/11H·PN04/03A·MAM31/05H·EE01/08A·SH09/08H·FD015/08A·VR23/08H·FD30/08
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.5
70-711D62W60W01L00D11D72W12L04L12LH·JC01/06A·OC21/09H·MM09/11H·PN04/03A·MAM31/05H·EE01/08A·SH09/08H·FD015/08A·VR23/08H·FD30/08
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.5
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'10%9%1-15'20%27%16-30'40%31-45'20%18%46-60'18%61-75'10%27%76-90'1011
1st half / 2nd half
Scored70% / 30%
Conceded36% / 64%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=2 AWAY
1.00
Goals / game
3.50
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
67%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0%
Over 3.5 %
100%
100%
BTTS %
50%
33%
Scored 1st half %
50%
67%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
67%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
20%
0
60%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
20%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
20%
1
60%
2
0%
3
20%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.701.931.751.501.642.43
vs Stronger (16)1.192.440.752.121.622.75
vs Similar (13)2.381.383.000.861.672.00
vs Weaker (1)1.001.001.001.00--
Clean sheet %13% (-13pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
13thof 160.80
Attack – goals scored
8thof 162.00
Defence – goals conceded
12thof 162.20

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
UNA Strassen
3.00
US Mondorf-les-bains
3.00
FC Differdange 03
2.40
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
2.00
Résidence Walferdange
1.80
Atert Bissen
1.80
Progres Niederkorn
1.80
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.80
US Rumelange
1.20
F91 Dudelange
1.20
US Hostert
1.20
Victoria Rosport
0.80
Wiltz
0.80
AS Jeunesse Esch
0.60
Etzella Ettelbruck
0.20
Swift Hesperange
0.00

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
2.60
UN Kaerjeng 97
2.60
US Mondorf-les-bains
2.40
Résidence Walferdange
2.20
US Hostert
2.20
FC Differdange 03
2.20
Victoria Rosport
2.00
Wiltz
2.00
UNA Strassen
2.00
US Rumelange
1.60
Progres Niederkorn
1.60
AS Jeunesse Esch
1.40
Atert Bissen
1.40
F91 Dudelange
1.00
Swift Hesperange
0.40
Etzella Ettelbruck
0.40

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
UNA Strassen
0.20
Progres Niederkorn
0.80
FC Differdange 03
0.80
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
1.20
Résidence Walferdange
1.20
US Mondorf-les-bains
1.20
Atert Bissen
1.40
F91 Dudelange
1.60
UN Kaerjeng 97
1.80
AS Jeunesse Esch
2.00
US Hostert
2.00
Wiltz
2.20
Victoria Rosport
2.40
US Rumelange
2.40
Etzella Ettelbruck
2.60
Swift Hesperange
4.20

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1UNA StrassenUNA Strassen515
100%
3.0
101+9
2.2
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1112.00.2
-
2US Mondorf-les-bainsUS Mondorf-les-bains515
100%
3.0
126+6
3.6
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.41.2
-
3FC Differdange 03FC Differdange 03512
80%
2.4
114+7
3.0
100%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.20.8
-
4Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg510
60%
2.0
136+7
3.8
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1012.61.2
-
5Résidence WalferdangeRésidence Walferdange59
60%
1.8
116+5
3.4
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
6UN Kaerjeng 97UN Kaerjeng 9759
60%
1.8
139+4
4.4
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.61.8
-
7Progres NiederkornProgres Niederkorn59
60%
1.8
84+4
2.4
60%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.60.8
-
8Atert BissenAtert Bissen59
60%
1.8
77+0
2.8
100%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.41.4
-
9US HostertUS Hostert56
40%
1.2
1110+1
4.2
100%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.22.0
-
10F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange56
40%
1.2
58-3
2.6
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.6
-
11US RumelangeUS Rumelange56
40%
1.2
812-4
4.0
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.4
-
12WiltzWiltz54
20%
0.8
1011-1
4.2
100%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.02.2
-
13Victoria RosportVictoria Rosport54
20%
0.8
1012-2
4.4
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.02.4
-
14AS Jeunesse EschAS Jeunesse Esch53
20%
0.6
710-3
3.4
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.42.0
-
15Etzella EttelbruckEtzella Ettelbruck51
0%
0.2
213-11
3.0
60%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.42.6
-
16Swift HesperangeSwift Hesperange50
0%
0.0
221-19
4.6
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.44.2
-
Luxembourg - National Division 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Luxembourg - National Division stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€225k
#15 of 16
in this league
Attack
€125k
#14 of 16
in this league
Midfield
not enough clubs valued to rank
Defence
€100k
#14 of 15
in this league
PlayerPos20242026
Benjamin RomeynsCentre-Forward€150k€125k
Denys PrychynenkoCentre-Back€100k
Alexandro CavagneraDefensive Midfield€150k
Andy RodriguesRight-Back€75k
Ben BiverRight-Back€100k
Chris PhilippsDefensive Midfield€100k
Christophe SchroederDefensive Midfield€50k
Enzo RaddasDefensive Midfield€75k
Fadhel MorouLeft-Back€75k
GustavoAttacking Midfield€75k
Hugo Da Cunha CostaCentre-Back€75k
Mathis QuiévreuxRight-Back€10k
Moise NgwisaniLeft-Back€125k
Nabil HassaïniLeft Winger€10k
Nawfel SaidiLeft Winger€175k
Nielsen LuzeinCentre-Back€75k
Tiago Rodrigues da CostaLeft Winger€50k
Victor GornyCentre-Forward€125k
Yohan MannoneCentre-Back€125k
Youn CzekanowiczGoalkeeper€25k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 20 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
75%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 4 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Wiltz
Unlock top prediction picks for Wiltz
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.000.001.231.431.60
Conceded / game2.200.002.001.731.97
Over 1.5100%0%84%87%90%
Over 2.580%0%65%53%77%
Over 3.540%0%45%40%37%
BTTS80%0%55%77%67%
Clean sheets0%100%16%7%13%
Win %20%0%26%23%33%
Draw %20%100%19%40%20%
Points / game0.801.000.971.101.20
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 Junvs Jeunesse Canach1-1D
21 Sep@ Olympia Christnach6-2W
09 Novvs Marisca Mersch6-0W
04 Marvs Progres Niederkorn0-1L
31 May@ Mamer0-0D
01 Augvs Etzella Ettelbruck1-1D
09 Aug@ Swift Hesperange7-2W
15 Augvs FC Differdange 031-2L
23 Aug@ Victoria Rosport0-4L
30 Augvs F91 Dudelange1-2L
Upcoming fixtures