The match between Rustavi and Dinamo Tbilisi is a tight affair, with the model favouring an away win. Home win chances sit at 32%, a draw at 31%, and an away win at 36%. The average goal tally is 2.3, with the most probable total being two goals, a 28% chance. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 14.6% probability, reflecting the evenly matched teams.
Rustavi, playing at home against a similarly ranked opponent, averages 2.0 goals scored and 0.54 conceded. Dinamo Tbilisi, on the road against a comparable side, averages 1.38 goals scored and 1.12 conceded. Recent form shows Rustavi coming off a draw, while Dinamo Tbilisi is returning from a defeat.
The model’s selections include Under 7.5 goals (99.8%), Under 11.5 corners (99.5%), Under 6.5 goals (99.1%), Under 10.5 corners (98.6%), Home under 3.5 goals (97.5%), Under 5.5 goals (97.2%), Under 9.5 corners (96.9%), and Away under 3.5 goals (96.9%). Each pick carries its own probability, with no other outcomes linked to a win.
Rustavi| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.93 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.47 | 1.87 | 0.87 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (28) | 1.89 | 0.71 | 1.93 | 0.50 | 1.86 | 0.93 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 2.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+28pp vs league) | |||||
Dinamo Tbilisi| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.73 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 1.13 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (17) | 1.41 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| vs Weaker (13) | 2.15 | 1.38 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-8pp vs league) | |||||
| Dinamo Tbilisi goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 12% | 10% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 0.6% |
| 1 | 11% | 15% | 7.3% | 2.6% | 0.7% |
| 2 | 7.1% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| 3 | 2.7% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| 4 | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Rustavi
Dinamo Tbilisi
Rustavi| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (46) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (4) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| % over line | - | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | - | - |
| % under line | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | - |
Dinamo Tbilisi| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (26) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (24) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| % over line | - | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | - | - |
| % under line | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | - | - |
Rustavi| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.87 | 0.17 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (28) | 0.86 | 0.18 | 0.86 | 0.14 | 0.86 | 0.21 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 83% (+55pp vs league) | |||||
Dinamo Tbilisi| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.87 | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.53 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (17) | 0.65 | 0.41 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.12 |
| vs Weaker (13) | 1.00 | 0.85 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 60% (+32pp vs league) | |||||
Rustavi| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.07 | 0.50 | 1.07 | 0.33 | 1.07 | 0.67 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (28) | 1.04 | 0.54 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 67% (+38pp vs league) | |||||
Dinamo Tbilisi| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.93 | 0.60 | 0.93 | 0.60 | 0.93 | 0.60 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (17) | 0.76 | 0.65 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (13) | 1.15 | 0.54 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 0.14 |
| Clean sheet % | 47% (+18pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 7.5 | 99.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 6.5 | 99.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away under 3.5 goals | 97.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 5.5 | 97.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home under 3.5 goals | 97.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 4.5 | 92.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away under 2.5 goals | 90.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home under 2.5 goals | 88.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home +2 handicap | 86.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away +2 handicap | 84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 3.5 | 80.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away under 1.5 goals | 70.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/08/26 | A | 0-3 |
Rustavi| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 22/08/26 | H | 3-0 | |
| 15/08/26 | A | 0-3 | |
| 07/08/26 | H | 1-0 | |
| 22/06/26 | A | 3-0 | |
| 17/06/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 13/06/26 | H | 1-0 | |
| 29/05/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 06/12/25 | H | 1-2 | |
| 29/11/25 | A | 0-4 |
Dinamo Tbilisi| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/08/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 15/08/26 | H | 0-3 | |
| 09/08/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 23/06/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 18/06/26 | H | 5-3 | |
| 14/06/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 30/05/26 | A | 1-6 | |
| 06/12/25 | A | 2-2 | |
| 30/11/25 | H | 2-2 | |
| 26/11/25 | A | 1-0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Rustavi | 8 | 19 | 75% | 2.4 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2.4 | 75% | 62% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 2 | Dinamo Batumi | 8 | 16 | 62% | 2.0 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 7 | 15 | 71% | 2.1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 4.3 | 100% | 100% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | - |
| 4 | Samgurali | 8 | 14 | 50% | 1.8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 4.0 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | - |
| 5 | Gagra | 8 | 13 | 38% | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 2.4 | 88% | 50% | 12% | 5.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 46% |
| 6 | Dila | 7 | 10 | 43% | 1.4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 7 | Saburtalo | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 5.0 | 0% | 7.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 55% |
| 8 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 8 | 5 | 12% | 0.6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 3.1 | 75% | 62% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | - |
| 9 | Meshakhte | 8 | 4 | 12% | 0.5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2.9 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 5.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 10 | Spaeri | 8 | 3 | 0% | 0.4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 3.0 | 88% | 62% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |