
Dinamo Batumi statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Dinamo Batumi are scoring 2.12 and conceding 1.12 goals a game across 8 matches – 75% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 62%, draw 12% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 38% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.50 | 2.14 | 1.19 | 1.75 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (15) | 1.00 | 2.13 | 1.14 | 2.71 | 0.88 | 1.62 |
| vs Weaker (15) | 1.67 | 1.73 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.88 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-8pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Rustavi | 8 | 19 | 75% | 2.4 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 2.4 | 75% | 62% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 2 | Dinamo Batumi | 8 | 16 | 62% | 2.0 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 7 | 15 | 71% | 2.1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 4.3 | 100% | 100% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.7 | - |
| 4 | Samgurali | 8 | 14 | 50% | 1.8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 4.0 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | - |
| 5 | Gagra | 8 | 13 | 38% | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 2.4 | 88% | 50% | 12% | 5.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 46% |
| 6 | Dila | 7 | 10 | 43% | 1.4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 7 | Saburtalo | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 5.0 | 0% | 7.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 55% |
| 8 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 8 | 5 | 12% | 0.6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 3.1 | 75% | 62% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | - |
| 9 | Meshakhte | 8 | 4 | 12% | 0.5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2.9 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 5.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 10 | Spaeri | 8 | 3 | 0% | 0.4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 3.0 | 88% | 62% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levan Shengelia | Right Winger | – | – | €700k |
| Paulo Vítor | Left Winger | – | – | €700k |
| Imran Oulad Omar | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €600k |
| Ivan Turitsov | Right-Back | – | – | €500k |
| Sandro Altunashvili | Central Midfield | – | – | €500k |
| Maurides | Centre-Forward | – | – | €350k |
| Dirk Carlson | Centre-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Uerdi Mara | Central Midfield | €200k | €175k | €300k |
| Awaka Eshata | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €250k |
| Luka Tsulukidze | Left Winger | – | €100k | €250k |
| Nika Kalandarishvili | Left-Back | – | €250k | €225k |
| Tornike Kirkitadze | Right Winger | – | €200k | €200k |
| Artem Mylchenko | Defensive Midfield | €400k | €175k | €175k |
| Dmitri Mandricenco | Centre-Forward | – | €175k | €175k |
| Guram Japaridze | Central Midfield | €10k | – | €175k |
| Luka Lakvekheliani | Left-Back | – | €150k | €150k |
| Nodari Kalichava | Goalkeeper | – | – | €150k |
| Revaz Chiteishvili | Right-Back | €225k | €200k | €150k |
| Luka Kapianidze | Centre-Back | €125k | €50k | €125k |
| Giorgi Kokhreidze | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €100k |
| Lazare Kupatadze | Goalkeeper | – | €250k | €100k |
| Mamuka Kobakhidze | Centre-Back | €225k | €200k | €100k |
| Giorgi Putkaradze | Central Midfield | – | – | €75k |
| Levan Khozrevanidze | Centre-Forward | – | – | €75k |
| Mate Turmanidze | Goalkeeper | – | – | €50k |
| Ahmed Soilihi | Centre-Back | €300k | €200k | – |
| Alef Santos | Defensive Midfield | €200k | €250k | – |
| Alexander Jakobsen | Left Winger | €150k | – | – |
| Anton Chichkan | Goalkeeper | €400k | – | – |
| Benjamin Teidi | Defensive Midfield | €325k | – | – |
| Bojan Mladjovic | Centre-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Bubacarr Tambedou | Centre-Forward | €200k | €300k | – |
| Davit Mujiri | Centre-Forward | €50k | €125k | – |
| Dito Pachulia | Right Winger | €125k | €50k | – |
| Edmund Arko-Mensah | Left-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Flamarion | Second Striker | €800k | – | – |
| Gabriel Ramos | Second Striker | €700k | – | – |
| Ghaith Ouahabi | Defensive Midfield | – | €450k | – |
| Giorgi Begashvili | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Giorgi Rekhviashvili | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Giorgi Tsitaishvili | Left Winger | €800k | – | – |
| Giorgi Zaria | Attacking Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Grigol Chabradze | Right-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Guga Palavandishvili | Defensive Midfield | €275k | – | – |
| Guram Giorbelidze | Left-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Gytis Paulauskas | Centre-Forward | – | €325k | – |
| Honore Gomis | Left Winger | €175k | €250k | – |
| Irakli Bidzinashvili | Attacking Midfield | €275k | – | – |
| Irakli Rukhadze | Left Winger | – | €300k | – |
| Ivan Lytvynenko | Defensive Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Jalen Blesa | Centre-Forward | – | €250k | – |
| Jean Victor | Central Midfield | €150k | €150k | – |
| Kyrylo Melichenko | Right-Back | – | €175k | – |
| Levan Gegetchkori | Right-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Levan Kharabadze | Left-Back | €500k | €350k | – |
| Levan Kutalia | Centre-Forward | €150k | – | – |
| Luka Kharatishvili | Goalkeeper | €175k | €100k | – |
| Mate Vatsadze | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Messie Biatoumoussoka | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Mohamed Hassan Fofana | Central Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Moutir Chajia | Right Winger | – | €450k | – |
| Mário Balbúrdia | Central Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Nikolay Kipiani | Left Winger | €275k | – | – |
| Nikoloz Mali | Right-Back | €350k | €200k | – |
| Paata Ghudushauri | Right Winger | €250k | €450k | – |
| Revaz Injgia | Left Winger | €150k | €125k | – |
| Ricardo Silva | Goalkeeper | €400k | €600k | – |
| Roin Kvaskhvadze | Goalkeeper | €125k | – | – |
| Sasa Balic | Centre-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Tornike Kapanadze | Second Striker | €225k | – | – |
| Tsotne Mosiashvili | Central Midfield | €225k | – | – |
| Tsotne Patsatsia | Attacking Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Vitinho | Defensive Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Vladimer Mamuchashvili | Defensive Midfield | €500k | €600k | – |
| Wanderson | Left-Back | €225k | €200k | – |
| Yevgeniy Chagovets | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.12 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 2.31 | 2.42 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.12 | 1.64 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0.94 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% | 61% | 94% | 83% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 69% | 64% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 28% | 22% | 47% | 39% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 50% | 58% | 47% | 69% | 44% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 25% | 31% | 28% | 47% | ▼ |
| Win % | 62% | 31% | 42% | 58% | 64% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 12% | 28% | 28% | 31% | 22% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 2.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.06 | 2.14 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov | @ Samgurali | 0-4 | L |
| 05 Dec | vs Kolkheti Poti | 3-2 | W |
| 29 May | @ Saburtalo | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Jun | vs Dila | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Jun | @ Torpedo Kutaisi | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Jun | @ Dinamo Tbilisi | 1-2 | L |
| 08 Aug | vs Gagra | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | @ Samgurali | 4-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | @ Meshakhte | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | vs Spaeri | 3-0 | W |