PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ružomberok vs AS Trencin Result & Analysis

Date: 24/11/2023
Time: 16:30
Final 1-0
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Vs
41%
30%
29%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
AS Trencin
AS Trencin
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ružomberok win✓ Hit
41.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
30.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin win✗ Miss
28.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D10W22D12L00D20W05L02L01L11DA·DUK01/09H·FK 16/09A·SPA24/09H·SLO27/09H·ZEM30/09H·ZLA06/10A·POD21/10H·ŽIL28/10A·SKA04/11A·DUN11/11
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.271.430.711.191.75
vs Stronger (8)0.621.880.501.500.752.25
vs Similar (17)1.531.181.570.571.501.60
vs Weaker (5)1.600.602.330.000.501.50
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-322D10W21W30W10W02L00D23L00D00DA·POD26/08H·DUN02/09A·ZLA17/09A·FK 22/09H·DUK30/09A·SLO08/10H·SKA21/10H·SPA29/10A·ZEM04/11H·ŽIL10/11
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.571.331.471.401.67
vs Stronger (3)0.332.000.502.000.002.00
vs Similar (17)1.591.711.621.381.562.00
vs Weaker (10)1.301.201.201.401.401.00
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%27%10%019%127%221%312%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
70.2%
Under 1.5
29.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
42.8%
Under 2.5
57.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
21.9%
Under 3.5
78.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
49.5%
No
50.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
1-0 ✓
10.8%
0-0
10.5%
2-1
8.5%
0-1
8.5%
2-0
8.0%
1-2
6.9%
0-2
5.2%
Ružomberok goals ↓
AS Trencin goals →
01234
010%8.5%5.2%1.9%0.5%
111%14%6.9%2.5%0.7%
28.0%8.5%4.6%1.6%0.4%
33.5%3.8%2.0%0.7%0.2%
41.2%1.2%0.7%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ružomberok goals (down), columns = AS Trencin goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.28
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.78
Žilina
1.72
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.59
AS Trencin
1.53
Petržalka
1.50
Ružomberok
1.47
Skalica
1.25
Podbrezová
1.16
Zemplín Michalovce
0.88
FK Košice
0.84
Zlaté Moravce
0.38
Ružomberok is 0.06 points worse than AS Trencin in terms of average points per game (1.47 vs 1.53).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.38
Žilina
1.69
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.56
Podbrezová
1.53
Dunajska Streda
1.53
AS Trencin
1.50
Spartak Trnava
1.47
Ružomberok
1.19
Skalica
1.09
Petržalka
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
0.94
FK Košice
0.84
Zlaté Moravce
0.66
Ružomberok is 0.31 goals worse than AS Trencin in terms of goals scored per game (1.19 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Spartak Trnava
0.91
Slovan Bratislava
0.97
Dunajska Streda
1.00
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.19
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.28
Ružomberok
1.34
Žilina
1.41
Zemplín Michalovce
1.47
Petržalka
1.50
FK Košice
1.75
Podbrezová
1.88
Zlaté Moravce
2.06
Ružomberok is 0.28 goals worse than AS Trencin in terms of goals conceded per game (1.34 vs 1.06).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
AS Trencin
64%
Slovan Bratislava
57%
Žilina
56%
Podbrezová
55%
Dukla Banská Bystrica
49%
Dunajska Streda
48%
Zlaté Moravce
47%
Spartak Trnava
47%
Skalica
45%
Zemplín Michalovce
45%
Ružomberok
44%
FK Košice
42%
Ružomberok is 19.9 percentage points worse than AS Trencin in terms of average possession (44% vs 64%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

For 4.7 · Against 5.3 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

140376695595511174464310121414101274107A·DUNA·SKAH·ŽILA·PODH·ZLAH·ZEMH·SLOA·SPAH·FK A·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

11021325223651141324275011154A·DUNA·SKAH·ŽILA·PODH·ZLAH·ZEMH·SLOA·SPAH·FK A·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.1 · Against 12.9 · Total 23.0

⚠️ Fouls

34047121512610179189111415712810161811271827272029191834A·DUNA·SKAH·ŽILA·PODH·ZLAH·ZEMH·SLOA·SPAH·FK A·DUK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AS TrencinAS Trencin

For 7.5 · Against 2.7 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

1406333721315162648512294969146810131413H·ŽILA·ZEMH·SPAH·SKAA·SLOH·DUKA·FK A·ZLAH·DUNA·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.1 · Total 5.4

🟨 Cards

90123444361213112244333789342486H·ŽILA·ZEMH·SPAH·SKAA·SLOH·DUKA·FK A·ZLAH·DUNA·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.1 · Against 12.6 · Total 26.7

⚠️ Fouls

330131114109201419214161410141491310171524242933253024232332H·ŽILA·ZEMH·SPAH·SKAA·SLOH·DUKA·FK A·ZLAH·DUNA·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RužomberokRužomberok

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.110.13.13.23.026.427.425.5
vs Stronger (14)10.811.810.13.43.33.426.328.025.2
vs Similar (27)9.68.710.42.93.22.726.728.225.5
vs Weaker (9)10.311.29.03.23.23.225.625.026.3
% over line62%56%67%46%46%46%73%76%70%
% under line38%44%33%54%54%54%27%24%30%
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (46)10.411.19.73.94.33.523.923.424.4
vs Stronger (6)10.011.09.04.57.71.323.024.022.0
vs Similar (26)9.611.27.93.73.63.822.920.924.8
vs Weaker (14)12.010.813.04.14.33.926.228.024.7
% over line60%59%61%52%61%43%69%65%72%
% under line40%41%39%48%39%57%31%35%28%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Podbrezová
11.5
Zlaté Moravce
10.9
Zemplín Michalovce
10.8
Dunajska Streda
10.5
AS Trencin
10.4
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.4
Žilina
10.1
Ružomberok
10.0
Skalica
9.5
Spartak Trnava
9.3
FK Košice
9.1
Slovan Bratislava
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
AS Trencin
5.2
Zlaté Moravce
4.6
Spartak Trnava
4.6
Slovan Bratislava
4.6
Skalica
4.5
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Podbrezová
4.4
Dukla Banská Bystrica
4.2
Ružomberok
4.1
Žilina
3.6
Zemplín Michalovce
3.2
FK Košice
3.1

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Zlaté Moravce
26.9
Ružomberok
26.4
Slovan Bratislava
26.1
Skalica
25.8
Dunajska Streda
25.5
Podbrezová
24.9
Dukla Banská Bystrica
24.6
Spartak Trnava
24.5
FK Košice
24.2
AS Trencin
23.9
Zemplín Michalovce
23.4
Žilina
22.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
50.5%
Under 9.5
49.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
59.4%
Under 3.5
40.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
68.6%
Under 21.5
31.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L10W01L00D00D10W04L01L01L00DA·DUK01/09H·FK 16/09A·SPA24/09H·SLO27/09H·ZEM30/09H·ZLA06/10A·POD21/10H·ŽIL28/10A·SKA04/11A·DUN11/11
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.600.500.210.380.94
vs Stronger (8)0.120.500.250.250.000.75
vs Similar (17)0.530.760.570.290.501.10
vs Weaker (5)0.600.200.670.000.500.50
Clean sheet %60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D00D10W20W00D01L00D11D00D00DA·POD26/08H·DUN02/09A·ZLA17/09A·FK 22/09H·DUK30/09A·SLO08/10H·SKA21/10H·SPA29/10A·ZEM04/11H·ŽIL10/11
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.700.670.400.531.00
vs Stronger (3)0.000.330.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (17)0.820.821.000.380.671.22
vs Weaker (10)0.400.600.400.600.400.60
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D21W12L00D10W01L01L00D11DA·DUK01/09H·FK 16/09A·SPA24/09H·SLO27/09H·ZEM30/09H·ZLA06/10A·POD21/10H·ŽIL28/10A·SKA04/11A·DUN11/11
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.670.930.500.810.81
vs Stronger (8)0.501.380.251.250.751.50
vs Similar (17)1.000.411.000.291.000.50
vs Weaker (5)1.000.401.670.000.001.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D10W11D10W10W01L00D12L00D00DA·POD26/08H·DUN02/09A·ZLA17/09A·FK 22/09H·DUK30/09A·SLO08/10H·SKA21/10H·SPA29/10A·ZEM04/11H·ŽIL10/11
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.870.671.070.870.67
vs Stronger (3)0.331.670.502.000.001.00
vs Similar (17)0.760.880.621.000.890.78
vs Weaker (10)0.900.600.800.801.000.40
Clean sheet %43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls82.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards78.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.578.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards76.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners73.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.570.2%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Ružomberok
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Martin Boďa27%
Martin Chrien23%
Alexander Selecký19%
Jan Hladík14%
Samuel Lavrinčík12%
Matúš Malý12%
Kristóf Domonkos11%
Samuel Šefčík10%
Adam Tučný8%
Oliver Luterán7%
Timotej Múdry7%
Ján Maslo0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Viktor Úradník0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alexander Mojžiš50%
Martin Chrien38%
Viktor Úradník33%
Marek Zsigmund27%
Tomáš Frühwald23%
Marián Chobot22%
Kristóf Domonkos22%
Samuel Lavrinčík19%
Alexander Selecký19%
Adam Tučný17%
Jan Hladík14%
Timotej Múdry13%
Matúš Malý12%
Ján Maslo10%
Štefan Gerec8%
Oliver Luterán7%
Martin Boďa7%
Šimon Gabriel6%
Samuel Šefčík0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adam Tučný17%
Jan Hladík14%
Alexander Selecký12%
Samuel Šefčík10%
Oliver Luterán7%
Marek Zsigmund7%
Timotej Múdry7%
Samuel Lavrinčík6%
Matúš Malý6%
Martin Chrien0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Martin Boďa0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Viktor Úradník0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík14%
Martin Chrien8%
Martin Boďa7%
Matúš Malý0%
Ján Maslo0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Samuel Šefčík0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Samuel Lavrinčík0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Alexander Selecký0%
Viktor Úradník0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
AS Trencin
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dominik Hollý33%
Artur Gajdoš31%
Chinonso Emeka31%
Njegoš Kupusović25%
Hilary Gong18%
Bright Donkor17%
Eynel Soares12%
Samuel Kozlovský12%
Lukáš Skovajsa9%
Rahim Ibrahim6%
Vozinha0%
Taras Bondarenko0%
Armin Đerlek0%
Matúš Kmeť0%
Damián Bariš0%
Lazar Stojsavljević0%
Samir Ben Sallam0%
Michal Kukučka0%
Akila Jesse0%
Emma Uchegbu0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Tadeas Hajovsky0%
Sunday Jude0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Chinonso Emeka31%
Lazar Stojsavljević25%
Rahim Ibrahim25%
Artur Gajdoš25%
Eynel Soares25%
Taras Bondarenko17%
Akila Jesse17%
Bright Donkor17%
Matúš Kmeť11%
Damián Bariš11%
Vozinha8%
Hilary Gong6%
Samuel Kozlovský6%
Armin Đerlek0%
Lukáš Skovajsa0%
Samir Ben Sallam0%
Njegoš Kupusović0%
Michal Kukučka0%
Emma Uchegbu0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Dominik Hollý0%
Tadeas Hajovsky0%
Sunday Jude0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Sunday Jude31%
Rahim Ibrahim12%
Artur Gajdoš12%
Hilary Gong12%
Emma Uchegbu10%
Armin Đerlek8%
Samuel Kozlovský6%
Matúš Kmeť6%
Damián Bariš6%
Vozinha0%
Taras Bondarenko0%
Lukáš Skovajsa0%
Lazar Stojsavljević0%
Samir Ben Sallam0%
Njegoš Kupusović0%
Michal Kukučka0%
Chinonso Emeka0%
Akila Jesse0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Dominik Hollý0%
Tadeas Hajovsky0%
Eynel Soares0%
Bright Donkor0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dominik Hollý67%
Chinonso Emeka38%
Rahim Ibrahim38%
Eynel Soares25%
Njegoš Kupusović19%
Hilary Gong18%
Bright Donkor17%
Matúš Kmeť11%
Artur Gajdoš6%
Taras Bondarenko6%
Damián Bariš6%
Vozinha0%
Armin Đerlek0%
Lukáš Skovajsa0%
Lazar Stojsavljević0%
Samir Ben Sallam0%
Samuel Kozlovský0%
Michal Kukučka0%
Akila Jesse0%
Emma Uchegbu0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Tadeas Hajovsky0%
Sunday Jude0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ZM (14)
€1m
Ružomberok's squad is €3m less valuable than AS Trencin's (€5m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
Ružomberok and AS Trencin have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
PET (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
Ružomberok and AS Trencin have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
Ružomberok's defence is €2m less valuable than AS Trencin's (€2m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
2
RUŽ wins
2
Draws
1
AT wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Ružomberok vs AS Trencin · H/A from RUŽ
DateH/AGameScore
19/08/23AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ4-1
21/04/23HRUŽ Vs AS Trencin4-1
10/03/23AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ0-3
29/10/22AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ0-0
13/08/22HRUŽ Vs AS Trencin0-0

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
11/11/23ADunajska Streda Vs RUŽ1-1
04/11/23ASkalica Vs RUŽ1-0
28/10/23HRUŽ Vs Žilina0-2
21/10/23APodbrezová Vs RUŽ5-0
06/10/23HRUŽ Vs Zlaté Moravce2-0
30/09/23HRUŽ Vs Zemplín Michalovce0-0
27/09/23HRUŽ Vs Slovan Bratislava1-2
24/09/23ASpartak Trnava Vs RUŽ2-2
16/09/23HRUŽ Vs FK Košice1-0
01/09/23ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs RUŽ1-1

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/11/23HAT Vs Žilina0-0
04/11/23AZemplín Michalovce Vs AT0-0
29/10/23HAT Vs Spartak Trnava2-3
21/10/23HAT Vs Skalica0-0
08/10/23ASlovan Bratislava Vs AT2-0
30/09/23HAT Vs Dukla Banská Bystrica1-0
22/09/23AFK Košice Vs AT0-3
17/09/23AZlaté Moravce Vs AT1-2
02/09/23HAT Vs Dunajska Streda1-0
26/08/23APodbrezová Vs AT2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 2 Wins / 4 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLLD1.28
HomeWLDWL1.54
AwayDDLLD1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%42%23%
AVG goals2.462.292.62
Over 1.5 %78%75%81%
Over 2.5 %42%38%46%
Over 3.5 %24%17%31%
Scored1.221.291.15
Conceded1.241.001.46
BTTS46%42%50%
Clean Sheet32%38%27%
Corners10.1010.1110.10
Cards4.084.533.71
AS Trencin
AS Trencin
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLDD1.33
HomeWWDLD1.52
AwayDWWLD1.13
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %35%39%30%
AVG goals2.672.652.70
Over 1.5 %80%74%87%
Over 2.5 %50%52%48%
Over 3.5 %30%39%22%
Scored1.221.391.04
Conceded1.461.261.65
BTTS46%48%43%
Clean Sheet28%35%22%
Corners10.3711.069.72
Cards5.175.884.50

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3273
72%
2.3
7631+45
3.3
88%
69%
41%
8.3
38%
3.2
41%
25.1
69%
35
157132.41.0
57%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3258
50%
1.8
4932+17
2.5
66%
50%
22%
9.9
44%
4.2
66%
25.5
81%
15
7451.51.0
48%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3257
56%
1.8
4729+18
2.4
72%
41%
12%
8.5
41%
3.7
53%
25.0
72%
7
2131.50.9
47%
4ŽilinaŽilina3255
50%
1.7
5445+9
3.1
84%
53%
34%
9.2
41%
3.6
40%
23.2
61%
12
4161.71.4
56%
5Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica3251
44%
1.6
5041+9
2.8
81%
56%
31%
10.2
59%
3.6
52%
23.6
69%
3
1111.61.3
49%
6AS TrencinAS Trencin3249
41%
1.5
4834+14
2.6
66%
50%
34%
9.2
38%
4.1
53%
24.0
69%
7
2241.51.1
64%
7RužomberokRužomberok3247
38%
1.5
3843-5
2.5
69%
44%
28%
9.6
52%
4.2
57%
22.9
66%
5
1121.21.3
44%
8SkalicaSkalica3240
34%
1.2
3538-3
2.3
59%
47%
19%
8.9
50%
4.2
66%
26.4
78%
2
0111.11.2
45%
9PodbrezováPodbrezová3237
34%
1.2
4960-11
3.4
88%
72%
41%
11.2
74%
4.0
45%
24.2
62%
5
2121.51.9
55%
10Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3430
21%
0.9
3250-18
2.4
71%
41%
21%
9.9
53%
3.7
56%
25.4
66%
4
1120.91.5
45%
11FK KošiceFK Košice3227
22%
0.8
2756-29
2.6
69%
50%
19%
8.7
44%
3.2
37%
24.1
71%
6
1220.81.8
42%
12Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce3212
6%
0.4
2166-45
2.7
78%
47%
28%
9.5
47%
3.4
38%
25.3
72%
1
0010.72.1
47%
13PetržalkaPetržalka23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.01.5
-
Slovakia: Super Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches