PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ružomberok vs Dukla Banská Bystrica Result & Analysis

Date: 22/10/2022
Time: 13:00
Final 1-1
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Vs
44%
28%
28%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ružomberok win✗ Miss
44.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
28.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica win✗ Miss
27.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-332W00D22D01L11D32W02L20W20W11DA·DUK06/08H·AS 13/08A·ZLA20/08H·SLO28/08A·ZEM31/08H·SPA04/09H·ŽIL09/09H·SKA30/09A·POD07/10H·LIP15/10
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.241.061.111.221.380.88
vs Stronger (6)0.501.330.501.500.501.00
vs Similar (8)1.880.881.751.002.000.75
vs Weaker (3)1.001.001.001.001.001.00
Clean sheet %41% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-403L13L42W20W01L21W00D31W02L21WA·DUN14/08A·POD19/08H·ZLA27/08A·AS 30/08H·SLO03/09A·LIP10/09H·SKA16/09H·ZEM01/10H·SPA08/10H·ŽIL15/10
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.361.711.571.431.142.00
vs Stronger (6)0.832.000.671.331.002.67
vs Similar (8)1.751.502.251.501.251.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %14% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%26%8%016%126%222%315%48%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.7%
Under 1.5
24.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
49.7%
Under 2.5
50.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.8%
Under 3.5
72.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
54.5%
No
45.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.4%
1-0
9.3%
2-1
9.2%
0-0
8.2%
2-0
7.9%
1-2
7.0%
0-1
6.8%
2-2
5.3%
Ružomberok goals ↓
Dukla Banská Bystrica goals →
01234
08.2%6.8%4.7%1.8%0.5%
19.3%13%7.0%2.7%0.8%
27.9%9.2%5.3%2.0%0.6%
34.0%4.6%2.7%1.0%0.3%
41.5%1.7%1.0%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ružomberok goals (down), columns = Dukla Banská Bystrica goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.16
Dunajska Streda
2.09
Spartak Trnava
1.62
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Ružomberok
1.47
Podbrezová
1.42
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.33
Žilina
1.32
Skalica
1.25
Zemplín Michalovce
1.12
AS Trencin
1.12
Zlaté Moravce
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
0.56
Ružomberok is 0.14 points better than Dukla Banská Bystrica in terms of average points per game (1.47 vs 1.33).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.03
Spartak Trnava
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.69
Žilina
1.62
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.55
Ružomberok
1.38
Podbrezová
1.33
Zemplín Michalovce
1.22
Skalica
1.19
Zlaté Moravce
1.12
AS Trencin
1.09
Liptovský Mikuláš
0.75
Tatran Prešov
0.50
Ružomberok is 0.16 goals worse than Dukla Banská Bystrica in terms of goals scored per game (1.38 vs 1.55).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
0.91
Ružomberok
1.00
Slovan Bratislava
1.00
Spartak Trnava
1.19
Skalica
1.19
Podbrezová
1.42
Zlaté Moravce
1.47
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Zemplín Michalovce
1.56
Žilina
1.62
AS Trencin
1.62
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.79
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.84
Ružomberok is 0.79 goals better than Dukla Banská Bystrica in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 1.79).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Dunajska Streda
54%
Podbrezová
54%
Slovan Bratislava
53%
AS Trencin
52%
Skalica
51%
Žilina
50%
Zlaté Moravce
50%
Tatran Prešov
50%
Liptovský Mikuláš
49%
Spartak Trnava
49%
Dukla Banská Bystrica
48%
Zemplín Michalovce
46%
Ružomberok
45%
Ružomberok is 3.2 percentage points worse than Dukla Banská Bystrica in terms of average possession (45% vs 48%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

For 4.4 · Against 3.4 · Total 7.8

🚩 Corners

13041562149435363515113137896H·AS A·DUKA·LIPA·RIGH·PODH·RIGA·KAUH·KAU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.7 · Total 4.8

🟨 Cards

70242334213212657353H·AS A·DUKA·LIPA·RIGH·PODA·KAU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.0 · Against 14.5 · Total 29.5

⚠️ Fouls

3601020710152028830173536H·AS A·DUKA·LIPH·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica

For 4.8 · Against 4.4 · Total 9.2

🚩 Corners

110566591446111110410A·DUNH·RUŽA·ŽILA·SPAA·ZEM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

1201322266154120A·DUNH·RUŽA·ŽILA·SPAA·ZEM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 7.4 · Total 17.8

⚠️ Fouls

22097107139117971617221816A·DUNH·RUŽA·ŽILA·SPAA·ZEM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RužomberokRužomberok

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (17)7.86.59.01.71.22.229.533.026.0
vs Stronger (6)9.07.011.01.00.03.0---
vs Similar (8)7.76.011.02.02.81.227.733.017.0
vs Weaker (3)3.0-3.02.30.03.535.0-35.0
% over line25%0%50%24%22%25%75%100%50%
% under line75%100%50%76%78%75%25%0%50%
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (14)9.211.08.81.60.72.417.817.018.0
vs Stronger (6)8.3-8.32.80.05.718.7-18.7
vs Similar (8)10.511.010.00.61.20.016.517.016.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line80%100%75%21%14%29%20%0%25%
% under line20%0%25%79%86%71%80%100%75%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Žilina
12.6
Skalica
12.3
AS Trencin
11.8
Zemplín Michalovce
11.4
Spartak Trnava
10.4
Dunajska Streda
10.2
Slovan Bratislava
9.5
Zlaté Moravce
9.2
Dukla Banská Bystrica
9.2
Liptovský Mikuláš
8.8
Podbrezová
8.2
Ružomberok
7.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Zlaté Moravce
7.8
Skalica
6.7
Podbrezová
6.2
Spartak Trnava
5.4
Žilina
5.0
Ružomberok
4.8
Liptovský Mikuláš
4.8
Dukla Banská Bystrica
4.4
Slovan Bratislava
4.2
Dunajska Streda
3.9
AS Trencin
3.6
Zemplín Michalovce
2.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Podbrezová
30.0
Zlaté Moravce
29.8
Ružomberok
29.5
Liptovský Mikuláš
28.5
Skalica
28.3
Žilina
26.6
Slovan Bratislava
25.9
Dunajska Streda
25.5
Spartak Trnava
25.3
AS Trencin
22.8
Zemplín Michalovce
21.6
Dukla Banská Bystrica
17.8
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
40.3%
Under 9.5
59.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
82.0%
Under 3.5
18.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
80.3%
Under 21.5
19.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L00D10W00D00D31W02L10W10W01LA·DUK06/08H·AS 13/08A·ZLA20/08H·SLO28/08A·ZEM31/08H·SPA04/09H·ŽIL09/09H·SKA30/09A·POD07/10H·LIP15/10
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.590.590.670.780.500.38
vs Stronger (6)0.170.830.251.000.000.50
vs Similar (8)1.000.501.250.500.750.50
vs Weaker (3)0.330.330.001.000.500.00
Clean sheet %59% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L02L11D10W00D01L00D10W01L11DA·DUN14/08A·POD19/08H·ZLA27/08A·AS 30/08H·SLO03/09A·LIP10/09H·SKA16/09H·ZEM01/10H·SPA08/10H·ŽIL15/10
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.640.710.430.290.86
vs Stronger (6)0.330.830.330.670.331.00
vs Similar (8)0.620.501.000.250.250.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W00D12L01L11D01L00D10W10W10WA·DUK06/08H·AS 13/08A·ZLA20/08H·SLO28/08A·ZEM31/08H·SPA04/09H·ŽIL09/09H·SKA30/09A·POD07/10H·LIP15/10
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.650.470.440.440.880.50
vs Stronger (6)0.330.500.250.500.500.50
vs Similar (8)0.880.380.500.501.250.25
vs Weaker (3)0.670.671.000.000.501.00
Clean sheet %59% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L11D31W10W01L20W00D21W01L10WA·DUN14/08A·POD19/08H·ZLA27/08A·AS 30/08H·SLO03/09A·LIP10/09H·SKA16/09H·ZEM01/10H·SPA08/10H·ŽIL15/10
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.861.070.861.000.861.14
vs Stronger (6)0.501.170.330.670.671.67
vs Similar (8)1.121.001.251.251.000.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %29% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards92.3%--------
Over 19.5 fouls89.9%--------
Over 3.5 cards82.0%--------
Under 11.5 corners81.0%--------
Over 21.5 fouls80.3%--------
Over 1.575.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.572.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 10.5 corners71.4%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Ružomberok · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lukáš Fila29%
Marko Kelemen20%
Ján Murgaš17%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Chrien14%
Adam Tučný12%
Alexander Selecký12%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Kelemen40%
Kristóf Domonkos33%
Daniel Köstl30%
Oliver Luterán25%
Alexander Selecký25%
Jan Hladík23%
Patrik Jevos20%
Lukáš Fila14%
Martin Bacik13%
Lukáš Endl11%
Dominik Ťapaj11%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
David Huska10%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Adam Tučný6%
Timotej Múdry6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Ján Murgaš0%
Tomas Kral0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Chobot17%
Alexander Selecký12%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Jan Hladík8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Lukáš Fila7%
Adam Tučný6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marko Kelemen0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík31%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Martin Chrien7%
Lukáš Fila7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Marko Kelemen0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Dukla Banská Bystrica · 2024/25
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lucky Ezeh40%
Martin Rymarenko38%
Tomáš Malec17%
Dominik Veselovský12%
Babacar Sy10%
Ivan Anokye Mensah10%
Tibor Slebodník9%
Boris Godál6%
Marián Pišoja4%
Timotej Záhumenský4%
Ľubomír Willwéber4%
Marek Hlinka3%
Jakub Považanec0%
Adam Brenkus0%
Branislav Ľupták0%
Dávid Richtárech0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Lukáš Migaľa0%
Paulo Victor0%
Adam Hanes0%
Nicolas Šikula0%
Oliver Klimpl0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Branislav Ľupták32%
Lukáš Migaľa31%
Boris Godál25%
Ivan Anokye Mensah24%
Adam Brenkus23%
Paulo Victor20%
Babacar Sy20%
Oliver Klimpl19%
Jakub Považanec18%
Martin Rymarenko17%
Dávid Richtárech17%
Marián Pišoja16%
Nicolas Šikula16%
Ľubomír Willwéber15%
Tomáš Malec13%
Tibor Slebodník13%
Timotej Záhumenský12%
Marek Hlinka10%
Dominik Veselovský4%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Adam Hanes0%
Lucky Ezeh0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Pišoja20%
Timotej Záhumenský16%
Dominik Veselovský12%
Martin Rymarenko10%
Lucky Ezeh10%
Adam Brenkus8%
Jakub Považanec6%
Tibor Slebodník4%
Boris Godál0%
Branislav Ľupták0%
Dávid Richtárech0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Marek Hlinka0%
Tomáš Malec0%
Ľubomír Willwéber0%
Lukáš Migaľa0%
Paulo Victor0%
Adam Hanes0%
Ivan Anokye Mensah0%
Nicolas Šikula0%
Babacar Sy0%
Oliver Klimpl0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Martin Rymarenko28%
Lucky Ezeh20%
Tomáš Malec9%
Jakub Považanec6%
Marián Pišoja4%
Dominik Veselovský4%
Marek Hlinka3%
Boris Godál0%
Adam Brenkus0%
Branislav Ľupták0%
Dávid Richtárech0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Timotej Záhumenský0%
Tibor Slebodník0%
Ľubomír Willwéber0%
Lukáš Migaľa0%
Paulo Victor0%
Adam Hanes0%
Ivan Anokye Mensah0%
Nicolas Šikula0%
Babacar Sy0%
Oliver Klimpl0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
Ružomberok's squad is €2m more valuable than Dukla Banská Bystrica's (€5m vs €3m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
Ružomberok and Dukla Banská Bystrica have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
Ružomberok and Dukla Banská Bystrica have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
LM (4)
€0m
Ružomberok's defence is €1m more valuable than Dukla Banská Bystrica's (€2m vs €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
RUŽ wins
0
Draws
0
DBB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Ružomberok vs Dukla Banská Bystrica · H/A from RUŽ
DateH/AGameScore
06/08/22ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs RUŽ2-3

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/10/22HRUŽ Vs Liptovský Mikuláš1-1
07/10/22APodbrezová Vs RUŽ0-2
30/09/22HRUŽ Vs Skalica2-0
09/09/22HRUŽ Vs Žilina0-2
04/09/22HRUŽ Vs Spartak Trnava3-2
31/08/22AZemplín Michalovce Vs RUŽ1-1
28/08/22HRUŽ Vs Slovan Bratislava0-1
20/08/22AZlaté Moravce Vs RUŽ2-2
13/08/22HRUŽ Vs AS Trencin0-0
06/08/22ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs RUŽ2-3

Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/10/22HDBB Vs Žilina2-1
08/10/22HDBB Vs Spartak Trnava0-2
01/10/22HDBB Vs Zemplín Michalovce3-1
16/09/22HDBB Vs Skalica0-0
10/09/22ALiptovský Mikuláš Vs DBB1-2
03/09/22HDBB Vs Slovan Bratislava0-1
30/08/22AAS Trencin Vs DBB0-2
27/08/22HDBB Vs Zlaté Moravce4-2
19/08/22APodbrezová Vs DBB3-1
14/08/22ADunajska Streda Vs DBB3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWD1.47
HomeLWLWD1.33
AwayDWDDW1.62
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %35%33%38%
AVG goals2.292.332.25
Over 1.5 %76%78%75%
Over 2.5 %35%33%38%
Over 3.5 %24%22%25%
Scored1.241.111.38
Conceded1.061.220.88
BTTS41%33%50%
Clean Sheet41%33%50%
Corners7.756.509.00
Cards4.835.504.50
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWLW1.36
HomeLDWLW1.43
AwayLLLWW1.29
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %43%43%43%
AVG goals3.073.003.14
Over 1.5 %86%71%100%
Over 2.5 %64%57%71%
Over 3.5 %36%43%29%
Scored1.361.571.14
Conceded1.711.432.00
BTTS57%57%57%
Clean Sheet14%14%14%
Corners9.2011.008.75
Cards4.405.004.25

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3269
66%
2.2
6532+33
3.0
72%
59%
44%
10.2
48%
3.4
52%
27.4
86%
35
157132.01.0
53%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3267
62%
2.1
5429+25
2.6
72%
50%
25%
10.0
55%
5.0
73%
27.0
76%
15
7451.70.9
54%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3252
47%
1.6
5538+17
2.9
81%
53%
34%
8.7
32%
4.5
68%
24.5
55%
7
2131.71.2
49%
4RužomberokRužomberok3450
38%
1.5
4734+13
2.4
76%
38%
24%
10.1
65%
4.2
65%
29.0
83%
5
1121.41.0
45%
5PodbrezováPodbrezová3347
39%
1.4
4447-3
2.8
79%
52%
30%
11.0
67%
4.6
76%
25.3
81%
5
2121.31.4
54%
6ŽilinaŽilina3445
38%
1.3
5555+0
3.2
74%
53%
44%
10.8
65%
3.8
61%
24.4
65%
12
4161.61.6
50%
7Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica3344
39%
1.3
5159-8
3.3
88%
64%
39%
10.3
64%
4.2
50%
23.4
64%
3
1111.51.8
48%
8SkalicaSkalica3240
31%
1.2
3838+0
2.4
78%
44%
22%
9.8
42%
4.6
68%
25.9
84%
2
0111.21.2
51%
9Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3236
28%
1.1
3950-11
2.8
72%
44%
41%
12.0
73%
3.1
45%
24.0
64%
4
1121.21.6
46%
10AS TrencinAS Trencin3236
28%
1.1
3552-17
2.7
88%
50%
31%
10.9
67%
5.4
76%
24.9
67%
7
2241.11.6
52%
11Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce3434
21%
1.0
3850-12
2.6
68%
44%
26%
10.8
65%
5.3
78%
27.3
96%
1
0011.11.5
50%
12Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš3218
9%
0.6
2459-35
2.6
75%
53%
19%
10.0
67%
4.0
52%
25.4
85%
1
1000.81.8
49%
13Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov23
50%
1.5
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
6.0
100%
31.5
100%
2
1010.51.5
50%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches