This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Spartak Trnava
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.90
1.13
1.54
1.23
2.18
1.06
vs Stronger (6)
1.17
1.33
1.33
1.67
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (20)
2.00
1.20
1.43
1.43
2.31
1.08
vs Weaker (4)
2.50
0.50
2.00
0.33
4.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
88.1%
Under 1.5
11.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
69.6%
Under 2.5
30.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
48.3%
Under 3.5
51.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
63.0%
No
37.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-2
9.4%
1-1
8.5%
0-2
8.3%
1-3
7.7%
0-3
6.8%
0-1 ✓
6.0%
2-2
5.4%
1-4
4.7%
Ružomberok goals ↓
Spartak Trnava goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
3.5%
6.0%
8.3%
6.8%
4.1%
1
2.4%
8.5%
9.4%
7.7%
4.7%
2
1.8%
4.4%
5.4%
4.4%
2.7%
3
0.7%
1.7%
2.1%
1.7%
1.0%
4
0.2%
0.5%
0.6%
0.5%
0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ružomberok goals (down), columns = Spartak Trnava goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Ružomberok
2.62
Slovan Bratislava
2.57
Podbrezová
2.50
Zemplín Michalovce
2.50
FK Košice
2.40
Tatran Prešov
2.40
Spartak Myjava
2.40
Rača
2.40
Spartak Trnava
2.38
Malacky
2.33
Stará Ľubovňa
2.33
Nové Zámky
2.33
Jasenov
2.33
Komárno
2.25
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
2.25
MFK Bytča
2.25
Hamsik Academy
2.25
Partizán Ľubeľa
2.25
Baník Kalinovo
2.25
Partizán Osrblie
2.25
AS Trencin
2.25
Lokomotíva Košice
2.25
Spišská Nová Ves
2.25
Kostolné Kračany
2.25
Dunajska Streda
2.25
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
2.25
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.14
Petržalka
2.00
Púchov
2.00
Považská Bystrica
2.00
Nacina Ves
2.00
Príbelce
2.00
Družstevník Opatová
2.00
Zlaté Moravce
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Veľké Ludince
2.00
AC Nitra
2.00
MSK Tesla Stropkov
2.00
Sereď
2.00
Badín
2.00
Podkonice
2.00
Sokol Zubrohlava
2.00
Oravské Veselé
2.00
Šurany
2.00
Nová Dedinka
2.00
Žilina
2.00
Beluša
2.00
Častkovce
2.00
Snina
2.00
Humenné
2.00
Čierne
2.00
Slovan Hlohovec
2.00
Lipany
2.00
Slávia TU Košice
2.00
Jednota Bánová
2.00
Inter Bratislava
2.00
Gabčíkovo
2.00
Trenčianske Stankovce
2.00
Partizán Bardejov
1.75
Horny Hricov
1.50
Ladomerská Vieska
1.50
Harichovce
1.50
Blava 1928
1.50
Hliník nad Hronom
1.50
Kamenica
1.50
Lovca
1.50
Fiľakovo
1.50
Kráľová pri Senci
1.50
Gerlachov
1.50
Lednické Rovne
1.50
Kežmarok
1.50
Vinohrad Čebovce
1.50
Veľké Zálužie
1.50
Láb
1.50
Lokomotíva Bánov
1.50
Kysucké Nové Mesto
1.50
Branč
1.50
Tatran Huncovce
1.50
Perín
1.50
Kopčany
1.50
Malženice
1.50
Pohronie
1.50
Horné Saliby
1.50
Slovan Kendice
1.50
Geča
1.50
Dynamo Diviaky
1.50
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.50
Domino
1.50
Vechec
1.50
Jasenie
1.50
Novohrad Lučenec
1.50
Lozorno
1.50
Nafta Gbely
1.50
Baník Prievidza
1.50
Rusovce
1.50
Rožňava
1.50
Sokol Chminianska
1.50
Družstevník Bešeňov
1.50
Sokol Brezovica
1.50
Báhoň
1.50
Starý Smokovec
1.50
Šalková
1.50
Čadca
1.50
Slovan Bystrička
1.50
Družstevník Malá Ida
1.50
Spartak Medzev
1.50
Rosina
1.50
Belá
1.50
Sobrance Sobranecko
1.50
Boleráz
1.50
Slovan Poproč
1.50
Baník Veľký Krtíš
1.50
Bešeňová
1.50
Liptovská Štiavnica
1.50
Vranov nad Topľou
1.33
Pezinok
1.33
Šamorín
1.33
Tomášov
1.33
NMŠK 1922 Bratislava
1.33
Námestovo
1.33
Skalica
1.33
Cifer
1.33
Spartak Kvašov
1.33
Dolný Kubín
1.20
Prakovce
1.00
Holíč
1.00
Sokol Brezovička
1.00
Busov Gaboltov
1.00
Družstevník Rybky
1.00
Jamník
1.00
Dubnica
1.00
Slovan Vavrečka
1.00
Čierny Brod
1.00
Spišské Podhradie
1.00
Štúrovo
1.00
Jesenské
1.00
Pribiš
1.00
Šenkvice
1.00
Sedem Námestovo
1.00
Slovan Levice
1.00
Slovan Most
1.00
Vrútky
1.00
Detva
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Nitra
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
TJ Družstevník Bitarová
1.00
Teplička nad Váhom
1.00
Revúca
1.00
Tovarníky
1.00
Sokol Starý Tekov
1.00
Tatran Krásno
1.00
Olympia Bobrov
0.75
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
0.67
Košeca
0.50
Stefanov
0.50
Bacúch
0.50
Strečno
0.50
Nový Život
0.50
Igram
0.50
Rimavská Sobota
0.50
Poprad
0.50
FC Topoľčany
0.50
Salka
0.50
Pokrok Stará Bystrica
0.50
Tatran Chlebnice
0.50
Dolné Krškany
0.50
Gelnica
0.50
Slovan Dubovce
0.50
Želiezovce
0.50
Kľušov
0.50
Nevidzany
0.50
Šašová
0.50
Buzitka
0.00
Kováčová
0.00
Široké
0.00
Vikartovce
0.00
Nededza
0.00
Kysučan Korňa
0.00
Mikuláš-Palúdzka
0.00
Iskra Nováky
0.00
OFK Slovenská Ľupča
0.00
Komjatice
0.00
Vinica
0.00
Slovan Žabokreky
0.00
Oravan
0.00
Brezno
0.00
Svaty Peter
0.00
Rohožník
0.00
Tvrdošovce
0.00
Fintice
0.00
Tatran Jablonica
0.00
Jelšava
0.00
Ťahanovce
0.00
Tatran Cementáreň Ladce
0.00
Tatran Bystré
0.00
Podlužany
0.00
Kmeťovo
0.00
Nemšová
0.00
Jarovce Bratislava
0.00
Lokomotíva DNV
0.00
Bidovce
0.00
Šúrovce
0.00
Sokol Liesek
0.00
Svätý Jur
0.00
Vrakuňa
0.00
Považan Pruské
0.00
Iskra Hnúšťa
0.00
Družstevník Topoľníky
0.00
Veľká Lomnica
0.00
Strojár Krupina
0.00
Maratón Seňa
0.00
Družstevník Čečejovce
0.00
Šoporňa
0.00
Kolinany
0.00
Báb
0.00
Zalužice
0.00
Spartak Radôstka
0.00
Bernolákovo
0.00
MFK Záhorská Bystrica
0.00
Fatran Varín
0.00
Družstevník Trstice
0.00
Spartak Lysá pod Makytou
0.00
Limbach
0.00
Tatran Uhrovec
0.00
Trebatice
0.00
Horná Krupá
0.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
0.00
Sokol Medzibrod
0.00
Liptovský Hrádok
0.00
Druzstevnik Latky
0.00
Družstevník Čirč
0.00
Veľké Lovce
0.00
Horná Súča
0.00
Melčice-Lieskové
0.00
Dunajec Stará Ves
0.00
Kamenná Poruba
0.00
Javorník Makov
0.00
Spartak V. nad Kysucou
0.00
Kaplna
0.00
Kechnec
0.00
Družstevník Rišňovce
0.00
Vrbové
0.00
Spartak Medzilaborce
0.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.00
Kanianka
0.00
Krásnohorské Podhradie
0.00
Olováry
0.00
Mokrance
0.00
Dvorníky-Včeláre
0.00
Banská Štiavnica
0.00
Slovan Šaštín-Stráže
0.00
Priechod
0.00
Višňové
0.00
Družstevník Odorín
0.00
Ferenc Borša
0.00
Galanta
0.00
Slavoj Spišská Belá
0.00
Ružomberok is 0.25 points better than Spartak Trnava in terms of average points per game (2.62 vs 2.38).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slávia TU Košice
5.33
Podbrezová
5.00
Spartak Myjava
4.60
Spartak Medzev
4.50
Trenčianske Stankovce
4.50
Žilina
4.20
Fiľakovo
4.00
Podkonice
4.00
Humenné
4.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
3.75
Vranov nad Topľou
3.67
Oravské Veselé
3.67
Nové Zámky
3.67
Rača
3.60
Lovca
3.50
AS Trencin
3.50
Rusovce
3.50
Dunajska Streda
3.50
Petržalka
3.33
Skalica
3.33
Partizán Osrblie
3.25
Komárno
3.00
Príbelce
3.00
Gerlachov
3.00
Hamsik Academy
3.00
Zlaté Moravce
3.00
Šamorín
3.00
Veľké Ludince
3.00
MSK Tesla Stropkov
3.00
Malženice
3.00
Pohronie
3.00
Jesenské
3.00
Baník Kalinovo
3.00
Šurany
3.00
Domino
3.00
Nafta Gbely
3.00
Čierne
3.00
Druzstevnik Latky
3.00
Lipany
3.00
Spartak V. nad Kysucou
3.00
Jednota Bánová
3.00
Inter Bratislava
3.00
Rosina
3.00
Belá
3.00
Boleráz
3.00
Liptovská Štiavnica
3.00
Ružomberok
2.88
Slovan Bratislava
2.86
FK Košice
2.80
Lokomotíva Košice
2.75
AC Nitra
2.67
Sereď
2.67
Stará Ľubovňa
2.67
Častkovce
2.67
Jasenov
2.67
Kysucké Nové Mesto
2.50
Rimavská Sobota
2.50
Branč
2.50
Spartak Trnava
2.50
Sokol Chminianska
2.50
Sokol Brezovica
2.50
Družstevník Malá Ida
2.50
Sobrance Sobranecko
2.50
Púchov
2.33
Malacky
2.33
NMŠK 1922 Bratislava
2.33
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.29
MFK Bytča
2.25
Partizán Bardejov
2.25
Harichovce
2.00
Nacina Ves
2.00
Busov Gaboltov
2.00
Družstevník Rybky
2.00
Strečno
2.00
Kežmarok
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Brezno
2.00
Láb
2.00
Fintice
2.00
Zemplín Michalovce
2.00
Spišské Podhradie
2.00
Slovan Kendice
2.00
Považan Pruské
2.00
Tatran Prešov
2.00
Veľká Lomnica
2.00
Geča
2.00
Družstevník Čečejovce
2.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
2.00
Šoporňa
2.00
Slovan Levice
2.00
Slovan Most
2.00
Jasenie
2.00
Spartak Radôstka
2.00
Beluša
2.00
Vrútky
2.00
Detva
2.00
Rožňava
2.00
Trebatice
2.00
Slovan Hlohovec
2.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
2.00
Liptovský Hrádok
2.00
Družstevník Bešeňov
2.00
Družstevník Čirč
2.00
Báhoň
2.00
Šalková
2.00
Javorník Makov
2.00
Slovan Bystrička
2.00
Spartak Medzilaborce
2.00
Kanianka
2.00
Spartak Kvašov
2.00
Banská Štiavnica
2.00
Sokol Starý Tekov
2.00
Gabčíkovo
2.00
Baník Veľký Krtíš
2.00
Tatran Krásno
2.00
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1.75
Družstevník Opatová
1.67
Badín
1.67
Nová Dedinka
1.67
Horny Hricov
1.50
Ladomerská Vieska
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.50
Hliník nad Hronom
1.50
Bacúch
1.50
Jamník
1.50
Partizán Ľubeľa
1.50
Vinohrad Čebovce
1.50
Igram
1.50
Perín
1.50
Poprad
1.50
Kopčany
1.50
Sokol Zubrohlava
1.50
Pokrok Stará Bystrica
1.50
Lozorno
1.50
Baník Prievidza
1.50
Spišská Nová Ves
1.50
Gelnica
1.50
Slovan Dubovce
1.50
Starý Smokovec
1.50
Kľušov
1.50
Nevidzany
1.50
Slovan Poproč
1.50
Pezinok
1.33
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
1.33
Tomášov
1.33
Námestovo
1.33
Snina
1.25
Kostolné Kračany
1.25
Dolný Kubín
1.20
Prakovce
1.00
Buzitka
1.00
Kováčová
1.00
Blava 1928
1.00
Kamenica
1.00
Sokol Brezovička
1.00
Kráľová pri Senci
1.00
Vikartovce
1.00
Nededza
1.00
Kysučan Korňa
1.00
Olympia Bobrov
1.00
Lednické Rovne
1.00
Komjatice
1.00
Oravan
1.00
Veľké Zálužie
1.00
Svaty Peter
1.00
Jelšava
1.00
Tatran Huncovce
1.00
Slovan Vavrečka
1.00
Tatran Bystré
1.00
Jarovce Bratislava
1.00
Horné Saliby
1.00
Čierny Brod
1.00
Družstevník Topoľníky
1.00
Strojár Krupina
1.00
Dynamo Diviaky
1.00
Maratón Seňa
1.00
Šenkvice
1.00
Sedem Námestovo
1.00
Vechec
1.00
Kolinany
1.00
Novohrad Lučenec
1.00
Fatran Varín
1.00
Družstevník Trstice
1.00
Limbach
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
Horná Súča
1.00
Kamenná Poruba
1.00
Čadca
1.00
Kechnec
1.00
Družstevník Rišňovce
1.00
Želiezovce
1.00
Revúca
1.00
Olováry
1.00
Mokrance
1.00
Šašová
1.00
Ferenc Borša
1.00
Galanta
1.00
Bešeňová
1.00
Cifer
0.67
Stefanov
0.50
Nový Život
0.50
Lokomotíva Bánov
0.50
Tatran Chlebnice
0.50
Teplička nad Váhom
0.50
Košeca
0.00
Široké
0.00
Holíč
0.00
Mikuláš-Palúdzka
0.00
Iskra Nováky
0.00
OFK Slovenská Ľupča
0.00
Vinica
0.00
Slovan Žabokreky
0.00
Dubnica
0.00
Rohožník
0.00
Tvrdošovce
0.00
Tatran Jablonica
0.00
Ťahanovce
0.00
Tatran Cementáreň Ladce
0.00
Podlužany
0.00
Kmeťovo
0.00
Nemšová
0.00
Lokomotíva DNV
0.00
Bidovce
0.00
Šúrovce
0.00
Sokol Liesek
0.00
Svätý Jur
0.00
Vrakuňa
0.00
Štúrovo
0.00
Pribiš
0.00
Iskra Hnúšťa
0.00
FC Topoľčany
0.00
Salka
0.00
Báb
0.00
Zalužice
0.00
Bernolákovo
0.00
MFK Záhorská Bystrica
0.00
Spartak Lysá pod Makytou
0.00
Tatran Uhrovec
0.00
Nitra
0.00
Dolné Krškany
0.00
Horná Krupá
0.00
Sokol Medzibrod
0.00
Veľké Lovce
0.00
Melčice-Lieskové
0.00
TJ Družstevník Bitarová
0.00
Dunajec Stará Ves
0.00
Kaplna
0.00
Vrbové
0.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.00
Krásnohorské Podhradie
0.00
Tovarníky
0.00
Dvorníky-Včeláre
0.00
Slovan Šaštín-Stráže
0.00
Priechod
0.00
Višňové
0.00
Družstevník Odorín
0.00
Slavoj Spišská Belá
0.00
Ružomberok is 0.38 goals better than Spartak Trnava in terms of goals scored per game (2.88 vs 2.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Holíč
0.00
Dubnica
0.00
Štúrovo
0.00
Pribiš
0.00
Nitra
0.00
Slovan Hlohovec
0.00
TJ Družstevník Bitarová
0.00
Tovarníky
0.00
Podbrezová
0.25
Šurany
0.33
Stará Ľubovňa
0.33
Nové Zámky
0.33
Považská Bystrica
0.50
Novohrad Lučenec
0.50
Snina
0.50
Humenné
0.50
Teplička nad Váhom
0.50
Inter Bratislava
0.50
FK Košice
0.60
Zlaté Moravce
0.60
Žilina
0.60
Ružomberok
0.62
Malacky
0.67
Lipany
0.67
Slovan Bratislava
0.71
Komárno
0.75
Zemplín Michalovce
0.75
Baník Kalinovo
0.75
Spartak Trnava
0.75
Spišská Nová Ves
0.75
Dunajska Streda
0.75
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.86
Prakovce
1.00
Blava 1928
1.00
Púchov
1.00
Sokol Brezovička
1.00
Družstevník Opatová
1.00
Kráľová pri Senci
1.00
Hamsik Academy
1.00
Šamorín
1.00
Veľké Ludince
1.00
Rohožník
1.00
Tvrdošovce
1.00
Slovan Vavrečka
1.00
Pohronie
1.00
Čierny Brod
1.00
Sereď
1.00
Slovan Kendice
1.00
Badín
1.00
Tatran Prešov
1.00
Sokol Zubrohlava
1.00
Oravské Veselé
1.00
Šenkvice
1.00
Sedem Námestovo
1.00
AS Trencin
1.00
Spartak Lysá pod Makytou
1.00
Rožňava
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Kostolné Kračany
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
Dolné Krškany
1.00
Kaplna
1.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.00
Revúca
1.00
Spartak Medzev
1.00
Boleráz
1.00
Slovan Poproč
1.00
Gabčíkovo
1.00
Bešeňová
1.00
Trenčianske Stankovce
1.00
Rača
1.20
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1.25
Lokomotíva Košice
1.25
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.25
Podkonice
1.33
Cifer
1.33
Slávia TU Košice
1.33
Jasenov
1.33
Jamník
1.50
Nový Život
1.50
Kežmarok
1.50
Partizán Bardejov
1.50
FC Topoľčany
1.50
Lozorno
1.50
Báhoň
1.50
Čadca
1.50
Jednota Bánová
1.50
Rosina
1.50
Spartak Myjava
1.60
Dolný Kubín
1.60
Petržalka
1.67
Partizán Ľubeľa
1.75
Kováčová
2.00
Harichovce
2.00
Nacina Ves
2.00
MFK Bytča
2.00
Busov Gaboltov
2.00
Vranov nad Topľou
2.00
Pezinok
2.00
Družstevník Rybky
2.00
Vikartovce
2.00
Mikuláš-Palúdzka
2.00
Lednické Rovne
2.00
Slovan Žabokreky
2.00
Oravan
2.00
Vinohrad Čebovce
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Kysucké Nové Mesto
2.00
AC Nitra
2.00
Tatran Jablonica
2.00
Tatran Bystré
2.00
Nemšová
2.00
Poprad
2.00
Lokomotíva DNV
2.00
Spišské Podhradie
2.00
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
2.00
Tomášov
2.00
Iskra Hnúšťa
2.00
Družstevník Topoľníky
2.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
2.00
Slovan Levice
2.00
Slovan Most
2.00
Kolinany
2.00
Zalužice
2.00
Bernolákovo
2.00
Beluša
2.00
Družstevník Trstice
2.00
Námestovo
2.00
Baník Prievidza
2.00
Vrútky
2.00
Detva
2.00
Skalica
2.00
Tatran Uhrovec
2.00
Čierne
2.00
Sokol Medzibrod
2.00
Sokol Brezovica
2.00
Starý Smokovec
2.00
Slovan Bystrička
2.00
Družstevník Rišňovce
2.00
Želiezovce
2.00
Vrbové
2.00
Olováry
2.00
Belá
2.00
Sobrance Sobranecko
2.00
Sokol Starý Tekov
2.00
Višňové
2.00
Družstevník Odorín
2.00
Tatran Krásno
2.00
Galanta
2.00
Príbelce
2.33
NMŠK 1922 Bratislava
2.33
Nová Dedinka
2.33
Stefanov
2.50
Hliník nad Hronom
2.50
Fiľakovo
2.50
Gerlachov
2.50
Strečno
2.50
Domino
2.50
Vechec
2.50
Jasenie
2.50
Nafta Gbely
2.50
Rusovce
2.50
Gelnica
2.50
Slovan Dubovce
2.50
Družstevník Bešeňov
2.50
Liptovská Štiavnica
2.50
MSK Tesla Stropkov
2.67
Spartak Kvašov
2.67
Lovca
3.00
Kysučan Korňa
3.00
Iskra Nováky
3.00
Vinica
3.00
Brezno
3.00
Láb
3.00
Lokomotíva Bánov
3.00
Fintice
3.00
Tatran Cementáreň Ladce
3.00
Kmeťovo
3.00
Bidovce
3.00
Malženice
3.00
Svätý Jur
3.00
Považan Pruské
3.00
Jesenské
3.00
Strojár Krupina
3.00
Geča
3.00
Maratón Seňa
3.00
Družstevník Čečejovce
3.00
Pokrok Stará Bystrica
3.00
Šoporňa
3.00
Báb
3.00
MFK Záhorská Bystrica
3.00
Častkovce
3.00
Trebatice
3.00
Sokol Chminianska
3.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
3.00
Horná Súča
3.00
Dunajec Stará Ves
3.00
Javorník Makov
3.00
Kľušov
3.00
Nevidzany
3.00
Mokrance
3.00
Dvorníky-Včeláre
3.00
Priechod
3.00
Slavoj Spišská Belá
3.00
Olympia Bobrov
3.25
Ladomerská Vieska
3.50
Veľké Zálužie
3.50
Igram
3.50
Rimavská Sobota
3.50
Branč
3.50
Partizán Osrblie
3.50
Baník Veľký Krtíš
3.50
Buzitka
4.00
Kamenica
4.00
Bacúch
4.00
Nededza
4.00
Svaty Peter
4.00
Jelšava
4.00
Tatran Huncovce
4.00
Šúrovce
4.00
Horné Saliby
4.00
Vrakuňa
4.00
Veľká Lomnica
4.00
Fatran Varín
4.00
Druzstevnik Latky
4.00
Spartak Medzilaborce
4.00
Kanianka
4.00
Krásnohorské Podhradie
4.00
Družstevník Malá Ida
4.00
Ferenc Borša
4.00
Horny Hricov
4.50
Košeca
4.50
Dynamo Diviaky
4.50
Salka
4.50
Tatran Chlebnice
4.50
Šašová
4.50
Široké
5.00
OFK Slovenská Ľupča
5.00
Komjatice
5.00
Jarovce Bratislava
5.00
Spartak Radôstka
5.00
Limbach
5.00
Horná Krupá
5.00
Družstevník Čirč
5.00
Šalková
5.00
Kamenná Poruba
5.00
Spartak V. nad Kysucou
5.00
Kechnec
5.00
Kopčany
5.50
Perín
6.00
Sokol Liesek
6.00
Liptovský Hrádok
6.00
Veľké Lovce
6.00
Banská Štiavnica
6.00
Slovan Šaštín-Stráže
6.00
Podlužany
7.00
Melčice-Lieskové
7.00
Ťahanovce
9.00
Ružomberok is 0.12 goals better than Spartak Trnava in terms of goals conceded per game (0.62 vs 0.75).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Ružomberok or Draw✗ Miss
34.6%
Avg Implied -
15%
19%
65%
covers Ružomberok + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok or Spartak Trnava✓ Hit
80.6%
Avg Implied -
15%
19%
65%
covers Ružomberok + Spartak Trnava
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Spartak Trnava✓ Hit
84.7%
Avg Implied -
15%
19%
65%
covers Draw + Spartak Trnava
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
68.1%
Under
31.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
31.6%
Under
68.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
10.8%
Under
89.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
2.9%
Under
97.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
91.4%
Under
8.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
70.3%
Under
29.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
44.4%
Under
55.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
23.2%
Under
76.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Ružomberok, so a minus line means Ružomberok give that many goals of a start and Spartak Trnava receive them. At -1, Ružomberok must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Ružomberok win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Ružomberok)Actual: Spartak Trnava
Ružomberok -2
1.7%
Draw -2
4.2%
Spartak Trnava +2
94.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Ružomberok)Actual: Spartak Trnava
Ružomberok -1
5.9%
Draw -1
9.4%
Spartak Trnava +1
84.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Ružomberok)Actual: Draw
Ružomberok +1
34.6%
Draw +1
21.0%
Spartak Trnava -1
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Ružomberok)Actual: Ružomberok
Ružomberok +2
55.7%
Draw +2
19.2%
Spartak Trnava -2
25.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Ružomberok
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.73
0.69
0.54
0.47
0.88
vs Stronger (8)
0.88
1.12
1.00
1.00
0.80
1.20
vs Similar (21)
0.48
0.57
0.60
0.40
0.36
0.73
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Spartak Trnava
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.67
0.62
0.69
1.35
0.65
vs Stronger (6)
0.83
0.83
0.67
1.00
1.00
0.67
vs Similar (20)
1.00
0.70
0.43
0.71
1.31
0.69
vs Weaker (4)
1.50
0.25
1.00
0.33
3.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Ružomberok
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.87
0.54
1.00
0.76
0.76
vs Stronger (8)
0.50
0.88
0.00
1.00
0.80
0.80
vs Similar (21)
0.67
0.90
0.70
1.00
0.64
0.82
vs Weaker (1)
2.00
0.00
-
-
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Spartak Trnava
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.47
0.92
0.54
0.82
0.41
vs Stronger (6)
0.33
0.50
0.67
0.67
0.00
0.33
vs Similar (20)
1.00
0.50
1.00
0.71
1.00
0.38
vs Weaker (4)
1.00
0.25
1.00
0.00
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Home under 3.5 goals
97.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 7.5
97.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +2 handicap
94.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 6.5
92.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away over 0.5 goals
91.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
89.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
89.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
88.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Draw or Away
84.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +1 handicap
84.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5
84.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls
81.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
80.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
77.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
76.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
76.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
70.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away over 1.5 goals
70.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Ružomberok
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Jan Hladík33%
Martin Chrien18%
Filip Souček18%
Martin Boďa11%
Marko Kelemen10%
David Huf10%
Samuel Lavrinčík10%
Matej Madleňák8%
Šimon Gabriel6%
Alexander Mojžiš5%
Kristóf Domonkos5%
Marián Chobot4%
Timotej Múdry4%
Matúš Malý3%
Andrej Kadlec0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Matěj Luksch0%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Alexander Selecký0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Filip Souček36%
Ján Maslo29%
Samuel Lavrinčík27%
Oliver Luterán22%
Adam Tučný21%
Daniel Köstl18%
Šimon Gabriel17%
Jan Hladík15%
Andrej Kadlec14%
Kristóf Domonkos14%
Matúš Malý14%
Martin Chrien14%
Alexander Selecký12%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský11%
Marko Kelemen10%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
Matej Madleňák8%
Marián Chobot8%
Štefan Gerec7%
Martin Gomola7%
Dominik Ťapaj6%
David Huf5%
Timotej Múdry4%
Matěj Luksch0%
Martin Boďa0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marko Kelemen20%
Jan Hladík11%
Adam Tučný8%
Marián Chobot8%
Matúš Malý7%
Martin Gomola7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Alexander Mojžiš5%
Kristóf Domonkos5%
Martin Chrien5%
Matej Madleňák4%
Samuel Lavrinčík3%
Andrej Kadlec0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Filip Souček0%
Matěj Luksch0%
David Huf0%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Boďa0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dávid Jackuliak33%
Marko Kelemen20%
Martin Chrien18%
Filip Souček18%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Boďa11%
Samuel Lavrinčík7%
Oliver Luterán6%
David Huf5%
Adam Tučný4%
Andrej Kadlec0%
Matúš Malý0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Matej Madleňák0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Matěj Luksch0%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Martin Gomola0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Alexander Selecký0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Spartak Trnava
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Philip Azango29%
Kelvin Ofori26%
Miloš Kratochvíl20%
Roman Procházka16%
Jakub Paur14%
Michal Ďuriš13%
Erik Daniel10%
Erik Sabo10%
Róbert Pich9%
Roko Jureškin7%
Lukáš Štetina6%
Martin Mikovič5%
Adrian Zeljković3%
Vojtech Kubista0%
Filip Twardzik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Milan Corryn0%
Martin Bukata0%
Libor Holík0%
Žiga Frelih0%
Cédric Badolo0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Kazeem Bolaji Soliu0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Miloš Kratochvíl36%
Adrian Zeljković34%
Lukáš Štetina31%
Roman Procházka28%
Vojtech Kubista25%
Martin Šulek25%
Sebastian Kóša25%
Michal Ďuriš23%
Martin Mikovič21%
Erik Sabo20%
Jakub Paur18%
Marek Ujlaky15%
Róbert Pich13%
Cédric Badolo11%
Filip Twardzik8%
Roko Jureškin7%
Libor Holík6%
Philip Azango5%
Erik Daniel3%
Žiga Frelih3%
Milan Corryn0%
Martin Bukata0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Kazeem Bolaji Soliu0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Patrick Karhan0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Michal Ďuriš17%
Roman Procházka16%
Miloš Kratochvíl16%
Martin Mikovič16%
Cédric Badolo11%
Philip Azango10%
Róbert Pich9%
Martin Šulek8%
Roko Jureškin7%
Erik Daniel7%
Adrian Zeljković7%
Libor Holík6%
Jakub Paur5%
Kelvin Ofori4%
Žiga Frelih3%
Vojtech Kubista0%
Lukáš Štetina0%
Filip Twardzik0%
Milan Corryn0%
Martin Bukata0%
Erik Sabo0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Kazeem Bolaji Soliu0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Philip Azango38%
Kelvin Ofori22%
Michal Ďuriš20%
Miloš Kratochvíl16%
Erik Daniel7%
Martin Mikovič5%
Jakub Paur5%
Róbert Pich4%
Adrian Zeljković3%
Roman Procházka0%
Vojtech Kubista0%
Lukáš Štetina0%
Filip Twardzik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Milan Corryn0%
Martin Bukata0%
Libor Holík0%
Erik Sabo0%
Žiga Frelih0%
Cédric Badolo0%
Roko Jureškin0%
Sebastian Kóša0%
Kazeem Bolaji Soliu0%
Hugo Ahl0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LZ (16)
€1m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
BLP (20)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
IB (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Ružomberok's squad is €2m less valuable than Spartak Trnava's (€5m vs €7m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
BLP (6)
€0m
IB (5)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
LZ (3)
€0m
Ružomberok and Spartak Trnava have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
ŠAM (6)
€1m
LZ (3)
€0m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
BLP (3)
€0m
IB (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Ružomberok and Spartak Trnava have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
LZ (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
BLP (11)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
IB (9)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Ružomberok and Spartak Trnava have a similar defence value (both €2m).
Slovakia: Super Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →