PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ružomberok vs Spartak Trnava Result & Analysis

Date: 26/10/2025
Time: 14:30
Final 1-1
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Vs
20%
26%
54%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Spartak Trnava
Spartak Trnava
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ružomberok win✗ Miss
20.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
26.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava win✗ Miss
53.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-701L13L62W33D30W31W70W10W01L10WH·ZEM16/08A·FK 23/08A·ORA27/08H·ŽIL31/08A·AS 13/09A·TAT20/09A·KEŽ24/09H·POD28/09H·KOM18/10A·LOK22/10
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.571.271.151.231.881.29
vs Stronger (3)1.002.673.003.000.002.50
vs Similar (25)1.641.161.001.082.231.23
vs Weaker (2)1.500.50--1.500.50
Clean sheet %27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W41W41W03L40W01L40W22D02L11DH·UNI14/08A·KOM24/08A·AC 27/08H·DUN31/08A·SKA13/09H·ZEM21/09A·BEL24/09A·ŽIL28/09H·SLO18/10A·ŠAM22/10
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.731.301.621.461.821.18
vs Stronger (5)1.201.801.332.001.001.50
vs Similar (22)1.861.271.891.331.851.23
vs Weaker (3)1.670.670.001.002.500.50
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%26%8%016%126%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
76.2%
Under 1.5
23.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
50.6%
Under 2.5
49.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
28.5%
Under 3.5
71.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
52.3%
No
47.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
12.5%
0-1
10.5%
0-2
10.0%
1-2
9.7%
0-0
7.9%
0-3
5.7%
1-3
5.6%
2-1
5.5%
Ružomberok goals ↓
Spartak Trnava goals →
01234
07.9%10%10.0%5.7%2.5%
15.4%12%9.7%5.6%2.4%
23.2%5.5%4.8%2.7%1.2%
31.0%1.8%1.5%0.9%0.4%
40.3%0.4%0.4%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ružomberok goals (down), columns = Spartak Trnava goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.12
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.75
Žilina
1.62
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
FK Košice
1.34
Podbrezová
1.31
AS Trencin
1.31
Ružomberok
1.09
Skalica
1.09
Komárno
1.00
Tatran Prešov
0.94
Ružomberok is 0.66 points worse than Spartak Trnava in terms of average points per game (1.09 vs 1.75).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
1.94
Žilina
1.84
Podbrezová
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.72
FK Košice
1.59
Spartak Trnava
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
Komárno
1.06
Ružomberok
1.06
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.06
Tatran Prešov
0.91
Ružomberok is 0.53 goals worse than Spartak Trnava in terms of goals scored per game (1.06 vs 1.59).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
1.06
Slovan Bratislava
1.16
Spartak Trnava
1.16
Žilina
1.28
Tatran Prešov
1.34
Skalica
1.41
Komárno
1.44
Ružomberok
1.56
Podbrezová
1.59
AS Trencin
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.62
FK Košice
1.72
Ružomberok is 0.41 goals worse than Spartak Trnava in terms of goals conceded per game (1.56 vs 1.16).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slovan Bratislava
59%
Spartak Trnava
56%
Dunajska Streda
53%
Zemplín Michalovce
52%
Podbrezová
51%
AS Trencin
51%
Žilina
50%
FK Košice
49%
Komárno
48%
Tatran Prešov
47%
Ružomberok
43%
Skalica
42%
Ružomberok is 12.8 percentage points worse than Spartak Trnava in terms of average possession (43% vs 56%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

For 5.9 · Against 4.8 · Total 10.7

🚩 Corners

150521106583789445661013471111111513912117H·SKAA·DUNA·SPAA·KOMH·AS H·ZEMA·SKAA·AS H·DUKH·SKA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 1.6 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

8023211122274351445211347768H·SKAA·DUNA·SPAA·KOMH·AS H·ZEMA·SKAA·AS H·DUKH·SKA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.7 · Against 15.0 · Total 28.7

⚠️ Fouls

36016121615181091513191112121615211112161828312824322328362334H·SKAA·DUNA·SPAA·KOMH·AS H·ZEMA·SKAA·AS H·DUKH·SKA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava

For 4.0 · Against 5.2 · Total 9.2

🚩 Corners

16010666333456244375735161267116410128H·UNIH·TATA·UNIA·AS H·RUŽH·PODA·DUNA·ŽILH·SLOA·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.7

🟨 Cards

10024221821235212421362310157364H·UNIH·TATA·UNIA·AS H·RUŽA·BK H·BK H·PODA·DUNA·ŽIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.8 · Against 14.1 · Total 27.9

⚠️ Fouls

4602323171211121318101812157111191813161046292331282718203126H·UNIH·TATA·UNIA·AS H·RUŽH·PODA·DUNA·ŽILH·SLOA·POD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RužomberokRužomberok

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.211.29.42.73.22.326.625.927.2
vs Stronger (10)10.813.09.82.12.51.824.720.727.8
vs Similar (37)10.010.99.23.03.42.827.227.427.1
vs Weaker (3)---0.0-0.0---
% over line60%77%47%42%48%38%87%93%82%
% under line40%23%53%58%52%62%13%7%18%
This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.110.38.13.12.93.227.730.425.2
vs Stronger (7)7.57.57.54.63.06.736.037.534.5
vs Similar (37)9.510.78.62.92.73.026.729.924.0
vs Weaker (6)8.311.03.02.33.31.324.025.521.0
% over line48%57%40%44%41%46%83%93%73%
% under line52%43%60%56%59%54%17%7%27%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Slovan Bratislava
11.4
Podbrezová
10.7
AS Trencin
10.4
Zemplín Michalovce
10.3
Komárno
10.2
Ružomberok
10.0
FK Košice
10.0
Tatran Prešov
10.0
Žilina
10.0
Dunajska Streda
9.9
Skalica
9.7
Spartak Trnava
8.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Skalica
4.6
Slovan Bratislava
4.5
Tatran Prešov
4.5
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Spartak Trnava
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Podbrezová
4.4
Komárno
4.4
AS Trencin
4.3
Ružomberok
4.2
FK Košice
4.0
Žilina
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Skalica
27.9
Zemplín Michalovce
27.6
Spartak Trnava
27.5
Tatran Prešov
26.8
Komárno
26.4
Dunajska Streda
26.4
Žilina
26.2
AS Trencin
26.0
Podbrezová
25.6
Slovan Bratislava
25.6
Ružomberok
25.4
FK Košice
24.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
48.2%
Under 9.5
51.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
72.2%
Under 3.5
27.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
80.3%
Under 21.5
19.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L11D51W31W00D20W40W00D00D00DH·ZEM16/08A·FK 23/08A·ORA27/08H·ŽIL31/08A·AS 13/09A·TAT20/09A·KEŽ24/09H·POD28/09H·KOM18/10A·LOK22/10
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.470.460.310.880.59
vs Stronger (3)1.001.333.001.000.001.50
vs Similar (25)0.720.360.250.251.150.46
vs Weaker (2)0.000.50--0.000.50
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D30W30W01L20W01L10W01L00D10WH·UNI14/08A·KOM24/08A·AC 27/08H·DUN31/08A·SKA13/09H·ZEM21/09A·BEL24/09A·ŽIL28/09H·SLO18/10A·ŠAM22/10
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.630.690.851.000.47
vs Stronger (5)0.801.000.671.001.001.00
vs Similar (22)0.860.590.780.780.920.46
vs Weaker (3)1.000.330.001.001.500.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D02L11D02L30W11D30W10W01L10WH·ZEM16/08A·FK 23/08A·ORA27/08H·ŽIL31/08A·AS 13/09A·TAT20/09A·KEŽ24/09H·POD28/09H·KOM18/10A·LOK22/10
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.800.690.921.000.71
vs Stronger (3)0.001.330.002.000.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.920.800.750.831.080.77
vs Weaker (2)1.500.00--1.500.00
Clean sheet %43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Spartak Trnava) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W11D11D02L20W00D30W21W02L01LH·UNI14/08A·KOM24/08A·AC 27/08H·DUN31/08A·SKA13/09H·ZEM21/09A·BEL24/09A·ŽIL28/09H·SLO18/10A·ŠAM22/10
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.670.920.620.820.71
vs Stronger (5)0.400.800.671.000.000.50
vs Similar (22)1.000.681.110.560.920.77
vs Weaker (3)0.670.330.000.001.000.50
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Spartak Trnava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls89.9%--------
Over 2.5 cards86.8%--------
Over 21.5 fouls80.3%--------
Over 1.576.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners74.9%--------
Over 3.5 cards72.2%--------
Under 3.571.5%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Ružomberok
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lukáš Fila29%
Marko Kelemen20%
Ján Murgaš17%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Chrien14%
Adam Tučný12%
Alexander Selecký12%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Kelemen40%
Kristóf Domonkos33%
Daniel Köstl30%
Oliver Luterán25%
Alexander Selecký25%
Jan Hladík23%
Patrik Jevos20%
Lukáš Fila14%
Martin Bacik13%
Lukáš Endl11%
Dominik Ťapaj11%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
David Huska10%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Adam Tučný6%
Timotej Múdry6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Ján Murgaš0%
Tomas Kral0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Chobot17%
Alexander Selecký12%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Jan Hladík8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Lukáš Fila7%
Adam Tučný6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marko Kelemen0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík31%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Martin Chrien7%
Lukáš Fila7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Marko Kelemen0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Spartak Trnava
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Hilary Gong33%
Idjessi Metsoko31%
Patrick Nwadike25%
Erik Daniel20%
Timotej Kudlicka20%
Luka Khorkheli20%
Philip Azango13%
Jakub Paur12%
Roman Procházka11%
Miloš Kratochvíl11%
Abdulrahman Taiwo11%
Erik Sabo11%
Martin Mikovič6%
Michal Ďuriš0%
Kristián Koštrna0%
Filip Twardzik0%
Michal Tomič0%
Martin Vantruba0%
Marin Laušić0%
Libor Holík0%
Giorgi Moistsrapishvili0%
Lazar Stojsavljević0%
Žiga Frelih0%
Cédric Badolo0%
Roko Jureškin0%
Stefan Skrbo0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakub Paur35%
Timotej Kudlicka30%
Martin Mikovič25%
Kristián Koštrna25%
Miloš Kratochvíl22%
Lazar Stojsavljević18%
Martin Vantruba17%
Erik Sabo17%
Filip Twardzik13%
Žiga Frelih13%
Roko Jureškin12%
Roman Procházka11%
Abdulrahman Taiwo11%
Libor Holík8%
Giorgi Moistsrapishvili8%
Idjessi Metsoko8%
Luka Khorkheli7%
Michal Ďuriš6%
Stefan Skrbo6%
Philip Azango0%
Hilary Gong0%
Erik Daniel0%
Michal Tomič0%
Marin Laušić0%
Cédric Badolo0%
Patrick Nwadike0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marin Laušić25%
Giorgi Moistsrapishvili23%
Erik Daniel20%
Martin Mikovič19%
Michal Tomič14%
Luka Khorkheli13%
Miloš Kratochvíl11%
Hilary Gong11%
Abdulrahman Taiwo11%
Erik Sabo11%
Stefan Skrbo11%
Libor Holík8%
Roko Jureškin6%
Jakub Paur6%
Roman Procházka0%
Philip Azango0%
Michal Ďuriš0%
Kristián Koštrna0%
Filip Twardzik0%
Martin Vantruba0%
Lazar Stojsavljević0%
Žiga Frelih0%
Cédric Badolo0%
Patrick Nwadike0%
Timotej Kudlicka0%
Idjessi Metsoko0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Nwadike25%
Timotej Kudlicka15%
Hilary Gong11%
Abdulrahman Taiwo11%
Stefan Skrbo11%
Idjessi Metsoko8%
Jakub Paur6%
Miloš Kratochvíl6%
Roman Procházka0%
Philip Azango0%
Michal Ďuriš0%
Martin Mikovič0%
Kristián Koštrna0%
Erik Daniel0%
Filip Twardzik0%
Michal Tomič0%
Martin Vantruba0%
Marin Laušić0%
Libor Holík0%
Giorgi Moistsrapishvili0%
Lazar Stojsavljević0%
Erik Sabo0%
Žiga Frelih0%
Cédric Badolo0%
Roko Jureškin0%
Luka Khorkheli0%
Marek Ujlaky0%
Patrick Karhan0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
Ružomberok's squad is €2m less valuable than Spartak Trnava's (€5m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Ružomberok and Spartak Trnava have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
Ružomberok and Spartak Trnava have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
Ružomberok and Spartak Trnava have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
RUŽ wins
2
Draws
4
ST wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Ružomberok vs Spartak Trnava · H/A from RUŽ
DateH/AGameScore
27/07/25ASpartak Trnava Vs RUŽ3-0
01/05/25HRUŽ Vs Spartak Trnava0-1
07/12/24HRUŽ Vs Spartak Trnava0-2
01/09/24ASpartak Trnava Vs RUŽ2-2
04/05/24ASpartak Trnava Vs RUŽ1-0
06/04/24HRUŽ Vs Spartak Trnava2-1
10/02/24HRUŽ Vs Spartak Trnava1-0
24/09/23ASpartak Trnava Vs RUŽ2-2

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/10/25ALokomotíva Zvolen Vs RUŽ0-1
18/10/25HRUŽ Vs Komárno0-1
28/09/25HRUŽ Vs Podbrezová1-0
24/09/25AKežmarok Vs RUŽ0-7
20/09/25ATatran Prešov Vs RUŽ1-3
13/09/25AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ0-3
31/08/25HRUŽ Vs Žilina3-3
27/08/25AOravan Vs RUŽ2-6
23/08/25AFK Košice Vs RUŽ3-1
16/08/25HRUŽ Vs Zemplín Michalovce0-1

Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/10/25AŠamorín Vs ST1-1
18/10/25HST Vs Slovan Bratislava0-2
28/09/25AŽilina Vs ST2-2
24/09/25ABeluša Vs ST0-4
21/09/25HST Vs Zemplín Michalovce0-1
13/09/25ASkalica Vs ST0-4
31/08/25HST Vs Dunajska Streda0-3
27/08/25AAC Nitra Vs ST1-4
24/08/25AKomárno Vs ST1-4
14/08/25HST Vs Universitatea Craiova4-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 1 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWLW1.42
HomeLLDWL1.38
AwayWWWWW1.45
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%43%45%
AVG goals3.022.483.41
Over 1.5 %74%57%86%
Over 2.5 %60%43%72%
Over 3.5 %30%24%34%
Scored1.601.101.97
Conceded1.421.381.45
BTTS50%48%52%
Clean Sheet28%29%28%
Corners10.1711.239.35
Cards4.435.153.88
Spartak Trnava
Spartak Trnava
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDLD1.80
HomeWWLLL1.55
AwayWWWDD2.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %54%45%61%
AVG goals3.022.773.21
Over 1.5 %78%73%82%
Over 2.5 %58%45%68%
Over 3.5 %36%27%43%
Scored1.901.552.18
Conceded1.121.231.04
BTTS58%55%61%
Clean Sheet26%18%32%
Corners9.1410.298.07
Cards4.974.205.69

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3268
66%
2.1
6237+25
3.1
78%
59%
44%
8.9
39%
4.6
59%
25.7
83%
35
157131.91.2
59%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3258
53%
1.8
5534+21
2.8
81%
62%
28%
9.3
42%
4.6
53%
26.3
74%
15
7451.71.1
53%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3256
53%
1.8
5137+14
2.8
75%
59%
34%
9.1
42%
5.6
61%
29.0
100%
7
2131.61.2
56%
4ŽilinaŽilina3252
47%
1.6
5941+18
3.1
72%
62%
47%
9.8
55%
3.8
50%
26.4
85%
12
4161.81.3
50%
5Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3244
41%
1.4
4452-8
3.0
84%
56%
31%
10.1
57%
4.2
62%
26.9
90%
4
1121.41.6
52%
6FK KošiceFK Košice3243
41%
1.3
5155-4
3.3
94%
69%
47%
10.0
60%
3.6
44%
21.9
45%
6
1221.61.7
49%
7PodbrezováPodbrezová3242
41%
1.3
5551+4
3.3
88%
69%
47%
10.3
56%
4.9
78%
26.3
72%
5
2121.71.6
51%
8AS TrencinAS Trencin3242
41%
1.3
3451-17
2.7
72%
53%
25%
11.9
72%
4.6
62%
23.9
61%
7
2241.11.6
51%
9SkalicaSkalica3235
28%
1.1
3445-11
2.5
69%
44%
31%
9.5
53%
4.6
74%
26.1
68%
2
0111.11.4
42%
10RužomberokRužomberok3235
25%
1.1
3450-16
2.6
69%
50%
31%
10.3
56%
4.4
41%
25.4
72%
5
1121.11.6
43%
11KomárnoKomárno3232
25%
1.0
3446-12
2.5
72%
50%
22%
9.6
39%
4.4
59%
27.7
89%
3
1111.11.4
48%
12Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3230
19%
0.9
2943-14
2.2
53%
47%
31%
10.0
56%
4.7
72%
25.9
61%
2
1010.91.3
47%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches