PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ružomberok vs Žilina Prediction & Stats

Date: 10/10/2026
Time: 13:30
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Vs
21%
24%
54%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Žilina
Žilina
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Ružomberok face Žilina on 10 October, and the model favours an away win. The expected total goals hover around three, with the most likely total of two goals at 23%. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 11.5% chance. Ružomberok, playing at home against a stronger opponent, average 1.0 goal scored and 1.33 conceded. Žilina, on the road against a weaker side, average 2.86 scored and 1.29 conceded. The home win probability is 22%, a draw 25%, and an away win 54%. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 goals at 98.8%, Home under 3.5 goals at 97.1%, Under 6.5 at 96.6%, Over 19.5 fouls at 91.9%, Under 5.5 at 91.5%, Away +2 handicap at 91.2%, Home under 2.5 goals at 89.3%, and Away under 3.5 goals at 87.9%. Ružomberok’s recent form shows two straight defeats, while Žilina rides a four-game winning streak.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ružomberok win
21.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
24.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Žilina win
54.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-543W01L11D12L14L05L50W01L12L20WH·AS 09/05A·SKA16/05H·DUN26/07A·SKA01/08H·POD08/08A·SLO15/08A·SPI18/08H·DUK22/08A·AS 29/08A·POP02/09
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.701.141.431.121.94
vs Stronger (6)1.171.831.001.331.332.33
vs Similar (23)0.961.741.181.450.752.00
vs Weaker (1)5.000.00--5.000.00
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŽilinaŽilina

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-802L21W44D13L10W13L43W21W80W31WH·POD16/05H·HNK16/07H·FK 26/07A·GKS30/07A·ZEM02/08H·SKA09/08A·DUK15/08H·KOM23/08A·DIV26/08A·SPA30/08
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.831.371.671.272.001.47
vs Stronger (3)1.001.330.001.001.501.50
vs Similar (13)1.691.382.141.141.171.67
vs Weaker (14)2.141.361.431.432.861.29
Clean sheet %27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%17%23%6%013%123%222%317%410%59%6+
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
81.4%
Under 1.5
18.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
58.0%
Under 2.5
42.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
35.6%
Under 3.5
64.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
58.4%
No
41.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.5%
1-2
9.9%
0-2
8.8%
0-1
8.2%
1-3
6.2%
0-0
5.9%
2-1
5.9%
2-2
5.5%
Ružomberok goals ↓
Žilina goals →
01234
05.9%8.2%8.8%5.5%2.6%
14.5%11%9.9%6.2%2.9%
23.1%5.9%5.5%3.5%1.7%
31.2%2.2%2.1%1.3%0.6%
40.3%0.6%0.6%0.4%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ružomberok goals (down), columns = Žilina goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Dunajska Streda
2.60
Slovan Bratislava
2.40
Žilina
2.17
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
FK Košice
1.20
Skalica
1.17
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
AS Trencin
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.67
Komárno
0.50
Ružomberok
0.17
Ružomberok is 2.00 points worse than Žilina in terms of average points per game (0.17 vs 2.17).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dunajska Streda
3.40
Slovan Bratislava
3.00
FK Košice
2.80
Žilina
2.50
Spartak Trnava
2.17
Podbrezová
1.67
Skalica
1.50
AS Trencin
1.40
Komárno
1.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
0.83
Ružomberok
0.67
Ružomberok is 1.83 goals worse than Žilina in terms of goals scored per game (0.67 vs 2.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
0.40
Slovan Bratislava
0.60
Spartak Trnava
0.83
Zemplín Michalovce
1.17
Komárno
1.83
Žilina
2.00
Podbrezová
2.00
AS Trencin
2.20
Ružomberok
2.50
Skalica
2.50
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.50
FK Košice
2.60
Ružomberok is 0.50 goals worse than Žilina in terms of goals conceded per game (2.50 vs 2.00).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

RužomberokRužomberok

For 5.5 · Against 5.4 · Total 10.9

🚩 Corners

1506236105582353188748114891513589151215A·FK H·KOMA·TATA·AS H·FK A·KOMH·SLOA·PODH·TATH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.7

🟨 Cards

904334312121223412637733332739H·KOMA·TATA·AS H·FK A·KOMH·SLOA·PODH·TATH·AS A·ŽIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.1 · Against 12.2 · Total 26.3

⚠️ Fouls

40077141021141881110151817107142020111114243526213327214022A·FK H·KOMA·TATA·AS H·FK A·KOMH·SLOA·PODH·TATH·AS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

ŽilinaŽilina

For 4.6 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.4

🚩 Corners

15083103669412265357176111091554118813H·ZEMA·DUNH·SLOA·ZEMH·DUNA·SLOH·SPAH·DUNA·FK A·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.4

🟨 Cards

502211223231222221134135532434H·HNKH·ZEMA·DUNH·SLOA·ZEMA·SLOH·SPAH·DUNA·FK H·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 15.3 · Total 27.0

⚠️ Fouls

3601014132315141013917161810161312612151424362923263426251829H·ZEMA·DUNH·SLOA·ZEMH·DUNA·SLOH·SPAH·DUNA·FK A·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RužomberokRužomberok

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.69.811.31.61.81.425.726.125.4
vs Stronger (8)9.68.510.33.52.54.524.621.027.0
vs Similar (40)10.910.111.61.21.60.926.127.624.8
vs Weaker (2)---0.0-0.0---
% over line60%33%82%14%17%11%75%78%73%
% under line40%67%18%86%83%89%25%22%27%
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŽilinaŽilina

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.59.31.11.40.826.425.527.6
vs Stronger (5)6.79.05.52.02.51.728.729.028.5
vs Similar (23)9.48.810.30.91.30.524.823.027.7
vs Weaker (22)10.810.511.51.21.40.927.327.826.5
% over line53%60%43%14%20%8%82%80%86%
% under line47%40%57%86%80%92%18%20%14%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
AS Trencin
11.2
Podbrezová
10.6
FK Košice
10.5
Ružomberok
10.2
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.2
Zemplín Michalovce
10.0
Dunajska Streda
10.0
Slovan Bratislava
9.9
Komárno
9.8
Skalica
9.7
Žilina
9.6
Spartak Trnava
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Spartak Trnava
5.1
Slovan Bratislava
5.0
Dunajska Streda
4.9
Skalica
4.8
Podbrezová
4.7
AS Trencin
4.7
Komárno
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Ružomberok
4.4
FK Košice
4.2
Žilina
3.9
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3.8

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Spartak Trnava
28.1
Skalica
27.2
Komárno
27.0
Zemplín Michalovce
26.8
Podbrezová
26.5
Žilina
26.3
Dunajska Streda
26.3
Ružomberok
25.9
Slovan Bratislava
25.5
AS Trencin
25.5
FK Košice
24.0
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
50.2%
Under 9.5
49.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
65.5%
Under 3.5
34.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
83.6%
Under 21.5
16.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Ružomberok or Draw
45.8%
Avg Implied -
21%
24%
54%
covers Ružomberok + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok or Žilina
75.5%
Avg Implied -
21%
24%
54%
covers Ružomberok + Žilina
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Žilina
78.7%
Avg Implied -
21%
24%
54%
covers Draw + Žilina
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5
Over
67.5%
Under
32.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5
Over
31.0%
Under
69.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5
Over
10.5%
Under
89.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 3.5
Over
2.8%
Under
97.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 0.5
Over
84.9%
Under
15.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5
Over
56.4%
Under
43.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5
Over
29.4%
Under
70.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 3.5
Over
12.4%
Under
87.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Ružomberok, so a minus line means Ružomberok give that many goals of a start and Žilina receive them. At -1, Ružomberok must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Ružomberok win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Ružomberok)
Ružomberok -2
2.5%
Draw -2
6.0%
Žilina +2
91.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Ružomberok)
Ružomberok -1
8.5%
Draw -1
12.8%
Žilina +1
78.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Ružomberok)
Ružomberok +1
45.8%
Draw +1
22.3%
Žilina -1
31.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Ružomberok)
Ružomberok +2
68.1%
Draw +2
16.9%
Žilina -2
15.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-333D00D00D12L12L01L30W00D01L10WH·AS 09/05A·SKA16/05H·DUN26/07A·SKA01/08H·POD08/08A·SLO15/08A·SPI18/08H·DUK22/08A·AS 29/08A·POP02/09
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.800.640.710.560.88
vs Stronger (6)0.500.670.330.330.671.00
vs Similar (23)0.520.870.730.820.330.92
vs Weaker (1)3.000.00--3.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŽilinaŽilina

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L01L12L00D00D01L20W00D30W21WH·POD16/05H·HNK16/07H·FK 26/07A·GKS30/07A·ZEM02/08H·SKA09/08A·DUK15/08H·KOM23/08A·DIV26/08A·SPA30/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.500.930.670.730.33
vs Stronger (3)0.000.670.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (13)1.000.461.140.570.830.33
vs Weaker (14)0.860.500.860.860.860.14
Clean sheet %63% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RužomberokRužomberok

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W01L11D00D02L04L20W01L11D10WH·AS 09/05A·SKA16/05H·DUN26/07A·SKA01/08H·POD08/08A·SLO15/08A·SPI18/08H·DUK22/08A·AS 29/08A·POP02/09
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.900.500.710.561.06
vs Stronger (6)0.671.170.671.000.671.33
vs Similar (23)0.430.870.450.640.421.08
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŽilinaŽilina

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D20W32W13L10W12L23L21W50W10WH·POD16/05H·HNK16/07H·FK 26/07A·GKS30/07A·ZEM02/08H·SKA09/08A·DUK15/08H·KOM23/08A·DIV26/08A·SPA30/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.870.730.601.271.13
vs Stronger (3)1.000.670.001.001.500.50
vs Similar (13)0.690.921.000.570.331.33
vs Weaker (14)1.290.860.570.572.001.14
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žilina over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.598.8%-------
Home under 3.5 goals97.2%-------
Under 6.596.6%-------
Over 19.5 fouls91.9%-------
Away +2 handicap91.5%-------
Under 5.591.4%-------
Home under 2.5 goals89.5%-------
Away under 3.5 goals87.6%-------
Away over 0.5 goals84.9%-------
Over 21.5 fouls83.6%-------
Over 2.5 cards82.5%-------
Over 1.581.4%-------
Under 4.581.3%-------
Draw or Away78.7%-------
Away +1 handicap78.7%-------
Home or Away75.5%-------
Under 11.5 corners73.2%-------
Over 23.5 fouls71.5%-------
Away under 2.5 goals70.6%-------
Under 5.5 cards70.6%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Ružomberok · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lukáš Fila29%
Marko Kelemen20%
Ján Murgaš17%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Chrien14%
Adam Tučný12%
Alexander Selecký12%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Kelemen40%
Kristóf Domonkos33%
Daniel Köstl30%
Oliver Luterán25%
Alexander Selecký25%
Jan Hladík23%
Patrik Jevos20%
Lukáš Fila14%
Martin Bacik13%
Lukáš Endl11%
Dominik Ťapaj11%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
David Huska10%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Adam Tučný6%
Timotej Múdry6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Ján Murgaš0%
Tomas Kral0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Chobot17%
Alexander Selecký12%
Ondřej Šašinka8%
Jan Hladík8%
Samuel Grygar8%
Lukáš Fila7%
Adam Tučný6%
Martin Chrien0%
Marko Kelemen0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík31%
Lukáš Endl11%
Daniel Köstl10%
Martin Chrien7%
Lukáš Fila7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Marko Kelemen0%
Marián Chobot0%
Adrián Slávik0%
Martin Šulek0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Ondřej Šašinka0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Masek0%
Samuel Grygar0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Ján Murgaš0%
David Huska0%
Tomas Kral0%
Patrik Jevos0%
Tomas Buchvaldek0%
Martin Bacik0%
Žilina · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Adrián Kaprálik33%
Michal Faško25%
Dani Homet25%
Samuel Ďatko18%
Marko Roginić16%
Frantisek Kosa12%
Samuel Kopásek11%
Miroslav Káčer11%
Xavier Adang11%
Fabian Bzdyl8%
Regő Szánthó7%
Timotej Hranica7%
Filip Kaša6%
Patrik Iľko5%
Krisztián Bari5%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Aleksandre Narimanidze0%
Lukas Prokop0%
Andrei Florea0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ridwan Sanusi67%
Miroslav Káčer26%
Filip Kaša25%
Lukas Prokop20%
Tobias Paliscak18%
Frantisek Kosa12%
Andrei Florea12%
Marko Roginić11%
Krisztián Bari11%
Xavier Adang11%
Jakub Badzgon10%
Aleksandre Narimanidze6%
Samuel Ďatko6%
Regő Szánthó0%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Michal Faško0%
Patrik Iľko0%
Adrián Kaprálik0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Samuel Kopásek0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Fabian Bzdyl0%
Marek Okal0%
Dani Homet0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adrián Kaprálik33%
Dani Homet25%
Samuel Kopásek22%
Michal Faško20%
Patrik Iľko16%
Samuel Ďatko12%
Marko Roginić11%
Krisztián Bari11%
Regő Szánthó7%
Miroslav Káčer5%
Xavier Adang5%
Filip Kaša0%
Ján Minárik0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Aleksandre Narimanidze0%
Lukas Prokop0%
Frantisek Kosa0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Andrei Florea0%
Fabian Bzdyl0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marko Roginić21%
Michal Faško20%
Samuel Ďatko12%
Lukas Prokop10%
Fabian Bzdyl8%
Aleksandre Narimanidze6%
Krisztián Bari5%
Xavier Adang5%
Regő Szánthó0%
Filip Kaša0%
Ján Minárik0%
Miroslav Káčer0%
Lukáš Juliš0%
Patrik Iľko0%
Adrián Kaprálik0%
Ľubomír Belko0%
Samuel Kopásek0%
Ridwan Sanusi0%
Michal Svoboda0%
Jakub Badzgon0%
Frantisek Kosa0%
Timotej Hranica0%
Andrei Florea0%
Tobias Paliscak0%
Marek Okal0%
Dani Homet0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
Ružomberok's squad is €7m less valuable than Žilina's (€5m vs €12m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Ružomberok's attack is €3m less valuable than Žilina's (€1m vs €4m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
Ružomberok and Žilina have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
Ružomberok's defence is €4m less valuable than Žilina's (€2m vs €6m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
RUŽ wins
3
Draws
3
ŽIL wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Ružomberok vs Žilina · H/A from RUŽ
DateH/AGameScore
06/12/25AŽilina Vs RUŽ1-2
31/08/25HRUŽ Vs Žilina3-3
03/11/24HRUŽ Vs Žilina1-0
29/10/24AŽilina Vs RUŽ3-1
11/05/24HRUŽ Vs Žilina1-1
12/04/24AŽilina Vs RUŽ0-0
28/10/23HRUŽ Vs Žilina0-2
30/07/23AŽilina Vs RUŽ3-1

RužomberokRužomberok

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/09/26APoprad Vs RUŽ0-2
29/08/26AAS Trencin Vs RUŽ2-1
22/08/26HRUŽ Vs Dukla Banská Bystrica0-1
18/08/26ASpišské Podhradie Vs RUŽ0-5
15/08/26ASlovan Bratislava Vs RUŽ5-0
08/08/26HRUŽ Vs Podbrezová1-4
01/08/26ASkalica Vs RUŽ2-1
26/07/26HRUŽ Vs Dunajska Streda1-1
16/05/26ASkalica Vs RUŽ1-0
09/05/26HRUŽ Vs AS Trencin4-3

ŽilinaŽilina

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26ASpartak Trnava Vs ŽIL1-3
26/08/26ADivina Vs ŽIL0-8
23/08/26HŽIL Vs Komárno2-1
15/08/26ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs ŽIL3-4
09/08/26HŽIL Vs Skalica1-3
02/08/26AZemplín Michalovce Vs ŽIL0-1
30/07/26AGKS Katowice Vs ŽIL3-1
26/07/26HŽIL Vs FK Košice4-4
16/07/26HŽIL Vs HNK Hajduk Split2-1
16/05/26HŽIL Vs Podbrezová0-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ružomberok
Ružomberok
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLLW1.26
HomeDWDLL1.17
AwayLLWLW1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%26%41%
AVG goals2.822.353.22
Over 1.5 %68%52%81%
Over 2.5 %50%30%67%
Over 3.5 %32%26%37%
Scored1.341.041.59
Conceded1.481.301.63
BTTS48%52%44%
Clean Sheet28%26%30%
Corners10.6410.1011.08
Cards4.244.504.00
Žilina
Žilina
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 1 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWW1.86
HomeLWDLW1.96
AwayLWWWW1.76
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %56%60%52%
AVG goals3.563.323.80
Over 1.5 %78%80%76%
Over 2.5 %68%68%68%
Over 3.5 %52%48%56%
Scored2.282.042.52
Conceded1.281.281.28
BTTS60%60%60%
Clean Sheet30%28%32%
Corners9.809.4510.22
Cards3.794.003.50

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda513
80%
2.6
172+15
3.8
100%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
15
7453.40.4
-
2Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava613
67%
2.2
135+8
3.0
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2132.20.8
-
3ŽilinaŽilina613
67%
2.2
1512+3
4.5
83%
83%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
4162.52.0
-
4Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava512
80%
2.4
153+12
3.6
100%
100%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
35
157133.00.6
-
5PodbrezováPodbrezová610
50%
1.7
1012-2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.72.0
-
6Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce67
33%
1.2
57-2
2.0
83%
17%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1120.81.2
-
7SkalicaSkalica67
33%
1.2
915-6
4.0
100%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.52.5
-
8FK KošiceFK Košice56
20%
1.2
1413+1
5.4
100%
100%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
1222.82.6
-
9AS TrencinAS Trencin55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2241.42.2
-
10Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica64
17%
0.7
615-9
3.5
83%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.5
-
11KomárnoKomárno63
0%
0.5
611-5
2.8
100%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.01.8
-
12RužomberokRužomberok61
0%
0.2
415-11
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1120.72.5
-
Slovakia: Super Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

← all matches