PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Šamorín vs Žilina II Result & Analysis

Date: 29/08/2026
Time: 14:30
Final 2-1
Šamorín
Šamorín
Vs
36%
29%
35%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Žilina II
Žilina II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Šamorín’s recent five-game run, highlighted by a 4-1 win over Považská Bystrica, gives the home side a 36% chance to win, while the draw sits at 29% and the away side’s 35% chance to triumph. The model’s favourite outcome is a home win, and the expected goal tally is 2.5, with a 27% probability that exactly two goals will be scored. The most likely scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 14% chance. Šamorín averages one goal scored and one conceded at home against stronger opposition, whereas Žilina II, playing away against weaker teams, averages 0.67 scored and 1.67 conceded. The suggested selections include Under 7.5 (99.5%), Away under 2.5 HT goals (98.9%), Under 6.5 (98.4%), Away under 2.5 2H goals (98.2%), Home under 2.5 HT goals (97.2% with a 6% edge), Away under 3.5 goals (96.1%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.8% with a 13% edge) and Under 5.5 (95.5%).

Results analysis

The model’s prediction proved spot on as Šamorín secured a 2-1 victory over Žilina II, extending their three-game winning streak. The pre-match favourite, Home win, came through with a 36% probability, and the model’s call was correct. Every suggested selection hit: Under 7.5 (99.5%), Away under 2.5 HT goals (99.0%), Under 6.5 (98.4%), Away under 2.5 2H goals (98.2%), Home under 2.5 HT goals (96.7%), Away under 3.5 goals (96.1%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.8%), and Under 5.5 (95.5%). The final score matched the most likely 2-goal outcome, confirming the model’s overall accuracy.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Šamorín win✓ Hit
36.1%
Avg Implied 54.8% · @ 1.66
Edge
-18.7%
Best 5 market prices
Betano
1.75
Unibet
1.72
Dafabet
1.70
Superbet
1.67
Bet365
1.67
Draw✗ Miss
29.2%
Avg Implied 23.7% · @ 3.84
Edge
+5.5%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
4.00
Betfair
4.00
Dafabet
3.95
Pinnacle
3.93
BetVictor
3.90
Žilina II win✗ Miss
34.6%
Avg Implied 21.4% · @ 4.25
Edge
+13.2%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
4.50
Pinnacle
4.43
BetVictor
4.40
Dafabet
4.40
1xBet
4.36

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

ŠamorínŠamorín

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D11D32W31W20W31W21W02L10W41WA·POV25/04H·SLO02/05A·MAL08/05H·LOK15/05H·MAL27/07H·HUM01/08A·SLO09/08H·BAN15/08A·ROH19/08A·POV22/08
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.601.371.141.142.001.56
vs Stronger (3)2.672.331.001.003.503.00
vs Similar (25)1.441.321.001.171.851.46
vs Weaker (2)2.000.503.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %17% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Žilina IIŽilina II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-522D24L11D25L40W02L10W21W00D21WH·POV22/04A·SLO26/04H·MAL03/05A·LOK08/05H·SLÁ15/05H·PET26/07A·INT03/08H·POH09/08A·ZLA15/08H·MAL23/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.271.731.561.750.931.71
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)1.201.701.001.601.401.80
vs Weaker (20)1.301.751.821.820.671.67
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Šamorín) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%27%9%017%127%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
73.5%
@ 1.15-5.3%
Under 1.5
26.5%
@ 4.27+5.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Marathonbet
1.15
1xBet
1.15
Superbet
1.14
Under
1xBet
4.30
Marathonbet
4.30
Superbet
4.20
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
46.9%
@ 1.56-11.9%
Under 2.5
53.1%
@ 2.23+11.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Bet365
1.62
Pinnacle
1.58
Marathonbet
1.57
1xBet
1.57
BetVictor
1.57
Under
Pinnacle
2.26
Unibet
2.25
Bet365
2.25
BetVictor
2.25
Marathonbet
2.23
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
25.3%
@ 2.36-13.2%
Under 3.5
74.7%
@ 1.48+13.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.47
1xBet
2.38
Marathonbet
2.38
Superbet
2.37
Betano
2.32
Under
Unibet
1.50
Pinnacle
1.50
Superbet
1.49
Betano
1.47
1xBet
1.46
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
53.2%
@ 1.55-5.6%
No
46.8%
@ 2.22+5.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Superbet
1.58
Marathonbet
1.58
1xBet
1.58
BetVictor
1.57
William Hil
1.57
No
Unibet
2.32
BetVictor
2.25
Superbet
2.22
William Hil
2.20
1xBet
2.19

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.0%@ 6.92+8.0%
0-0
9.1%@ 13.00+5.9%
1-0
8.8%@ 8.20+3.8%
0-1
8.6%@ 13.20+5.4%
2-1 ✓
8.2%@ 7.40+2.6%
1-2
8.0%@ 12.40+4.7%
2-0
6.5%@ 8.24+1.5%
0-2
6.2%@ 21.00+4.2%
Šamorín goals ↓
Žilina II goals →
01234
09.1%8.6%6.2%2.6%0.8%
18.8%14%8.0%3.4%1.1%
26.5%8.2%5.2%2.2%0.7%
32.8%3.5%2.2%0.9%0.3%
40.9%1.1%0.7%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Šamorín goals (down), columns = Žilina II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Petržalka
3.00
Šamorín
2.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.33
Malženice
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Galanta
1.17
Humenné
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
Slovan Bratislava II
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.50
Šamorín is 0.83 points better than Žilina II in terms of average points per game (2.50 vs 1.67).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Petržalka
2.67
Šamorín
2.17
Pohronie
2.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.83
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.67
Inter Bratislava
1.50
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Žilina II
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.67
Humenné
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Galanta
0.67
Šamorín is 1.17 goals better than Žilina II in terms of goals scored per game (2.17 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Petržalka
0.33
Šamorín
1.00
Žilina II
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
1.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.33
Humenné
1.50
Galanta
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.67
MFK Bytča
3.17
Šamorín and Žilina II are level in goals conceded per game (both 1.00).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Šamorín or Draw✓ Hit
65.4%
Avg Implied 78.3% · @ 1.17
Edge
-12.9%
36%
29%
35%
covers Šamorín + Draw
Best 5 market prices
Betano
1.21
William Hil
1.18
Unibet
1.18
Bet365
1.17
Betfair
1.17
Šamorín or Žilina II✓ Hit
70.8%
Avg Implied 76.4% · @ 1.20
Edge
-5.6%
36%
29%
35%
covers Šamorín + Žilina II
Best 5 market prices
William Hil
1.25
Betano
1.23
Bet365
1.22
Superbet
1.19
Unibet
1.18
Draw or Žilina II✗ Miss
63.9%
Avg Implied 45.3% · @ 2.02
Edge
+18.5%
36%
29%
35%
covers Draw + Žilina II
Best 5 market prices
Betfair
2.10
Bet365
2.10
William Hil
2.05
Betano
2.05
Marathonbet
2.04

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Šamorín over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
72.5%
@ 1.08-11.6%
Under
27.5%
@ 5.70+11.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.08
Under
1xBet
5.70
Šamorín over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
37.0%
@ 1.59-20.7%
Under
63.0%
@ 2.17+20.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.62
Pinnacle
1.60
Marathonbet
1.58
1xBet
1.58
Unibet
1.58
Under
Pinnacle
2.27
Marathonbet
2.18
1xBet
2.18
Betano
2.15
Unibet
2.08
Šamorín over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
14.1%
@ 2.80-18.6%
Under
85.9%
@ 1.36+18.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Marathonbet
2.80
1xBet
2.80
Under
Marathonbet
1.36
1xBet
1.36
Šamorín over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
4.2%
@ 5.30-13.1%
Under
95.8%
@ 1.11+13.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
5.30
Under
1xBet
1.11
Žilina II over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
71.6%
@ 1.40+5.6%
Under
28.4%
@ 2.72-5.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.42
Betano
1.40
1xBet
1.38
Under
Pinnacle
2.75
Betano
2.75
1xBet
2.67
Žilina II over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
35.8%
@ 2.73+2.2%
Under
64.2%
@ 1.38-2.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Marathonbet
2.89
1xBet
2.89
Betano
2.67
Unibet
2.45
Under
Unibet
1.42
Betano
1.42
Marathonbet
1.34
1xBet
1.34
Žilina II over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
13.3%
@ 9.70+3.9%
Under
86.7%
@ 1.01-3.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
9.70
Under
1xBet
1.01
Žilina II over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
3.9%
Under
96.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Šamorín, so a minus line means Šamorín give that many goals of a start and Žilina II receive them. At -1, Šamorín must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Šamorín win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Šamorín)Actual: Žilina II
Šamorín -2
5.8%
@ 4.80-12.5%
Draw -2
10.8%
@ 4.70-7.8%
Žilina II +2
83.4%
@ 1.39+20.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Marathonbet
4.80
Draw
Marathonbet
4.70
Away
Marathonbet
1.39
Handicap -1 (Šamorín)Actual: Draw
Šamorín -1
16.6%
@ 2.61-16.0%
Draw -1
19.5%
@ 3.47-5.0%
Žilina II +1
63.9%
@ 1.98+21.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Betfair
2.63
Unibet
2.60
Marathonbet
2.59
Draw
Betfair
3.75
Marathonbet
3.50
Unibet
3.15
Away
Betfair
2.10
Marathonbet
2.04
Unibet
1.81
Handicap +1 (Šamorín)Actual: Šamorín
Šamorín +1
65.4%
Draw +1
19.0%
Žilina II -1
15.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Šamorín)Actual: Šamorín
Šamorín +2
84.4%
Draw +2
10.3%
Žilina II -2
5.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

ŠamorínŠamorín

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D10W30W11D00D21W10W01L10W10WA·POV25/04H·SLO02/05A·MAL08/05H·LOK15/05H·MAL27/07H·HUM01/08A·SLO09/08H·BAN15/08A·ROH19/08A·POV22/08
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.600.500.501.060.69
vs Stronger (3)1.331.000.001.002.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.680.560.420.420.920.69
vs Weaker (2)1.500.502.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Žilina IIŽilina II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L04L10W01L10W00D10W10W00D10WH·POV22/04A·SLO26/04H·MAL03/05A·LOK08/05H·SLÁ15/05H·PET26/07A·INT03/08H·POH09/08A·ZLA15/08H·MAL23/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.800.750.880.290.71
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)0.400.900.400.800.401.00
vs Weaker (20)0.600.750.910.910.220.56
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Šamorín) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
67.4%
@ 1.25-5.4%
Under 0.5
32.6%
@ 3.37+5.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.26
Marathonbet
1.26
William Hil
1.25
Betfair
1.25
Under
Betfair
3.50
William Hil
3.40
1xBet
3.28
Marathonbet
3.28
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
31.9%
@ 2.25-8.6%
Under 1.5
68.1%
@ 1.54+8.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.34
1xBet
2.27
Marathonbet
2.27
Betano
2.25
Betfair
2.25
Under
Betfair
1.57
Pinnacle
1.56
William Hil
1.55
Unibet
1.54
Marathonbet
1.52
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
10.2%
@ 4.90-8.6%
Under 2.5
89.8%
@ 1.13+8.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
William Hil
5.00
Betfair
5.00
1xBet
4.70
Under
Betfair
1.14
1xBet
1.14
William Hil
1.12

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Šamorín over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
49.8%
@ 1.62-7.6%
Under
50.2%
@ 2.18+7.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.67
Pinnacle
1.59
1xBet
1.59
Under
Pinnacle
2.27
1xBet
2.20
Betano
2.07
Šamorín over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
15.0%
@ 3.80-9.2%
Under
85.0%
@ 1.21+9.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.80
Under
1xBet
1.21
Šamorín over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
3.3%
@ 10.00-5.8%
Under
96.7%
@ 1.01+5.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
10.00
Under
1xBet
1.01
Žilina II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
37.3%
@ 2.35-2.2%
Under
62.7%
@ 1.54+2.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.46
Betano
2.30
1xBet
2.30
Under
1xBet
1.55
Betano
1.55
Pinnacle
1.51
Žilina II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
7.4%
@ 8.10-3.8%
Under
92.6%
@ 1.03+3.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
8.10
Under
1xBet
1.03
Žilina II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
1.0%
Under
99.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

ŠamorínŠamorín

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D01L02L20W20W10W11D01L00D31WA·POV25/04H·SLO02/05A·MAL08/05H·LOK15/05H·MAL27/07H·HUM01/08A·SLO09/08H·BAN15/08A·ROH19/08A·POV22/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.770.640.640.940.88
vs Stronger (3)1.331.331.000.001.502.00
vs Similar (25)0.760.760.580.750.920.77
vs Weaker (2)0.500.001.000.000.000.00
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Žilina IIŽilina II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W20W01L24L30W02L00D11D00D11DH·POV22/04A·SLO26/04H·MAL03/05A·LOK08/05H·SLÁ15/05H·PET26/07A·INT03/08H·POH09/08A·ZLA15/08H·MAL23/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.930.810.880.641.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)0.800.800.600.801.000.80
vs Weaker (20)0.701.000.910.910.441.11
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Šamorín) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
77.2%
@ 1.14-3.9%
Under 0.5
22.8%
@ 4.90+3.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.14
Under
1xBet
4.90
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
43.0%
@ 1.78-8.5%
Under 1.5
57.0%
@ 1.90+8.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Marathonbet
1.80
1xBet
1.80
Betano
1.75
Under
Betano
1.93
Marathonbet
1.88
1xBet
1.88
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
17.7%
@ 3.20-11.0%
Under 2.5
82.3%
@ 1.29+11.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.20
Under
1xBet
1.29

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Šamorín over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
58.1%
@ 1.40-7.8%
Under
41.9%
@ 2.70+7.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.40
Under
1xBet
2.70
Šamorín over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
20.7%
@ 2.85-11.6%
Under
79.3%
@ 1.36+11.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
2.85
Under
1xBet
1.36
Šamorín over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
5.6%
@ 7.30-7.0%
Under
94.4%
@ 1.05+7.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
7.30
Under
1xBet
1.05
Žilina II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
45.1%
@ 1.95-2.3%
Under
54.9%
@ 1.76+2.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.95
Under
1xBet
1.76
Žilina II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
10.4%
@ 5.90-5.2%
Under
89.6%
@ 1.09+5.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
5.90
Under
1xBet
1.09
Žilina II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
1.8%
Under
98.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 7.599.5%-------✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 HT goals99.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 6.598.4%-------✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 2H goals98.2%-------✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 HT goals96.7%1.01
1xBet
1.01
----+5.8%✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals96.1%-------✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals95.8%1.11
1xBet
1.11
----+13.1%✓ Hit
Under 5.595.5%1.06
1xBet
1.06
----+6.6%✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 2H goals94.4%1.05
1xBet
1.05
----+7.0%✓ Hit
Away under 1.5 HT goals92.6%1.03
1xBet
1.03
----+3.8%✓ Hit
Under 2.5 HT goals89.8%1.13
Betfair
1.14
1xBet
1.14
William Hil
1.12
--+8.6%✓ Hit
Away under 1.5 2H goals89.6%1.09
1xBet
1.09
----+5.2%✓ Hit
Under 4.588.5%1.17
Betano
1.20
Unibet
1.17
1xBet
1.16
Marathonbet
1.16
-+11.5%✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 goals86.7%1.01
1xBet
1.01
-----3.9%✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 goals85.9%1.36
Marathonbet
1.36
1xBet
1.36
---+18.6%✓ Hit
Home under 1.5 HT goals85.0%1.21
1xBet
1.21
----+9.2%✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap84.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 2.5 2H goals82.3%1.29
1xBet
1.29
----+11.0%✓ Hit
Home under 1.5 2H goals79.3%1.36
1xBet
1.36
----+11.6%✓ Hit
Over 0.5 2H goals77.2%1.14
1xBet
1.14
-----3.9%✓ Hit
Under 3.574.7%1.48
Unibet
1.50
Pinnacle
1.50
Superbet
1.49
Betano
1.47
1xBet
1.46
+13.2%✓ Hit
Over 1.573.5%1.15
Marathonbet
1.15
1xBet
1.15
Superbet
1.14
---5.3%✓ Hit
Home over 0.5 goals72.5%1.08
1xBet
1.08
-----11.6%✓ Hit
Away over 0.5 goals71.6%1.40
Pinnacle
1.42
Betano
1.40
1xBet
1.38
--+5.6%✓ Hit
Home or Away70.8%1.20
William Hil
1.25
Betano
1.23
Bet365
1.22
Superbet
1.19
Unibet
1.18
-5.6%✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LZ (16)
€1m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
BLP (20)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
IB (18)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Šamorín and Žilina II have a similar squad value (both €2m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
BLP (6)
€0m
IB (5)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
LZ (3)
€0m
Šamorín and Žilina II have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŠAM (6)
€1m
LZ (3)
€0m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
BLP (3)
€0m
IB (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Šamorín and Žilina II have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
LZ (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
BLP (11)
€0m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
IB (9)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Šamorín and Žilina II have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
ŠAM wins
3
Draws
4
ŽI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Šamorín vs Žilina II · H/A from ŠAM
DateH/AGameScore
09/11/25AŽilina II Vs ŠAM5-4
26/07/25HŠAM Vs Žilina II2-3
02/03/25HŠAM Vs Žilina II2-1
04/08/24AŽilina II Vs ŠAM3-0
24/04/24HŠAM Vs Žilina II1-1
07/10/23AŽilina II Vs ŠAM1-0
23/04/23AŽilina II Vs ŠAM3-3
02/11/22HŠAM Vs Žilina II0-0

ŠamorínŠamorín

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/08/26APovažská Bystrica Vs ŠAM1-4
19/08/26ARohožník Vs ŠAM0-1
15/08/26HŠAM Vs Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom0-2
09/08/26ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŠAM1-2
01/08/26HŠAM Vs Humenné3-1
27/07/26HŠAM Vs Malženice2-0
15/05/26HŠAM Vs Lokomotíva Zvolen3-1
08/05/26AMalženice Vs ŠAM2-3
02/05/26HŠAM Vs Slovan Bratislava II1-1
25/04/26APovažská Bystrica Vs ŠAM1-1

Žilina IIŽilina II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/08/26HŽI Vs Malženice2-1
15/08/26AZlaté Moravce Vs ŽI0-0
09/08/26HŽI Vs Pohronie2-1
03/08/26AInter Bratislava Vs ŽI0-1
26/07/26HŽI Vs Petržalka0-2
15/05/26HŽI Vs Slávia TU Košice4-0
08/05/26ALokomotíva Zvolen Vs ŽI5-2
03/05/26HŽI Vs Malženice1-1
26/04/26ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŽI4-2
22/04/26HŽI Vs Považská Bystrica2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Šamorín
Šamorín
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLWW1.42
HomeDWWWL1.20
AwayDWWWW1.64
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%28%52%
AVG goals2.802.283.32
Over 1.5 %82%80%84%
Over 2.5 %46%24%68%
Over 3.5 %28%16%40%
Scored1.441.081.80
Conceded1.361.201.52
BTTS62%52%72%
Clean Sheet16%20%12%
Corners---
Cards---
Žilina II
Žilina II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWDW1.20
HomeDWLWW1.46
AwayLLLWD0.92
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%42%25%
AVG goals3.123.312.92
Over 1.5 %74%77%71%
Over 2.5 %58%62%54%
Over 3.5 %42%46%38%
Scored1.361.621.08
Conceded1.761.691.83
BTTS58%58%58%
Clean Sheet20%23%17%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetržalkaPetržalka618
100%
3.0
162+14
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.70.3
-
2ŠamorínŠamorín615
83%
2.5
136+7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.21.0
-
3Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom610
33%
1.7
118+3
3.2
83%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.81.3
-
4PohroniePohronie610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.01.7
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica610
50%
1.7
1010+0
3.3
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
6Žilina IIŽilina II610
50%
1.7
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.0
-
7Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov610
50%
1.7
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.7
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš68
33%
1.3
106+4
2.7
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.71.0
-
9Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava67
33%
1.2
97+2
2.7
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
10MalženiceMalženice67
33%
1.2
1010+0
3.3
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
11GalantaGalanta67
33%
1.2
49-5
2.2
83%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
12HumennéHumenné66
33%
1.0
49-5
2.2
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
13Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II65
17%
0.8
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.7
-
14Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce65
17%
0.8
57-2
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
15Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen63
0%
0.5
47-3
1.8
50%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.71.2
-
16MFK BytčaMFK Bytča63
17%
0.5
419-15
3.8
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.2
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches