Samtredia is expected to edge out Gori, with the home side's recent form suggesting they're coming off a win. However, Gori has been on a 2-game winning run, which could pose a challenge for Samtredia. The model predicts a home win, with a 50% probability, while the away win and draw probabilities stand at 23% and 27% respectively.
The expected total goals are 2.6, with the most likely total goals being 2. The single most likely score is 1-1, with a probability of 13%. Samtredia has a strong home record, scoring an average of 2 goals and conceding 2, while facing similar opponents. Gori, on the other hand, has a weaker away record, scoring 1 goal and conceding 1, when facing similar opponents.
The model's selection is the Home win, with a 50% probability. The model also suggests Over 1.5 goals, with a 75.2% probability, and Under 3.5 goals, with a 72.7% probability. The home win percentage is 50%, the draw percentage is 27%, and the away win percentage is 23%.
Samtredia's 1-0 win extends their current 2-game winning run. The actual result was a home win, matching the model's call, which was correct given the pre-match favourite was the home team with a 50% probability of winning. The model's selection, Home win, was the predicted outcome.
The model's selection of Samtredia was correct, while the suggested picks did not entirely align with the final score. Over 1.5 goals was predicted with an 75.2% probability but missed, while Under 3.5 goals was predicted with a 72.7% probability and hit. The most likely score was a 1-1 draw, but the actual result was a 1-0 win for Samtredia.
Samtredia| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.57 | 1.40 | 1.71 | 1.07 | 1.44 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (30) | 1.57 | 1.40 | 1.71 | 1.07 | 1.44 | 1.69 |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
Gori| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
| Gori goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 8.3% | 6.2% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 0.3% |
| 1 | 10% | 13% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 0.5% |
| 2 | 9.3% | 9.5% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 0.4% |
| 3 | 5.0% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| 4 | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
Samtredia| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 0.81 |
| vs Stronger (30) | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 0.81 |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 53% (+28pp vs league) | |||||
Gori| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 60% (+34pp vs league) | |||||
Samtredia| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.62 | 0.88 |
| vs Stronger (30) | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.62 | 0.88 |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 40% (+14pp vs league) | |||||
Gori| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 40% (+14pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 75.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✗ Miss |
| Under 3.5 | 72.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| No games. | |||
Samtredia| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/26 | A | 2-4 | |
| 22/06/26 | A | 3-2 | |
| 17/06/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 13/06/26 | H | 2-2 | |
| 30/05/26 | A | 3-2 | |
| 06/12/25 | H | 1-2 | |
| 29/11/25 | A | 1-0 | |
| 25/11/25 | H | 3-2 | |
| 21/11/25 | A | 1-2 | |
| 08/11/25 | H | 1-1 |
Gori| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/26 | H | 4-1 | |
| 22/06/26 | A | 0-2 | |
| 17/06/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 13/06/26 | H | 1-3 | |
| 30/05/26 | A | 1-0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Telavi | 8 | 17 | 62% | 2.1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1.4 | 38% | 12% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | - |
| 2 | Gareji | 8 | 14 | 50% | 1.8 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 2.8 | 75% | 62% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | Samtredia | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 4 | Sioni | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 11 | 11 | +0 | 2.8 | 62% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 5 | Aragvi Dusheti | 8 | 12 | 38% | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 2.6 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Odishi 1919 | 8 | 11 | 38% | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 2.0 | 62% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | - |
| 7 | Gori | 8 | 10 | 38% | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 2.5 | 62% | 38% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | - |
| 8 | Shturmi | 8 | 8 | 25% | 1.0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1.8 | 50% | 38% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 9 | Kolkheti Poti | 8 | 6 | 0% | 0.8 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 2.2 | 75% | 38% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 10 | Merani Martvili | 8 | 5 | 12% | 0.6 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2.0 | 75% | 38% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | - |