PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Santa Clara vs Famalicao Result & Analysis

Date: 23/10/2021
Time: 15:30
Final 0-2
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Vs
38%
27%
35%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Famalicao
Famalicao
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Santa Clara win✗ Miss
38.3%
Avg Implied 37.9% · @ 2.48
Edge
+0.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.7%
Avg Implied 30.2% · @ 3.12
Edge
-3.5%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Famalicao win✓ Hit
35.0%
Avg Implied 31.9% · @ 2.95
Edge
+3.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-520W40W03L22D02L10W05L12L11D11DA·BEL16/05H·FAR19/05A·TON08/08H·MOR15/08A·BOA23/08H·GIL29/08H·BEN11/09A·POR17/09H·SC 26/09A·VIZ02/10
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.231.731.070.871.40
vs Stronger (6)0.672.170.332.331.002.00
vs Similar (16)1.311.001.880.750.751.25
vs Weaker (8)1.751.002.500.751.001.25
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Famalicao) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FamalicaoFamalicao

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W03L02L12L12L11D22D00D23L12LH·NAC16/05A·MOR19/05A·PAC08/08H·FC 15/08A·ARO20/08H·SPO28/08A·MOR12/09H·MAR18/09A·TON25/09H·GUI01/10
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.171.400.931.131.401.67
vs Stronger (7)1.142.141.252.251.002.00
vs Similar (11)1.181.270.501.251.571.29
vs Weaker (12)1.171.081.000.431.402.00
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%6%013%124%222%317%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
80.7%
Under 1.5
19.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
56.9%
@ 2.24+14.6%
Under 2.5
43.1%
@ 1.64-14.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
34.5%
Under 3.5
65.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
60.9%
No
39.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.5%
2-1
8.6%
1-2
8.2%
1-0
6.7%
0-1
6.3%
0-0
6.3%
2-2
6.2%
2-0
5.9%
Santa Clara goals ↓
Famalicao goals →
01234
06.3%6.3%5.4%2.6%0.9%
16.7%12%8.2%3.9%1.4%
25.9%8.6%6.2%3.0%1.1%
33.0%4.4%3.2%1.5%0.5%
41.1%1.7%1.2%0.6%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Santa Clara goals (down), columns = Famalicao goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Porto
2.68
Sporting CP
2.50
Benfica
2.18
SC Braga
1.91
GIL Vicente
1.50
Guimaraes
1.41
Santa Clara
1.18
Famalicao
1.15
Estoril
1.15
Portimonense
1.12
Maritimo
1.12
Boavista
1.12
Pacos Ferreira
1.12
Vizela
0.97
Arouca
0.91
Moreirense
0.85
Tondela
0.82
Belenenses
0.76
Santa Clara is 0.03 points better than Famalicao in terms of average points per game (1.18 vs 1.15).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Porto
2.53
Benfica
2.29
Sporting CP
2.15
SC Braga
1.53
Guimaraes
1.47
GIL Vicente
1.38
Famalicao
1.32
Tondela
1.21
Maritimo
1.15
Boavista
1.15
Santa Clara
1.12
Vizela
1.09
Estoril
1.06
Moreirense
0.97
Portimonense
0.91
Arouca
0.88
Pacos Ferreira
0.85
Belenenses
0.68
Santa Clara is 0.21 goals worse than Famalicao in terms of goals scored per game (1.12 vs 1.32).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.65
Sporting CP
0.68
Benfica
0.88
SC Braga
0.91
Guimaraes
1.21
GIL Vicente
1.24
Estoril
1.26
Maritimo
1.29
Pacos Ferreira
1.29
Portimonense
1.32
Famalicao
1.50
Moreirense
1.50
Boavista
1.53
Santa Clara
1.59
Arouca
1.59
Belenenses
1.62
Vizela
1.71
Tondela
1.97
Santa Clara is 0.09 goals worse than Famalicao in terms of goals conceded per game (1.59 vs 1.50).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

For 4.4 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

15046552472545554531451010106991098515A·VIZH·SC A·PORH·BENH·GILA·BOAH·MORA·TONH·FARA·BEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 3.1 · Total 6.2

🟨 Cards

100463134214633553133111047310610462A·VIZH·SC A·PORH·BENH·GILA·BOAH·MORA·TONH·FARA·BEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.7 · Against 17.7 · Total 33.4

⚠️ Fouls

400131912191121202020131216132112182514191632313240332834303935A·VIZH·SC A·PORH·BENH·GILA·BOAH·MORA·TONH·FARA·BEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FamalicaoFamalicao

For 4.7 · Against 5.0 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

1908347546299103236365287121011195997H·GUIA·TONH·MARA·MORH·SPOA·AROH·FC A·PACA·MORH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.4 · Against 3.1 · Total 6.5

🟨 Cards

1102565333245443142332171165984663H·GUIA·TONH·MARA·MORH·SPOA·AROH·FC A·PACA·MORH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.9 · Against 18.7 · Total 34.6

⚠️ Fouls

530152311212020101412172218161420332113121438324024294030533426H·GUIA·TONH·MARA·MORH·SPOA·AROH·FC A·PACA·MORH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.210.49.95.35.25.433.133.033.2
vs Stronger (12)10.510.510.54.13.84.331.731.332.0
vs Similar (25)9.89.79.86.16.45.833.434.132.6
vs Weaker (13)10.611.89.65.04.25.733.832.235.3
% over line54%60%48%76%76%76%98%96%100%
% under line46%40%52%24%24%24%2%4%0%
This opponent (Famalicao) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FamalicaoFamalicao

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.48.810.16.56.26.832.431.633.2
vs Stronger (12)8.37.89.55.96.15.531.230.632.5
vs Similar (14)10.28.711.46.26.26.231.030.231.6
vs Weaker (24)9.59.69.56.96.27.533.933.234.5
% over line42%32%52%92%84%100%98%96%100%
% under line58%68%48%8%16%0%2%4%0%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Vizela
11.6
Estoril
10.5
Guimaraes
10.2
Santa Clara
10.2
Boavista
10.1
GIL Vicente
10.0
Belenenses
10.0
Arouca
9.9
Benfica
9.8
Portimonense
9.8
Sporting CP
9.6
Moreirense
9.6
Tondela
9.5
Famalicao
9.4
SC Braga
9.4
Pacos Ferreira
9.3
FC Porto
9.2
Maritimo
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Vizela
6.6
Famalicao
6.5
Arouca
6.4
Maritimo
6.2
Sporting CP
6.0
Moreirense
5.7
Tondela
5.5
FC Porto
5.5
Belenenses
5.4
Estoril
5.4
Santa Clara
5.3
Boavista
5.2
Portimonense
5.0
GIL Vicente
5.0
SC Braga
4.9
Pacos Ferreira
4.8
Guimaraes
4.6
Benfica
4.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
36.1
Sporting CP
33.2
Santa Clara
33.1
Boavista
32.9
Pacos Ferreira
32.5
Famalicao
32.4
FC Porto
32.4
Estoril
32.3
Portimonense
31.9
Guimaraes
31.3
Belenenses
31.1
Moreirense
31.0
Arouca
30.4
Tondela
30.4
Benfica
29.9
SC Braga
29.7
GIL Vicente
29.2
Vizela
28.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
53.9%
Under 9.5
46.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
87.4%
Under 3.5
12.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
97.8%
Under 21.5
2.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W20W01L00D01L10W01L12L00D00DA·BEL16/05H·FAR19/05A·TON08/08H·MOR15/08A·BOA23/08H·GIL29/08H·BEN11/09A·POR17/09H·SC 26/09A·VIZ02/10
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.470.670.270.270.67
vs Stronger (6)0.000.670.000.670.000.67
vs Similar (16)0.380.310.620.120.120.50
vs Weaker (8)1.000.621.250.250.751.00
Clean sheet %57% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Famalicao) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FamalicaoFamalicao

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W02L00D02L10W00D11D00D11D11DH·NAC16/05A·MOR19/05A·PAC08/08H·FC 15/08A·ARO20/08H·SPO28/08A·MOR12/09H·MAR18/09A·TON25/09H·GUI01/10
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.770.470.870.670.67
vs Stronger (7)0.571.430.501.500.671.33
vs Similar (11)0.450.730.251.000.570.57
vs Weaker (12)0.670.420.570.430.800.40
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Famalicao over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Famalicao over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Famalicao over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W20W02L22D01L00D04L00D11D11DA·BEL16/05H·FAR19/05A·TON08/08H·MOR15/08A·BOA23/08H·GIL29/08H·BEN11/09A·POR17/09H·SC 26/09A·VIZ02/10
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.771.070.800.600.73
vs Stronger (6)0.671.500.331.671.001.33
vs Similar (16)0.940.691.250.620.620.75
vs Weaker (8)0.750.381.250.500.250.25
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Famalicao) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FamalicaoFamalicao

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W01L02L10W02L11D11D00D12L01LH·NAC16/05A·MOR19/05A·PAC08/08H·FC 15/08A·ARO20/08H·SPO28/08A·MOR12/09H·MAR18/09A·TON25/09H·GUI01/10
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.630.470.270.731.00
vs Stronger (7)0.570.710.750.750.330.67
vs Similar (11)0.730.550.250.251.000.71
vs Weaker (12)0.500.670.430.000.601.60
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Famalicao over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Famalicao over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Famalicao over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls99.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls97.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards95.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls94.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls89.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards87.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.580.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 4.5 cards75.3%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Santa Clara · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vinícius Lopes50%
Daniel Borges33%
Emanuel Fernandes33%
Guilherme Romão25%
Pedro Pacheco25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Diogo Calila25%
Welinton Torrao25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
Famalicao · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Georgios Koutsias25%
Finn van Breemen25%
Gil Dias0%
Léo Realpe0%
Tom Van De Looi0%
Rodrigo Pinheiro0%
Lazar Carević0%
Óscar Aranda0%
Pedro Bondo0%
Sorriso0%
Pedro Santos0%
Mathias De Amorim0%
Romeo Beney0%
Umar Abubakar0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Finn van Breemen50%
Léo Realpe25%
Rodrigo Pinheiro25%
Mathias De Amorim25%
Romeo Beney25%
Gil Dias0%
Tom Van De Looi0%
Georgios Koutsias0%
Lazar Carević0%
Óscar Aranda0%
Pedro Bondo0%
Sorriso0%
Pedro Santos0%
Umar Abubakar0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gil Dias25%
Óscar Aranda25%
Léo Realpe0%
Tom Van De Looi0%
Rodrigo Pinheiro0%
Georgios Koutsias0%
Lazar Carević0%
Pedro Bondo0%
Sorriso0%
Pedro Santos0%
Mathias De Amorim0%
Romeo Beney0%
Finn van Breemen0%
Umar Abubakar0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Sorriso25%
Gil Dias0%
Léo Realpe0%
Tom Van De Looi0%
Rodrigo Pinheiro0%
Georgios Koutsias0%
Lazar Carević0%
Óscar Aranda0%
Pedro Bondo0%
Pedro Santos0%
Mathias De Amorim0%
Romeo Beney0%
Finn van Breemen0%
Umar Abubakar0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
TON (20)
€10m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Santa Clara's squad is €30m less valuable than Famalicao's (€27m vs €57m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
SC (11)
€9m
MAR (10)
€7m
VIZ (13)
€5m
MOR (5)
€5m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Santa Clara's attack is €7m less valuable than Famalicao's (€9m vs €16m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
VIZ (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Santa Clara's midfield is €14m less valuable than Famalicao's (€6m vs €20m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
ARO (10)
€8m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Santa Clara's defence is €9m less valuable than Famalicao's (€12m vs €22m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
1
SC wins
0
Draws
3
FAM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Santa Clara vs Famalicao · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
07/05/21AFamalicao Vs SC1-0
17/01/21HSC Vs Famalicao1-2
26/01/20AFamalicao Vs SC0-1
10/08/19HSC Vs Famalicao0-2

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/10/21AVizela Vs SC1-1
26/09/21HSC Vs SC Braga1-1
17/09/21APortimonense Vs SC2-1
11/09/21HSC Vs Benfica0-5
29/08/21HSC Vs GIL Vicente1-0
23/08/21ABoavista Vs SC2-0
15/08/21HSC Vs Moreirense2-2
08/08/21ATondela Vs SC3-0
19/05/21HSC Vs Farense4-0
16/05/21ABelenenses Vs SC0-2

FamalicaoFamalicao

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/10/21HFAM Vs Guimaraes1-2
25/09/21ATondela Vs FAM3-2
18/09/21HFAM Vs Maritimo0-0
12/09/21AMoreirense Vs FAM2-2
28/08/21HFAM Vs Sporting CP1-1
20/08/21AArouca Vs FAM2-1
15/08/21HFAM Vs FC Porto1-2
08/08/21APacos Ferreira Vs FAM2-0
19/05/21AMoreirense Vs FAM3-0
16/05/21HFAM Vs Nacional3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLDD1.22
HomeWDWLD1.44
AwayWLLLD1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%36%28%
AVG goals2.502.562.44
Over 1.5 %72%72%72%
Over 2.5 %46%44%48%
Over 3.5 %20%28%12%
Scored1.241.441.04
Conceded1.261.121.40
BTTS48%40%56%
Clean Sheet24%40%8%
Corners10.1610.409.92
Cards5.345.245.44
Famalicao
Famalicao
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 1 Wins / 3 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDLL1.08
HomeWLDDL0.96
AwayLLLDL1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%16%32%
AVG goals2.582.322.84
Over 1.5 %72%64%80%
Over 2.5 %52%44%60%
Over 3.5 %26%28%24%
Scored1.161.001.32
Conceded1.421.321.52
BTTS52%52%52%
Clean Sheet24%28%20%
Corners9.448.8010.08
Cards6.486.166.80

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto3491
85%
2.7
8622+64
3.2
82%
65%
38%
9.6
47%
6.7
82%
28.2
82%
467
2141051482.50.6
-
2Sporting CPSporting CP3485
79%
2.5
7323+50
2.8
88%
50%
29%
8.9
35%
6.5
91%
28.6
85%
414
146911762.10.7
-
3BenficaBenfica3474
68%
2.2
7830+48
3.2
85%
59%
38%
10.7
65%
5.7
74%
28.0
82%
357
172771082.30.9
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3465
56%
1.9
5231+21
2.4
59%
44%
26%
9.4
50%
5.6
74%
26.5
82%
165
4156681.50.9
-
5GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3451
38%
1.5
4742+5
2.6
76%
53%
26%
10.2
50%
6.5
94%
27.7
82%
29
118111.41.2
-
6GuimaraesGuimaraes3448
38%
1.4
5041+9
2.7
71%
56%
32%
9.7
50%
6.2
82%
30.5
100%
46
2211121.51.2
-
7Santa ClaraSanta Clara3440
26%
1.2
3854-16
2.7
85%
56%
29%
9.3
44%
5.9
76%
31.1
97%
27
96121.11.6
-
8FamalicaoFamalicao3439
26%
1.1
4551-6
2.8
76%
59%
38%
9.6
53%
6.6
94%
31.2
94%
57
1620221.31.5
-
9EstorilEstoril3439
26%
1.1
3643-7
2.3
71%
44%
26%
9.9
47%
5.9
82%
28.9
91%
42
248101.11.3
-
10MaritimoMaritimo3438
26%
1.1
3944-5
2.4
71%
41%
21%
9.1
47%
6.7
88%
33.9
97%
16
7361.11.3
-
11BoavistaBoavista3438
21%
1.1
3952-13
2.7
85%
47%
26%
9.1
47%
7.0
97%
29.3
91%
0
0001.11.5
-
12PortimonensePortimonense3438
29%
1.1
3145-14
2.2
68%
35%
9%
10.5
62%
6.3
85%
29.3
88%
6
2130.91.3
-
13Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3438
26%
1.1
2944-15
2.1
76%
32%
12%
10.2
62%
6.4
82%
32.8
100%
2
1010.91.3
-
14VizelaVizela3433
21%
1.0
3758-21
2.8
82%
47%
32%
11.3
71%
6.1
82%
27.9
85%
12
5241.11.7
-
15AroucaArouca3431
21%
0.9
3054-24
2.5
79%
50%
18%
9.4
47%
6.6
85%
31.0
94%
28
11880.91.6
-
16MoreirenseMoreirense3429
21%
0.9
3351-18
2.5
68%
44%
24%
9.8
62%
6.9
94%
29.1
100%
22
5891.01.5
-
17TondelaTondela3428
21%
0.8
4167-26
3.2
91%
68%
38%
9.1
41%
6.3
94%
30.8
94%
10
2161.22.0
-
18BelenensesBelenenses3426
15%
0.8
2355-32
2.3
68%
32%
24%
9.8
50%
6.7
88%
32.1
94%
0
0000.71.6
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2021/22 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches