PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Santa Clara vs Moreirense Result & Analysis

Date: 15/08/2021
Time: 20:30
Final 2-2
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Vs
48%
29%
22%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Moreirense
Moreirense
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Santa Clara win✗ Miss
48.1%
Avg Implied 39.1% · @ 2.41
Edge
+8.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
29.5%
Avg Implied 30.1% · @ 3.13
Edge
-0.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Moreirense win✗ Miss
22.4%
Avg Implied 30.7% · @ 3.07
Edge
-8.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-551W01L00D12L33D01L10W20W40W03LH·NAC11/04A·GUI17/04H·MOR21/04A·BEN26/04H·BOA01/05A·FAM07/05H·RIO11/05A·BEL16/05H·FAR19/05A·TON08/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.171.641.001.001.31
vs Stronger (6)0.671.500.331.001.002.00
vs Similar (17)1.181.241.711.140.801.30
vs Weaker (7)2.140.712.500.751.670.67
Clean sheet %23% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Moreirense) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W23L00D11D02L22D21W12L30W12LA·GIL11/04H·TON17/04A·SAN21/04H·FC 26/04A·GUI30/04H·NAC06/05A·POR10/05A·SC 14/05H·FAM19/05H·BEN07/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.101.371.331.530.871.20
vs Stronger (8)0.752.000.801.800.672.33
vs Similar (18)1.391.001.751.381.100.70
vs Weaker (4)0.501.751.001.500.002.00
Clean sheet %23% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%11%020%128%220%312%46%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
68.7%
Under 1.5
31.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
41.0%
@ 2.31-0.1%
Under 2.5
59.0%
@ 1.61+0.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
20.5%
Under 3.5
79.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
46.2%
No
53.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.8%
1-0
12.7%
0-0
11.1%
2-0
10.0%
2-1
8.9%
0-1
7.5%
1-2
5.6%
3-0
4.7%
Santa Clara goals ↓
Moreirense goals →
01234
011%7.5%3.9%1.2%0.3%
113%14%5.6%1.7%0.4%
210.0%8.9%4.0%1.2%0.3%
34.7%4.2%1.9%0.6%0.1%
41.7%1.5%0.7%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Santa Clara goals (down), columns = Moreirense goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Porto
2.68
Sporting CP
2.50
Benfica
2.18
SC Braga
1.91
GIL Vicente
1.50
Guimaraes
1.41
Santa Clara
1.18
Famalicao
1.15
Estoril
1.15
Portimonense
1.12
Maritimo
1.12
Boavista
1.12
Pacos Ferreira
1.12
Vizela
0.97
Arouca
0.91
Moreirense
0.85
Tondela
0.82
Belenenses
0.76
Santa Clara is 0.32 points better than Moreirense in terms of average points per game (1.18 vs 0.85).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Porto
2.53
Benfica
2.29
Sporting CP
2.15
SC Braga
1.53
Guimaraes
1.47
GIL Vicente
1.38
Famalicao
1.32
Tondela
1.21
Maritimo
1.15
Boavista
1.15
Santa Clara
1.12
Vizela
1.09
Estoril
1.06
Moreirense
0.97
Portimonense
0.91
Arouca
0.88
Pacos Ferreira
0.85
Belenenses
0.68
Santa Clara is 0.15 goals better than Moreirense in terms of goals scored per game (1.12 vs 0.97).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.65
Sporting CP
0.68
Benfica
0.88
SC Braga
0.91
Guimaraes
1.21
GIL Vicente
1.24
Estoril
1.26
Maritimo
1.29
Pacos Ferreira
1.29
Portimonense
1.32
Famalicao
1.50
Moreirense
1.50
Boavista
1.53
Santa Clara
1.59
Arouca
1.59
Belenenses
1.62
Vizela
1.71
Tondela
1.97
Santa Clara is 0.09 goals worse than Moreirense in terms of goals conceded per game (1.59 vs 1.50).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

For 4.6 · Against 4.9 · Total 9.5

🚩 Corners

1505314510862554458554338515147991396A·TONH·FARA·BELH·RIOA·FAMH·BOAA·BENH·MORA·GUIH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.4 · Total 5.4

🟨 Cards

120313311448432253112346281252825A·TONH·FARA·BELH·RIOA·FAMH·BOAA·BENH·MORA·GUIH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 17.0 · Against 15.5 · Total 32.5

⚠️ Fouls

39012182514191617201414181511141791917181830393537283325263636A·TONH·FARA·BELH·RIOA·FAMH·BOAA·BENH·MORA·GUIH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

MoreirenseMoreirense

For 4.4 · Against 6.1 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

1706631106237104611585327691181014171389H·BENH·FAMA·SC A·PORH·NACA·GUIH·FC A·SANH·TONA·GIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 3.4 · Total 6.4

🟨 Cards

10045334211551324356412966210468103H·BENH·FAMA·SC A·PORH·NACA·GUIH·FC A·SANH·TONA·GIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 15.3 · Total 30.2

⚠️ Fouls

39020181321171310112217111319129171713111838343021392431263029H·BENH·FAMA·SC A·PORH·NACA·GUIH·FC A·SANH·TONA·GIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.29.95.05.04.933.232.633.8
vs Stronger (12)9.89.210.54.64.84.331.230.332.0
vs Similar (25)9.710.09.45.35.55.133.633.933.3
vs Weaker (13)11.111.810.44.74.25.134.532.236.4
% over line54%62%46%72%75%69%98%96%100%
% under line46%38%54%28%25%31%2%4%0%
This opponent (Moreirense) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.58.810.35.35.64.931.932.531.3
vs Stronger (12)9.810.88.84.55.83.229.932.227.7
vs Similar (27)9.08.29.95.76.05.431.532.530.2
vs Weaker (11)10.58.212.55.04.25.735.233.037.0
% over line52%46%58%76%85%67%96%100%92%
% under line48%54%42%24%15%33%4%0%8%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Vizela
11.5
Estoril
10.5
Belenenses
10.3
Boavista
10.2
Guimaraes
10.2
Santa Clara
10.1
GIL Vicente
9.9
Benfica
9.8
Tondela
9.8
SC Braga
9.7
Portimonense
9.7
Sporting CP
9.6
Moreirense
9.5
Pacos Ferreira
9.5
Famalicao
9.3
FC Porto
9.1
Maritimo
8.9
Arouca
5.5

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Famalicao
6.4
Maritimo
5.7
Sporting CP
5.7
Moreirense
5.3
FC Porto
5.2
Belenenses
5.1
Boavista
5.1
Estoril
5.1
Santa Clara
5.0
SC Braga
5.0
Tondela
4.9
Pacos Ferreira
4.8
Portimonense
4.7
GIL Vicente
4.5
Vizela
4.5
Benfica
4.4
Guimaraes
4.4
Arouca
3.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
35.5
Boavista
33.9
Sporting CP
33.8
Santa Clara
33.2
Pacos Ferreira
33.1
Estoril
32.3
Famalicao
32.2
Portimonense
32.1
FC Porto
32.1
Moreirense
31.9
Guimaraes
31.4
Belenenses
30.7
SC Braga
30.6
Tondela
30.4
Benfica
29.9
GIL Vicente
29.9
Vizela
27.0
Arouca
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
54.1%
Under 9.5
45.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
74.8%
Under 3.5
25.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
95.8%
Under 21.5
4.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W01L00D01L11D00D00D10W20W01LH·NAC11/04A·GUI17/04H·MOR21/04A·BEN26/04H·BOA01/05A·FAM07/05H·RIO11/05A·BEL16/05H·FAR19/05A·TON08/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.570.640.570.380.56
vs Stronger (6)0.000.830.001.000.000.67
vs Similar (17)0.410.590.570.570.300.60
vs Weaker (7)1.140.291.250.251.000.33
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Moreirense) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W23L00D10W02L01L11D01L20W12LA·GIL11/04H·TON17/04A·SAN21/04H·FC 26/04A·GUI30/04H·NAC06/05A·POR10/05A·SC 14/05H·FAM19/05H·BEN07/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.870.801.070.470.67
vs Stronger (8)0.501.250.601.400.331.00
vs Similar (18)0.720.610.880.880.600.40
vs Weaker (4)0.501.251.001.000.001.50
Clean sheet %40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W00D00D11D22D01L10W10W20W02LH·NAC11/04A·GUI17/04H·MOR21/04A·BEN26/04H·BOA01/05A·FAM07/05H·RIO11/05A·BEL16/05H·FAR19/05A·TON08/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.601.000.430.620.75
vs Stronger (6)0.670.670.330.001.001.33
vs Similar (17)0.760.651.140.570.500.70
vs Weaker (7)1.000.431.250.500.670.33
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Moreirense) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D00D00D01L00D21W10W11D10W00DA·GIL11/04H·TON17/04A·SAN21/04H·FC 26/04A·GUI30/04H·NAC06/05A·POR10/05A·SC 14/05H·FAM19/05H·BEN07/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.500.530.470.400.53
vs Stronger (8)0.250.750.200.400.331.33
vs Similar (18)0.670.390.880.500.500.30
vs Weaker (4)0.000.500.000.500.000.50
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls98.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls95.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls90.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards88.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls82.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.579.5%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards74.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Santa Clara · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vinícius Lopes50%
Daniel Borges33%
Emanuel Fernandes33%
Guilherme Romão25%
Pedro Pacheco25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Diogo Calila25%
Welinton Torrao25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
Moreirense · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Nile John33%
João Veloso33%
Kiko33%
André Ferreira0%
Guilherme Liberato0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Gilberto Batista0%
Rodrigo Alonso0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Leandro Santos0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Nile John67%
Kiko67%
Guilherme Liberato33%
Gilberto Batista33%
Rodrigo Alonso33%
Leandro Santos33%
André Ferreira0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
João Veloso0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alexandre Parsemain33%
João Veloso33%
André Ferreira0%
Nile John0%
Guilherme Liberato0%
Gilberto Batista0%
Rodrigo Alonso0%
Kiko0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Leandro Santos0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
André Ferreira0%
Nile John0%
Guilherme Liberato0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Gilberto Batista0%
Rodrigo Alonso0%
João Veloso0%
Kiko0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Leandro Santos0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
TON (20)
€10m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Santa Clara's squad is €5m more valuable than Moreirense's (€27m vs €22m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
SC (11)
€9m
MAR (10)
€7m
VIZ (13)
€5m
MOR (5)
€5m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Santa Clara's attack is €4m more valuable than Moreirense's (€9m vs €5m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
VIZ (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Santa Clara's midfield is €3m less valuable than Moreirense's (€6m vs €8m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
ARO (10)
€8m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Santa Clara's defence is €3m more valuable than Moreirense's (€12m vs €9m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
2
SC wins
2
Draws
2
MOR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Santa Clara vs Moreirense · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
21/04/21HSC Vs Moreirense0-0
29/12/20AMoreirense Vs SC1-0
23/02/20AMoreirense Vs SC2-1
15/09/19HSC Vs Moreirense2-0
13/04/19HSC Vs Moreirense1-1
09/12/18AMoreirense Vs SC0-1

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/08/21ATondela Vs SC3-0
19/05/21HSC Vs Farense4-0
16/05/21ABelenenses Vs SC0-2
11/05/21HSC Vs Rio Ave1-0
07/05/21AFamalicao Vs SC1-0
01/05/21HSC Vs Boavista3-3
26/04/21ABenfica Vs SC2-1
21/04/21HSC Vs Moreirense0-0
17/04/21AGuimaraes Vs SC1-0
11/04/21HSC Vs Nacional5-1

MoreirenseMoreirense

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/08/21HMOR Vs Benfica1-2
19/05/21HMOR Vs Famalicao3-0
14/05/21ASC Braga Vs MOR2-1
10/05/21APortimonense Vs MOR1-2
06/05/21HMOR Vs Nacional2-2
30/04/21AGuimaraes Vs MOR2-0
26/04/21HMOR Vs FC Porto1-1
21/04/21ASanta Clara Vs MOR0-0
17/04/21HMOR Vs Tondela2-3
11/04/21AGIL Vicente Vs MOR1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWL1.32
HomeWDDWW1.54
AwayLLLWL1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%42%31%
AVG goals2.502.502.50
Over 1.5 %72%71%73%
Over 2.5 %46%42%50%
Over 3.5 %20%25%15%
Scored1.321.501.15
Conceded1.181.001.35
BTTS48%38%58%
Clean Sheet26%42%12%
Corners10.0810.259.92
Cards4.965.004.92
Moreirense
Moreirense
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLWL1.30
HomeLDDWL1.23
AwayWDLWL1.38
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%23%38%
AVG goals2.282.502.04
Over 1.5 %76%85%67%
Over 2.5 %38%42%33%
Over 3.5 %14%23%4%
Scored1.061.270.83
Conceded1.221.231.21
BTTS54%69%38%
Clean Sheet28%19%38%
Corners9.528.8110.29
Cards5.285.624.92

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto3491
85%
2.7
8622+64
3.2
82%
65%
38%
9.6
47%
6.7
82%
28.2
82%
467
2141051482.50.6
-
2Sporting CPSporting CP3485
79%
2.5
7323+50
2.8
88%
50%
29%
8.9
35%
6.5
91%
28.6
85%
414
146911762.10.7
-
3BenficaBenfica3474
68%
2.2
7830+48
3.2
85%
59%
38%
10.7
65%
5.7
74%
28.0
82%
357
172771082.30.9
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3465
56%
1.9
5231+21
2.4
59%
44%
26%
9.4
50%
5.6
74%
26.5
82%
165
4156681.50.9
-
5GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3451
38%
1.5
4742+5
2.6
76%
53%
26%
10.2
50%
6.5
94%
27.7
82%
29
118111.41.2
-
6GuimaraesGuimaraes3448
38%
1.4
5041+9
2.7
71%
56%
32%
9.7
50%
6.2
82%
30.5
100%
46
2211121.51.2
-
7Santa ClaraSanta Clara3440
26%
1.2
3854-16
2.7
85%
56%
29%
9.3
44%
5.9
76%
31.1
97%
27
96121.11.6
-
8FamalicaoFamalicao3439
26%
1.1
4551-6
2.8
76%
59%
38%
9.6
53%
6.6
94%
31.2
94%
57
1620221.31.5
-
9EstorilEstoril3439
26%
1.1
3643-7
2.3
71%
44%
26%
9.9
47%
5.9
82%
28.9
91%
42
248101.11.3
-
10MaritimoMaritimo3438
26%
1.1
3944-5
2.4
71%
41%
21%
9.1
47%
6.7
88%
33.9
97%
16
7361.11.3
-
11BoavistaBoavista3438
21%
1.1
3952-13
2.7
85%
47%
26%
9.1
47%
7.0
97%
29.3
91%
0
0001.11.5
-
12PortimonensePortimonense3438
29%
1.1
3145-14
2.2
68%
35%
9%
10.5
62%
6.3
85%
29.3
88%
6
2130.91.3
-
13Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3438
26%
1.1
2944-15
2.1
76%
32%
12%
10.2
62%
6.4
82%
32.8
100%
2
1010.91.3
-
14VizelaVizela3433
21%
1.0
3758-21
2.8
82%
47%
32%
11.3
71%
6.1
82%
27.9
85%
12
5241.11.7
-
15AroucaArouca3431
21%
0.9
3054-24
2.5
79%
50%
18%
9.4
47%
6.6
85%
31.0
94%
28
11880.91.6
-
16MoreirenseMoreirense3429
21%
0.9
3351-18
2.5
68%
44%
24%
9.8
62%
6.9
94%
29.1
100%
22
5891.01.5
-
17TondelaTondela3428
21%
0.8
4167-26
3.2
91%
68%
38%
9.1
41%
6.3
94%
30.8
94%
10
2161.22.0
-
18BelenensesBelenenses3426
15%
0.8
2355-32
2.3
68%
32%
24%
9.8
50%
6.7
88%
32.1
94%
0
0000.71.6
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2021/22 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches