PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Santa Clara vs SC Braga Result & Analysis

Date: 05/06/2020
Time: 20:00
Final 3-2
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Vs
16%
25%
59%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
SC Braga
SC Braga
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Santa Clara win✓ Hit
16.2%
Avg Implied 16.5% · @ 5.68
Edge
-0.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.2%
Avg Implied 23.2% · @ 4.02
Edge
+2.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
SC Braga win✗ Miss
58.6%
Avg Implied 60.3% · @ 1.55
Edge
-1.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W01L01L10W21W20W10W12L02L11DA·AVE04/01H·RIO10/01A·GUI18/01A·FAM26/01H·PAC02/02A·BEL08/02H·TON15/02A·MOR23/02H·FC 02/03A·GIL08/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.931.230.931.330.931.13
vs Stronger (7)0.292.430.332.670.252.25
vs Similar (13)1.000.850.830.671.141.00
vs Weaker (10)1.300.901.331.331.250.25
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-771W21W21W21W10W22D10W31W21W31WA·BEL04/01H·TON12/01A·FC 17/01A·MOR29/01H·SPO02/02H·GIL08/02A·BEN15/02H·SET23/02A·MAR01/03H·POR06/03
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.701.171.871.271.531.07
vs Stronger (6)1.001.830.672.671.331.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (24)1.881.002.170.921.581.08
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.4%
Under 1.5
25.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
48.2%
@ 1.81-4.0%
Under 2.5
51.8%
@ 1.98+4.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
26.4%
Under 3.5
73.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
47.9%
No
52.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-1
12.0%
1-1
12.0%
0-2
11.6%
1-2
9.7%
0-0
8.5%
0-3
6.9%
1-3
5.7%
1-0
5.1%
Santa Clara goals ↓
SC Braga goals →
01234
08.5%12%12%6.9%3.0%
15.1%12%9.7%5.7%2.5%
22.6%4.5%4.0%2.4%1.0%
30.7%1.3%1.1%0.7%0.3%
40.1%0.3%0.2%0.1%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Santa Clara goals (down), columns = SC Braga goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Porto
2.41
Benfica
2.26
SC Braga
1.76
Sporting CP
1.76
Rio Ave
1.62
Famalicao
1.59
Guimaraes
1.47
GIL Vicente
1.26
Santa Clara
1.26
Moreirense
1.26
Maritimo
1.15
Boavista
1.15
Pacos Ferreira
1.15
Tondela
1.06
Belenenses
1.03
Setubal
1.00
Portimonense
0.97
Aves
0.50
Santa Clara is 0.50 points worse than SC Braga in terms of average points per game (1.26 vs 1.76).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Porto
2.18
Benfica
2.09
SC Braga
1.79
Famalicao
1.56
Guimaraes
1.56
Sporting CP
1.44
Rio Ave
1.41
Moreirense
1.24
GIL Vicente
1.18
Santa Clara
1.06
Pacos Ferreira
1.06
Maritimo
1.00
Tondela
0.88
Portimonense
0.88
Boavista
0.82
Belenenses
0.79
Setubal
0.79
Aves
0.71
Santa Clara is 0.74 goals worse than SC Braga in terms of goals scored per game (1.06 vs 1.79).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.65
Benfica
0.76
Sporting CP
1.00
Rio Ave
1.06
Guimaraes
1.12
Boavista
1.15
SC Braga
1.18
Santa Clara
1.21
Maritimo
1.24
Setubal
1.26
Tondela
1.29
GIL Vicente
1.29
Moreirense
1.29
Portimonense
1.32
Famalicao
1.50
Pacos Ferreira
1.53
Belenenses
1.59
Aves
2.00
Santa Clara is 0.03 goals worse than SC Braga in terms of goals conceded per game (1.21 vs 1.18).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

For 5.1 · Against 5.1 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

190562321848732712453497115312155199716A·GILH·FC A·MORH·TONA·BELH·PACA·FAMA·GUIH·RIOA·AVE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.8

🟨 Cards

901234112224425423241553266956A·GILH·FC A·MORH·TONA·BELH·PACA·FAMA·GUIH·RIOA·AVE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.1 · Against 16.1 · Total 32.2

⚠️ Fouls

380152117152018171423101216141421151222101636323831332828363426A·GILH·FC A·MORH·TONA·BELH·PACA·FAMA·GUIH·RIOA·AVE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SC BragaSC Braga

For 6.2 · Against 4.9 · Total 11.1

🚩 Corners

17037851346336596251091421013179914815106H·PORA·MARH·SETA·BENH·GILH·SPOA·MORA·FC H·TONA·BEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 4.0 · Total 7.3

🟨 Cards

1103343452344743654315377771171176H·PORA·MARH·SETA·BENH·GILH·SPOA·MORA·FC H·TONA·BEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.0 · Against 15.4 · Total 29.4

⚠️ Fouls

37017201714151116218181514151414211010131137312637262929352024H·PORA·MARH·SETA·BENH·GILH·SPOA·MORA·FC H·TONA·BEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.710.211.24.95.04.830.930.131.6
vs Stronger (12)9.68.810.34.25.03.327.427.327.5
vs Similar (20)11.310.612.05.25.15.432.033.130.9
vs Weaker (18)10.810.810.95.04.85.231.928.735.1
% over line64%64%64%70%76%64%90%88%92%
% under line36%36%36%30%24%36%10%12%8%
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.510.410.65.45.15.730.630.231.1
vs Stronger (10)10.610.510.76.97.26.732.429.534.3
vs Similar (0)---------
vs Weaker (40)10.410.310.65.04.75.430.230.330.1
% over line56%60%52%72%64%80%92%88%96%
% under line44%40%48%28%36%20%8%12%4%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Aves
12.1
Guimaraes
11.4
Pacos Ferreira
11.2
Boavista
11.1
Setubal
10.9
Sporting CP
10.8
Santa Clara
10.7
Famalicao
10.7
SC Braga
10.5
Benfica
10.4
Tondela
10.4
Moreirense
10.3
Maritimo
10.2
Rio Ave
10.1
GIL Vicente
9.6
Portimonense
9.5
FC Porto
9.4
Belenenses
9.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Sporting CP
6.5
Famalicao
6.0
Setubal
6.0
Boavista
5.8
Pacos Ferreira
5.7
Rio Ave
5.6
Maritimo
5.5
SC Braga
5.4
Tondela
5.4
Benfica
5.3
Aves
5.2
FC Porto
5.1
Moreirense
5.0
Santa Clara
4.9
Belenenses
4.8
Guimaraes
4.7
Portimonense
4.7
GIL Vicente
4.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Boavista
34.7
GIL Vicente
34.2
Setubal
33.8
Pacos Ferreira
33.5
Maritimo
33.3
Rio Ave
33.2
Tondela
32.5
Aves
32.3
Moreirense
31.9
FC Porto
31.6
Guimaraes
31.4
Belenenses
31.2
Portimonense
31.1
Famalicao
31.0
Santa Clara
30.9
SC Braga
30.6
Sporting CP
30.6
Benfica
27.6
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
57.8%
Under 9.5
42.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
80.3%
Under 3.5
19.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
95.5%
Under 21.5
4.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D10W00D20W00D11D01L00DA·AVE04/01H·RIO10/01A·GUI18/01A·FAM26/01H·PAC02/02A·BEL08/02H·TON15/02A·MOR23/02H·FC 02/03A·GIL08/03
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.670.400.670.470.67
vs Stronger (7)0.141.290.330.670.001.75
vs Similar (13)0.460.310.330.330.570.29
vs Weaker (10)0.600.700.501.000.750.25
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W01L10W20W00D20W10W00D10W20WA·BEL04/01H·TON12/01A·FC 17/01A·MOR29/01H·SPO02/02H·GIL08/02A·BEN15/02H·SET23/02A·MAR01/03H·POR06/03
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.400.670.270.930.53
vs Stronger (6)0.500.500.330.330.670.67
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (24)0.880.380.750.251.000.50
Clean sheet %70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W01L01L00D21W00D10W01L01L11DA·AVE04/01H·RIO10/01A·GUI18/01A·FAM26/01H·PAC02/02A·BEL08/02H·TON15/02A·MOR23/02H·FC 02/03A·GIL08/03
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.570.530.670.470.47
vs Stronger (7)0.141.140.002.000.250.50
vs Similar (13)0.540.540.500.330.570.71
vs Weaker (10)0.700.200.830.330.500.00
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SC BragaSC Braga

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W20W11D01L10W02L00D31W11D11DA·BEL04/01H·TON12/01A·FC 17/01A·MOR29/01H·SPO02/02H·GIL08/02A·BEN15/02H·SET23/02A·MAR01/03H·POR06/03
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.771.201.000.600.53
vs Stronger (6)0.501.330.332.330.670.33
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (24)1.000.621.420.670.580.58
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls98.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls95.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards91.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls90.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls81.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards80.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.574.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.573.6%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Santa Clara · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vinícius Lopes50%
Daniel Borges33%
Emanuel Fernandes33%
Guilherme Romão25%
Pedro Pacheco25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Diogo Calila25%
Welinton Torrao25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
SC Braga · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Diego Rodrigues67%
Pau Víctor50%
Fran Navarro25%
João Moutinho0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Demir Ege Tıknaz0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fran Navarro25%
João Moutinho25%
Vítor Carvalho25%
Pau Víctor25%
Demir Ege Tıknaz25%
Diogo Travassos25%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Vítor Carvalho25%
Gabriel Silva25%
Demir Ege Tıknaz25%
Mario Dorgeles25%
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Pau Víctor0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Pau Víctor0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Demir Ege Tıknaz0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Santa Clara's squad is €138m less valuable than SC Braga's (€27m vs €165m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
GV (12)
€11m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
MOR (5)
€5m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Santa Clara's attack is €32m less valuable than SC Braga's (€9m vs €41m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Santa Clara's midfield is €50m less valuable than SC Braga's (€6m vs €56m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
GV (10)
€11m
MOR (8)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Santa Clara's defence is €56m less valuable than SC Braga's (€12m vs €68m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
0
SC wins
1
Draws
2
SB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Santa Clara vs SC Braga · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
28/10/19ASC Braga Vs SC2-0
29/01/19ASC Braga Vs SC1-0
19/08/18HSC Vs SC Braga3-3

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/03/20AGIL Vicente Vs SC1-1
02/03/20HSC Vs FC Porto0-2
23/02/20AMoreirense Vs SC2-1
15/02/20HSC Vs Tondela1-0
08/02/20ABelenenses Vs SC0-2
02/02/20HSC Vs Pacos Ferreira2-1
26/01/20AFamalicao Vs SC0-1
18/01/20AGuimaraes Vs SC1-0
10/01/20HSC Vs Rio Ave0-1
04/01/20AAves Vs SC0-1

SC BragaSC Braga

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/03/20HSB Vs Portimonense3-1
01/03/20AMaritimo Vs SB1-2
23/02/20HSB Vs Setubal3-1
15/02/20ABenfica Vs SB0-1
08/02/20HSB Vs GIL Vicente2-2
02/02/20HSB Vs Sporting CP1-0
29/01/20AMoreirense Vs SB1-2
17/01/20AFC Porto Vs SB1-2
12/01/20HSB Vs Tondela2-1
04/01/20ABelenenses Vs SB1-7

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLLD1.16
HomeLLWWL1.08
AwayLWWLD1.24
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%28%32%
AVG goals2.102.281.92
Over 1.5 %62%68%56%
Over 2.5 %32%40%24%
Over 3.5 %14%12%16%
Scored0.920.960.88
Conceded1.181.321.04
BTTS40%44%36%
Clean Sheet32%32%32%
Corners10.7210.2411.20
Cards4.904.964.84
SC Braga
SC Braga
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 9 Wins / 1 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWW1.90
HomeWWDWW2.16
AwayWWWWW1.64
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %60%68%52%
AVG goals2.702.842.56
Over 1.5 %72%80%64%
Over 2.5 %48%56%40%
Over 3.5 %26%40%12%
Scored1.601.801.40
Conceded1.101.041.16
BTTS42%44%40%
Clean Sheet38%44%32%
Corners10.4810.3610.60
Cards5.405.085.72

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto3482
76%
2.4
7422+52
2.8
79%
56%
26%
9.1
32%
5.9
76%
31.6
97%
467
2141051482.20.6
-
2BenficaBenfica3477
71%
2.3
7126+45
2.9
82%
50%
35%
11.0
59%
5.2
71%
27.9
88%
357
172771082.10.8
-
3SC BragaSC Braga3460
53%
1.8
6140+21
3.0
74%
56%
38%
10.3
56%
6.3
88%
30.2
97%
165
4156681.81.2
-
4Sporting CPSporting CP3460
53%
1.8
4934+15
2.4
74%
47%
26%
10.0
62%
5.9
82%
31.1
91%
414
146911761.41.0
-
5Rio AveRio Ave3455
44%
1.6
4836+12
2.5
68%
38%
24%
9.8
53%
4.6
68%
30.9
94%
37
88211.41.1
-
6FamalicaoFamalicao3454
41%
1.6
5351+2
3.1
79%
62%
38%
10.6
62%
6.2
85%
31.4
97%
57
1620221.61.5
-
7GuimaraesGuimaraes3450
38%
1.5
5338+15
2.7
82%
41%
26%
11.3
74%
4.9
68%
30.4
94%
46
2211121.61.1
-
8MoreirenseMoreirense3443
29%
1.3
4244-2
2.5
74%
38%
18%
10.1
59%
5.4
79%
32.9
100%
22
5891.21.3
-
9GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3443
32%
1.3
4044-4
2.5
71%
50%
21%
9.2
50%
4.2
65%
33.6
97%
29
118111.21.3
-
10Santa ClaraSanta Clara3443
32%
1.3
3641-5
2.3
65%
35%
21%
11.3
68%
5.1
74%
31.5
94%
27
96121.11.2
-
11MaritimoMaritimo3439
26%
1.1
3442-8
2.2
62%
38%
24%
9.8
56%
5.7
85%
35.0
100%
16
7361.01.2
-
12BoavistaBoavista3439
29%
1.1
2839-11
2.0
59%
26%
15%
10.4
62%
6.1
91%
35.1
97%
0
0000.81.1
-
13Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3439
32%
1.1
3652-16
2.6
62%
50%
26%
10.2
59%
6.1
88%
35.8
100%
2
1011.11.5
-
14TondelaTondela3436
26%
1.1
3044-14
2.2
59%
38%
21%
10.0
53%
5.1
68%
32.4
94%
10
2160.91.3
-
15BelenensesBelenenses3435
26%
1.0
2754-27
2.4
68%
35%
24%
10.4
56%
5.4
79%
31.9
94%
0
0000.81.6
-
16
S
Setubal
3434
21%
1.0
2743-16
2.1
59%
38%
24%
10.8
62%
5.4
71%
30.4
88%
0
0000.81.3
-
17PortimonensePortimonense3433
21%
1.0
3045-15
2.2
68%
41%
18%
9.0
41%
4.6
53%
32.9
100%
6
2130.91.3
-
18
A
Aves
3417
15%
0.5
2468-44
2.7
71%
53%
29%
12.0
79%
5.5
74%
34.1
100%
0
0000.72.0
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2019/20 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches