PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

SCR Altach vs Sturm Graz Result & Analysis

Date: 02/09/2023
Time: 17:30
Final 1-2
SCR Altach
SCR Altach
Vs
12%
26%
62%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
Austria: Bundesliga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

SCR Altach win✗ Miss
12.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz win✓ Hit
61.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L10W11D11D02L04L10W11D30WA·WOL05/05H·TSV13/05A·RIE19/05H·AUS27/05A·WSG02/06H·RED29/07A·RAP05/08H·WSG13/08A·AUS19/08A·AUS26/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.871.430.711.291.001.56
vs Stronger (11)0.731.910.601.800.832.00
vs Similar (19)0.951.160.781.001.101.30
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L23L20W30W20W14L00D13L10W41WA·RED21/05A·RAP28/05H·LAS03/06A·AUS30/07H·LAS05/08A·PSV08/08H·AUS12/08H·PSV15/08A·AUS19/08H·FC 26/08
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.701.102.001.071.401.13
vs Stronger (3)1.002.331.001.501.004.00
vs Similar (11)1.181.181.600.600.831.67
vs Weaker (16)2.190.812.501.251.880.38
Clean sheet %37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%11%021%128%220%312%45%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
67.9%
Under 1.5
32.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
40.4%
Under 2.5
59.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
20.1%
Under 3.5
79.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
38.7%
No
61.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-1
15.8%
0-2
14.1%
1-1
11.5%
0-0
11.1%
1-2 ✓
8.8%
0-3
7.9%
1-0
5.2%
1-3
4.9%
SCR Altach goals ↓
Sturm Graz goals →
01234
011%16%14%7.9%3.3%
15.2%12%8.8%4.9%2.1%
21.9%3.3%2.7%1.5%0.6%
30.4%0.7%0.6%0.3%0.1%
40.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = SCR Altach goals (down), columns = Sturm Graz goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sturm Graz
2.09
Red Bull Salzburg
2.09
Lask Linz
1.62
Austria Vienna
1.57
Rapid Vienna
1.41
Wolfsberger AC
1.39
TSV Hartberg
1.32
Austria Klagenfurt
1.22
FC BW Linz
1.00
SCR Altach
0.97
WSG Wattens
0.81
Austria Lustenau
0.66
SCR Altach is 1.12 points worse than Sturm Graz in terms of average points per game (0.97 vs 2.09).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Red Bull Salzburg
2.31
Sturm Graz
1.75
TSV Hartberg
1.47
Rapid Vienna
1.47
Lask Linz
1.34
Wolfsberger AC
1.27
Austria Klagenfurt
1.25
Austria Vienna
1.14
FC BW Linz
1.03
WSG Wattens
0.91
SCR Altach
0.84
Austria Lustenau
0.69
SCR Altach is 0.91 goals worse than Sturm Graz in terms of goals scored per game (0.84 vs 1.75).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sturm Graz
0.72
Red Bull Salzburg
0.91
Austria Vienna
1.03
Lask Linz
1.03
Rapid Vienna
1.09
Wolfsberger AC
1.24
SCR Altach
1.25
FC BW Linz
1.50
Austria Klagenfurt
1.56
TSV Hartberg
1.62
WSG Wattens
1.72
Austria Lustenau
1.81
SCR Altach is 0.53 goals worse than Sturm Graz in terms of goals conceded per game (1.25 vs 0.72).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Red Bull Salzburg
59%
Austria Vienna
56%
Lask Linz
55%
Rapid Vienna
54%
TSV Hartberg
53%
Sturm Graz
50%
Wolfsberger AC
50%
WSG Wattens
48%
Austria Klagenfurt
48%
FC BW Linz
44%
SCR Altach
44%
Austria Lustenau
40%
SCR Altach is 6.2 percentage points worse than Sturm Graz in terms of average possession (44% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

SCR AltachSCR Altach

For 4.2 · Against 6.7 · Total 10.9

🚩 Corners

150965561112282676483837151071310813121110A·AUSA·AUSH·WSGA·RAPH·REDA·WSGH·AUSA·RIEH·TSVA·WOL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

6024312131132312113226433254344A·AUSA·AUSH·WSGA·RAPH·REDA·WSGH·AUSA·RIEH·TSVA·WOL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.6 · Against 10.9 · Total 24.5

⚠️ Fouls

340141015913101116121312111341210188161824242327252317222634A·AUSA·AUSH·WSGA·RAPH·REDA·WSGH·AUSA·RIEH·TSVA·WOL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

For 6.6 · Against 5.4 · Total 12.0

🚩 Corners

1405765775845918410377571211141391012131412H·FC A·AUSH·PSVH·AUSA·PSVH·LASA·AUSH·LASA·RAPA·RED
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 1.6 · Total 4.0

🟨 Cards

70131322134232314321434465472H·FC A·AUSH·PSVH·AUSH·LASA·AUSH·LASA·RAPA·REDH·AUS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 11.7 · Total 23.2

⚠️ Fouls

3706168787912101015171016177201712822151521203226243720H·FC A·AUSH·PSVH·AUSA·PSVH·LASA·AUSH·LASA·RAPA·RED
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SCR AltachSCR Altach

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (37)9.810.09.64.44.14.825.525.125.9
vs Stronger (16)10.310.89.94.84.45.126.226.226.1
vs Similar (21)9.49.49.54.23.84.525.024.225.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line57%61%53%65%56%74%78%78%79%
% under line43%39%47%35%44%26%22%22%21%
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (47)10.010.99.24.84.55.025.025.125.0
vs Stronger (4)10.210.510.02.84.01.518.217.519.0
vs Similar (19)9.29.29.26.46.26.626.927.426.3
vs Weaker (24)10.712.39.03.83.24.524.724.524.9
% over line53%58%48%68%58%78%72%71%74%
% under line47%42%52%32%42%22%28%29%26%
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Wolfsberger AC
10.9
Austria Vienna
10.5
Rapid Vienna
10.5
FC BW Linz
10.5
Red Bull Salzburg
10.2
Sturm Graz
10.0
Austria Lustenau
9.9
Lask Linz
9.8
SCR Altach
9.8
WSG Wattens
9.5
TSV Hartberg
9.1
Austria Klagenfurt
9.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Rapid Vienna
5.0
Sturm Graz
4.9
Austria Lustenau
4.7
TSV Hartberg
4.6
Austria Vienna
4.6
SCR Altach
4.4
Red Bull Salzburg
4.4
FC BW Linz
4.4
Austria Klagenfurt
4.2
Lask Linz
4.2
WSG Wattens
4.1
Wolfsberger AC
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Rapid Vienna
28.2
FC BW Linz
27.1
Lask Linz
26.3
Austria Lustenau
25.7
Austria Vienna
25.7
SCR Altach
25.5
Wolfsberger AC
25.1
Sturm Graz
25.0
Austria Klagenfurt
24.9
Red Bull Salzburg
24.0
TSV Hartberg
23.8
WSG Wattens
23.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
55.0%
Under 9.5
45.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
62.9%
Under 3.5
37.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
70.6%
Under 21.5
29.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D10W01L01L02L00D00D20WA·WOL05/05H·TSV13/05A·RIE19/05H·AUS27/05A·WSG02/06H·RED29/07A·RAP05/08H·WSG13/08A·AUS19/08A·AUS26/08
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.630.290.500.500.75
vs Stronger (11)0.360.730.200.800.500.67
vs Similar (19)0.420.580.330.330.500.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W22D20W20W10W13L00D12L10W20WA·RED21/05A·RAP28/05H·LAS03/06A·AUS30/07H·LAS05/08A·PSV08/08H·AUS12/08H·PSV15/08A·AUS19/08H·FC 26/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.530.930.600.800.47
vs Stronger (3)0.671.670.501.001.003.00
vs Similar (11)0.730.361.000.200.500.50
vs Weaker (16)1.000.441.000.751.000.12
Clean sheet %63% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
SCR Altach over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D10W01L10W01L02L10W11D10WA·WOL05/05H·TSV13/05A·RIE19/05H·AUS27/05A·WSG02/06H·RED29/07A·RAP05/08H·WSG13/08A·AUS19/08A·AUS26/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.800.430.790.500.81
vs Stronger (11)0.361.180.401.000.331.33
vs Similar (19)0.530.580.440.670.600.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L01L00D10W10W01L00D01L00D21WA·RED21/05A·RAP28/05H·LAS03/06A·AUS30/07H·LAS05/08A·PSV08/08H·AUS12/08H·PSV15/08A·AUS19/08H·FC 26/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.571.070.470.600.67
vs Stronger (3)0.330.670.500.500.001.00
vs Similar (11)0.450.820.600.400.331.17
vs Weaker (16)1.190.381.500.500.880.25
Clean sheet %53% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
SCR Altach over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls83.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards80.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.579.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards73.1%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls70.6%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

SCR Altach
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gustavo Santos Costa17%
Mike-Steven Bähre17%
Sofian Bahloul17%
Lukas Gugganig11%
Lukas Fadinger10%
Paul-Friedrich Koller10%
Vesel Demaku7%
Christian Gebauer7%
Mohamed Ouédraogo7%
Atdhe Nuhiu4%
Lukas Jäger3%
Constantin Reiner0%
Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor0%
Dominik Reiter0%
Tobias Schützenauer0%
Sandro Ingolitsch0%
Jan Zwischenbrugger0%
Jan Jurčec0%
Manuel Prietl0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Ousmane Diawara0%
Amir Abdijanović0%
Felix Strauss0%
Noah Bischof0%
Pascal Juan Estrada0%
Djawal Kaiba0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Mike-Steven Bähre43%
Lukas Jäger40%
Felix Strauss40%
Vesel Demaku27%
Atdhe Nuhiu26%
Lukas Gugganig26%
Sofian Bahloul25%
Ousmane Diawara25%
Lukas Fadinger23%
Constantin Reiner22%
Leonardo Lukačević19%
Tobias Schützenauer17%
Noah Bischof17%
Sandro Ingolitsch14%
Mohamed Ouédraogo13%
Paul-Friedrich Koller13%
Dominik Reiter12%
Christian Gebauer10%
Gustavo Santos Costa9%
Dejan Stojanović8%
Jan Jurčec4%
Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor0%
Jan Zwischenbrugger0%
Manuel Prietl0%
Amir Abdijanović0%
Pascal Juan Estrada0%
Djawal Kaiba0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Gustavo Santos Costa17%
Felix Strauss10%
Sofian Bahloul8%
Vesel Demaku7%
Mohamed Ouédraogo7%
Dominik Reiter6%
Leonardo Lukačević5%
Jan Jurčec4%
Christian Gebauer3%
Lukas Fadinger3%
Constantin Reiner0%
Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor0%
Tobias Schützenauer0%
Sandro Ingolitsch0%
Jan Zwischenbrugger0%
Paul-Friedrich Koller0%
Atdhe Nuhiu0%
Mike-Steven Bähre0%
Manuel Prietl0%
Lukas Gugganig0%
Lukas Jäger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Ousmane Diawara0%
Amir Abdijanović0%
Noah Bischof0%
Pascal Juan Estrada0%
Djawal Kaiba0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Atdhe Nuhiu41%
Gustavo Santos Costa30%
Dominik Reiter19%
Lukas Fadinger10%
Christian Gebauer7%
Paul-Friedrich Koller6%
Lukas Gugganig4%
Jan Jurčec4%
Constantin Reiner0%
Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor0%
Vesel Demaku0%
Tobias Schützenauer0%
Sandro Ingolitsch0%
Jan Zwischenbrugger0%
Mike-Steven Bähre0%
Manuel Prietl0%
Lukas Jäger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Sofian Bahloul0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Ousmane Diawara0%
Amir Abdijanović0%
Felix Strauss0%
Noah Bischof0%
Pascal Juan Estrada0%
Djawal Kaiba0%
Mohamed Ouédraogo0%
Sturm Graz
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mika Biereth37%
Otar Kiteishvili25%
Alexander Prass17%
Manprit Sarkaria16%
Tomi Horvat15%
William Bøving15%
Szymon Włodarczyk14%
Jon Gorenc Stanković12%
Seedy Jatta10%
Amady Camara10%
Gregory Wüthrich8%
Mohammed Fuseini7%
Dimitri Lavalėe7%
David Affengruber5%
Jusuf Gazibegović5%
David Schnegg0%
Alexandar Borković0%
Stefan Hierländer0%
Bryan Silva Teixeira0%
Kjell Scherpen0%
Amadou Dante0%
Vítězslav Jaroš0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Max Johnston0%
Javier Serrano0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Dimitri Lavalėe30%
Otar Kiteishvili28%
Javier Serrano23%
Stefan Hierländer21%
David Schnegg18%
Jon Gorenc Stanković18%
Alexander Prass17%
Gregory Wüthrich16%
Bryan Silva Teixeira13%
David Affengruber12%
Jusuf Gazibegović12%
Mika Biereth11%
Manprit Sarkaria8%
Max Johnston7%
Amadou Dante6%
Seedy Jatta5%
Kjell Scherpen4%
William Bøving2%
Alexandar Borković0%
Tomi Horvat0%
Szymon Włodarczyk0%
Vítězslav Jaroš0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Mohammed Fuseini0%
Amady Camara0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Otar Kiteishvili17%
Tomi Horvat15%
William Bøving12%
Alexander Prass12%
Jusuf Gazibegović12%
David Schnegg12%
Mika Biereth11%
Manprit Sarkaria8%
Bryan Silva Teixeira7%
Amadou Dante6%
David Affengruber5%
Max Johnston4%
Szymon Włodarczyk3%
Gregory Wüthrich3%
Alexandar Borković0%
Stefan Hierländer0%
Jon Gorenc Stanković0%
Kjell Scherpen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Vítězslav Jaroš0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Seedy Jatta0%
Javier Serrano0%
Mohammed Fuseini0%
Amady Camara0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Otar Kiteishvili19%
Mika Biereth16%
Alexander Prass12%
Manprit Sarkaria12%
Tomi Horvat10%
Szymon Włodarczyk8%
David Affengruber5%
Seedy Jatta5%
Amady Camara5%
Jon Gorenc Stanković2%
William Bøving2%
Jusuf Gazibegović2%
Gregory Wüthrich0%
David Schnegg0%
Alexandar Borković0%
Stefan Hierländer0%
Bryan Silva Teixeira0%
Kjell Scherpen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Amadou Dante0%
Vítězslav Jaroš0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Max Johnston0%
Javier Serrano0%
Mohammed Fuseini0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (31)
€105m
SG (26)
€52m
RV (33)
€46m
LL (22)
€44m
AV (30)
€23m
WA (28)
€12m
TH (27)
€10m
SA (23)
€9m
WW (22)
€7m
FBL (21)
€5m
AL (22)
€5m
SCR Altach's squad is €43m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€9m vs €52m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (11)
€47m
SG (11)
€26m
RV (11)
€16m
LL (5)
€13m
AV (11)
€9m
SA (9)
€4m
WA (9)
€3m
WW (7)
€3m
TH (9)
€3m
AL (10)
€2m
FBL (9)
€2m
SCR Altach's attack is €22m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€4m vs €26m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (6)
€29m
SG (4)
€14m
LL (6)
€11m
RV (6)
€10m
AV (5)
€7m
WA (5)
€3m
TH (7)
€3m
WW (7)
€2m
FBL (4)
€1m
SA (3)
€1m
AL (3)
€1m
SCR Altach's midfield is €12m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€1m vs €14m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (14)
€29m
LL (11)
€20m
RV (16)
€19m
SG (11)
€13m
AV (14)
€7m
WA (14)
€6m
TH (11)
€5m
SA (11)
€4m
WW (8)
€3m
FBL (8)
€2m
AL (9)
€2m
SCR Altach's defence is €9m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€4m vs €13m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
SA wins
1
Draws
1
SG wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

SCR Altach vs Sturm Graz · H/A from SA
DateH/AGameScore
06/11/22HSA Vs Sturm Graz1-1
13/08/22ASturm Graz Vs SA4-0

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
26/08/23AAustria Lustenau Vs SA0-3
19/08/23AAustria Klagenfurt Vs SA1-1
13/08/23HSA Vs WSG Wattens1-0
05/08/23ARapid Vienna Vs SA4-0
29/07/23HSA Vs Red Bull Salzburg0-2
02/06/23AWSG Wattens Vs SA1-1
27/05/23HSA Vs Austria Lustenau1-1
19/05/23ARied Vs SA0-1
13/05/23HSA Vs TSV Hartberg0-1
05/05/23AWolfsberger AC Vs SA0-0

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
26/08/23HSG Vs FC BW Linz4-1
19/08/23AAustria Lustenau Vs SG0-1
15/08/23HSG Vs PSV Eindhoven1-3
12/08/23HSG Vs Austria Klagenfurt0-0
08/08/23APSV Eindhoven Vs SG4-1
05/08/23HSG Vs Lask Linz2-0
30/07/23AAustria Vienna Vs SG0-3
03/06/23HSG Vs Lask Linz2-0
28/05/23ARapid Vienna Vs SG3-2
21/05/23ARed Bull Salzburg Vs SG2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

SCR Altach
SCR Altach
Austria: Bundesliga
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWDW0.95
HomeLLDLW0.94
AwayWDLDW0.95
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %22%22%21%
AVG goals2.542.282.79
Over 1.5 %70%61%79%
Over 2.5 %49%33%63%
Over 3.5 %27%22%32%
Scored0.920.890.95
Conceded1.621.391.84
BTTS49%50%47%
Clean Sheet22%22%21%
Corners9.8110.009.63
Cards4.434.064.79
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
Austria: Bundesliga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLWW1.91
HomeWWDLW2.25
AwayLLWLW1.57
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %57%71%43%
AVG goals2.602.542.65
Over 1.5 %77%67%87%
Over 2.5 %49%50%48%
Over 3.5 %26%33%17%
Scored1.571.751.39
Conceded1.020.791.26
BTTS49%46%52%
Clean Sheet40%46%35%
Corners10.0410.889.17
Cards4.874.505.27

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3267
62%
2.1
7429+45
3.2
75%
50%
41%
8.6
38%
4.3
59%
22.2
47%
105
4729292.30.9
59%
2Sturm GrazSturm Graz3267
59%
2.1
5623+33
2.5
75%
44%
28%
9.7
59%
4.7
62%
24.3
66%
52
2614131.80.7
50%
3Austria ViennaAustria Vienna3555
43%
1.6
4036+4
2.2
69%
46%
17%
10.4
60%
5.9
91%
25.9
83%
23
9771.11.0
56%
4Lask LinzLask Linz3252
44%
1.6
4333+10
2.4
62%
38%
31%
10.4
62%
4.5
69%
26.3
84%
44
1311201.31.0
55%
5Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC3346
36%
1.4
4241+1
2.5
73%
48%
27%
10.3
58%
5.2
82%
24.1
61%
12
3361.31.2
50%
6Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3245
34%
1.4
4735+12
2.6
75%
38%
25%
9.4
50%
5.0
75%
25.2
75%
46
1610191.51.1
54%
7TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg3445
35%
1.3
5055-5
3.1
79%
68%
38%
9.6
44%
4.8
82%
22.8
62%
10
3351.51.6
53%
8Austria KlagenfurtAustria Klagenfurt3239
28%
1.2
4050-10
2.8
72%
50%
44%
9.1
44%
4.2
75%
22.6
53%
0
0001.21.6
48%
9FC BW LinzFC BW Linz3232
22%
1.0
3348-15
2.5
75%
44%
25%
8.5
38%
4.1
59%
23.7
66%
5
2121.01.5
44%
10SCR AltachSCR Altach3231
19%
1.0
2740-13
2.1
62%
41%
16%
9.7
50%
5.1
81%
27.8
91%
9
4140.81.2
44%
11WSG WattensWSG Wattens3226
22%
0.8
2955-26
2.6
72%
47%
25%
10.1
53%
4.3
62%
23.8
69%
7
3230.91.7
48%
12Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau3221
12%
0.7
2258-36
2.5
72%
41%
28%
9.8
47%
4.6
72%
22.3
62%
5
2120.71.8
40%
Austria: Bundesliga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: Bundesliga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches