PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

SCR Altach vs Sturm Graz Result & Analysis

Date: 05/10/2025
Time: 12:30
Final 0-2
SCR Altach
SCR Altach
Vs
19%
29%
53%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
Austria: Bundesliga
Referee: -

šŸŽÆ 1. Model Analysis

SCR Altach wināœ— Miss
18.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Drawāœ— Miss
28.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz wināœ“ Hit
53.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W20W10W00D11D31W01L10W11D01LA·HIR26/07A·WOL02/08H·RIE09/08A·RAP17/08H·GRA24/08A·DON27/08A·AUS31/08H·LAS13/09H·WSG21/09A·FC 27/09
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.201.000.931.061.44
vs Stronger (12)0.501.420.801.200.291.57
vs Similar (17)1.241.061.110.781.381.38
vs Weaker (1)4.001.00--4.001.00
Clean sheet %27% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-531W05L21W30W01L20W20W02L10W21WA·RIE16/08A·BOD20/08H·BOD26/08A·GRA30/08H·AUS14/09A·RƖT17/09A·RED20/09A·FC 24/09H·TSV28/09H·RAN02/10
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.601.271.641.141.561.38
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.771.692.501.331.142.00
vs Weaker (17)1.470.941.001.001.890.89
Clean sheet %30% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%11%021%128%220%312%45%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
68.0%
Under 1.5
32.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
40.3%
Under 2.5
59.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
20.0%
Under 3.5
80.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
43.7%
No
56.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-1
13.9%
1-1
13.2%
0-2 āœ“
11.4%
0-0
11.3%
1-2
9.0%
1-0
6.8%
0-3
5.7%
2-1
4.7%
SCR Altach goals ↓
Sturm Graz goals →
01234
011%14%11%5.7%2.1%
16.8%13%9.0%4.5%1.7%
23.2%4.7%3.6%1.8%0.7%
30.8%1.3%0.9%0.5%0.2%
40.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = SCR Altach goals (down), columns = Sturm Graz goals (across).

šŸ’Ŗ 3. Team Strengths Analysis

šŸ† Total PPG

Points / game
Lask Linz
1.81
Sturm Graz
1.75
Red Bull Salzburg
1.50
Austria Vienna
1.47
Rapid Vienna
1.38
Ried
1.37
TSV Hartberg
1.31
SCR Altach
1.31
WSG Wattens
1.25
Wolfsberger AC
1.24
Grazer AK
1.16
FC BW Linz
0.91
SCR Altach is 0.44 points worse than Sturm Graz in terms of average points per game (1.31 vs 1.75).

āš”ļø Attack

Goals scored / game
Lask Linz
1.75
Red Bull Salzburg
1.75
Sturm Graz
1.59
Austria Vienna
1.41
Grazer AK
1.31
Wolfsberger AC
1.27
TSV Hartberg
1.25
WSG Wattens
1.25
Ried
1.20
Rapid Vienna
1.18
FC BW Linz
1.16
SCR Altach
1.12
SCR Altach is 0.47 goals worse than Sturm Graz in terms of goals scored per game (1.12 vs 1.59).

šŸ›”ļø Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sturm Graz
1.09
SCR Altach
1.22
TSV Hartberg
1.25
Rapid Vienna
1.26
Red Bull Salzburg
1.28
Lask Linz
1.31
Wolfsberger AC
1.33
Ried
1.34
Grazer AK
1.41
FC BW Linz
1.53
Austria Vienna
1.56
WSG Wattens
1.62
SCR Altach is 0.12 goals worse than Sturm Graz in terms of goals conceded per game (1.22 vs 1.09).

ā±ļø Possession

Avg possession %
Red Bull Salzburg
60%
Rapid Vienna
56%
Sturm Graz
54%
SCR Altach
52%
Wolfsberger AC
51%
FC BW Linz
50%
Ried
49%
Lask Linz
49%
Austria Vienna
49%
Grazer AK
48%
WSG Wattens
44%
TSV Hartberg
39%
SCR Altach is 2.3 percentage points worse than Sturm Graz in terms of average possession (52% vs 54%).

šŸŽ² 4. Props Analysis

SCR AltachSCR Altach

For 4.6 · Against 4.1 · Total 8.7

🚩 Corners

15032996362146543647435915931099117A·FC H·WSGH·LASA·AUSH·GRAA·RAPH·RIEA·WOLA·LASH·AUS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.6

🟨 Cards

80532622123312322438822334547A·FC H·WSGH·LASA·AUSH·GRAA·RAPH·RIEA·WOLA·LASH·AUS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 11.7 · Total 26.6

āš ļø Fouls

38014111618991782117161014141110175141525341825382628212229A·FC H·WSGH·LASA·AUSH·GRAA·RAPH·RIEA·WOLA·LASH·AUS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

For 4.7 · Against 4.6 · Total 9.3

🚩 Corners

14037553410474538155464101071479116910H·RANH·TSVA·FC A·REDH·AUSA·GRAH·BODA·BODA·RIEH·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

60212123222342212114243354563356H·RANH·TSVA·FC A·REDH·AUSA·GRAH·BODA·BODA·RIEH·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.0 · Against 13.2 · Total 26.2

āš ļø Fouls

35020137161616158201510712131212815101733233223351725242327H·RANH·TSVA·FC A·REDH·AUSA·GRAH·BODA·BODA·RIEH·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SCR AltachSCR Altach

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.58.78.35.25.35.125.825.426.1
vs Stronger (20)8.89.28.54.84.84.823.722.724.5
vs Similar (29)8.38.48.25.75.75.627.327.127.5
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line34%26%42%78%83%74%72%70%75%
% under line66%74%58%22%17%26%28%30%25%
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.69.39.94.33.84.724.324.024.6
vs Stronger (4)11.510.714.03.03.71.022.522.024.0
vs Similar (20)9.710.09.53.83.44.024.824.724.9
vs Weaker (26)9.28.210.04.94.15.624.224.124.3
% over line48%50%46%50%38%62%72%68%75%
% under line52%50%54%50%62%38%28%32%25%
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Rapid Vienna
10.8
Austria Vienna
10.7
WSG Wattens
10.0
Wolfsberger AC
9.9
Lask Linz
9.7
Sturm Graz
9.5
Red Bull Salzburg
9.5
TSV Hartberg
9.5
FC BW Linz
9.3
Grazer AK
9.2
SCR Altach
8.7
Ried
8.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Grazer AK
5.7
SCR Altach
5.6
Austria Vienna
5.4
TSV Hartberg
5.0
Ried
5.0
Wolfsberger AC
4.9
FC BW Linz
4.8
Lask Linz
4.7
Sturm Graz
4.7
Rapid Vienna
4.7
WSG Wattens
4.6
Red Bull Salzburg
3.6

āš ļø Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
SCR Altach
26.0
Sturm Graz
24.3
Austria Vienna
23.7
Grazer AK
23.3
Ried
23.2
Wolfsberger AC
22.9
Rapid Vienna
22.8
FC BW Linz
22.7
TSV Hartberg
22.5
WSG Wattens
22.5
Lask Linz
21.4
Red Bull Salzburg
20.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
46.4%
Under 9.5
53.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
74.0%
Under 3.5
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
70.6%
Under 21.5
29.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

šŸ”€ 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

šŸ„… 6. Home & Away Over/Under

āš–ļø 7. Handicap

ā±ļø 8. Half Time Goals O/U

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W00D00D00D11D10W00D10W01L01LA·HIR26/07A·WOL02/08H·RIE09/08A·RAP17/08H·GRA24/08A·DON27/08A·AUS31/08H·LAS13/09H·WSG21/09A·FC 27/09
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.470.360.430.440.50
vs Stronger (12)0.080.420.200.600.000.29
vs Similar (17)0.530.530.440.330.620.75
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W03L11D10W01L10W10W01L00D20WA·RIE16/08A·BOD20/08H·BOD26/08A·GRA30/08H·AUS14/09A·RƖT17/09A·RED20/09A·FC 24/09H·TSV28/09H·RAN02/10
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.570.860.360.810.75
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.850.691.170.330.571.00
vs Weaker (17)0.820.470.620.381.000.56
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

šŸ„… 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
SCR Altach over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

ā±ļø 10. Second Half Goals O/U

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W20W10W00D00D21W01L00D10W00DA·HIR26/07A·WOL02/08H·RIE09/08A·RAP17/08H·GRA24/08A·DON27/08A·AUS31/08H·LAS13/09H·WSG21/09A·FC 27/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.730.640.500.620.94
vs Stronger (12)0.421.000.600.600.291.29
vs Similar (17)0.710.530.670.440.750.62
vs Weaker (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
Clean sheet %53% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D02L10W20W00D10W10W01L10W01LA·RIE16/08A·BOD20/08H·BOD26/08A·GRA30/08H·AUS14/09A·RƖT17/09A·RED20/09A·FC 24/09H·TSV28/09H·RAN02/10
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.700.790.790.750.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.921.001.331.000.571.00
vs Weaker (17)0.650.470.380.620.890.33
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (SCR Altach) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

šŸ„… 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
SCR Altach over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SCR Altach over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

šŸ”„ 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards87.8%-------āœ“ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls83.4%-------āœ“ Hit
Under 3.580.0%-------āœ“ Hit
Under 11.5 corners76.3%-------āœ“ Hit
Over 3.5 cards74.0%-------āœ“ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls70.6%-------āœ— Miss

šŸŽ½ 13. Player market rates

SCR Altach
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Patrick Greil38%
Anteo Fetahu18%
Ousmane Diawara15%
Mohamed OuƩdraogo14%
Srdjan Hrstić12%
Yann Massombo10%
Alexander Gorgon7%
Paul-Friedrich Koller6%
Vesel Demaku5%
Filip Milojevic5%
Erkin Yalcin5%
Sandro Ingolitsch3%
Benedikt Zech0%
Mike-Steven BƤhre0%
Lukas Gugganig0%
Lukas JƤger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Moritz Oswald0%
Marlon Mustapha0%
Rassa Rahmani0%
Precious Benjamin0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Mike-Steven BƤhre27%
Mohamed OuƩdraogo24%
Filip Milojevic23%
Lukas JƤger19%
Ousmane Diawara19%
Paul-Friedrich Koller18%
Patrick Greil17%
Leonardo Lukačević17%
Precious Benjamin14%
Sandro Ingolitsch13%
Dejan Stojanović12%
Moritz Oswald11%
Marlon Mustapha10%
Anteo Fetahu9%
Benedikt Zech7%
Yann Massombo6%
Erkin Yalcin5%
Vesel Demaku0%
Alexander Gorgon0%
Lukas Gugganig0%
Rassa Rahmani0%
Srdjan Hrstić0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Sandro Ingolitsch17%
Leonardo Lukačević17%
Yann Massombo16%
Vesel Demaku14%
Marlon Mustapha10%
Patrick Greil7%
Mike-Steven BƤhre7%
Erkin Yalcin5%
Srdjan Hrstić4%
Mohamed OuƩdraogo3%
Benedikt Zech0%
Paul-Friedrich Koller0%
Alexander Gorgon0%
Lukas Gugganig0%
Lukas JƤger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Ousmane Diawara0%
Moritz Oswald0%
Anteo Fetahu0%
Rassa Rahmani0%
Filip Milojevic0%
Precious Benjamin0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Greil17%
Ousmane Diawara15%
Srdjan Hrstić12%
Marlon Mustapha10%
Alexander Gorgon7%
Paul-Friedrich Koller6%
Mohamed OuƩdraogo3%
Yann Massombo3%
Vesel Demaku0%
Sandro Ingolitsch0%
Benedikt Zech0%
Mike-Steven BƤhre0%
Lukas Gugganig0%
Lukas JƤger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Leonardo Lukačević0%
Moritz Oswald0%
Anteo Fetahu0%
Rassa Rahmani0%
Filip Milojevic0%
Erkin Yalcin0%
Precious Benjamin0%
Sturm Graz
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Otar Kiteishvili39%
Max Johnston25%
Tomi Horvat15%
Albert Vallci14%
Belmin Beganović14%
Leon Grgić14%
Seedy Jatta10%
Maurice Malone8%
Luca Weinhandl8%
Gizo Mamageishvili8%
Filip Rózga7%
Paul Koller7%
Ryan Fosso7%
Stefan HierlƤnder6%
Jacob Hƶdl5%
Jon Stankovic5%
Tim Oermann5%
Axel Kayombo5%
Tochi Chukwuani4%
Arjan Malić4%
Jeyland Mitchell4%
Jusuf Gazibegović0%
Emir Karić0%
Emanuel Aiwu0%
Oliver Christensen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
William BĆøving0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Julius Beck0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Rory Wilson0%
Kristjan Bendra0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Gizo Mamageishvili31%
Tochi Chukwuani30%
Albert Vallci29%
Jeyland Mitchell27%
Kristjan Bendra25%
Arjan Malić24%
Jon Stankovic22%
Ryan Fosso21%
Emanuel Aiwu21%
Dimitri Lavalėe20%
Julius Beck20%
Jusuf Gazibegović18%
Axel Kayombo18%
Jacob Hƶdl16%
Tim Oermann15%
Filip Rózga15%
Emir Karić12%
Daniil Khudyakov10%
Seedy Jatta10%
Maurice Malone8%
Niklas Geyrhofer8%
Luca Weinhandl8%
Otar Kiteishvili8%
Oliver Christensen5%
Leon Grgić5%
Tomi Horvat4%
Stefan HierlƤnder0%
Paul Koller0%
William BĆøving0%
Max Johnston0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Rory Wilson0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
William BĆøving40%
Tomi Horvat19%
Jusuf Gazibegović18%
Otar Kiteishvili11%
Leon Grgić9%
Gizo Mamageishvili8%
Emir Karić8%
Filip Rózga7%
Albert Vallci7%
Maurice Malone6%
Jacob Hƶdl5%
Jon Stankovic5%
Tim Oermann5%
Seedy Jatta5%
Axel Kayombo5%
Jeyland Mitchell4%
Stefan HierlƤnder0%
Paul Koller0%
Emanuel Aiwu0%
Oliver Christensen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Tochi Chukwuani0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Max Johnston0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Julius Beck0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Rory Wilson0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Arjan Malić0%
Kristjan Bendra0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Otar Kiteishvili26%
Tomi Horvat26%
Maurice Malone22%
William BĆøving20%
Leon Grgić18%
Albert Vallci7%
Paul Koller7%
Seedy Jatta7%
Ryan Fosso7%
Jacob Hƶdl5%
Jeyland Mitchell4%
Filip Rózga4%
Jon Stankovic2%
Jusuf Gazibegović0%
Stefan HierlƤnder0%
Emir Karić0%
Emanuel Aiwu0%
Oliver Christensen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Tochi Chukwuani0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Max Johnston0%
Gizo Mamageishvili0%
Tim Oermann0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Julius Beck0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Rory Wilson0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Arjan Malić0%
Kristjan Bendra0%
Axel Kayombo0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

šŸ’° 14. Squad value

šŸ’° Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (31)
€105m
SG (26)
€52m
RV (33)
€46m
LL (22)
€44m
AV (30)
€23m
WA (28)
€12m
TH (27)
€10m
GA (23)
€9m
SA (23)
€9m
RIE (24)
€7m
WW (22)
€7m
FBL (21)
€5m
SCR Altach's squad is €43m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€9m vs €52m).

āš”ļø Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (11)
€47m
SG (11)
€26m
RV (11)
€16m
LL (5)
€13m
AV (11)
€9m
SA (9)
€4m
WA (9)
€3m
WW (7)
€3m
TH (9)
€3m
RIE (7)
€2m
GA (7)
€2m
FBL (9)
€2m
SCR Altach's attack is €22m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€4m vs €26m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (6)
€29m
SG (4)
€14m
LL (6)
€11m
RV (6)
€10m
AV (5)
€7m
WA (5)
€3m
TH (7)
€3m
RIE (8)
€3m
WW (7)
€2m
FBL (4)
€1m
SA (3)
€1m
GA (3)
€1m
SCR Altach's midfield is €12m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€1m vs €14m).

šŸ›”ļø Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (14)
€29m
LL (11)
€20m
RV (16)
€19m
SG (11)
€13m
AV (14)
€7m
WA (14)
€6m
GA (13)
€6m
TH (11)
€5m
SA (11)
€4m
WW (8)
€3m
RIE (9)
€3m
FBL (8)
€2m
SCR Altach's defence is €9m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€4m vs €13m).

šŸ¤ 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
0
SA wins
2
Draws
4
SG wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

SCR Altach vs Sturm Graz · H/A from SA
DateH/AGameScore
30/11/24HSA Vs Sturm Graz1-1
24/08/24ASturm Graz Vs SA2-1
10/12/23ASturm Graz Vs SA1-0
02/09/23HSA Vs Sturm Graz1-2
06/11/22HSA Vs Sturm Graz1-1
13/08/22ASturm Graz Vs SA4-0

SCR AltachSCR Altach

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
27/09/25AFC BW Linz Vs SA1-0
21/09/25HSA Vs WSG Wattens1-1
13/09/25HSA Vs Lask Linz1-0
31/08/25AAustria Vienna Vs SA1-0
27/08/25ADonau Vs SA1-3
24/08/25HSA Vs Grazer AK1-1
17/08/25ARapid Vienna Vs SA0-0
09/08/25HSA Vs Ried1-0
02/08/25AWolfsberger AC Vs SA0-2
26/07/25AHirschwang Vs SA1-4

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/10/25HSG Vs Rangers2-1
28/09/25HSG Vs TSV Hartberg1-0
24/09/25AFC Midtjylland Vs SG2-0
20/09/25ARed Bull Salzburg Vs SG0-2
17/09/25ARƶthis Vs SG0-2
14/09/25HSG Vs Austria Vienna0-1
30/08/25AGrazer AK Vs SG0-3
26/08/25HSG Vs Bodo/Glimt2-1
20/08/25ABodo/Glimt Vs SG5-0
16/08/25ARied Vs SG1-3

šŸ“Š 16. Overall Statistics

SCR Altach
SCR Altach
Austria: Bundesliga
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWDL1.06
HomeDWDWD1.04
AwayWDWLL1.07
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%17%30%
AVG goals2.282.132.41
Over 1.5 %68%70%67%
Over 2.5 %40%35%44%
Over 3.5 %22%17%26%
Scored1.021.041.00
Conceded1.261.091.41
BTTS48%57%41%
Clean Sheet22%26%19%
Corners8.538.748.33
Cards5.655.595.71
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
Austria: Bundesliga
Recent: 7 Wins / 0 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLWW1.74
HomeLWLWW1.88
AwayLWWWL1.62
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %54%58%50%
AVG goals3.002.963.04
Over 1.5 %84%75%92%
Over 2.5 %60%50%69%
Over 3.5 %28%25%31%
Scored1.701.881.54
Conceded1.301.081.50
BTTS50%46%54%
Clean Sheet28%29%27%
Corners9.619.279.92
Cards4.764.145.35

šŸ† 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lask LinzLask Linz3258
53%
1.8
5642+14
3.1
78%
59%
41%
10.6
56%
3.6
38%
20.8
41%
44
1311201.81.3
49%
2Sturm GrazSturm Graz3256
50%
1.8
5135+16
2.7
78%
41%
28%
10.0
53%
5.3
75%
22.5
62%
52
2614131.61.1
54%
3Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3248
41%
1.5
5641+15
3.0
88%
62%
38%
9.2
44%
4.2
48%
20.4
31%
105
4729291.81.3
60%
4RiedRied3548
40%
1.4
4247-5
2.5
80%
49%
20%
9.2
40%
4.7
74%
23.1
63%
7
2331.21.3
49%
5Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3447
38%
1.4
4043-3
2.4
82%
41%
15%
9.8
56%
4.2
62%
23.8
68%
46
1610191.21.3
56%
6Austria ViennaAustria Vienna3247
44%
1.5
4550-5
3.0
81%
59%
38%
9.7
44%
4.1
61%
22.4
50%
23
9771.41.6
49%
7TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg3242
31%
1.3
4040+0
2.5
62%
47%
31%
9.4
44%
4.4
68%
22.1
56%
10
3351.21.2
39%
8SCR AltachSCR Altach3242
31%
1.3
3639-3
2.3
69%
41%
28%
8.3
25%
4.9
74%
23.2
56%
9
4141.11.2
52%
9Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC3341
33%
1.2
4244-2
2.6
79%
58%
30%
8.9
39%
4.6
71%
23.4
64%
12
3361.31.3
51%
10WSG WattensWSG Wattens3240
31%
1.2
4052-12
2.9
81%
50%
38%
9.8
44%
4.2
61%
23.1
59%
7
3231.21.6
44%
11Grazer AKGrazer AK3237
28%
1.2
4245-3
2.7
81%
59%
28%
8.5
38%
4.4
61%
24.4
72%
9
2161.31.4
48%
12FC BW LinzFC BW Linz3229
25%
0.9
3749-12
2.7
75%
50%
25%
8.6
28%
4.8
70%
22.3
53%
5
2121.21.5
50%
Austria: Bundesliga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: Bundesliga stats & trends →

šŸ‘„ 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches