PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Slavia Praha II vs Chrudim Result & Analysis

Date: 04/08/2024
Time: 08:15
Final 0-1
Slavia Praha II
Slavia Praha II
Vs
48%
26%
26%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Chrudim
Chrudim
Czech-Republic: FNL
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Slavia Praha II win✗ Miss
48.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Chrudim win✓ Hit
25.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-702L21W00D72W03L21W13L13L21W40WH·SIG29/04A·PŘÍ02/05A·CHR06/05H·VYS14/05A·KAR21/05H·ART24/05A·PRO28/05A·TÁB20/07H·SPA28/07A·ART31/07
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.471.872.071.710.942.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)1.351.821.881.750.891.89
vs Weaker (13)1.621.922.331.671.002.14
Clean sheet %10% (-17pp vs league)
This opponent (Chrudim) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ChrudimChrudim

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-613L63W00D02L11D13L21W30W02L10WA·VIK21/04H·PŘÍ27/04A·OPA03/05H·DUK08/05A·HAN11/05H·SIG19/05A·ART25/05H·SIG20/07A·VLA26/07H·ZBR31/07
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.731.532.131.271.331.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)1.711.572.071.291.361.86
vs Weaker (2)2.001.003.001.001.001.00
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%014%124%222%316%49%58%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
79.9%
Under 1.5
20.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
55.7%
Under 2.5
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
33.3%
Under 3.5
66.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
58.4%
No
41.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.3%
2-1
9.6%
1-0
8.2%
2-0
8.0%
1-2
6.7%
0-0
6.6%
2-2
5.7%
3-1
5.5%
Slavia Praha II goals ↓
Chrudim goals →
01234
06.6%5.4%3.9%1.6%0.5%
18.2%12%6.7%2.7%0.8%
28.0%9.6%5.7%2.3%0.7%
34.6%5.5%3.3%1.3%0.4%
42.0%2.3%1.4%0.6%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Slavia Praha II goals (down), columns = Chrudim goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Zlin
2.37
Chrudim
1.77
Vyškov
1.53
Táborsko
1.37
Vlašim
1.33
Sparta Praha II
1.33
Zbrojovka Brno
1.30
Artis
1.30
Viktoria Žižkov
1.30
Vysočina Jihlava
1.23
Slavia Praha II
1.23
Prostějov
1.23
Opava
1.20
Baník Ostrava II
1.13
Varnsdorf
1.07
Sigma Olomouc II
0.80
Slavia Praha II is 0.53 points worse than Chrudim in terms of average points per game (1.23 vs 1.77).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Viktoria Žižkov
1.70
Chrudim
1.57
Zlin
1.50
Vlašim
1.43
Slavia Praha II
1.37
Sparta Praha II
1.37
Zbrojovka Brno
1.30
Varnsdorf
1.30
Baník Ostrava II
1.17
Vysočina Jihlava
1.17
Táborsko
1.13
Vyškov
1.10
Sigma Olomouc II
1.03
Artis
1.03
Prostějov
1.03
Opava
0.97
Slavia Praha II is 0.20 goals worse than Chrudim in terms of goals scored per game (1.37 vs 1.57).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Zlin
0.47
Vyškov
0.80
Chrudim
1.00
Táborsko
1.00
Artis
1.17
Slavia Praha II
1.23
Opava
1.30
Vysočina Jihlava
1.30
Vlašim
1.30
Sparta Praha II
1.30
Zbrojovka Brno
1.37
Prostějov
1.40
Baník Ostrava II
1.53
Varnsdorf
1.57
Viktoria Žižkov
1.63
Sigma Olomouc II
1.80
Slavia Praha II is 0.23 goals worse than Chrudim in terms of goals conceded per game (1.23 vs 1.00).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D10W00D41W01L11D01L01L11D20WH·SIG29/04A·PŘÍ02/05A·CHR06/05H·VYS14/05A·KAR21/05H·ART24/05A·PRO28/05A·TÁB20/07H·SPA28/07A·ART31/07
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.930.930.860.381.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)0.650.760.880.750.440.78
vs Weaker (13)0.621.151.001.000.291.29
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Chrudim) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ChrudimChrudim

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D22D00D01L10W11D00D20W01L10WA·VIK21/04H·PŘÍ27/04A·OPA03/05H·DUK08/05A·HAN11/05H·SIG19/05A·ART25/05H·SIG20/07A·VLA26/07H·ZBR31/07
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.631.000.600.600.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)0.710.680.860.640.570.71
vs Weaker (2)2.000.003.000.001.000.00
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Slavia Praha II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chrudim over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chrudim over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chrudim over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L11D00D31W02L10W12L12L10W20WH·SIG29/04A·PŘÍ02/05A·CHR06/05H·VYS14/05A·KAR21/05H·ART24/05A·PRO28/05A·TÁB20/07H·SPA28/07A·ART31/07
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.931.140.860.561.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)0.711.061.001.000.441.11
vs Weaker (13)1.000.771.330.670.710.86
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (Chrudim) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ChrudimChrudim

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L41W00D01L01L02L21W10W01L00DA·VIK21/04H·PŘÍ27/04A·OPA03/05H·DUK08/05A·HAN11/05H·SIG19/05A·ART25/05H·SIG20/07A·VLA26/07H·ZBR31/07
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.901.130.670.731.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)1.000.891.210.640.791.14
vs Weaker (2)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
Clean sheet %27% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Slavia Praha II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chrudim over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chrudim over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Chrudim over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.579.9%-------✗ Miss

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (26)
€11m
ZB (31)
€10m
ART (30)
€9m
ZLI (27)
€7m
VLA (22)
€4m
BOI (17)
€3m
TÁB (23)
€3m
PRO (25)
€3m
VJ (18)
€3m
VŽ (22)
€3m
OPA (21)
€3m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZB (10)
€3m
SPI (8)
€3m
ART (9)
€2m
ZLI (8)
€2m
VLA (8)
€2m
BOI (6)
€1m
OPA (7)
€1m
TÁB (7)
€1m
VJ (4)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
VŽ (5)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ZLI (6)
€2m
ZB (8)
€2m
SPI (5)
€2m
ART (8)
€2m
VŽ (9)
€1m
VJ (6)
€1m
VLA (5)
€1m
PRO (7)
€1m
TÁB (6)
€1m
OPA (5)
€1m
BOI (3)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SPI (13)
€6m
ART (13)
€5m
ZB (13)
€5m
ZLI (13)
€2m
BOI (8)
€2m
TÁB (10)
€1m
VLA (9)
€1m
PRO (11)
€1m
VJ (8)
€1m
VŽ (8)
€1m
OPA (9)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
SPI wins
1
Draws
1
CHR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Slavia Praha II vs Chrudim · H/A from SPI
DateH/AGameScore
06/05/23AChrudim Vs SPI0-0
16/10/22HSPI Vs Chrudim0-1

Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
31/07/24AArtis Vs SPI0-4
28/07/24HSPI Vs Sparta Praha II2-1
20/07/24ATáborsko Vs SPI3-1
28/05/23AProstějov Vs SPI3-1
24/05/23HSPI Vs Artis2-1
21/05/23AKarviná Vs SPI3-0
14/05/23HSPI Vs Vysočina Jihlava7-2
06/05/23AChrudim Vs SPI0-0
02/05/23APříbram Vs SPI1-2
29/04/23HSPI Vs Sigma Olomouc II0-2

ChrudimChrudim

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
31/07/24HCHR Vs Zbrojovka Brno1-0
26/07/24AVlašim Vs CHR2-0
20/07/24HCHR Vs Sigma Olomouc II3-0
25/05/24AArtis Vs CHR1-2
19/05/24HCHR Vs Sigma Olomouc II1-3
11/05/24AHanácká Vs CHR1-1
08/05/24HCHR Vs Dukla Praha0-2
03/05/24AOpava Vs CHR0-0
27/04/24HCHR Vs Příbram6-3
21/04/24AViktoria Žižkov Vs CHR3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Slavia Praha II
Slavia Praha II
Czech-Republic: FNL
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLWW1.15
HomeDLWWW1.69
AwayDLLLW0.65
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%50%12%
AVG goals3.303.752.88
Over 1.5 %82%88%76%
Over 2.5 %64%69%59%
Over 3.5 %52%56%47%
Scored1.482.060.94
Conceded1.821.691.94
BTTS64%75%53%
Clean Sheet9%0%18%
Corners---
Cards---
Chrudim
Chrudim
Czech-Republic: FNL
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWLW1.32
HomeWLLWW1.76
AwayLDDWL0.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%48%12%
AVG goals2.762.722.80
Over 1.5 %74%72%76%
Over 2.5 %46%44%48%
Over 3.5 %32%28%36%
Scored1.361.561.16
Conceded1.401.161.64
BTTS58%52%64%
Clean Sheet24%32%16%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ZlinZlin3071
70%
2.4
4514+31
2.0
67%
33%
7%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2221.50.5
-
2ChrudimChrudim3053
50%
1.8
4730+17
2.6
77%
50%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.0
-
3VyškovVyškov3046
40%
1.5
3324+9
1.9
60%
33%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.10.8
-
4TáborskoTáborsko3041
37%
1.4
3430+4
2.1
60%
40%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.11.0
-
5VlašimVlašim3040
30%
1.3
4339+4
2.7
80%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2111.41.3
-
6Sparta Praha IISparta Praha II3040
33%
1.3
4139+2
2.7
70%
50%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.3
-
7Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov3039
37%
1.3
5149+2
3.3
80%
63%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.71.6
-
8Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno3039
30%
1.3
3941-2
2.7
77%
43%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
10
3251.31.4
-
9ArtisArtis3039
30%
1.3
3135-4
2.2
70%
33%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
2251.01.2
-
10Slavia Praha IISlavia Praha II3037
30%
1.2
4137+4
2.6
73%
57%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
3261.41.2
-
11Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava3037
27%
1.2
3539-4
2.5
87%
43%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.21.3
-
12ProstějovProstějov3037
30%
1.2
3142-11
2.4
73%
47%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.01.4
-
13OpavaOpava3036
30%
1.2
2939-10
2.3
63%
43%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.01.3
-
14Baník Ostrava IIBaník Ostrava II3034
30%
1.1
3546-11
2.7
67%
57%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.21.5
-
15VarnsdorfVarnsdorf3032
27%
1.1
3947-8
2.9
87%
57%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.6
-
16Sigma Olomouc IISigma Olomouc II3024
20%
0.8
3154-23
2.8
77%
67%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.8
-
Czech-Republic: FNL 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: FNL stats & trends →

← all matches