PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Slovan Bratislava II vs Považská Bystrica Result & Analysis

Date: 30/08/2026
Time: 08:30
Final 1-1
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
Vs
58%
22%
20%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
Slovakia: 2. liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Slovan Bratislava II are set to host Považská Bystrica in a high-scoring affair, with the model forecasting an average of 3.3 goals. The most likely total is three goals, and the single most probable scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 10.1% chance. Home advantage is clear: the Slovak side averages 2.07 goals scored and 1.47 conceded at home against similar opposition, while the visitors, playing away, average 1.54 goals scored and 1.85 conceded. The model favours a home win, with probabilities of 58% for a Slovan victory, 22% for a draw, and 20% for a Bystrica win. Suggested picks include Away under 2.5 HT goals (98.2%), Under 7.5 (97.9%), Away under 3.5 goals (96.7%), Away under 2.5 2H goals (96.1%), Home under 2.5 HT goals (95.7%), Under 6.5 (94.7%), Home under 2.5 2H goals (93.6%), and Home +2 handicap (92.0%). Slovan’s recent draw and Bystrica’s recent defeat add intrigue, but the model’s selection points to a modest, evenly-matched contest.

Results analysis

The final score of 1-1 left the pre-match favourite, Home win, on the wrong side of the result, a clear upset after Slovan Bratislava II’s recent draw-heavy run. The model had predicted a home victory with a 58% probability, but the match finished as a draw. The model’s selection of Under 7.5 goals proved correct, hitting with a 97.9% probability, and all other suggested picks - Away under 2.5 HT goals (97.8%), Away under 3.5 goals (96.7%), Away under 2.5 2H goals (96.1%), Home under 2.5 HT goals (95.4%), Under 6.5 (94.7%), Home under 2.5 2H goals (93.4%) and Home +2 handicap (92.0%) - also hit. The match’s total of two goals matched the most likely scoreline, but the expected 3.3 goals was missed.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Slovan Bratislava II win✗ Miss
58.0%
Avg Implied 40.2% · @ 2.26
Edge
+17.8%
Best 5 market prices
Unibet
2.43
Dafabet
2.32
Betano
2.30
Superbet
2.27
10Bet
2.25
Draw✓ Hit
22.3%
Avg Implied 25.9% · @ 3.50
Edge
-3.6%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
3.64
Dafabet
3.60
Bet365
3.60
Betfair
3.60
Betano
3.55
Považská Bystrica win✗ Miss
19.7%
Avg Implied 33.9% · @ 2.68
Edge
-14.2%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
2.88
Dafabet
2.75
Pinnacle
2.73
1xBet
2.72
10Bet
2.70

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W42W11D51W12L01L24L12L30W22DA·LOK22/04H·ŽIL26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·STA08/05A·POH15/05H·ZLA26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BAN22/08
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.732.121.381.072.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)1.591.792.071.471.072.14
vs Weaker (1)3.000.003.000.00--
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D11D11D10W31W12L21W21W20W14LH·ŠAM25/04A·STA02/05H·POH08/05A·PÚC15/05H·INT25/07A·POH31/07H·ZLA10/08A·MAL16/08A·ORA19/08H·ŠAM22/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.531.361.291.501.75
vs Stronger (5)1.001.200.501.001.331.33
vs Similar (25)1.521.601.501.331.541.85
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.4%
@ 1.17+7.3%
Under 1.5
14.6%
@ 4.19-7.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.21
Marathonbet
1.18
10Bet
1.18
Betfair
1.17
Unibet
1.17
Under
Betfair
5.00
1xBet
4.60
10Bet
4.33
Superbet
4.20
Marathonbet
3.88
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
64.6%
@ 1.58+6.4%
Under 2.5
35.4%
@ 2.20-6.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Unibet
1.63
10Bet
1.62
Bet365
1.62
Betfair
1.57
Superbet
1.57
Under
Pinnacle
2.29
Bet365
2.25
Betfair
2.25
Superbet
2.22
10Bet
2.20
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
42.5%
@ 2.46+5.1%
Under 3.5
57.5%
@ 1.47-5.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Unibet
2.60
Betfair
2.55
10Bet
2.50
Pinnacle
2.47
Marathonbet
2.44
Under
Betfair
1.50
Pinnacle
1.50
Superbet
1.49
Marathonbet
1.48
10Bet
1.48
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
62.3%
@ 1.49+0.9%
No
37.7%
@ 2.37-0.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
Unibet
1.52
William Hil
1.50
Betfair
1.50
Superbet
1.49
10Bet
1.48
No
Betfair
2.50
Superbet
2.45
1xBet
2.41
William Hil
2.38
Marathonbet
2.36

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
10.1%@ 6.33+3.6%
2-1
9.8%@ 8.18+4.8%
2-0
8.2%@ 10.83+4.4%
3-1
6.9%@ 13.50+3.9%
1-0
6.8%@ 9.27+2.4%
3-0
5.8%@ 18.83+3.7%
2-2
5.8%@ 9.80+1.7%
1-2
5.5%@ 9.13+1.0%
Slovan Bratislava II goals ↓
Považská Bystrica goals →
01234
04.5%3.4%2.6%1.0%0.3%
16.8%10%5.5%2.2%0.6%
28.2%9.8%5.8%2.3%0.7%
35.8%6.9%4.1%1.6%0.5%
43.1%3.7%2.2%0.9%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Slovan Bratislava II goals (down), columns = Považská Bystrica goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Petržalka
3.00
Šamorín
2.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.33
Malženice
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Galanta
1.17
Humenné
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
Slovan Bratislava II
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.50
Slovan Bratislava II is 0.83 points worse than Považská Bystrica in terms of average points per game (0.83 vs 1.67).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Petržalka
2.67
Šamorín
2.17
Pohronie
2.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.83
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.67
Inter Bratislava
1.50
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Žilina II
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.67
Humenné
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Galanta
0.67
Slovan Bratislava II is 0.17 goals worse than Považská Bystrica in terms of goals scored per game (1.50 vs 1.67).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Petržalka
0.33
Šamorín
1.00
Žilina II
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
1.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.33
Humenné
1.50
Galanta
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.67
MFK Bytča
3.17
Slovan Bratislava II and Považská Bystrica are level in goals conceded per game (both 1.67).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Slovan Bratislava II or Draw✓ Hit
80.3%
Avg Implied 66.3% · @ 1.38
Edge
+14.0%
58%
22%
20%
covers Slovan Bratislava II + Draw
Best 5 market prices
Unibet
1.42
Bet365
1.40
Betfair
1.40
William Hil
1.40
Betano
1.38
Slovan Bratislava II or Považská Bystrica✗ Miss
77.7%
Avg Implied 74.2% · @ 1.23
Edge
+3.5%
58%
22%
20%
covers Slovan Bratislava II + Považská Bystrica
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
1.28
Betano
1.26
William Hil
1.25
Superbet
1.23
10Bet
1.22
Draw or Považská Bystrica✓ Hit
42.0%
Avg Implied 59.5% · @ 1.54
Edge
-17.5%
58%
22%
20%
covers Draw + Považská Bystrica
Best 5 market prices
10Bet
1.60
Betano
1.60
Bet365
1.57
William Hil
1.57
Betfair
1.57

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
88.2%
@ 1.17+9.9%
Under
11.8%
@ 4.20-9.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
10Bet
1.18
1xBet
1.15
Under
1xBet
4.40
10Bet
4.00
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
62.9%
@ 1.94+15.4%
Under
37.1%
@ 1.75-15.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Unibet
2.08
Pinnacle
1.93
Betano
1.93
Marathonbet
1.90
10Bet
1.90
Under
Pinnacle
1.83
Marathonbet
1.79
1xBet
1.79
Betano
1.78
10Bet
1.75
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
36.0%
@ 4.40+15.1%
Under
64.0%
@ 1.16-15.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
4.40
Under
1xBet
1.16
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
16.8%
Under
83.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
69.6%
@ 1.22-5.2%
Under
30.4%
@ 3.60+5.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
10Bet
1.22
1xBet
1.21
Under
1xBet
3.66
10Bet
3.55
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
33.5%
@ 2.14-9.6%
Under
66.5%
@ 1.61+9.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.30
1xBet
2.14
Marathonbet
2.14
Betano
2.12
10Bet
2.10
Under
Betano
1.65
1xBet
1.62
Marathonbet
1.62
Unibet
1.61
10Bet
1.60
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
11.9%
@ 5.10-6.1%
Under
88.1%
@ 1.12+6.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
5.10
Under
1xBet
1.12
Považská Bystrica over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
3.3%
Under
96.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Slovan Bratislava II, so a minus line means Slovan Bratislava II give that many goals of a start and Považská Bystrica receive them. At -1, Slovan Bratislava II must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Slovan Bratislava II win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Slovan Bratislava II)Actual: Považská Bystrica
Slovan Bratislava II -2
18.6%
Draw -2
17.7%
Považská Bystrica +2
63.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Slovan Bratislava II)Actual: Považská Bystrica
Slovan Bratislava II -1
36.3%
@ 4.10+15.3%
Draw -1
21.6%
@ 3.92-0.3%
Považská Bystrica +1
42.0%
@ 1.51-15.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Betfair
4.20
Marathonbet
4.10
Unibet
4.10
10Bet
4.00
Draw
Betfair
4.20
Marathonbet
4.05
10Bet
4.00
Unibet
3.45
Away
10Bet
1.60
Marathonbet
1.53
Betfair
1.53
Unibet
1.38
Handicap +1 (Slovan Bratislava II)Actual: Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II +1
80.3%
@ 1.39+19.8%
Draw +1
11.7%
@ 3.95-9.6%
Považská Bystrica -1
8.0%
@ 4.60-10.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Unibet
1.42
Marathonbet
1.36
Draw
Marathonbet
4.50
Unibet
3.40
Away
Marathonbet
5.30
Unibet
3.90
Handicap +2 (Slovan Bratislava II)Actual: Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II +2
92.0%
Draw +2
5.5%
Považská Bystrica -2
2.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D40W01L21W00D00D12L01L10W01LA·LOK22/04H·ŽIL26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·STA08/05A·POH15/05H·ZLA26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BAN22/08
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.701.000.440.291.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)0.660.721.000.470.291.00
vs Weaker (1)1.000.001.000.00--
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L00D10W30W01L10W10W10W01LH·ŠAM25/04A·STA02/05H·POH08/05A·PÚC15/05H·INT25/07A·POH31/07H·ZLA10/08A·MAL16/08A·ORA19/08H·ŠAM22/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.530.640.290.620.75
vs Stronger (5)0.800.400.501.001.000.00
vs Similar (25)0.600.560.670.170.540.92
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
73.0%
@ 1.26+0.2%
Under 0.5
27.0%
@ 3.36-0.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
10Bet
1.28
William Hil
1.25
1xBet
1.25
Betfair
1.25
Marathonbet
1.25
Under
Betfair
3.50
William Hil
3.40
Marathonbet
3.34
1xBet
3.34
10Bet
3.20
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
37.3%
@ 2.30-2.5%
Under 1.5
62.7%
@ 1.52+2.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
2.38
Pinnacle
2.34
10Bet
2.30
Unibet
2.30
Marathonbet
2.29
Under
Pinnacle
1.56
William Hil
1.55
10Bet
1.53
Betfair
1.53
1xBet
1.51
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
14.8%
@ 5.03-3.7%
Under 2.5
85.2%
@ 1.14+3.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
5.50
William Hil
5.00
1xBet
4.60
Under
1xBet
1.14
William Hil
1.14
Betfair
1.13

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
54.6%
@ 1.80+3.1%
Under
45.4%
@ 1.92-3.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.85
Pinnacle
1.81
1xBet
1.74
Under
1xBet
1.97
Pinnacle
1.93
Betano
1.85
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
18.5%
@ 4.70-1.0%
Under
81.5%
@ 1.14+1.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
4.70
Under
1xBet
1.14
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
4.6%
Under
95.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
42.8%
@ 1.97-4.4%
Under
57.2%
@ 1.76+4.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.98
Betano
1.98
1xBet
1.95
Under
Pinnacle
1.77
1xBet
1.76
Betano
1.75
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
10.4%
@ 5.90-5.2%
Under
89.6%
@ 1.09+5.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
5.90
Under
1xBet
1.09
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
2.2%
Under
97.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W02L10W30W12L01L12L11D20W21WA·LOK22/04H·ŽIL26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·STA08/05A·POH15/05H·ZLA26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BAN22/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.971.031.120.940.791.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)0.931.071.071.000.791.14
vs Weaker (1)2.000.002.000.00--
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W11D00D01L11D11D11D10W13LH·ŠAM25/04A·STA02/05H·POH08/05A·PÚC15/05H·INT25/07A·POH31/07H·ZLA10/08A·MAL16/08A·ORA19/08H·ŠAM22/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.801.000.711.000.881.00
vs Stronger (5)0.200.800.000.000.331.33
vs Similar (25)0.921.040.831.171.000.92
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
82.6%
@ 1.14+1.5%
Under 0.5
17.4%
@ 4.90-1.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.14
Under
1xBet
4.90
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
51.3%
@ 1.77-0.5%
Under 1.5
48.7%
@ 1.91+0.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.79
Marathonbet
1.79
10Bet
1.77
Betano
1.75
Under
Betano
1.93
10Bet
1.93
Marathonbet
1.89
1xBet
1.89
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
20.5%
@ 3.20-8.3%
Under 2.5
79.5%
@ 1.29+8.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.20
Under
1xBet
1.29

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
61.7%
@ 1.52+0.9%
Under
38.3%
@ 2.36-0.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.52
Under
1xBet
2.36
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
24.4%
@ 3.40-2.5%
Under
75.6%
@ 1.25+2.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.40
Under
1xBet
1.25
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
6.6%
@ 9.60-2.9%
Under
93.4%
@ 1.01+2.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
9.60
Under
1xBet
1.01
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
51.1%
@ 1.68-4.0%
Under
48.9%
@ 2.06+4.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.68
Under
1xBet
2.06
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
15.3%
@ 4.30-6.0%
Under
84.7%
@ 1.17+6.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
4.30
Under
1xBet
1.17
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
3.9%
Under
96.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 7.597.9%-------✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 HT goals97.8%-------✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals96.7%-------✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 2H goals96.1%-------✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 HT goals95.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 6.594.7%-------✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 2H goals93.4%1.01
1xBet
1.01
----+2.9%✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap92.0%-------✓ Hit
Away under 1.5 HT goals89.6%1.09
1xBet
1.09
----+5.2%✓ Hit
Home over 0.5 goals88.2%1.17
10Bet
1.18
1xBet
1.15
---+9.9%✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 goals88.1%1.12
1xBet
1.12
----+6.1%✓ Hit
Under 5.588.0%1.06
Betfair
1.06
1xBet
1.06
----0.6%✓ Hit
Over 1.585.4%1.17
Betano
1.21
Marathonbet
1.18
10Bet
1.18
Betfair
1.17
Unibet
1.17
+7.3%✓ Hit
Under 2.5 HT goals85.2%1.14
1xBet
1.14
William Hil
1.14
Betfair
1.13
--+3.7%✓ Hit
Away under 1.5 2H goals84.7%1.17
1xBet
1.17
----+6.0%✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals83.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 0.5 2H goals82.6%1.14
1xBet
1.14
----+1.5%✓ Hit
Home under 1.5 HT goals81.5%1.14
1xBet
1.14
----+1.0%✓ Hit
Home or Draw80.3%1.38
Unibet
1.42
Bet365
1.40
Betfair
1.40
William Hil
1.40
Betano
1.38
+14.0%✓ Hit
Home +1 handicap80.3%1.39
Unibet
1.42
Marathonbet
1.36
---+19.8%✓ Hit
Under 2.5 2H goals79.5%1.29
1xBet
1.29
----+8.3%✓ Hit
Home or Away77.7%1.23
Bet365
1.28
Betano
1.26
William Hil
1.25
Superbet
1.23
10Bet
1.22
+3.5%✗ Miss
Under 4.575.8%1.17
Betfair
1.20
Betano
1.19
Marathonbet
1.15
1xBet
1.15
--2.2%✓ Hit
Home under 1.5 2H goals75.6%1.25
1xBet
1.25
----+2.5%✓ Hit
Over 0.5 HT goals73.0%1.26
10Bet
1.28
William Hil
1.25
1xBet
1.25
Betfair
1.25
Marathonbet
1.25
+0.2%✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LZ (16)
€1m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
BLP (20)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
IB (18)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava II and Považská Bystrica have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
BLP (6)
€0m
IB (5)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
LZ (3)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava II and Považská Bystrica have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŠAM (6)
€1m
LZ (3)
€0m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
BLP (3)
€0m
IB (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava II and Považská Bystrica have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
LZ (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
BLP (11)
€0m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
IB (9)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava II and Považská Bystrica have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
4
SBI wins
2
Draws
2
PB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Slovan Bratislava II vs Považská Bystrica · H/A from SBI
DateH/AGameScore
04/04/26APovažská Bystrica Vs SBI1-1
14/10/25HSBI Vs Považská Bystrica2-4
10/11/24HSBI Vs Považská Bystrica2-0
27/07/24APovažská Bystrica Vs SBI1-3
10/05/24HSBI Vs Považská Bystrica2-0
28/10/23APovažská Bystrica Vs SBI3-1
07/04/23HSBI Vs Považská Bystrica2-2
10/09/22APovažská Bystrica Vs SBI1-2

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/08/26ABaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom Vs SBI2-2
17/08/26HSBI Vs Humenné3-0
09/08/26HSBI Vs Šamorín1-2
02/08/26AMalženice Vs SBI4-2
26/07/26HSBI Vs Zlaté Moravce0-1
15/05/26APohronie Vs SBI2-1
08/05/26HSBI Vs Stará Ľubovňa5-1
02/05/26AŠamorín Vs SBI1-1
26/04/26HSBI Vs Žilina II4-2
22/04/26ALokomotíva Zvolen Vs SBI1-2

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/08/26HPB Vs Šamorín1-4
19/08/26AOravan Vs PB0-2
16/08/26AMalženice Vs PB1-2
10/08/26HPB Vs Zlaté Moravce2-1
31/07/26APohronie Vs PB2-1
25/07/26HPB Vs Inter Bratislava3-1
15/05/26APúchov Vs PB0-1
08/05/26HPB Vs Pohronie1-1
02/05/26AStará Ľubovňa Vs PB1-1
25/04/26HPB Vs Šamorín1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLWD1.20
HomeWWLLW1.52
AwayWDLLD0.83
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%41%17%
AVG goals3.083.003.17
Over 1.5 %84%81%87%
Over 2.5 %56%52%61%
Over 3.5 %38%37%39%
Scored1.441.701.13
Conceded1.641.302.04
BTTS66%67%65%
Clean Sheet14%19%9%
Corners---
Cards---
Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWL1.44
HomeDDWWL1.50
AwayDWLWW1.38
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%42%38%
AVG goals2.862.752.96
Over 1.5 %82%88%77%
Over 2.5 %52%54%50%
Over 3.5 %32%29%35%
Scored1.481.501.46
Conceded1.381.251.50
BTTS62%67%58%
Clean Sheet22%12%31%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetržalkaPetržalka618
100%
3.0
162+14
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.70.3
-
2ŠamorínŠamorín615
83%
2.5
136+7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.21.0
-
3Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom610
33%
1.7
118+3
3.2
83%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.81.3
-
4PohroniePohronie610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.01.7
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica610
50%
1.7
1010+0
3.3
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
6Žilina IIŽilina II610
50%
1.7
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.0
-
7Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov610
50%
1.7
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.7
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš68
33%
1.3
106+4
2.7
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.71.0
-
9Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava67
33%
1.2
97+2
2.7
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
10MalženiceMalženice67
33%
1.2
1010+0
3.3
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
11GalantaGalanta67
33%
1.2
49-5
2.2
83%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
12HumennéHumenné66
33%
1.0
49-5
2.2
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
13Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II65
17%
0.8
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.7
-
14Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce65
17%
0.8
57-2
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
15Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen63
0%
0.5
47-3
1.8
50%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.71.2
-
16MFK BytčaMFK Bytča63
17%
0.5
419-15
3.8
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.2
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches