PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin Result & Analysis

Date: 14/02/2026
Time: 14:30
Final 0-2
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
Vs
66%
19%
14%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
AS Trencin
AS Trencin
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Slovan Bratislava win✗ Miss
66.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
19.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin win✓ Hit
14.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-661W10W21W32W12L02L02L32W10W30WA·TRE15/11A·SKA22/11H·RAY27/11H·ZEM30/11H·RUŽ03/12A·FK 06/12A·SHK11/12H·ŽIL14/12H·BK 18/12A·DUN07/02
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.931.331.691.312.121.35
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.891.111.401.202.501.00
vs Weaker (21)1.951.431.881.382.001.46
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-531W01L04L20W50W14L03L00D00D04LA·MAL22/10H·KOM25/10A·SPA02/11H·FK 08/11A·FIĽ19/11A·ŽIL22/11H·DUN29/11H·TAT07/12A·RUŽ13/12H·POD07/02
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.471.531.081.541.761.53
vs Stronger (4)1.752.250.502.503.002.00
vs Similar (19)0.791.630.751.500.821.73
vs Weaker (7)3.140.862.331.003.750.75
Clean sheet %27% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%09%120%222%319%413%513%6+
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
86.7%
Under 1.5
13.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
67.0%
Under 2.5
33.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
45.2%
Under 3.5
54.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
59.9%
No
40.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
9.6%
2-0
9.2%
1-1
8.8%
3-1
7.7%
3-0
7.3%
1-0
6.8%
2-2
5.0%
4-1
4.6%
Slovan Bratislava goals ↓
AS Trencin goals →
01234
04.0%2.5%1.8%0.6%0.2%
16.8%8.8%4.2%1.5%0.4%
29.2%9.6%5.0%1.8%0.5%
37.3%7.7%4.0%1.4%0.4%
44.4%4.6%2.4%0.8%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Slovan Bratislava goals (down), columns = AS Trencin goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.12
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.75
Žilina
1.62
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
FK Košice
1.34
Podbrezová
1.31
AS Trencin
1.31
Ružomberok
1.09
Skalica
1.09
Komárno
1.00
Tatran Prešov
0.94
Slovan Bratislava is 0.81 points better than AS Trencin in terms of average points per game (2.12 vs 1.31).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
1.94
Žilina
1.84
Podbrezová
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.72
FK Košice
1.59
Spartak Trnava
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
Komárno
1.06
Ružomberok
1.06
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.06
Tatran Prešov
0.91
Slovan Bratislava is 0.88 goals better than AS Trencin in terms of goals scored per game (1.94 vs 1.06).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
1.06
Slovan Bratislava
1.16
Spartak Trnava
1.16
Žilina
1.28
Tatran Prešov
1.34
Skalica
1.41
Komárno
1.44
Ružomberok
1.56
Podbrezová
1.59
AS Trencin
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.62
FK Košice
1.72
Slovan Bratislava is 0.44 goals better than AS Trencin in terms of goals conceded per game (1.16 vs 1.59).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slovan Bratislava
59%
Spartak Trnava
56%
Dunajska Streda
53%
Zemplín Michalovce
52%
Podbrezová
51%
AS Trencin
51%
Žilina
50%
FK Košice
49%
Komárno
48%
Tatran Prešov
47%
Ružomberok
43%
Skalica
42%
Slovan Bratislava is 7.9 percentage points better than AS Trencin in terms of average possession (59% vs 51%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava

For 5.5 · Against 3.8 · Total 9.3

🚩 Corners

15054873442248253105614691576610815710A·DUNH·BK H·ŽILA·SHKA·FK H·RUŽH·ZEMH·RAYA·SKAH·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.5 · Total 5.1

🟨 Cards

100521311241234325514274263751016A·DUNH·BK H·ŽILA·SHKA·FK H·RUŽH·ZEMH·RAYA·SKAH·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.2 · Against 11.8 · Total 24.0

⚠️ Fouls

300208411914161210131211151013171010131228152328232325302025A·DUNH·BK H·ŽILA·SHKA·FK H·RUŽH·ZEMH·RAYA·SKAH·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AS TrencinAS Trencin

For 5.4 · Against 6.3 · Total 11.7

🚩 Corners

200724112584737758554351591571210141310720H·PODA·RUŽH·TATH·DUNA·ŽILH·FK A·ZEMA·FK H·SPAA·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

10041211313322212821253416431023H·PODA·RUŽH·TATA·ŽILH·FK A·ZEMA·FK H·SPAA·KOMA·ZLA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.2 · Against 12.5 · Total 23.7

⚠️ Fouls

3105161111138121071391712161413181311821222122202628273119H·PODA·RUŽH·TATH·DUNA·ŽILH·FK A·ZEMA·FK H·SPAA·KOM
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.210.59.83.04.21.926.828.524.9
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (13)11.011.610.24.14.33.825.225.425.0
vs Weaker (37)9.910.19.62.64.21.427.529.824.8
% over line55%65%43%38%57%22%77%76%79%
% under line45%35%57%62%43%78%23%24%21%
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.110.811.42.83.12.525.726.225.2
vs Stronger (8)11.210.012.52.21.03.026.526.526.5
vs Similar (31)11.611.212.03.13.72.525.025.924.1
vs Weaker (11)8.09.07.02.22.22.129.227.531.0
% over line61%59%62%34%39%30%76%82%69%
% under line39%41%38%66%61%70%24%18%31%
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Slovan Bratislava
10.8
Podbrezová
10.8
AS Trencin
10.7
Zemplín Michalovce
10.3
Ružomberok
10.2
Dunajska Streda
10.1
FK Košice
10.1
Komárno
10.1
Tatran Prešov
10.1
Žilina
10.1
Skalica
9.6
Spartak Trnava
8.9

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Tatran Prešov
5.0
Spartak Trnava
5.0
Slovan Bratislava
4.8
Dunajska Streda
4.8
Skalica
4.6
Podbrezová
4.6
AS Trencin
4.4
Komárno
4.4
Ružomberok
4.4
Zemplín Michalovce
4.3
FK Košice
4.1
Žilina
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Spartak Trnava
28.2
Skalica
27.1
Komárno
26.6
Zemplín Michalovce
26.6
Žilina
26.1
Dunajska Streda
25.9
Tatran Prešov
25.7
Slovan Bratislava
25.4
AS Trencin
25.3
Podbrezová
25.2
Ružomberok
25.1
FK Košice
24.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
65.9%
Under 9.5
34.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
67.8%
Under 3.5
32.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
81.6%
Under 21.5
18.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W10W01L00D11D01L02L20W00D20WA·TRE15/11A·SKA22/11H·RAY27/11H·ZEM30/11H·RUŽ03/12A·FK 06/12A·SHK11/12H·ŽIL14/12H·BK 18/12A·DUN07/02
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.700.850.541.120.82
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)0.780.890.201.001.500.75
vs Weaker (21)1.100.621.250.251.000.85
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W00D02L10W10W00D01L00D00D04LA·MAL22/10H·KOM25/10A·SPA02/11H·FK 08/11A·FIĽ19/11A·ŽIL22/11H·DUN29/11H·TAT07/12A·RUŽ13/12H·POD07/02
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.830.380.920.530.76
vs Stronger (4)0.251.250.001.500.501.00
vs Similar (19)0.260.950.251.000.270.91
vs Weaker (7)1.140.291.000.331.250.25
Clean sheet %50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W00D20W32W01L01L00D12L10W10WA·TRE15/11A·SKA22/11H·RAY27/11H·ZEM30/11H·RUŽ03/12A·FK 06/12A·SHK11/12H·ŽIL14/12H·BK 18/12A·DUN07/02
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.630.850.771.000.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.110.221.200.201.000.25
vs Weaker (21)0.860.810.621.121.000.62
Clean sheet %53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (AS Trencin) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W01L02L10W40W14L02L00D00D00DA·MAL22/10H·KOM25/10A·SPA02/11H·FK 08/11A·FIĽ19/11A·ŽIL22/11H·DUN29/11H·TAT07/12A·RUŽ13/12H·POD07/02
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.700.690.621.240.76
vs Stronger (4)1.501.000.501.002.501.00
vs Similar (19)0.530.680.500.500.550.82
vs Weaker (7)2.000.571.330.672.500.50
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
AS Trencin over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls90.7%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.586.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards84.0%--------
Over 21.5 fouls81.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 8.5 corners76.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Slovan Bratislava
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andraž Šporar55%
Tigran Barseghyan28%
Mykola Kukharevych25%
Marko Tolić22%
Nino Marcelli17%
Kelvin Ofori17%
Guram Kashia13%
Vladimír Weiss11%
Svetozar Marković10%
Rahim Ibrahim10%
Róbert Mak8%
César Blackman8%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Artur Gajdoš6%
Danylo Ignatenko5%
Dominik Takáč0%
Peter Pokorný0%
Niko Janković0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Sandro Cruz0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Filip Lichý0%
Adam Griger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Tolić67%
Vladimír Weiss42%
César Blackman29%
Kenan Bajrić29%
Rahim Ibrahim24%
Danylo Ignatenko20%
Andraž Šporar18%
Nino Marcelli17%
Peter Pokorný13%
Róbert Mak12%
Kevin Wimmer12%
Alen Mustafić12%
Tigran Barseghyan11%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Niko Janković10%
Svetozar Marković10%
Sandro Cruz9%
Guram Kashia7%
Dominik Takáč6%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Filip Lichý0%
Mykola Kukharevych0%
Adam Griger0%
Alasana Yirajang0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andraž Šporar55%
Marko Tolić22%
Tigran Barseghyan22%
Nino Marcelli22%
Sandro Cruz14%
César Blackman12%
Kevin Wimmer12%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Vladimír Weiss11%
Kyriakos Savvidis8%
Peter Pokorný7%
Guram Kashia7%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Róbert Mak4%
Dominik Takáč0%
Niko Janković0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Svetozar Marković0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Danylo Ignatenko0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Rahim Ibrahim0%
Filip Lichý0%
Mykola Kukharevych0%
Adam Griger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andraž Šporar36%
Kelvin Ofori33%
Tigran Barseghyan28%
Nino Marcelli17%
Mykola Kukharevych12%
Marko Tolić11%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Danylo Ignatenko10%
Peter Pokorný7%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Róbert Mak4%
Dominik Takáč0%
César Blackman0%
Niko Janković0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Sandro Cruz0%
Vladimír Weiss0%
Svetozar Marković0%
Guram Kashia0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Rahim Ibrahim0%
Filip Lichý0%
Adam Griger0%
AS Trencin
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lukas Mikulaj50%
Johnson Nsumoh33%
Eynel Soares33%
Molik Khan25%
Korede Adedoyin22%
Franko Sabljić22%
Lukáš Skovajsa14%
Sani Suleiman14%
Nikolas Brandis8%
Tadeáš Hájovský6%
Loic Bessile0%
Richard Križan0%
Richie Musaba0%
Sean Goss0%
Markus Poom0%
Jakub Holúbek0%
Andrija Katić0%
Justen Kranthove0%
Pepijn Doesburg0%
Roshaun Mathurin0%
Dylann Kam0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Adam Yakubu0%
Adrian Fiala0%
Hugo Pavek0%
Antonio Baždarić0%
Sunday Jude0%
Shakhmurza Adyrbekov0%
Denis Adamkovic0%
Fedor Kasana0%
Viktor Šimić0%
Pape Diouf0%
Nentaka Bangs0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Pape Diouf40%
Justen Kranthove33%
Samuel Bagín33%
Eynel Soares33%
Richard Križan29%
Molik Khan25%
Adam Yakubu25%
Roshaun Mathurin22%
Tadeáš Hájovský19%
Richie Musaba17%
Shakhmurza Adyrbekov17%
Hugo Pavek14%
Andrija Katić12%
Franko Sabljić11%
Loic Bessile8%
Nikolas Brandis8%
Antonio Baždarić8%
Pepijn Doesburg7%
Sean Goss0%
Markus Poom0%
Jakub Holúbek0%
Lukáš Skovajsa0%
Korede Adedoyin0%
Johnson Nsumoh0%
Dylann Kam0%
Adrian Fiala0%
Sani Suleiman0%
Lukas Mikulaj0%
Sunday Jude0%
Denis Adamkovic0%
Fedor Kasana0%
Viktor Šimić0%
Nentaka Bangs0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Markus Poom25%
Eynel Soares22%
Richie Musaba17%
Justen Kranthove17%
Sani Suleiman14%
Franko Sabljić11%
Roshaun Mathurin11%
Loic Bessile0%
Richard Križan0%
Sean Goss0%
Jakub Holúbek0%
Lukáš Skovajsa0%
Andrija Katić0%
Korede Adedoyin0%
Johnson Nsumoh0%
Pepijn Doesburg0%
Dylann Kam0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Molik Khan0%
Adam Yakubu0%
Tadeáš Hájovský0%
Adrian Fiala0%
Hugo Pavek0%
Nikolas Brandis0%
Lukas Mikulaj0%
Antonio Baždarić0%
Sunday Jude0%
Shakhmurza Adyrbekov0%
Denis Adamkovic0%
Fedor Kasana0%
Viktor Šimić0%
Pape Diouf0%
Nentaka Bangs0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Korede Adedoyin33%
Johnson Nsumoh33%
Franko Sabljić11%
Eynel Soares11%
Loic Bessile0%
Richard Križan0%
Richie Musaba0%
Sean Goss0%
Markus Poom0%
Jakub Holúbek0%
Lukáš Skovajsa0%
Andrija Katić0%
Justen Kranthove0%
Pepijn Doesburg0%
Roshaun Mathurin0%
Dylann Kam0%
Samuel Bagín0%
Molik Khan0%
Adam Yakubu0%
Tadeáš Hájovský0%
Adrian Fiala0%
Hugo Pavek0%
Nikolas Brandis0%
Sani Suleiman0%
Lukas Mikulaj0%
Antonio Baždarić0%
Sunday Jude0%
Shakhmurza Adyrbekov0%
Denis Adamkovic0%
Fedor Kasana0%
Viktor Šimić0%
Pape Diouf0%
Nentaka Bangs0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
Slovan Bratislava's squad is €28m more valuable than AS Trencin's (€35m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava's attack is €13m more valuable than AS Trencin's (€15m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava's midfield is €5m more valuable than AS Trencin's (€7m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
Slovan Bratislava's defence is €9m more valuable than AS Trencin's (€13m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
SB wins
2
Draws
1
AT wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Slovan Bratislava vs AS Trencin · H/A from SB
DateH/AGameScore
27/09/25AAS Trencin Vs SB1-2
22/02/25AAS Trencin Vs SB1-1
04/02/25HSB Vs AS Trencin3-1
05/10/24HSB Vs AS Trencin1-1
25/02/24AAS Trencin Vs SB0-2
08/10/23HSB Vs AS Trencin2-0
09/10/22AAS Trencin Vs SB4-0
23/07/22HSB Vs AS Trencin4-0

Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/02/26ADunajska Streda Vs SB0-3
18/12/25HSB Vs BK Hacken1-0
14/12/25HSB Vs Žilina3-2
11/12/25AShkendija Vs SB2-0
06/12/25AFK Košice Vs SB2-0
03/12/25HSB Vs Ružomberok1-2
30/11/25HSB Vs Zemplín Michalovce3-2
27/11/25HSB Vs Rayo Vallecano2-1
22/11/25ASkalica Vs SB0-1
15/11/25ATrenčianske Stankovce Vs SB1-6

AS TrencinAS Trencin

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/02/26HAT Vs Podbrezová0-4
13/12/25ARužomberok Vs AT0-0
07/12/25HAT Vs Tatran Prešov0-0
29/11/25HAT Vs Dunajska Streda0-3
22/11/25AŽilina Vs AT4-1
19/11/25AFiľakovo Vs AT0-5
08/11/25HAT Vs FK Košice2-0
02/11/25ASpartak Trnava Vs AT4-0
25/10/25HAT Vs Komárno0-1
22/10/25AMalženice Vs AT1-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 7 Wins / 0 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWWW1.90
HomeWWLWW2.09
AwayWWLLW1.74
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %58%65%52%
AVG goals3.343.133.52
Over 1.5 %78%70%85%
Over 2.5 %64%61%67%
Over 3.5 %48%43%52%
Scored2.041.912.15
Conceded1.301.221.37
BTTS64%65%63%
Clean Sheet22%22%22%
Corners10.1910.539.79
Cards4.975.714.00
AS Trencin
AS Trencin
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDDL1.30
HomeLWLDL1.35
AwayWLWLD1.26
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%35%33%
AVG goals2.962.653.22
Over 1.5 %72%70%74%
Over 2.5 %56%52%59%
Over 3.5 %38%30%44%
Scored1.401.221.56
Conceded1.561.431.67
BTTS52%48%56%
Clean Sheet28%30%26%
Corners11.1210.8211.44
Cards4.314.444.19

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3268
66%
2.1
6237+25
3.1
78%
59%
44%
8.9
39%
4.6
59%
25.7
83%
35
157131.91.2
59%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3258
53%
1.8
5534+21
2.8
81%
62%
28%
9.3
42%
4.6
53%
26.3
74%
15
7451.71.1
53%
3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3256
53%
1.8
5137+14
2.8
75%
59%
34%
9.1
42%
5.6
61%
29.0
100%
7
2131.61.2
56%
4ŽilinaŽilina3252
47%
1.6
5941+18
3.1
72%
62%
47%
9.8
55%
3.8
50%
26.4
85%
12
4161.81.3
50%
5Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3244
41%
1.4
4452-8
3.0
84%
56%
31%
10.1
57%
4.2
62%
26.9
90%
4
1121.41.6
52%
6FK KošiceFK Košice3243
41%
1.3
5155-4
3.3
94%
69%
47%
10.0
60%
3.6
44%
21.9
45%
6
1221.61.7
49%
7PodbrezováPodbrezová3242
41%
1.3
5551+4
3.3
88%
69%
47%
10.3
56%
4.9
78%
26.3
72%
5
2121.71.6
51%
8AS TrencinAS Trencin3242
41%
1.3
3451-17
2.7
72%
53%
25%
11.9
72%
4.6
62%
23.9
61%
7
2241.11.6
51%
9SkalicaSkalica3235
28%
1.1
3445-11
2.5
69%
44%
31%
9.5
53%
4.6
74%
26.1
68%
2
0111.11.4
42%
10RužomberokRužomberok3235
25%
1.1
3450-16
2.6
69%
50%
31%
10.3
56%
4.4
41%
25.4
72%
5
1121.11.6
43%
11KomárnoKomárno3232
25%
1.0
3446-12
2.5
72%
50%
22%
9.6
39%
4.4
59%
27.7
89%
3
1111.11.4
48%
12Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3230
19%
0.9
2943-14
2.2
53%
47%
31%
10.0
56%
4.7
72%
25.9
61%
2
1010.91.3
47%
Slovakia: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches