PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Sporting CP vs Guimaraes Result & Analysis

Date: 30/10/2021
Time: 21:15
Final 1-0
Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Vs
51%
32%
18%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Sporting CP win✓ Hit
50.7%
Avg Implied 62.3% · @ 1.51
Edge
-11.5%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
31.5%
Avg Implied 22.2% · @ 4.24
Edge
+9.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes win✗ Miss
17.8%
Avg Implied 15.6% · @ 6.04
Edge
+2.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-551W30W21W20W11D11D10W10W21W10WH·MAR19/05H·VIZ06/08A·SC 14/08H·BEL21/08A·FAM28/08H·FC 11/09A·EST19/09H·MAR24/09A·ARO02/10H·MOR23/10
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.630.531.750.441.500.64
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)1.251.251.000.501.502.00
vs Weaker (26)1.690.421.860.431.500.42
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-413L01L00D40W00D00D22D13L21W21WH·BEN19/05H·POR08/08A·EST13/08H·VIZ22/08A·SC 29/08H·BEL12/09A·ARO18/09H·BEN25/09A·FAM01/10H·MAR22/10
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.301.401.470.601.13
vs Stronger (7)0.291.571.003.000.001.00
vs Similar (7)1.431.431.401.801.500.50
vs Weaker (16)1.121.121.500.880.751.38
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%15%025%128%218%39%43%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
59.4%
Under 1.5
40.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
31.1%
@ 1.82-21.0%
Under 2.5
68.9%
@ 1.98+21.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
13.5%
Under 3.5
86.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
36.3%
No
63.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0 ✓
17.1%
0-0
15.3%
1-1
13.3%
2-0
11.9%
0-1
8.1%
2-1
7.8%
3-0
5.1%
1-2
4.0%
Sporting CP goals ↓
Guimaraes goals →
01234
015%8.1%3.1%0.7%0.1%
117%13%4.0%0.9%0.1%
212%7.8%2.6%0.6%0.1%
35.1%3.4%1.1%0.2%0.0%
41.7%1.1%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sporting CP goals (down), columns = Guimaraes goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Porto
2.68
Sporting CP
2.50
Benfica
2.18
SC Braga
1.91
GIL Vicente
1.50
Guimaraes
1.41
Santa Clara
1.18
Famalicao
1.15
Estoril
1.15
Portimonense
1.12
Maritimo
1.12
Boavista
1.12
Pacos Ferreira
1.12
Vizela
0.97
Arouca
0.91
Moreirense
0.85
Tondela
0.82
Belenenses
0.76
Sporting CP is 1.09 points better than Guimaraes in terms of average points per game (2.50 vs 1.41).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Porto
2.53
Benfica
2.29
Sporting CP
2.15
SC Braga
1.53
Guimaraes
1.47
GIL Vicente
1.38
Famalicao
1.32
Tondela
1.21
Maritimo
1.15
Boavista
1.15
Santa Clara
1.12
Vizela
1.09
Estoril
1.06
Moreirense
0.97
Portimonense
0.91
Arouca
0.88
Pacos Ferreira
0.85
Belenenses
0.68
Sporting CP is 0.68 goals better than Guimaraes in terms of goals scored per game (2.15 vs 1.47).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.65
Sporting CP
0.68
Benfica
0.88
SC Braga
0.91
Guimaraes
1.21
GIL Vicente
1.24
Estoril
1.26
Maritimo
1.29
Pacos Ferreira
1.29
Portimonense
1.32
Famalicao
1.50
Moreirense
1.50
Boavista
1.53
Santa Clara
1.59
Arouca
1.59
Belenenses
1.62
Vizela
1.71
Tondela
1.97
Sporting CP is 0.53 goals better than Guimaraes in terms of goals conceded per game (0.68 vs 1.21).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

For 6.6 · Against 3.2 · Total 9.8

🚩 Corners

160715499754921056354389916911101187H·MORA·AROH·MARA·ESTH·FC A·FAMH·BELA·SC H·VIZH·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.6 · Against 3.7 · Total 7.3

🟨 Cards

13033534723675423531331681151395844H·MORA·AROH·MARA·ESTH·FC A·FAMH·BELA·SC H·VIZH·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.7 · Against 15.1 · Total 29.8

⚠️ Fouls

4001414142114146101921171215121418916251328352816402927322538H·MORA·AROH·MARA·ESTH·FC A·FAMH·BELA·SC H·VIZH·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GuimaraesGuimaraes

For 6.8 · Against 4.9 · Total 11.7

🚩 Corners

1601428554657668294105741681010121210131511H·MARA·FAMH·BENA·AROH·BELA·SC H·VIZA·ESTH·PORH·BEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.0 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

9011521215452445123112713978652H·MARA·FAMH·BENA·AROH·BELA·SC H·VIZA·ESTH·PORH·BEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.5 · Against 15.0 · Total 31.5

⚠️ Fouls

380211523151612101718171614151714151512171636382827353032292733H·MARA·FAMH·BENA·AROH·BELA·SC H·VIZA·ESTH·PORH·BEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sporting CPSporting CP

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.69.110.06.16.35.933.033.632.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (7)8.77.79.58.110.36.536.135.736.5
vs Weaker (43)9.79.310.15.75.75.832.533.331.7
% over line44%32%56%80%80%80%96%100%92%
% under line56%68%44%20%20%20%4%0%8%
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.210.410.04.64.84.431.331.830.8
vs Stronger (12)10.48.811.63.43.63.328.530.227.3
vs Similar (13)10.211.29.44.74.35.030.930.231.6
vs Weaker (25)10.110.79.35.15.44.732.833.132.5
% over line64%60%68%66%72%60%96%96%96%
% under line36%40%32%34%28%40%4%4%4%
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Vizela
12.4
Estoril
10.4
Guimaraes
10.2
Arouca
10.1
GIL Vicente
10.1
Boavista
10.0
Benfica
9.9
Belenenses
9.9
Santa Clara
9.9
Portimonense
9.6
Sporting CP
9.6
Tondela
9.5
Moreirense
9.5
SC Braga
9.5
Famalicao
9.4
Pacos Ferreira
9.4
FC Porto
9.2
Maritimo
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Arouca
7.1
Famalicao
6.6
Vizela
6.6
Maritimo
6.2
Sporting CP
6.1
Moreirense
5.7
Tondela
5.6
FC Porto
5.4
Belenenses
5.4
Santa Clara
5.4
Estoril
5.3
Boavista
5.2
GIL Vicente
5.0
Portimonense
5.0
SC Braga
4.9
Pacos Ferreira
4.8
Guimaraes
4.6
Benfica
4.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
36.1
Santa Clara
33.1
Sporting CP
33.0
Boavista
32.9
Famalicao
32.4
Pacos Ferreira
32.4
Estoril
32.4
FC Porto
32.2
Portimonense
32.0
Guimaraes
31.3
Moreirense
31.0
Arouca
31.0
Belenenses
31.0
Tondela
30.1
Benfica
29.6
SC Braga
29.5
GIL Vicente
29.0
Vizela
28.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
51.9%
Under 9.5
48.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
83.9%
Under 3.5
16.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
96.4%
Under 21.5
3.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W00D10W10W00D10W00D00D10W10WH·MAR19/05H·VIZ06/08A·SC 14/08H·BEL21/08A·FAM28/08H·FC 11/09A·EST19/09H·MAR24/09A·ARO02/10H·MOR23/10
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.200.880.120.570.29
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.500.750.500.000.501.50
vs Weaker (26)0.770.120.930.140.580.08
Clean sheet %87% (+57pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D00D00D00D10W02L11D00DH·BEN19/05H·POR08/08A·EST13/08H·VIZ22/08A·SC 29/08H·BEL12/09A·ARO18/09H·BEN25/09A·FAM01/10H·MAR22/10
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.700.600.730.400.67
vs Stronger (7)0.000.710.001.000.000.60
vs Similar (7)1.001.001.001.201.000.50
vs Weaker (16)0.500.560.500.380.500.75
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W30W11D10W11D01L10W10W11D00DH·MAR19/05H·VIZ06/08A·SC 14/08H·BEL21/08A·FAM28/08H·FC 11/09A·EST19/09H·MAR24/09A·ARO02/10H·MOR23/10
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.330.880.310.930.36
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.750.500.500.501.000.50
vs Weaker (26)0.920.310.930.290.920.33
Clean sheet %67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-413L01L00D40W00D00D12L11D10W21WH·BEN19/05H·POR08/08A·EST13/08H·VIZ22/08A·SC 29/08H·BEL12/09A·ARO18/09H·BEN25/09A·FAM01/10H·MAR22/10
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.600.800.730.200.47
vs Stronger (7)0.290.861.002.000.000.40
vs Similar (7)0.430.430.400.600.500.00
vs Weaker (16)0.620.561.000.500.250.62
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls98.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls96.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards93.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls92.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.586.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls84.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards83.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners71.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 4.5 cards70.0%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Sporting CP · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Fotis Ioannidis67%
Flávio Gonçalves50%
Maximiliano Araújo33%
Luis Javier Suárez25%
Rodrigo Zalazar25%
Geny Catamo25%
Sergi Altimira25%
Rui Silva0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Issa Doumbia0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Jesse Derry0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luis Javier Suárez50%
Geny Catamo50%
Gonçalo Inácio33%
Jesse Derry33%
Sergi Altimira25%
Fotis Ioannidis0%
Rui Silva0%
Maximiliano Araújo0%
Rodrigo Zalazar0%
Issa Doumbia0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Flávio Gonçalves0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Geny Catamo50%
Fotis Ioannidis33%
Maximiliano Araújo33%
Rodrigo Zalazar25%
Issa Doumbia25%
Flávio Gonçalves25%
Rui Silva0%
Luis Javier Suárez0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Sergi Altimira0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Jesse Derry0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Fotis Ioannidis33%
Flávio Gonçalves25%
Rui Silva0%
Luis Javier Suárez0%
Maximiliano Araújo0%
Rodrigo Zalazar0%
Geny Catamo0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Sergi Altimira0%
Issa Doumbia0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Jesse Derry0%
Guimaraes · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Samu25%
Alioune Ndoye25%
Gustavo Silva25%
Oliwier Zych0%
Óscar Rivas0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Gonçalo Nogueira0%
Thiago Balieiro0%
Tony Strata0%
Miguel Nogueira0%
Oumar Camara0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Óscar Rivas50%
Gustavo Silva50%
Miguel Nogueira50%
Gonçalo Nogueira25%
Thiago Balieiro25%
Tony Strata25%
Oumar Camara25%
Samu0%
Oliwier Zych0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Alioune Ndoye0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Miguel Nogueira50%
Tony Strata25%
Samu0%
Oliwier Zych0%
Óscar Rivas0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Alioune Ndoye0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Gonçalo Nogueira0%
Thiago Balieiro0%
Gustavo Silva0%
Oumar Camara0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alioune Ndoye75%
Gustavo Silva50%
Samu25%
Tony Strata25%
Oliwier Zych0%
Óscar Rivas0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Gonçalo Nogueira0%
Thiago Balieiro0%
Miguel Nogueira0%
Oumar Camara0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
TON (20)
€10m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Sporting CP's squad is €368m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€414m vs €46m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
SC (11)
€9m
MAR (10)
€7m
VIZ (13)
€5m
MOR (5)
€5m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Sporting CP's attack is €124m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€146m vs €22m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
VIZ (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Sporting CP's midfield is €80m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€91m vs €11m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
ARO (10)
€8m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Sporting CP's defence is €164m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€176m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
6
SC wins
1
Draws
1
GUI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Sporting CP vs Guimaraes · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
20/03/21HSC Vs Guimaraes1-0
07/11/20AGuimaraes Vs SC0-4
04/06/20AGuimaraes Vs SC2-2
27/10/19HSC Vs Guimaraes3-1
27/04/19HSC Vs Guimaraes2-0
23/12/18AGuimaraes Vs SC1-0
31/01/18HSC Vs Guimaraes1-0
19/08/17AGuimaraes Vs SC0-5

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/10/21HSC Vs Moreirense1-0
02/10/21AArouca Vs SC1-2
24/09/21HSC Vs Maritimo1-0
19/09/21AEstoril Vs SC0-1
11/09/21HSC Vs FC Porto1-1
28/08/21AFamalicao Vs SC1-1
21/08/21HSC Vs Belenenses2-0
14/08/21ASC Braga Vs SC1-2
06/08/21HSC Vs Vizela3-0
19/05/21HSC Vs Maritimo5-1

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/10/21HGUI Vs Maritimo2-1
01/10/21AFamalicao Vs GUI1-2
25/09/21HGUI Vs Benfica1-3
18/09/21AArouca Vs GUI2-2
12/09/21HGUI Vs Belenenses0-0
29/08/21ASC Braga Vs GUI0-0
22/08/21HGUI Vs Vizela4-0
13/08/21AEstoril Vs GUI0-0
08/08/21HGUI Vs Portimonense0-1
19/05/21HGUI Vs Benfica1-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 8 Wins / 2 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWW2.38
HomeWWDWW2.52
AwayLWDWW2.24
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %72%76%68%
AVG goals2.322.282.36
Over 1.5 %72%68%76%
Over 2.5 %38%36%40%
Over 3.5 %18%20%16%
Scored1.721.801.64
Conceded0.600.480.72
BTTS42%40%44%
Clean Sheet56%60%52%
Corners9.569.0810.04
Cards6.086.285.88
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLWW1.32
HomeLWDLW1.40
AwayDDDDW1.24
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%44%28%
AVG goals2.362.642.08
Over 1.5 %60%64%56%
Over 2.5 %50%56%44%
Over 3.5 %30%36%24%
Scored1.141.281.00
Conceded1.221.361.08
BTTS42%48%36%
Clean Sheet38%36%40%
Corners10.2010.449.96
Cards4.604.804.40

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto3491
85%
2.7
8622+64
3.2
82%
65%
38%
9.6
47%
6.7
82%
28.2
82%
467
2141051482.50.6
-
2Sporting CPSporting CP3485
79%
2.5
7323+50
2.8
88%
50%
29%
8.9
35%
6.5
91%
28.6
85%
414
146911762.10.7
-
3BenficaBenfica3474
68%
2.2
7830+48
3.2
85%
59%
38%
10.7
65%
5.7
74%
28.0
82%
357
172771082.30.9
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3465
56%
1.9
5231+21
2.4
59%
44%
26%
9.4
50%
5.6
74%
26.5
82%
165
4156681.50.9
-
5GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3451
38%
1.5
4742+5
2.6
76%
53%
26%
10.2
50%
6.5
94%
27.7
82%
29
118111.41.2
-
6GuimaraesGuimaraes3448
38%
1.4
5041+9
2.7
71%
56%
32%
9.7
50%
6.2
82%
30.5
100%
46
2211121.51.2
-
7Santa ClaraSanta Clara3440
26%
1.2
3854-16
2.7
85%
56%
29%
9.3
44%
5.9
76%
31.1
97%
27
96121.11.6
-
8FamalicaoFamalicao3439
26%
1.1
4551-6
2.8
76%
59%
38%
9.6
53%
6.6
94%
31.2
94%
57
1620221.31.5
-
9EstorilEstoril3439
26%
1.1
3643-7
2.3
71%
44%
26%
9.9
47%
5.9
82%
28.9
91%
42
248101.11.3
-
10MaritimoMaritimo3438
26%
1.1
3944-5
2.4
71%
41%
21%
9.1
47%
6.7
88%
33.9
97%
16
7361.11.3
-
11BoavistaBoavista3438
21%
1.1
3952-13
2.7
85%
47%
26%
9.1
47%
7.0
97%
29.3
91%
0
0001.11.5
-
12PortimonensePortimonense3438
29%
1.1
3145-14
2.2
68%
35%
9%
10.5
62%
6.3
85%
29.3
88%
6
2130.91.3
-
13Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3438
26%
1.1
2944-15
2.1
76%
32%
12%
10.2
62%
6.4
82%
32.8
100%
2
1010.91.3
-
14VizelaVizela3433
21%
1.0
3758-21
2.8
82%
47%
32%
11.3
71%
6.1
82%
27.9
85%
12
5241.11.7
-
15AroucaArouca3431
21%
0.9
3054-24
2.5
79%
50%
18%
9.4
47%
6.6
85%
31.0
94%
28
11880.91.6
-
16MoreirenseMoreirense3429
21%
0.9
3351-18
2.5
68%
44%
24%
9.8
62%
6.9
94%
29.1
100%
22
5891.01.5
-
17TondelaTondela3428
21%
0.8
4167-26
3.2
91%
68%
38%
9.1
41%
6.3
94%
30.8
94%
10
2161.22.0
-
18BelenensesBelenenses3426
15%
0.8
2355-32
2.3
68%
32%
24%
9.8
50%
6.7
88%
32.1
94%
0
0000.71.6
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2021/22 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches