This opponent (Inverness CT) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Inverness CT
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.23
1.20
1.00
0.93
1.47
1.47
vs Stronger (18)
1.33
1.39
0.89
1.11
1.78
1.67
vs Similar (3)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
vs Weaker (9)
1.44
0.56
1.40
0.40
1.50
0.75
Clean sheet %
37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Stenhousemuir) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
78.0%
Under 1.5
22.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
53.0%
@ 1.92+4.3%
Under 2.5
47.0%
@ 1.82-4.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
30.7%
Under 3.5
69.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.8%
No
42.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 â
13.1%
1-2
8.6%
2-1
8.0%
0-1
7.6%
0-0
7.3%
1-0
7.0%
0-2
6.4%
2-2
5.8%
Stenhousemuir goals ↓
Inverness CT goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.3%
7.6%
6.4%
3.1%
1.1%
1
7.0%
13%
8.6%
4.2%
1.5%
2
5.5%
8.0%
5.8%
2.8%
1.0%
3
2.5%
3.6%
2.6%
1.3%
0.5%
4
0.8%
1.2%
0.9%
0.4%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Stenhousemuir goals (down), columns = Inverness CT goals (across).
ðŠ 3. Team Strengths Analysis
ð Total PPG
Points / game
Arbroath
1.78
Inverness CT
1.61
Cove Rangers
1.58
Queen of Sth
1.53
Stenhousemuir
1.47
Alloa
1.42
Kelty Hearts
1.22
Montrose
1.11
Annan Athletic
1.00
Dumbarton
0.97
Stenhousemuir is 0.14 points worse than Inverness CT in terms of average points per game (1.47 vs 1.61).
âïļ Attack
Goals scored / game
Cove Rangers
1.72
Arbroath
1.61
Alloa
1.53
Dumbarton
1.42
Stenhousemuir
1.33
Queen of Sth
1.28
Inverness CT
1.25
Annan Athletic
1.14
Kelty Hearts
1.11
Montrose
1.11
Stenhousemuir is 0.08 goals better than Inverness CT in terms of goals scored per game (1.33 vs 1.25).
ðĄïļ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Inverness CT
1.06
Queen of Sth
1.14
Arbroath
1.17
Cove Rangers
1.22
Stenhousemuir
1.25
Kelty Hearts
1.28
Alloa
1.31
Montrose
1.36
Dumbarton
1.83
Annan Athletic
1.89
Stenhousemuir is 0.19 goals worse than Inverness CT in terms of goals conceded per game (1.25 vs 1.06).
âąïļ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
ðē 4. Props Analysis
Stenhousemuir
For 4.4 · Against 4.0 · Total 8.4
ðĐ Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.9
ðĻ Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 9.3 · Total 20.1
â ïļ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Inverness CT
For 5.7 · Against 3.7 · Total 9.4
ðĐ Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.2
ðĻ Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.2 · Against 9.5 · Total 18.7
â ïļ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Stenhousemuir
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.5
10.3
8.6
3.1
3.5
2.8
21.8
21.6
22.0
vs Stronger (38)
9.8
10.7
8.8
3.0
3.3
2.6
21.7
21.9
21.4
vs Similar (9)
7.8
7.3
8.0
4.0
5.0
3.5
22.9
20.0
24.3
vs Weaker (3)
10.3
13.0
9.0
2.3
2.0
2.5
19.7
20.0
19.5
% over line
39%
41%
36%
38%
42%
35%
48%
41%
55%
% under line
61%
59%
64%
62%
58%
65%
52%
59%
45%
This opponent (Inverness CT) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Inverness CT
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.9
9.3
8.4
2.5
2.8
2.3
21.0
21.0
21.0
vs Stronger (29)
9.0
9.1
8.8
2.9
3.5
2.4
21.3
20.9
21.7
vs Similar (9)
7.7
11.0
6.0
0.8
0.5
1.3
20.0
24.0
18.0
vs Weaker (12)
9.0
9.3
8.6
3.1
3.5
2.7
20.7
20.7
20.8
% over line
40%
50%
29%
32%
40%
24%
49%
56%
41%
% under line
60%
50%
71%
68%
60%
76%
51%
44%
59%
This opponent (Stenhousemuir) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
ðĐ Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Dumbarton
10.8
Alloa
10.7
Arbroath
10.7
Kelty Hearts
10.3
Annan Athletic
10.3
Cove Rangers
9.9
Stenhousemuir
9.5
Queen of Sth
9.4
Montrose
9.3
Inverness CT
9.0
ðĻ Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Queen of Sth
4.0
Alloa
3.8
Annan Athletic
3.7
Stenhousemuir
3.6
Montrose
3.6
Dumbarton
3.6
Inverness CT
3.5
Kelty Hearts
3.3
Arbroath
3.2
Cove Rangers
2.7
â ïļ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Stenhousemuir
21.8
Queen of Sth
21.5
Inverness CT
20.4
Annan Athletic
20.2
Alloa
19.8
Arbroath
19.7
Montrose
19.7
Kelty Hearts
19.5
Dumbarton
19.1
Cove Rangers
18.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
43.3%
Under 9.5
56.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
48.0%
Under 3.5
52.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
36.2%
Under 21.5
63.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ð 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
ðĨ 6. Home & Away Over/Under
âïļ 7. Handicap
âąïļ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Stenhousemuir
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.60
0.38
0.54
0.76
0.65
vs Stronger (24)
0.38
0.67
0.27
0.64
0.46
0.69
vs Similar (6)
1.50
0.33
1.00
0.00
1.75
0.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Inverness CT) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Inverness CT
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.50
0.60
0.47
0.60
0.53
vs Stronger (18)
0.67
0.56
0.56
0.56
0.78
0.56
vs Similar (3)
0.00
0.67
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
vs Weaker (9)
0.67
0.33
0.80
0.40
0.50
0.25
Clean sheet %
60% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Stenhousemuir) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ðĨ 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Stenhousemuir over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stenhousemuir over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stenhousemuir over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inverness CT over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inverness CT over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inverness CT over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
âąïļ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Stenhousemuir
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.63
0.77
0.69
0.71
0.59
vs Stronger (24)
0.71
0.71
0.64
0.73
0.77
0.69
vs Similar (6)
0.83
0.33
1.50
0.50
0.50
0.25
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Inverness CT) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Inverness CT
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.70
0.40
0.47
0.87
0.93
vs Stronger (18)
0.67
0.83
0.33
0.56
1.00
1.11
vs Similar (3)
0.00
1.33
0.00
2.00
0.00
1.00
vs Weaker (9)
0.78
0.22
0.60
0.00
1.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
60% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Stenhousemuir) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ðĨ 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Stenhousemuir over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stenhousemuir over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stenhousemuir over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inverness CT over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inverness CT over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inverness CT over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ðĨ 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 25.5 fouls
88.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
Under 5.5 cards
84.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
Under 11.5 corners
78.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
Under 23.5 fouls
78.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
Over 1.5
78.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
Under 4.5 cards
71.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
ð° 14. Squad value
ð° Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ARB (15)
€1m
KH (4)
€1m
IC (6)
€1m
AA (2)
€0m
MON (4)
€0m
STE (2)
€0m
CR (2)
€0m
DUM (1)
€0m
Stenhousemuir and Inverness CT have a similar squad value (both €0m).
âïļ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KH (3)
€1m
AA (1)
€0m
IC (3)
€0m
ARB (3)
€0m
STE (1)
€0m
MON (1)
€0m
CR (1)
€0m
DUM (0)
€0m
Stenhousemuir and Inverness CT have a similar attack value (both €0m).
ð§ Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ARB (5)
€0m
IC (2)
€0m
MON (2)
€0m
DUM (0)
€0m
STE (0)
€0m
AA (0)
€0m
CR (0)
€0m
KH (0)
€0m
Stenhousemuir and Inverness CT have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
ðĄïļ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ARB (7)
€0m
STE (1)
€0m
KH (1)
€0m
IC (1)
€0m
DUM (1)
€0m
CR (1)
€0m
MON (1)
€0m
AA (1)
€0m
Stenhousemuir and Inverness CT have a similar defence value (both €0m).
Scotland: League One 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Scotland: League One stats & trends →