PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš Result & Analysis

Date: 05/08/2023
Time: 15:00
Final 1-0
Tatran Prešov
Tatran Prešov
vs
Liptovský Mikuláš
Liptovský Mikuláš
Slovakia: 2. liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Tatran Prešov win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L21W20W00D01L12L30W10W03L10WA·PÚC08/04H·SLO15/04A·SPA21/04H·RAČ29/04A·POV06/05A·DOL12/05H·POH19/05H·ZLA23/05A·ZLA26/05A·SPI29/07← Super Liga2. liga →
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.570.731.560.561.570.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (14)1.570.711.120.752.170.67
vs Weaker (16)1.560.752.000.381.121.12
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Liptovský Mikuláš) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D02L10W03L13L22D11D04L21W10WA·ZEM18/03H·AS 01/04A·ZLA08/04A·RUŽ15/04H·ZEM22/04A·AS 28/04H·ZLA06/05A·SKA13/05H·RUŽ20/05A·MAL30/07← Super Liga2. liga →
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.771.870.862.140.691.62
vs Stronger (16)0.882.121.002.380.751.88
vs Similar (14)0.641.570.671.830.621.38
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Tatran Prešov) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Komárno
2.23
Petržalka
2.13
Tatran Prešov
2.00
Humenné
1.67
Púchov
1.57
Považská Bystrica
1.57
Spartak Myjava
1.47
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.40
Žilina II
1.33
Pohronie
1.30
Šamorín
1.27
Slovan Bratislava II
1.20
Slavoj Trebišov
1.17
Malženice
0.93
Dolný Kubín
0.67
Spišská Nová Ves
0.43
Tatran Prešov is 0.60 points better than Liptovský Mikuláš in terms of average points per game (2.00 vs 1.40).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Komárno
2.13
Petržalka
2.13
Žilina II
1.90
Púchov
1.80
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.77
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Šamorín
1.63
Považská Bystrica
1.60
Slovan Bratislava II
1.53
Pohronie
1.47
Humenné
1.43
Spartak Myjava
1.40
Malženice
1.20
Slavoj Trebišov
1.13
Dolný Kubín
0.90
Spišská Nová Ves
0.73
Tatran Prešov is 0.10 goals worse than Liptovský Mikuláš in terms of goals scored per game (1.67 vs 1.77).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Tatran Prešov
0.77
Komárno
0.93
Petržalka
0.97
Humenné
1.07
Považská Bystrica
1.27
Spartak Myjava
1.40
Malženice
1.60
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.60
Púchov
1.63
Pohronie
1.67
Slavoj Trebišov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.83
Spišská Nová Ves
1.83
Šamorín
1.87
Žilina II
2.07
Dolný Kubín
2.27
Tatran Prešov is 0.83 goals better than Liptovský Mikuláš in terms of goals conceded per game (0.77 vs 1.60).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W21W10W00D00D02L20W10W01L00DA·PÚC08/04H·SLO15/04A·SPA21/04H·RAČ29/04A·POV06/05A·DOL12/05H·POH19/05H·ZLA23/05A·ZLA26/05A·SPI29/07← Super Liga2. liga →
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.370.940.310.930.43
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (14)0.930.430.500.501.500.33
vs Weaker (16)0.940.311.380.120.500.50
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Liptovský Mikuláš) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D10W01L13L20W11D01L11D00DA·ZEM18/03H·AS 01/04A·ZLA08/04A·RUŽ15/04H·ZEM22/04A·AS 28/04H·ZLA06/05A·SKA13/05H·RUŽ20/05A·MAL30/07← Super Liga2. liga →
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.800.500.930.380.69
vs Stronger (16)0.500.810.500.880.500.75
vs Similar (14)0.360.790.501.000.250.62
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Tatran Prešov) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Tatran Prešov over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tatran Prešov over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tatran Prešov over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D10W00D01L10W10W00D02L10WA·PÚC08/04H·SLO15/04A·SPA21/04H·RAČ29/04A·POV06/05A·DOL12/05H·POH19/05H·ZLA23/05A·ZLA26/05A·SPI29/07← Super Liga2. liga →
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.370.620.250.640.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (14)0.640.290.620.250.670.33
vs Weaker (16)0.620.440.620.250.620.62
Clean sheet %73% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Liptovský Mikuláš) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D02L00D02L00D02L00D03L10W10WA·ZEM18/03H·AS 01/04A·ZLA08/04A·RUŽ15/04H·ZEM22/04A·AS 28/04H·ZLA06/05A·SKA13/05H·RUŽ20/05A·MAL30/07← Super Liga2. liga →
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.331.070.361.210.310.94
vs Stronger (16)0.381.310.501.500.251.12
vs Similar (14)0.290.790.170.830.380.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Tatran Prešov) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Tatran Prešov over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tatran Prešov over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tatran Prešov over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Liptovský Mikuláš over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls82.0%--------
Under 11.5 corners80.7%--------
Over 2.5 cards78.7%--------
Under 5.5 cards75.6%--------
Under 10.5 corners71.1%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Tatran Prešov · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Martin Regáli25%
Denys Taraduda17%
Stanislav Olejník14%
Andy Masaryk12%
Michal Sipľak7%
Pavol Bajza0%
Moritz Römling0%
Łukasz Wolsztyński0%
Taras Bondarenko0%
Jurij Medveděv0%
Jan Bernát0%
Roman Begala0%
Jozef Menich0%
Patrik Šimko0%
Filip Souček0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Daniels Balodis0%
Gabriel Barbosa0%
Ioan-Calin Revenco0%
Václav Míka0%
Dominique Simon0%
Bleron Krasniqi0%
Helder Morim0%
Landing Sagna0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Peter Juritka0%
Boris Gall0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Václav Míka33%
Filip Souček29%
Stanislav Olejník29%
Severin Tatolna29%
Patrik Šimko27%
Martin Regáli25%
Helder Morim25%
Roman Begala24%
Taras Bondarenko20%
Denys Taraduda17%
Gabriel Barbosa17%
Michal Sipľak14%
Landing Sagna13%
Jozef Menich11%
Daniels Balodis11%
Dominique Simon8%
Pavol Bajza6%
Andy Masaryk6%
Juraj Kotula6%
Moritz Römling0%
Łukasz Wolsztyński0%
Jurij Medveděv0%
Jan Bernát0%
Ioan-Calin Revenco0%
Bleron Krasniqi0%
Peter Juritka0%
Boris Gall0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Łukasz Wolsztyński20%
Jan Bernát20%
Michal Sipľak14%
Severin Tatolna14%
Ioan-Calin Revenco8%
Stanislav Olejník7%
Roman Begala6%
Denys Taraduda0%
Pavol Bajza0%
Moritz Römling0%
Taras Bondarenko0%
Jurij Medveděv0%
Martin Regáli0%
Jozef Menich0%
Patrik Šimko0%
Filip Souček0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Daniels Balodis0%
Gabriel Barbosa0%
Václav Míka0%
Dominique Simon0%
Bleron Krasniqi0%
Helder Morim0%
Landing Sagna0%
Andy Masaryk0%
Peter Juritka0%
Boris Gall0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Stanislav Olejník29%
Łukasz Wolsztyński20%
Gabriel Barbosa17%
Dominique Simon8%
Landing Sagna7%
Martin Regáli6%
Denys Taraduda0%
Pavol Bajza0%
Moritz Römling0%
Michal Sipľak0%
Taras Bondarenko0%
Jurij Medveděv0%
Jan Bernát0%
Roman Begala0%
Jozef Menich0%
Patrik Šimko0%
Filip Souček0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Daniels Balodis0%
Ioan-Calin Revenco0%
Václav Míka0%
Bleron Krasniqi0%
Helder Morim0%
Andy Masaryk0%
Severin Tatolna0%
Peter Juritka0%
Boris Gall0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (24)
€3m
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Tatran Prešov and Liptovský Mikuláš have a similar squad value (both €2m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (10)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
Tatran Prešov and Liptovský Mikuláš have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (5)
€1m
ŠAM (6)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Tatran Prešov and Liptovský Mikuláš have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KOM (9)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Tatran Prešov and Liptovský Mikuláš have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
TP wins
0
Draws
0
LM wins

Head-to-head

Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš · H/A from TP
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/07/23ASpišská Nová Ves Vs TP0-1
26/05/23AZlaté Moravce Vs TP3-0
23/05/23HTP Vs Zlaté Moravce1-0
19/05/23HTP Vs Pohronie3-0
12/05/23ADolný Kubín Vs TP2-1
06/05/23APovažská Bystrica Vs TP1-0
29/04/23HTP Vs Rača0-0
21/04/23ASpartak Myjava Vs TP0-2
15/04/23HTP Vs Slovan Bratislava II2-1
08/04/23APúchov Vs TP2-1

Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/07/23AMalženice Vs LM0-1
20/05/23HLM Vs Ružomberok2-1
13/05/23ASkalica Vs LM4-0
06/05/23HLM Vs Zlaté Moravce1-1
28/04/23AAS Trencin Vs LM2-2
22/04/23HLM Vs Zemplín Michalovce1-3
15/04/23ARužomberok Vs LM3-0
08/04/23AZlaté Moravce Vs LM0-1
01/04/23HLM Vs AS Trencin0-2
18/03/23AZemplín Michalovce Vs LM0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Tatran Prešov
Tatran Prešov
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWLW2.06
HomeWWDWW2.50
AwayWLLLW1.65
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %67%81%53%
AVG goals2.362.122.59
Over 1.5 %73%62%82%
Over 2.5 %58%50%65%
Over 3.5 %9%6%12%
Scored1.551.561.53
Conceded0.820.561.06
BTTS33%44%24%
Clean Sheet52%50%53%
Corners7.005.009.00
Cards6.005.007.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
Liptovský Mikuláš
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLWW0.64
HomeLLLDW0.50
AwayWLDLW0.76
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %12%6%18%
AVG goals2.552.752.35
Over 1.5 %73%81%65%
Over 2.5 %52%56%47%
Over 3.5 %18%19%18%
Scored0.760.810.71
Conceded1.791.941.65
BTTS55%69%41%
Clean Sheet15%12%18%
Corners10.0011.008.90
Cards4.003.734.30

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1KomárnoKomárno3067
70%
2.2
6428+36
3.1
80%
43%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1112.10.9
-
2PetržalkaPetržalka3064
63%
2.1
6429+35
3.1
80%
57%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.11.0
-
3Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3060
60%
2.0
5023+27
2.4
73%
43%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.70.8
-
4HumennéHumenné3050
47%
1.7
4332+11
2.5
63%
40%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.1
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica3047
40%
1.6
4838+10
2.9
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.61.3
-
6PúchovPúchov3047
47%
1.6
5449+5
3.4
77%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.6
-
7Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava3044
40%
1.5
4242+0
2.8
87%
67%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš3042
43%
1.4
5348+5
3.4
87%
63%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.81.6
-
9Žilina IIŽilina II3040
40%
1.3
5762-5
4.0
83%
73%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.92.1
-
10PohroniePohronie3039
37%
1.3
4450-6
3.1
87%
53%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.51.7
-
11ŠamorínŠamorín3038
33%
1.3
4956-7
3.5
87%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.61.9
-
12Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II3036
33%
1.2
4655-9
3.4
77%
67%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.8
-
13Slavoj TrebišovSlavoj Trebišov3035
33%
1.2
3450-16
2.8
80%
60%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.7
-
14MalženiceMalženice3028
23%
0.9
3648-12
2.8
80%
53%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.21.6
-
15Dolný KubínDolný Kubín3020
13%
0.7
2768-41
3.2
87%
70%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.3
-
16Spišská Nová VesSpišská Nová Ves3013
10%
0.4
2255-33
2.6
77%
47%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.8
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches