
Alki Oroklini statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2022/23, Alki Oroklini are scoring 0.65 and conceding 2.53 goals a game across 17 matches – 53% of their games go over 2.5 and 35% see both teams score. They win 12%, draw 18% and lose 71%, keeping a clean sheet in 24% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (17) | 0.65 | 2.53 | 0.62 | 2.50 | 0.67 | 2.56 |
| vs Stronger (10) | 0.20 | 2.40 | 0.33 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 1.75 |
| vs Similar (6) | 1.17 | 3.17 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 3.20 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 24% (-7pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Othellos | 29 | 59 | 66% | 2.0 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 2.6 | 76% | 48% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2 | AE Zakakiou | 29 | 56 | 55% | 1.9 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 2.3 | 62% | 48% | 31% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Ethnikos Achna | 29 | 55 | 55% | 1.9 | 46 | 27 | +19 | 2.5 | 66% | 52% | 28% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | - |
| 4 | Omonia 29is Maiou | 29 | 50 | 48% | 1.7 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 1.9 | 55% | 28% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | - |
| 5 | Ahironas / Onisilos | 29 | 40 | 34% | 1.4 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 2.6 | 69% | 38% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Ermis | 28 | 40 | 39% | 1.4 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 2.4 | 64% | 43% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | - |
| 7 | Xylotympou | 27 | 39 | 41% | 1.4 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 3.1 | 74% | 56% | 41% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.4 | - |
| 8 | PAEEK | 27 | 39 | 37% | 1.4 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 2.4 | 63% | 44% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | - |
| 9 | Peyia | 29 | 39 | 34% | 1.3 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 1.9 | 55% | 28% | 10% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | Krasava Ypsonas | 28 | 38 | 36% | 1.4 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 3.7 | 89% | 71% | 57% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | - |
| 11 | Ayia Napa | 27 | 34 | 37% | 1.3 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 2.3 | 74% | 37% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | - |
| 12 | Anagennisi Deryneia | 27 | 33 | 33% | 1.2 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 3.0 | 81% | 59% | 41% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 13 | MEAP Nisou | 29 | 33 | 34% | 1.1 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 2.2 | 45% | 38% | 21% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | - |
| 14 | Omonia Aradippou | 29 | 32 | 24% | 1.1 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 2.1 | 59% | 34% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 15 | Olympiada Lympion | 27 | 11 | 7% | 0.4 | 21 | 59 | -38 | 3.0 | 74% | 41% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | - |
| 16 | Alki Oroklini | 17 | 9 | 12% | 0.5 | 11 | 43 | -32 | 3.2 | 65% | 53% | 35% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2.5 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | 0.65 | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | 2.53 | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 65% | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 53% | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | 35% | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | 35% | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | 24% | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | 12% | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | 18% | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | 0.53 | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov | @ Xylotympou | 3-4 | L |
| 12 Nov | vs AE Zakakiou | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Nov | @ Othellos | 0-1 | L |
| 03 Dec | vs Peyia | 0-0 | D |
| 09 Dec | @ Ethnikos Achna | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Dec | vs Ermis | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Dec | @ Ahironas / Onisilos | 1-8 | L |
| 07 Jan | vs Krasava Ypsonas | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Jan | @ Ermis | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Jan | vs Krasava Ypsonas | 1-8 | L |